All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Criterium du Dauphine Libere - 2003 - Detailed results

Cycling - Criterium du Dauphine Libere - 2003 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

France

Results 2003

Criterium du Dauphine Libere 2003

FranceFrance - 8th June 2003 - 15th June 2003


General classification - 15th June 2003


2SPAIban Mayo Díez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi1.12
3SCODavid Millar (SCO)Cofidis2.47
4SPAFrancisco Mancebo Perez (SPA)Ibanesto.com4.35
5FRAChristophe Moreau (FRA)Crédit Agricole4.59
6SPAÍñigo Chaurreau Bernárdez (SPA)AG2R Prévoyance5.53
7SPAJuan Miguel Mercado Martin (SPA)Ibanesto.com6.03
8USALevi Leipheimer (USA)Rabobank6.25
9FRACyril Dessel (FRA)Phonak Hearing Systems7.18
10SPAAlberto Lopez De Munain Ruiz De Gauna (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi8.07
11SPAManuel Beltran Martinez (SPA)US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floor9.07
12NEDRemmert Wielinga (NED)Rabobank9.28
13ITAMassimiliano Lelli (ITA)Cofidiss.t.
14SPAMikel Astarloza Chaurreau (SPA)AG2R Prévoyance11.52
15FRABenoît Salmon (FRA)Phonak Hearing Systems12.23
16FRACédric Vasseur (FRA)Cofidis14.33
17FRAPatrice Halgand (FRA)Jean Delatour15.22
18FRANicolas Portal (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance15.52
19RUSAlexandre Botcharov (RUS)AG2R Prévoyance15.55
20FRANicolas Vogondy (FRA)La Française des Jeux17.17
21SPAEgoi Martinez De Esteban (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi18.50
22GERGrischa Niermann (GER)Rabobank19.07
23FRARichard Virenque (FRA)Quick Step - Davitamon19.38
24SWILaurent Dufaux (SWI)Alessio19.44
25SPADavid Canada Gracia (SPA)Quick Step - Davitamon20.43
26FRALaurent Brochard (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance21.47
27BELKurt Van De Wouwer (BEL)Quick Step - Davitamon23.49
28FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Brioches La Boulangere24.22
29FRASébastien Talabardon (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 9325.58
30SPAFelix Manuel Garcia Casas (SPA)Bianchi27.08
31UKRYuriy Krivtsov (UKR)Jean Delatour27.25
32SPAJosé Luis Rubiera Vigil (SPA)US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floor27.39
33NEDMichael Boogerd (NED)Rabobank28.55
34SPACarlos Sastre Candil (SPA)Team CSC29.30
35SPAJoseba Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi29.50
36FRALudovic Turpin (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance30.34
37POLPiotr Wadecki (POL)Quick Step - Davitamon30.42
38KAZAndrey Kashechkin (KAZ)Quick Step - Davitamon30.47
39RUSDenis Menchov (RUS)Ibanesto.com30.54
40FRADavid Moncoutie (FRA)Cofidis31.33
41KAZDmitri Fofonov (KAZ)Cofidis31.54
42RUSVladimir Karpets (RUS)Ibanesto.com32.21
43BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)La Française des Jeux34.51
44FRAFrédéric Bessy (FRA)Cofidis34.56
45SPAManuel Calvente Gorbas (SPA)Team CSC37.57
46SWIRoger Beuchat (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systems37.58
47SPAPablo Lastras Garcia (SPA)Ibanesto.com38.17
48FRADidier Rous (FRA)Brioches La Boulangere39.35
49FRAGilles Bouvard (FRA)Jean Delatour39.54
50SWICédric Fragniere (SWI)Crédit Agricole39.59
51AUTPeter Luttenberger (AUT)Team CSC40.37
52FRAYannick Talabardon (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 9342.23
53DENMichael Blaudzun (DEN)Team CSC42.37
54FRAAndy Flickinger (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance48.03
55FRAChristophe Edaleine (FRA)Jean Delatour48.24
56FRAMédéric Clain (FRA)Cofidis50.31
57FRALaurent Lefevre (FRA)Jean Delatour50.36
58FRAWalter Beneteau (FRA)Brioches La Boulangere50.44
59FRAChristophe Le Mével (FRA)Crédit Agricole51.56
60FRAMaryan Hary (FRA)Brioches La Boulangere53.06
61SPAIker Flores Galarza (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi54.01
62COLVictor Hugo Peña Grisales (COL)US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floor54.18
63FRABenoît Poilvet (FRA)Crédit Agricole54.41
64FRAFranck Renier (FRA)Brioches La Boulangere56.18
65FRAAnthony Morin (FRA)Crédit Agricole58.53
66NEDBram Tankink (NED)Quick Step - Davitamon59.27
67FRASamuel Dumoulin (FRA)Jean Delatour1.00.39
68DENNicki Sørensen (DEN)Team CSC1.00.57
69SPAJosu Silloniz Aresti (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi1.02.09
70RUSViatcheslav Ekimov (RUS)US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floor1.02.59
71FRANicolas Jalabert (FRA)Team CSC1.03.49
72CZEPavel Padrnos (CZE)US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floor1.04.31
73NEDJan Boven (NED)Rabobank1.06.20
74FRAAnthony Geslin (FRA)Brioches La Boulangere1.07.54
75FRAFrédéric Finot (FRA)Jean Delatour1.08.10
76SPARuben Diaz De Cerio (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi1.09.04
77USAFloyd Landis (USA)US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floor1.10.12
78SPAIker Camano Ortuzari (SPA)Phonak Hearing Systems1.11.18
79FRAChristophe Mengin (FRA)La Française des Jeux1.12.51
80BULPlamen Stoianov (BUL)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 931.13.45
81BELTom Boonen (BEL)Quick Step - Davitamon1.15.44
82NEDAddy Engels (NED)Rabobank1.17.44
83RUSGuennadi Mikhailov (RUS)US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floor1.19.30
84BLRAlexandre Usov (BLR)Phonak Hearing Systems1.20.39
85NORMads Kaggestad (NOR)Crédit Agricole1.23.47
86NORThor Hushovd (NOR)Crédit Agricole1.30.46
87FRAEddy Seigneur (FRA)Jean Delatour1.36.05
88FRAAnthony Charteau (FRA)Brioches La Boulangere1.37.30
89FRABenoît Vaugrenard (FRA)La Française des Jeux1.38.50
90SPAAitor Silloniz Aresti (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi113
1USALance Armstrong (USA)US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floor29.31.53

Prologue - Villard-de-Lans, 5.1 km - 8th June 2003Time Trial


1SPAIban Mayo Díez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi8.44.89 (34.97 km/h)
2SCODavid Millar (SCO)Cofidis0.04.62
4SPAAlberto Lopez De Munain Ruiz De Gauna (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0.13.96
5SPAFrancisco Mancebo Perez (SPA)Ibanesto.com0.14.34
6USALevi Leipheimer (USA)Rabobank0.14.69
7AUSBradley McGee (AUS)La Française des Jeux0.15.31
8SPAPablo Lastras Garcia (SPA)Ibanesto.com0.17.29
9FRAChristophe Moreau (FRA)Crédit Agricole0.18.34
10FRALaurent Brochard (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance0.23.75
11RUSDenis Menchov (RUS)Ibanesto.com0.24.52
12NEDRemmert Wielinga (NED)Rabobank0.25.16
13COLVictor Hugo Peña Grisales (COL)US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floor0.26.54
14RUSVladimir Karpets (RUS)Ibanesto.com0.27.31
15SPACarlos Sastre Candil (SPA)Team CSC0.28.71
16FRABenoît Vaugrenard (FRA)La Française des Jeux0.32.04
17FRACyril Dessel (FRA)Phonak Hearing Systems0.34.50
18FRADidier Rous (FRA)Brioches La Boulangere0.35.46
19SWILaurent Dufaux (SWI)Alessio0.36.50
20SPAMikel Astarloza Chaurreau (SPA)AG2R Prévoyance0.36.77
21FRAPatrice Halgand (FRA)Jean Delatour0.36.81
22SPAIker Flores Galarza (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0.37.01
23SPAÍñigo Chaurreau Bernárdez (SPA)AG2R Prévoyance0.37.11
24ITAMassimiliano Lelli (ITA)Cofidis0.37.60
25FRAGilles Bouvard (FRA)Jean Delatour0.38.45
26SPAJosé Luis Rubiera Vigil (SPA)US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floor0.39.20
27CZEPavel Padrnos (CZE)US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floor0.39.25
28FRALudovic Turpin (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance0.39.70
29SPAJuan Miguel Mercado Martin (SPA)Ibanesto.com0.40.26
30FRALaurent Lefevre (FRA)Jean Delatour0.40.49
31FRABenoît Salmon (FRA)Phonak Hearing Systems0.42.93
32SPAManuel Calvente Gorbas (SPA)Team CSC0.43.20
33SPAJoseba Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0.43.22
34SPAFelix Manuel Garcia Casas (SPA)Bianchi0.43.35
35FRASamuel Dumoulin (FRA)Jean Delatour0.43.56
3USALance Armstrong (USA)US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floor0.10.16

Stage 1 - Meaudre - Vaison-la-Romaine, 198 km - 9th June 2003Sprint


1BULPlamen Stoianov (BUL)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 934.39.15 (42.54 km/h)
2AUSBradley McGee (AUS)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
3FRAWalter Beneteau (FRA)Brioches La Boulangeres.t.
4RUSAlexei Sivakov (RUS)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
5SPAIban Mayo Díez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
6BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
7FRACédric Vasseur (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
8FRAPatrice Halgand (FRA)Jean Delatours.t.
9SPAÍñigo Chaurreau Bernárdez (SPA)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
10SCODavid Millar (SCO)Cofidiss.t.
11SPAFrancisco Mancebo Perez (SPA)Ibanesto.coms.t.
12POLPiotr Wadecki (POL)Quick Step - Davitamons.t.
13USALevi Leipheimer (USA)Rabobanks.t.
14SPAJuan Miguel Mercado Martin (SPA)Ibanesto.coms.t.
15RUSDenis Menchov (RUS)Ibanesto.coms.t.
16RUSViatcheslav Ekimov (RUS)US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floors.t.
17SWILaurent Dufaux (SWI)Alessios.t.
18FRADidier Rous (FRA)Brioches La Boulangeres.t.
19FRASébastien Talabardon (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
20FRARichard Virenque (FRA)Quick Step - Davitamons.t.
21FRAGilles Bouvard (FRA)Jean Delatours.t.
22SPAIker Flores Galarza (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
23BELKurt Van De Wouwer (BEL)Quick Step - Davitamons.t.
24SPAFelix Manuel Garcia Casas (SPA)Bianchis.t.
25FRAMiguel Martinez (FRA)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
27ITADavide Frattini (ITA)Alessios.t.
28DENMichael Blaudzun (DEN)Team CSCs.t.
29FRABenoît Salmon (FRA)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
30SPADavid Canada Gracia (SPA)Quick Step - Davitamons.t.
31SPAManuel Beltran Martinez (SPA)US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floors.t.
32FRACyril Dessel (FRA)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
33RUSAlexandre Botcharov (RUS)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
34FRAChristophe Moreau (FRA)Crédit Agricoles.t.
35ITAMassimiliano Lelli (ITA)Cofidiss.t.
26USALance Armstrong (USA)US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floors.t.

Stage 2 - Bollène - Vienne, 195 km - 10th June 2003Sprint


1NORThor Hushovd (NOR)Crédit Agricole4.23.42
2BLRAlexandre Usov (BLR)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
3AUSBaden Cooke (AUS)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
4BELTom Boonen (BEL)Quick Step - Davitamons.t.
5BULPlamen Stoianov (BUL)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
6FRASamuel Dumoulin (FRA)Jean Delatours.t.
7FRACédric Vasseur (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
8ESTJanek Tombak (EST)Cofidiss.t.
9ITAAngelo Furlan (ITA)Alessios.t.
10FRAAndy Flickinger (FRA)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
11RUSViatcheslav Ekimov (RUS)US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floors.t.
12FRAWalter Beneteau (FRA)Brioches La Boulangeres.t.
13FRAAnthony Charteau (FRA)Brioches La Boulangeres.t.
14FRAMédéric Clain (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
15FRAFranck Renier (FRA)Brioches La Boulangeres.t.
16GERGrischa Niermann (GER)Rabobanks.t.
17FRAJérôme Pineau (FRA)Brioches La Boulangeres.t.
18FRAChristophe Moreau (FRA)Crédit Agricoles.t.
19SWIBeat Zberg (SWI)Rabobanks.t.
20FRAPatrice Halgand (FRA)Jean Delatours.t.
21FRAGuillaume Auger (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
22COLVictor Hugo Peña Grisales (COL)US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floors.t.
23SPADavid Canada Gracia (SPA)Quick Step - Davitamons.t.
24FRALaurent Lefevre (FRA)Jean Delatours.t.
25RUSAlexei Sivakov (RUS)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
27SPAIban Mayo Díez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
28SPAPablo Lastras Garcia (SPA)Ibanesto.coms.t.
29RUSGuennadi Mikhailov (RUS)US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floors.t.
30SPAManuel Beltran Martinez (SPA)US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floors.t.
31USALevi Leipheimer (USA)Rabobanks.t.
32AUSBradley McGee (AUS)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
33FRAChristophe Oriol (FRA)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
34FRACyril Dessel (FRA)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
35SPAFrancisco Mancebo Perez (SPA)Ibanesto.coms.t.
26USALance Armstrong (USA)US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floors.t.

Stage 3 - Saint-Paul-en-Jarez - Saint-Heand, 33,4 km - 11th June 2003Time Trial


2SCODavid Millar (SCO)Cofidis1.06.51
3SPAIban Mayo Díez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi1.26.31
4SPAÍñigo Chaurreau Bernárdez (SPA)AG2R Prévoyance1.59.18
5FRADidier Rous (FRA)Brioches La Boulangere2.09.19
6SPAFrancisco Mancebo Perez (SPA)Ibanesto.com2.31.87
7USALevi Leipheimer (USA)Rabobank2.45.16
8SPACarlos Sastre Candil (SPA)Team CSC2.56.93
9ITAAndrea Peron (ITA)Team CSC3.01.88
10GERGrischa Niermann (GER)Rabobank3.02.06
11RUSVladimir Karpets (RUS)Ibanesto.com3.13.62
12SPAMikel Astarloza Chaurreau (SPA)AG2R Prévoyance3.25.41
13FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Brioches La Boulangere3.26.59
14FRAChristophe Moreau (FRA)Crédit Agricole3.26.89
15SWILaurent Dufaux (SWI)Alessio3.30.08
16SPAAlberto Lopez De Munain Ruiz De Gauna (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi3.32.05
17ITAMassimiliano Lelli (ITA)Cofidis3.37.26
18NEDRemmert Wielinga (NED)Rabobank3.40.31
19FRABenoît Salmon (FRA)Phonak Hearing Systems3.40.80
20FRACyril Dessel (FRA)Phonak Hearing Systems3.42.25
21COLVictor Hugo Peña Grisales (COL)US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floor3.42.77
22FRAGilles Bouvard (FRA)Jean Delatour3.54.65
23RUSDenis Menchov (RUS)Ibanesto.com4.04.71
24FRANicolas Vogondy (FRA)La Française des Jeux4.08.85
25SPAJuan Miguel Mercado Martin (SPA)Ibanesto.com4.08.91
26FRALaurent Brochard (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance4.11.56
27UKRYuriy Krivtsov (UKR)Jean Delatour4.13.12
28FRADavid Moncoutie (FRA)Cofidis4.16.28
29NEDMichael Boogerd (NED)Rabobank4.16.43
30AUSBradley McGee (AUS)La Française des Jeux4.17.01
31BELKurt Van De Wouwer (BEL)Quick Step - Davitamon4.19.90
32SPAManuel Beltran Martinez (SPA)US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floor4.23.28
33SPAIker Flores Galarza (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi4.24.83
34DENMichael Blaudzun (DEN)Team CSC4.25.75
35FRALaurent Lefevre (FRA)Jean Delatour4.30.99
1USALance Armstrong (USA)US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floor49.32.58 (40.45 km/h)

Stage 4 - Vienne - Morzine, 237 km - 12th June 2003Mountain


1SPAIban Mayo Díez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi6.26.44 (36.770 km/h)
3SPAFrancisco Mancebo Perez (SPA)Ibanesto.coms.t.
4FRAChristophe Moreau (FRA)Crédit Agricole0.37
5FRARichard Virenque (FRA)Quick Step - Davitamon1.11
6RUSAlexandre Botcharov (RUS)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
7SWILaurent Dufaux (SWI)Alessios.t.
8FRACyril Dessel (FRA)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
9SPADavid Canada Gracia (SPA)Quick Step - Davitamons.t.
10SPAEgoi Martinez De Esteban (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
11SPAJuan Miguel Mercado Martin (SPA)Ibanesto.coms.t.
12SPAAlberto Lopez De Munain Ruiz De Gauna (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
13NEDRemmert Wielinga (NED)Rabobanks.t.
14KAZAndrey Kashechkin (KAZ)Quick Step - Davitamons.t.
15FRANicolas Vogondy (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
16GERGrischa Niermann (GER)Rabobanks.t.
17SPAÍñigo Chaurreau Bernárdez (SPA)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
18SPAManuel Beltran Martinez (SPA)US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floors.t.
19SCODavid Millar (SCO)Cofidiss.t.
20SPAMikel Astarloza Chaurreau (SPA)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
21USALevi Leipheimer (USA)Rabobank1.32
22FRACédric Vasseur (FRA)Cofidis3.11
23BELKurt Van De Wouwer (BEL)Quick Step - Davitamons.t.
24POLPiotr Wadecki (POL)Quick Step - Davitamons.t.
25SPAJoseba Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
26ITAMassimiliano Lelli (ITA)Cofidiss.t.
27FRASébastien Talabardon (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 934.35
28AUTPeter Luttenberger (AUT)Team CSCs.t.
29FRAPatrice Halgand (FRA)Jean Delatour5.49
30FRAMédéric Clain (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
31UKRYuriy Krivtsov (UKR)Jean Delatours.t.
32FRALaurent Brochard (FRA)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
33SWIRoger Beuchat (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
34FRAAndy Flickinger (FRA)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
35FRADidier Rous (FRA)Brioches La Boulangeres.t.
2USALance Armstrong (USA)US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floors.t.

Stage 5 - Morzine - Chambéry, 192 km - 13th June 2003Medium mountain


1FRALaurent Lefevre (FRA)Jean Delatour4.39.22
2FRAPierrick Fedrigo (FRA)Crédit Agricoles.t.
3RUSDenis Menchov (RUS)Ibanesto.coms.t.
4FRAMaryan Hary (FRA)Brioches La Boulangeres.t.
5FRANicolas Portal (FRA)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
6KAZAndrey Kashechkin (KAZ)Quick Step - Davitamons.t.
7SCODavid Millar (SCO)Cofidis0.56
9SPAIban Mayo Díez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
10ITAAndrea Peron (ITA)Team CSC0.59
11FRAChristophe Moreau (FRA)Crédit Agricole1.38
12SPAJuan Miguel Mercado Martin (SPA)Ibanesto.coms.t.
13USALevi Leipheimer (USA)Rabobanks.t.
14GERGrischa Niermann (GER)Rabobanks.t.
15SPAFrancisco Mancebo Perez (SPA)Ibanesto.coms.t.
16SPAÍñigo Chaurreau Bernárdez (SPA)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
17RUSAlexandre Botcharov (RUS)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
18FRACyril Dessel (FRA)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
19FRABenoît Salmon (FRA)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
20SPADavid Canada Gracia (SPA)Quick Step - Davitamons.t.
21ITAMassimiliano Lelli (ITA)Cofidiss.t.
22NEDRemmert Wielinga (NED)Rabobanks.t.
23SPAAlberto Lopez De Munain Ruiz De Gauna (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
24SWILaurent Dufaux (SWI)Alessio2.01
25FRANicolas Vogondy (FRA)La Française des Jeux2.03
26SPAFelix Manuel Garcia Casas (SPA)Bianchis.t.
27POLPiotr Wadecki (POL)Quick Step - Davitamons.t.
28BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)La Française des Jeux2.10
29SPAMikel Astarloza Chaurreau (SPA)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
30FRALaurent Brochard (FRA)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
31SPAManuel Beltran Martinez (SPA)US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floors.t.
32UKRYuriy Krivtsov (UKR)Jean Delatour2.57
33NEDMichael Boogerd (NED)Rabobanks.t.
34FRACédric Vasseur (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
35FRAPatrice Halgand (FRA)Jean Delatours.t.
8USALance Armstrong (USA)US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floors.t.

Stage 6 - Challes-les-Eaux - Briançon, 153 km - 14th June 2003Mountain


1SPAJuan Miguel Mercado Martin (SPA)Ibanesto.com3.58.47 (38.445 km/h)
2SPAIban Mayo Díez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0.26
3SPAMikel Astarloza Chaurreau (SPA)AG2R Prévoyance0.29
5SPAFrancisco Mancebo Perez (SPA)Ibanesto.coms.t.
6FRAChristophe Moreau (FRA)Crédit Agricole0.34
7FRAPatrice Halgand (FRA)Jean Delatours.t.
8USALevi Leipheimer (USA)Rabobanks.t.
9FRANicolas Vogondy (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
10SCODavid Millar (SCO)Cofidiss.t.
11FRACyril Dessel (FRA)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
12SPAManuel Beltran Martinez (SPA)US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floor0.40
13ITAMassimiliano Lelli (ITA)Cofidis0.43
14SPAPablo Lastras Garcia (SPA)Ibanesto.coms.t.
15SPAÍñigo Chaurreau Bernárdez (SPA)AG2R Prévoyance0.46
16SPAAlberto Lopez De Munain Ruiz De Gauna (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
17FRABenoît Salmon (FRA)Phonak Hearing Systems0.51
18SPAJosé Luis Rubiera Vigil (SPA)US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floor1.01
19FRALudovic Turpin (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance1.11
20FRADavid Moncoutie (FRA)Cofidis1.14
21RUSAlexandre Botcharov (RUS)AG2R Prévoyance3.16
22FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Brioches La Boulangeres.t.
23NEDRemmert Wielinga (NED)Rabobank3.22
24FRAGilles Bouvard (FRA)Jean Delatour4.29
25SWICédric Fragniere (SWI)Crédit Agricoles.t.
26SPAEgoi Martinez De Esteban (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
27FRASébastien Talabardon (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
28SPAJoseba Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
29SPAIker Flores Galarza (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
30FRANicolas Portal (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance4.37
31POLPiotr Wadecki (POL)Quick Step - Davitamons.t.
32COLVictor Hugo Peña Grisales (COL)US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floor4.40
33SPAJosu Silloniz Aresti (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi5.04
34FRALaurent Brochard (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance5.12
35FRACédric Vasseur (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
4USALance Armstrong (USA)US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floors.t.

Stage 7 - Briançon - Grenoble, 174 km - 15th June 2003Medium mountain


1FRACédric Vasseur (FRA)Cofidis4.22.02 (40.369 km/h)
2FRAChristophe Edaleine (FRA)Jean Delatour2.00
3SPAIban Mayo Díez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi2.09
4FRAChristophe Moreau (FRA)Crédit Agricoles.t.
5SPAJuan Miguel Mercado Martin (SPA)Ibanesto.coms.t.
7SCODavid Millar (SCO)Cofidis2.39
8NEDRemmert Wielinga (NED)Rabobank2.56
9FRACyril Dessel (FRA)Phonak Hearing Systems3.26
10ITAMassimiliano Lelli (ITA)Cofidiss.t.
11SPAJosé Luis Rubiera Vigil (SPA)US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floors.t.
12FRARichard Virenque (FRA)Quick Step - Davitamons.t.
13FRANicolas Portal (FRA)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
14SPAManuel Beltran Martinez (SPA)US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floors.t.
15SPAÍñigo Chaurreau Bernárdez (SPA)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
16USALevi Leipheimer (USA)Rabobanks.t.
17RUSDenis Menchov (RUS)Ibanesto.coms.t.
18SPAFrancisco Mancebo Perez (SPA)Ibanesto.coms.t.
19FRABenoît Salmon (FRA)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
20FRAPatrice Halgand (FRA)Jean Delatour4.09
21FRAFranck Renier (FRA)Brioches La Boulangere4.31
22SPAJoseba Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
23SPACarlos Sastre Candil (SPA)Team CSCs.t.
24SPAAlberto Lopez De Munain Ruiz De Gauna (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
25FRAYannick Talabardon (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 934.57
26RUSAlexandre Botcharov (RUS)AG2R Prévoyance6.40
27GERGrischa Niermann (GER)Rabobank6.55
28SPAFelix Manuel Garcia Casas (SPA)Bianchis.t.
29SPAEgoi Martinez De Esteban (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
30UKRYuriy Krivtsov (UKR)Jean Delatour7.45
31FRAGilles Bouvard (FRA)Jean Delatours.t.
32SPADavid Canada Gracia (SPA)Quick Step - Davitamons.t.
33SPAMikel Astarloza Chaurreau (SPA)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
34DENMichael Blaudzun (DEN)Team CSCs.t.
35FRALaurent Brochard (FRA)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
6USALance Armstrong (USA)US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floors.t.

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved