All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Criterium du Dauphine Libere - 2004 - Detailed results

Cycling - Criterium du Dauphine Libere - 2004 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

France

Results 2004

Criterium du Dauphine Libere 2004

FranceFrance - 6th June 2004 - 13th June 2004


General classification - 13th June 2004


1SPAIban Mayo Díez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi29.27.15
2USATyler Hamilton (USA)Phonak Hearing Systems0.36
3SPAÓscar Sevilla Rivera (SPA)Phonak Hearing Systems1.14
5SPAJuan Miguel Mercado Martin (SPA)Quick Step - Davitamon2.32
6SPAJosé Enrique Gutiérrez Cataluña (SPA)Phonak Hearing Systems2.36
7DENMichael Rasmussen (DEN)Rabobank2.39
8USALevi Leipheimer (USA)Rabobank3.33
9SPAOscar Pereiro Sio (SPA)Phonak Hearing Systems3.58
10SPAInigo Landaluze Intxaurraga (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi4.02
11FRADavid Moncoutie (FRA)Cofidis4.25
12PORJosé Bento Azevedo Carvalho (POR)US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floor4.46
13FRAStéphane Goubert (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance5.36
14SPACarlos Sastre Candil (SPA)Team CSC5.41
15USAFloyd Landis (USA)US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floor6.18
16SPAEgoi Martinez De Esteban (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi7.12
17SWEThomas Lövkvist (SWE)La Française des Jeux8.07
18SPAManuel Beltran Martinez (SPA)US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floor9.15
19FRAThomas Voeckler (FRA)Brioches La Boulangere10.41
20RUSAlexandre Botcharov (RUS)Crédit Agricole10.50
21AUSStuart O'Grady (AUS)Cofidis11.09
22SPAIker Camano Ortuzari (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi11.30
23FRARichard Virenque (FRA)Quick Step - Davitamon11.33
24FRAJean-Cyril Robin (FRA)La Française des Jeux14.01
25FRASandy Casar (FRA)La Française des Jeux14.20
26FRACyril Dessel (FRA)Phonak Hearing Systems14.50
27SWILaurent Dufaux (SWI)Quick Step - Davitamon15.43
28SPABenjamin Noval Gonzalez (SPA)US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floor16.44
29COLVictor Hugo Peña Grisales (COL)US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floor18.38
30FRABenoît Salmon (FRA)Crédit Agricole19.34
31FRALudovic Martin (FRA)R.a.g.t. Semences21.21
32USAGeorge Hincapie (USA)US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floor21.24
33ITAAndrea Peron (ITA)Team CSC23.07
34FRAFrédéric Bessy (FRA)Cofidis23.45
35SPAMikel Astarloza Chaurreau (SPA)AG2R Prévoyance25.00
36SPAIker Flores Galarza (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi25.21
37FRALaurent Lefevre (FRA)Brioches La Boulangere26.17
38SPAManuel Calvente Gorbas (SPA)Team CSC27.26
39FRAPatrice Halgand (FRA)Crédit Agricole27.36
40SPASantos Gonzalez Capilla (SPA)Phonak Hearing Systems28.01
41AUSMichael Rogers (AUS)Quick Step - Davitamon28.13
42FRANicolas Portal (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance28.34
43SPAÍñigo Chaurreau Bernárdez (SPA)AG2R Prévoyance29.51
44UKRYuriy Krivtsov (UKR)AG2R Prévoyance30.18
45FRAAnthony Geslin (FRA)Brioches La Boulangere31.19
46KAZDmitriy Muravyev (KAZ)Crédit Agricole31.20
47FRAWalter Beneteau (FRA)Brioches La Boulangere32.17
48SPAJosé Antonio Pecharroman Fabian (SPA)Quick Step - Davitamon33.06
49SPAPedro Horrillo Muñoz (SPA)Quick Step - Davitamon34.01
50FRAChristophe Mengin (FRA)La Française des Jeux37.15
51FRAMaryan Hary (FRA)Brioches La Boulangere37.47
52FRAFrédéric Guesdon (FRA)La Française des Jeux37.54
53FRAFranck Renier (FRA)Brioches La Boulangere38.18
54ITAMichele Bartoli (ITA)Team CSC38.19
55FRAGilles Bouvard (FRA)R.a.g.t. Semences38.49
56RUSViatcheslav Ekimov (RUS)US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floor40.35
57AUSBaden Cooke (AUS)La Française des Jeux41.41
58NEDMarc Lotz (NED)Rabobank42.40
59SWIPierre Bourquenoud (SWI)R.a.g.t. Semences44.47
60DENNicki Sørensen (DEN)Team CSC47.18
61FRAChristophe Laurent (FRA)R.a.g.t. Semences47.57
62FRANicolas Reynaud (FRA)R.a.g.t. Semences48.02
63ESTJanek Tombak (EST)Cofidis50.41
64AUSMatthew White (AUS)Cofidis51.03
65FRAChristophe Le Mével (FRA)Crédit Agricole51.08
66NEDBram De Groot (NED)Rabobank52.26
67NEDErik Dekker (NED)Rabobank52.31
68BELKevin De Weert (BEL)Rabobank54.10
69SPAJoseba Albizu Lisazo (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi1.13.53
70SPAInaki Isasi Flores (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi1.15.10
71SPAJosu Silloniz Aresti (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi111
4USALance Armstrong (USA)US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floor2.00

Prologue - Megève, 5.4 km - 6th June 2004Time Trial


1SPAIban Mayo Díez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi7.51.99 (41.187 km/h)
2USATyler Hamilton (USA)Phonak Hearing Systems0.00.72
4SPAOscar Pereiro Sio (SPA)Phonak Hearing Systems0.02.49
5AUSMichael Rogers (AUS)Quick Step - Davitamon0.05.85
6SPAÓscar Sevilla Rivera (SPA)Phonak Hearing Systems0.05.93
7FRACyril Dessel (FRA)Phonak Hearing Systems0.07.62
8SPAJosé Enrique Gutiérrez Cataluña (SPA)Phonak Hearing Systems0.08.06
9FRALaurent Lefevre (FRA)Brioches La Boulangere0.09.77
10USALevi Leipheimer (USA)Rabobank0.11.35
11SCODavid Millar (SCO)Cofidis0.11.65
12USAGeorge Hincapie (USA)US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floor0.12.38
13GERJörg Jaksche (GER)Team CSC0.12.55
14SPAMikel Astarloza Chaurreau (SPA)AG2R Prévoyance0.12.74
15SPAInigo Landaluze Intxaurraga (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0.13.34
16DENMichael Rasmussen (DEN)Rabobank0.13.99
17AUSStuart O'Grady (AUS)Cofidis0.15.19
18SWEThomas Lövkvist (SWE)La Française des Jeux0.18.57
19NORThor Hushovd (NOR)Crédit Agricole0.19.04
20FRADavid Moncoutie (FRA)Cofidis0.19.32
21SPASantos Gonzalez Capilla (SPA)Phonak Hearing Systems0.19.69
22SWILaurent Dufaux (SWI)Quick Step - Davitamon0.19.70
23FRAChristophe Moreau (FRA)Crédit Agricole0.21.04
24GERBert Grabsch (GER)Phonak Hearing Systems0.22.02
25PORJosé Bento Azevedo Carvalho (POR)US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floor0.22.95
26FRAThomas Voeckler (FRA)Brioches La Boulangere0.23.01
27SPAIker Flores Galarza (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0.23.23
28SPACarlos Sastre Candil (SPA)Team CSC0.23.39
29FRAPierrick Fedrigo (FRA)Crédit Agricole0.23.57
30NEDErik Dekker (NED)Rabobank0.23.65
31SPAIker Camano Ortuzari (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
32UKRYuriy Krivtsov (UKR)AG2R Prévoyance0.25.32
33FRASandy Casar (FRA)La Française des Jeux0.26.40
34SPAEgoi Martinez De Esteban (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0.28.17
35RUSViatcheslav Ekimov (RUS)US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floor0.28.48
3USALance Armstrong (USA)US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floor0.01.41

Stage 1 - Megève - Bron, 231 km - 7th June 2004Sprint


1NORThor Hushovd (NOR)Crédit Agricole6.03.47
2AUSStuart O'Grady (AUS)Cofidiss.t.
3FRASamuel Dumoulin (FRA)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
4AUSBaden Cooke (AUS)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
5SPAOscar Freire Gomez (SPA)Rabobanks.t.
6FRAJérôme Pineau (FRA)Brioches La Boulangeres.t.
7UKRYuriy Krivtsov (UKR)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
8SPAPedro Horrillo Muñoz (SPA)Quick Step - Davitamons.t.
9SPAJosé Enrique Gutiérrez Cataluña (SPA)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
10SPAInaki Isasi Flores (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
11FRAThomas Voeckler (FRA)Brioches La Boulangeres.t.
12FRAFranck Renier (FRA)Brioches La Boulangeres.t.
13USAGeorge Hincapie (USA)US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floors.t.
14AUTBernhard Eisel (AUT)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
15GERBert Grabsch (GER)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
16NEDErik Dekker (NED)Rabobanks.t.
17SPAIban Mayo Díez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
18BELNick Nuyens (BEL)Quick Step - Davitamons.t.
19FRANicolas Jalabert (FRA)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
20SPAÓscar Sevilla Rivera (SPA)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
21FRAAnthony Geslin (FRA)Brioches La Boulangeres.t.
22USATyler Hamilton (USA)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
23SPAOscar Pereiro Sio (SPA)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
24RUSAlexandre Botcharov (RUS)Crédit Agricoles.t.
25FRANicolas Inaudi (FRA)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
26FRARichard Virenque (FRA)Quick Step - Davitamons.t.
27SPAIker Flores Galarza (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
28FRASylvain Calzati (FRA)R.a.g.t. Semencess.t.
29SPAManuel Beltran Martinez (SPA)US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floors.t.
30AUSMichael Rogers (AUS)Quick Step - Davitamons.t.
31SPAIker Camano Ortuzari (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
32SPACarlos Sastre Candil (SPA)Team CSCs.t.
33USALevi Leipheimer (USA)Rabobanks.t.
34SWILaurent Dufaux (SWI)Quick Step - Davitamons.t.
35FRAGuillaume Auger (FRA)R.a.g.t. Semencess.t.

Stage 2 - Bron - Saint-Etienne, 181 km - 8th June 2004Escape


1SPAJosé Enrique Gutiérrez Cataluña (SPA)Phonak Hearing Systems4.36.44 (39.244 km/h)
2FRACyril Dessel (FRA)Phonak Hearing Systems0.07
3AUSStuart O'Grady (AUS)Cofidiss.t.
4FRAJérôme Pineau (FRA)Brioches La Boulangeres.t.
5RUSAlexandre Botcharov (RUS)Crédit Agricoles.t.
6SPAOscar Pereiro Sio (SPA)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
7FRAFrédéric Guesdon (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
8ITAAndrea Peron (ITA)Team CSCs.t.
9SPAIban Mayo Díez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
10DENMichael Rasmussen (DEN)Rabobanks.t.
11FRARichard Virenque (FRA)Quick Step - Davitamons.t.
12SPAÓscar Sevilla Rivera (SPA)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
13USAFloyd Landis (USA)US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floors.t.
14SPAEgoi Martinez De Esteban (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
15FRASandy Casar (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
16FRAChristophe Moreau (FRA)Crédit Agricoles.t.
17SWEThomas Lövkvist (SWE)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
18SPACarlos Sastre Candil (SPA)Team CSCs.t.
19SPAJuan Miguel Mercado Martin (SPA)Quick Step - Davitamons.t.
20SPAMikel Astarloza Chaurreau (SPA)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
21FRAWalter Beneteau (FRA)Brioches La Boulangeres.t.
22PORJosé Bento Azevedo Carvalho (POR)US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floors.t.
23FRAThomas Voeckler (FRA)Brioches La Boulangeres.t.
24SPAIker Camano Ortuzari (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
25FRADavid Moncoutie (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
26SPAJosé Antonio Pecharroman Fabian (SPA)Quick Step - Davitamons.t.
27SWILaurent Dufaux (SWI)Quick Step - Davitamons.t.
29FRALaurent Lefevre (FRA)Brioches La Boulangeres.t.
30USALevi Leipheimer (USA)Rabobanks.t.
31SPAManuel Beltran Martinez (SPA)US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floors.t.
32SPAÍñigo Chaurreau Bernárdez (SPA)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
33SPASantos Gonzalez Capilla (SPA)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
34SPAInigo Landaluze Intxaurraga (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
35FRAJean-Cyril Robin (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
28USALance Armstrong (USA)US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floors.t.

Stage 3 - Saint-Etienne - Aubenas, 180 km - 9th June 2004Medium mountain


1FRANicolas Portal (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance4.41.42
2ESTJanek Tombak (EST)Cofidis0.51
3SPAIker Flores Galarza (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
4AUSStuart O'Grady (AUS)Cofidis1.49
5FRAThomas Voeckler (FRA)Brioches La Boulangeres.t.
6AUSBaden Cooke (AUS)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
7SPAJosé Enrique Gutiérrez Cataluña (SPA)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
8SPAIban Mayo Díez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
10SPAEgoi Martinez De Esteban (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
11FRAChristophe Moreau (FRA)Crédit Agricoles.t.
12USALevi Leipheimer (USA)Rabobanks.t.
13USAFloyd Landis (USA)US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floors.t.
14SPAOscar Pereiro Sio (SPA)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
15FRACyril Dessel (FRA)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
16SWILaurent Dufaux (SWI)Quick Step - Davitamons.t.
17DENMichael Rasmussen (DEN)Rabobanks.t.
18SPACarlos Sastre Candil (SPA)Team CSCs.t.
19USATyler Hamilton (USA)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
20FRALaurent Lefevre (FRA)Brioches La Boulangeres.t.
21SPABenjamin Noval Gonzalez (SPA)US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floors.t.
22SPAManuel Beltran Martinez (SPA)US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floor1.54
23PORJosé Bento Azevedo Carvalho (POR)US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floors.t.
24SPAÓscar Sevilla Rivera (SPA)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
25FRADavid Moncoutie (FRA)Cofidis1.55
26FRAStéphane Goubert (FRA)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
27SPAMikel Astarloza Chaurreau (SPA)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
28SPAPedro Horrillo Muñoz (SPA)Quick Step - Davitamons.t.
29FRASandy Casar (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
30FRAWalter Beneteau (FRA)Brioches La Boulangeres.t.
31SPAJuan Miguel Mercado Martin (SPA)Quick Step - Davitamons.t.
32FRABenoît Salmon (FRA)Crédit Agricoles.t.
33SPASantos Gonzalez Capilla (SPA)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
34SPAIker Camano Ortuzari (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
35SPAJosé Antonio Pecharroman Fabian (SPA)Quick Step - Davitamons.t.
9USALance Armstrong (USA)US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floors.t.

Stage 4 - Bédoin - Le Mont Ventoux, 21.6 km - 10th June 2004Time Trial


1SPAIban Mayo Díez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi55.51.49 (23.202 km/h)
2USATyler Hamilton (USA)Phonak Hearing Systems0.35.26
3SPAÓscar Sevilla Rivera (SPA)Phonak Hearing Systems1.03.09
4SPAJuan Miguel Mercado Martin (SPA)Quick Step - Davitamon1.48.44
6SPAInigo Landaluze Intxaurraga (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi2.22.75
7SPAJosé Enrique Gutiérrez Cataluña (SPA)Phonak Hearing Systems2.44.09
8USALevi Leipheimer (USA)Rabobank3.21.18
9DENMichael Rasmussen (DEN)Rabobank3.33.38
10FRAStéphane Goubert (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance3.35.81
11SPAOscar Pereiro Sio (SPA)Phonak Hearing Systems3.55.55
12FRADavid Moncoutie (FRA)Cofidis3.59.03
13FRACyril Dessel (FRA)Phonak Hearing Systems4.03.20
14USAFloyd Landis (USA)US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floor4.09.14
15PORJosé Bento Azevedo Carvalho (POR)US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floor4.18.24
16FRAChristophe Moreau (FRA)Crédit Agricole4.37.09
17AUSMichael Rogers (AUS)Quick Step - Davitamon4.44.95
18SPACarlos Sastre Candil (SPA)Team CSC5.08.52
19FRASandy Casar (FRA)La Française des Jeux5.29.49
20COLVictor Hugo Peña Grisales (COL)US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floor5.29.88
21SPAIker Camano Ortuzari (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi5.31.00
22FRAJean-Cyril Robin (FRA)La Française des Jeux5.33.97
23FRAPierrick Fedrigo (FRA)Crédit Agricole5.44.60
24SPAIker Flores Galarza (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi5.51.57
25SWEThomas Lövkvist (SWE)La Française des Jeux6.05.39
26SPAMikel Astarloza Chaurreau (SPA)AG2R Prévoyance6.23.80
27UKRYuriy Krivtsov (UKR)AG2R Prévoyance6.26.17
28SPAEgoi Martinez De Esteban (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi6.42.58
29ITAIvan Basso (ITA)Team CSC6.43.87
30FRAThomas Voeckler (FRA)Brioches La Boulangere6.47.88
31FRABenoît Salmon (FRA)Crédit Agricole6.49.50
32SPAManuel Beltran Martinez (SPA)US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floor6.55.46
33USAGeorge Hincapie (USA)US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floor7.03.14
34SWILaurent Dufaux (SWI)Quick Step - Davitamon7.04.19
35SPAÍñigo Chaurreau Bernárdez (SPA)AG2R Prévoyance7.07.69
5USALance Armstrong (USA)US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floor1.57.89

Stage 5 - Bollène - Sisteron, 149 km - 11th June 2004Escape


1AUSStuart O'Grady (AUS)Cofidis3.13.21 (46.237 km/h)
2USAGeorge Hincapie (USA)US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floors.t.
3AUSBaden Cooke (AUS)La Française des Jeux1.33
4FRAJérôme Pineau (FRA)Brioches La Boulangeres.t.
5FRANicolas Jalabert (FRA)Phonak Hearing Systems2.14
6UKRYuriy Krivtsov (UKR)AG2R Prévoyance3.09
7NEDBram De Groot (NED)Rabobanks.t.
8FRAPierrick Fedrigo (FRA)Crédit Agricole3.11
9COLVictor Hugo Peña Grisales (COL)US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floor3.16
10NORThor Hushovd (NOR)Crédit Agricole6.12
11RUSViatcheslav Ekimov (RUS)US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floors.t.
12FRAAndy Flickinger (FRA)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
13ESTJanek Tombak (EST)Cofidiss.t.
14FRAFrédéric Guesdon (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
15SWEThomas Lövkvist (SWE)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
16BELKevin De Weert (BEL)Rabobanks.t.
17FRAAnthony Geslin (FRA)Brioches La Boulangeres.t.
18FRAChristophe Mengin (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
19BELNick Nuyens (BEL)Quick Step - Davitamons.t.
20SPAJosé Enrique Gutiérrez Cataluña (SPA)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
21FRAPatrice Halgand (FRA)Crédit Agricoles.t.
22FRAChristophe Edaleine (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
23USALevi Leipheimer (USA)Rabobanks.t.
24SPAIban Mayo Díez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
25USATyler Hamilton (USA)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
26SPAÓscar Sevilla Rivera (SPA)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
27SPAManuel Beltran Martinez (SPA)US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floors.t.
28FRAChristophe Moreau (FRA)Crédit Agricoles.t.
29FRAChristophe Laurent (FRA)R.a.g.t. Semencess.t.
30SPAOscar Pereiro Sio (SPA)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
31SPAEgoi Martinez De Esteban (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
32FRARichard Virenque (FRA)Quick Step - Davitamons.t.
33FRAJean-Cyril Robin (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
34FRAGuillaume Auger (FRA)R.a.g.t. Semencess.t.
35FRAFrédéric Bessy (FRA)Cofidiss.t.

Stage 6 - Gap - Grenoble, 144 km - 12th June 2004Mountain


1DENMichael Rasmussen (DEN)Rabobank4.04.44 (35.3 km/h)
2ITAIvan Basso (ITA)Team CSC5.20
3FRAThomas Voeckler (FRA)Brioches La Boulangere6.43
4SPAJosé Enrique Gutiérrez Cataluña (SPA)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
5SPAJuan Miguel Mercado Martin (SPA)Quick Step - Davitamons.t.
6SWEThomas Lövkvist (SWE)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
7SPACarlos Sastre Candil (SPA)Team CSCs.t.
8USAFloyd Landis (USA)US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floors.t.
9FRARichard Virenque (FRA)Quick Step - Davitamons.t.
10RUSAlexandre Botcharov (RUS)Crédit Agricoles.t.
11FRAStéphane Goubert (FRA)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
12PORJosé Bento Azevedo Carvalho (POR)US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floors.t.
13USALevi Leipheimer (USA)Rabobanks.t.
14SPAOscar Pereiro Sio (SPA)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
15SPAÓscar Sevilla Rivera (SPA)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
16FRADavid Moncoutie (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
17USATyler Hamilton (USA)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
18SPAIban Mayo Díez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
19SPAManuel Beltran Martinez (SPA)US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floors.t.
20SPAEgoi Martinez De Esteban (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
22SPAInigo Landaluze Intxaurraga (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
23FRAFrédéric Bessy (FRA)Cofidis10.44
24SPAIker Camano Ortuzari (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
25FRAJean-Cyril Robin (FRA)La Française des Jeux11.33
26SWILaurent Dufaux (SWI)Quick Step - Davitamons.t.
27FRAPatrice Halgand (FRA)Crédit Agricole12.40
28NORThor Hushovd (NOR)Crédit Agricoles.t.
29SPABenjamin Noval Gonzalez (SPA)US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floors.t.
30USAGeorge Hincapie (USA)US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floor16.09
31COLVictor Hugo Peña Grisales (COL)US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floors.t.
32FRACyril Dessel (FRA)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
33FRAGilles Bouvard (FRA)R.a.g.t. Semencess.t.
34SWIPierre Bourquenoud (SWI)R.a.g.t. Semencess.t.
35AUSMatthew White (AUS)Cofidiss.t.
21USALance Armstrong (USA)US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floors.t.

Stage 7 - Grenoble - Grenoble, 200 km - 13th June 2004Medium mountain


1AUSStuart O'Grady (AUS)Cofidis5.21.40 (37.31 km/h)
2FRASandy Casar (FRA)La Française des Jeux0.19
3SPAPedro Horrillo Muñoz (SPA)Quick Step - Davitamon3.14
4KAZDmitriy Muravyev (KAZ)Crédit Agricoles.t.
5FRANicolas Reynaud (FRA)R.a.g.t. Semences4.53
6FRAAnthony Geslin (FRA)Brioches La Boulangere4.55
8SPAJosé Enrique Gutiérrez Cataluña (SPA)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
9SPAOscar Pereiro Sio (SPA)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
10USALevi Leipheimer (USA)Rabobanks.t.
11SPAIban Mayo Díez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
12FRADavid Moncoutie (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
13USATyler Hamilton (USA)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
14SPAEgoi Martinez De Esteban (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
15DENMichael Rasmussen (DEN)Rabobanks.t.
16PORJosé Bento Azevedo Carvalho (POR)US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floors.t.
17SPAÓscar Sevilla Rivera (SPA)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
18SPAJuan Miguel Mercado Martin (SPA)Quick Step - Davitamons.t.
19SPACarlos Sastre Candil (SPA)Team CSC6.52
20AUSMichael Rogers (AUS)Quick Step - Davitamon8.03
21FRAStéphane Goubert (FRA)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
22FRARichard Virenque (FRA)Quick Step - Davitamons.t.
23SPAInigo Landaluze Intxaurraga (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
24FRACyril Dessel (FRA)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
25SPAManuel Beltran Martinez (SPA)US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floors.t.
26SPAManuel Calvente Gorbas (SPA)Team CSCs.t.
27USAFloyd Landis (USA)US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floors.t.
28SWEThomas Lövkvist (SWE)La Française des Jeux8.12
29SPAIker Camano Ortuzari (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
30SPABenjamin Noval Gonzalez (SPA)US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floor8.49
31COLVictor Hugo Peña Grisales (COL)US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floors.t.
32UKRYuriy Krivtsov (UKR)AG2R Prévoyance9.18
33RUSAlexandre Botcharov (RUS)Crédit Agricoles.t.
34FRAChristophe Mengin (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
35RUSViatcheslav Ekimov (RUS)US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floors.t.
7USALance Armstrong (USA)US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floor6.44

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved