All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Tirreno-Adriatico - 2010 - Detailed results

Cycling - Tirreno-Adriatico - 2010 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Italy

Results 2010

Tirreno-Adriatico 2010

ItalyItaly - 10th March 2010 - 16th March 2010


General Classification - 16th March 2010


1ITAStefano Garzelli (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo30:51:36
2ITAMichele Scarponi (ITA)Androni Giocattolis.t.
3AUSCadel Evans (AUS)BMC Racing Team0:00:12
4KAZMaxim Iglinskiy (KAZ)Astana0:00:22
5NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Rabobank0:00:27
6AUSMichael Rogers (AUS)Team HTC - Columbia0:00:29
7ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inox0:00:33
8ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Liquigas - Doimo0:00:42
9ITAManuele Mori (ITA)Lampre - Farnese Vini0:01:04
10ITAFrancesco Gavazzi (ITA)Lampre - Farnese Vini0:01:07
11SPAJuan Jose Oroz Ugalde (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:01:20
12BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lotto0:01:34
13SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne0:01:44
14COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)Caisse d'Epargne0:01:48
15BELJan Bakelants (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lotto0:02:07
16ITALeonardo Bertagnolli (ITA)Androni Giocattoli0:02:09
17GERMarkus Fothen (GER)Team Milram0:02:16
18ITAEnrico Gasparotto (ITA)Astana0:02:19
19SLOSimon Spilak (SLO)Lampre - Farnese Vini0:02:21
20SPAPablo Lastras Garcia (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne0:02:26
21BLRVasil Kiryienka (BLR)Caisse d'Epargne0:02:31
22SWIMichael Albasini (SWI)Team HTC - Columbia0:02:40
23ITASimone Stortoni (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inox0:02:41
24ITAMarco Pinotti (ITA)Team HTC - Columbia0:02:47
25COLJosé Rodolfo Serpa Pérez (COL)Androni Giocattoli0:02:54
26GERPaul Martens (GER)Rabobank0:03:18
27SWIThomas Frei (SWI)BMC Racing Team0:03:19
28SPAAmets Txurruka Ansola (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:03:28
29BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Quick Step0:03:40
30ITADaniele Pietropolli (ITA)Lampre - Farnese Vini0:03:56
31ITAFrancesco Masciarelli (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo0:04:13
32SVKPeter Velits (SVK)Team HTC - Columbia0:05:27
33FRABenoît Vaugrenard (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:07:25
34KAZAlexander Vinokourov (KAZ)Astana0:07:52
35KAZAssan Bazayev (KAZ)Astana0:08:30
36SWEThomas Lövkvist (SWE)Team Ineos0:09:01
37BELStijn Devolder (BEL)Quick Step0:11:52
38ITALuca Mazzanti (ITA)Team Katusha0:12:35
39SPAInaki Isasi Flores (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:12:36
40CANRyder Hesjedal (CAN)Garmin - Transitions0:12:40
41NEDSebastian Langeveld (NED)Rabobank0:12:50
42ITAFederico Canuti (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inox0:13:04
43CROVladimir Miholjevic (CRO)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo0:13:19
44AUSMatthew Lloyd (AUS)Omega Pharma - Lotto0:14:36
45ITAFranco Pellizotti (ITA)Liquigas - Doimo0:14:44
46LUXKim Kirchen (LUX)Team Katusha0:14:53
47CANMichael Barry (CAN)Team Ineos0:15:58
48SPAAlan Perez Lezaun (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:17:09
49SPAJuan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (SPA)Team Ineos0:18:45
50NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Team Ineos0:20:27
51FRASébastien Hinault (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:20:34
52SPAOscar Freire Gomez (SPA)Rabobank0:20:59
53GERChristian Knees (GER)Team Milram0:22:00
54USAGeorge Hincapie (USA)BMC Racing Team0:22:49
55KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Astana0:23:43
56FRAFrédéric Guesdon (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:23:55
57RUSSerguei Klimov (RUS)Team Katusha0:27:02
58SPARuben Perez Moreno (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:27:06
59ITAValerio Agnoli (ITA)Liquigas - Doimo0:27:28
60PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)Caisse d'Epargne0:27:44
61USABrent Bookwalter (USA)BMC Racing Team0:28:44
62ITAFrancesco Failli (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo0:30:04
63DENMatti Breschel (DEN)Saxo Bank0:30:20
64SPAXabier Zandio Echaide (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne0:30:21
65GERMarcus Burghardt (GER)BMC Racing Team0:31:11
66NEDMartijn Maaskant (NED)Garmin - Transitions0:32:29
67SWIMathias Frank (SWI)BMC Racing Team0:32:48
68ITAMassimo Codol (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo0:35:59
69SPAJorge Azanza Soto (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:36:06
70ITAAlessandro Petacchi (ITA)Lampre - Farnese Vini0:36:42
71RUSVladimir Efimkin (RUS)AG2R - La Mondiale0:36:48
72AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)ISD - Neri0:37:11
73FRAArthur Vichot (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:38:31
74VENJackson Jesus Rodriguez Ortiz (VEN)Androni Giocattoli0:40:48
75ITALorenzo Bernucci (ITA)Lampre - Farnese Vini0:41:02
76GBRRoger Hammond (GBR)Cervélo Testteam0:41:07
77ITADaniele Bennati (ITA)Liquigas - Doimo0:41:30
78SWIFabian Cancellara (SWI)Saxo Bank0:43:30
79RUSNikolay Trusov (RUS)Team Katusha0:46:13
80ITAAlessandro Ballan (ITA)BMC Racing Team0:46:38
81NEDTom Stamsnijder (NED)Rabobank0:46:43
82BELJohan Van Summeren (BEL)Garmin - Transitions0:47:14
83LUXAndy Schleck (LUX)Saxo Bank0:47:27
84ITAFilippo Pozzato (ITA)Team Katusha0:49:13
85BELStaf Scheirlinckx (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lotto0:50:07
86ITADaniel Oss (ITA)Liquigas - Doimo0:51:29
87NEDKarsten Kroon (NED)BMC Racing Team0:51:39
88FRABlel Kadri (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:51:55
89FRAYoann Offredo (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:52:02
90FRALloyd Mondory (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:52:45
91ITAFrancesco Ginanni (ITA)Androni Giocattoli0:53:27
92ITAAlessandro Donati (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo0:54:21
93NORGabriel Rasch (NOR)Cervélo Testteam0:54:55
94BELMaarten Wynants (BEL)Quick Step0:55:25
95GERGrischa Niermann (GER)Rabobank0:55:28
96ITALuca Paolini (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo0:56:11
97ITAMatteo Tosatto (ITA)Quick Step0:56:13
98ITAMarco Bandiera (ITA)Team Katusha0:57:00
99ITAMarzio Bruseghin (ITA)Caisse d'Epargne0:58:03
100UKRDmytro Grabovskyy (UKR)ISD - Neri0:59:12
101ITAFrancesco Bellotti (ITA)Liquigas - Doimo0:59:38
102ITASacha Modolo (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inox0:59:56
103ITAMauro Da Dalto (ITA)Lampre - Farnese Vini1:01:11
104BELTom Boonen (BEL)Quick Step1:02:12
105ITAMarco Frapporti (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inox1:02:16
106NORThor Hushovd (NOR)Cervélo Testteam1:03:24
107GERSebastian Lang (GER)Omega Pharma - Lotto1:03:47
108ITAPaolo Longo Borghini (ITA)ISD - Neri1:04:07
109ITAFabio Sabatini (ITA)Liquigas - Doimo1:04:54
110AUSStuart O'Grady (AUS)Saxo Bank1:05:36
111AUSMathew Hayman (AUS)Team Ineos1:06:09
112ITAManuel Quinziato (ITA)Liquigas - Doimo1:07:36
113AUSChristopher Sutton (AUS)Team Ineos1:08:13
114GBRIan Stannard (GBR)Team Ineos1:08:58
115AUSAllan Davis (AUS)Astana1:09:00
116FRAOlivier Bonnaire (FRA)La Française des Jeux1:09:05
117USATyler Farrar (USA)Garmin - Transitions1:10:23
118GERDanilo Hondo (GER)Lampre - Farnese Vini1:10:24
119AUTBernhard Eisel (AUT)Team HTC - Columbia1:11:56
120ITAFabio Taborre (ITA)Androni Giocattoli1:12:22
121SPAPablo Urtasun Perez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi1:13:28
122DENKasper Klostergård Larsen (DEN)Saxo Bank1:13:35
123BRAMurilo Antonio Fischer (BRA)Garmin - Transitions1:16:20
124DENFrank Høj (DEN)Saxo Bank1:16:39
125BELNick Nuyens (BEL)Rabobank1:16:56
126RUSMikhail Ignatiev (RUS)Team Katusha1:20:23
127NEDMichiel Elijzen (NED)Omega Pharma - Lotto1:20:49
128AUSCameron Wurf (AUS)Androni Giocattoli1:21:10
129AUSBrett Lancaster (AUS)Cervélo Testteam1:22:08
130ITACarlo Scognamiglio (ITA)ISD - Neri1:22:38
131NEDNiki Terpstra (NED)Team Milram1:23:37
132GERAndreas Klier (GER)Cervélo Testteam1:23:40
133ITAAlan Marangoni (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inox1:23:42
134ITAMarco Velo (ITA)Quick Step1:23:50
135BELRoy Sentjens (BEL)Team Milram1:24:00
136GBRJeremy Hunt (GBR)Cervélo Testteam1:24:09
137DENLars Ytting Bak (DEN)Team HTC - Columbia1:24:20
138BLRYauheni Hutarovich (BLR)La Française des Jeux1:24:39
139AUSBaden Cooke (AUS)Saxo Bank1:26:51
140BELOlivier Kaisen (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lotto1:27:43
141AUSMatthew Wilson (AUS)Garmin - Transitions1:29:37
142AUSRobbie McEwen (AUS)Team Katusha1:29:42
143GERMartin Reimer (GER)Cervélo Testteam1:30:22
144LTUIgnatas Konovalovas (LTU)Cervélo Testteam1:31:29
145BELKevin Hulsmans (BEL)Quick Step1:33:16
146RSARobert Hunter (RSA)Garmin - Transitions1:33:17
147NEDServais Knaven (NED)Team Milram1:34:37
148NZLJulian Dean (NZL)Garmin - Transitions1:35:27
149GERDominik Klemme (GER)Saxo Bank1:37:26
150ITAOscar Gatto (ITA)ISD - Neri1:38:15

Stage 1 - Livorno - Rosignano Solvay 148 km - 10th March 2010Sprint


1GERLinus Gerdemann (GER)Team Milram3:36:15
2SPAPablo Lastras Garcia (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
3DENMatti Breschel (DEN)Saxo Banks.t.
4ITALuca Paolini (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambos.t.
5BLRYauheni Hutarovich (BLR)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
6SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
7USATyler Farrar (USA)Garmin - Transitionss.t.
8ITAMarco Bandiera (ITA)Team Katushas.t.
9AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)ISD - Neris.t.
10ITAFrancesco Ginanni (ITA)Androni Giocattolis.t.
11NORThor Hushovd (NOR)Cervélo Testteams.t.
12AUSBaden Cooke (AUS)Saxo Banks.t.
13ITAFabio Taborre (ITA)Androni Giocattolis.t.
14NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Team Ineoss.t.
15SPARuben Perez Moreno (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
16ITAManuel Belletti (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inoxs.t.
17FRASébastien Hinault (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
18KAZAssan Bazayev (KAZ)Astanas.t.
19ITASacha Modolo (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inoxs.t.
20AUSCadel Evans (AUS)BMC Racing Teams.t.
21ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Liquigas - Doimos.t.
22RUSNikolay Trusov (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
23ITAFederico Canuti (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inoxs.t.
24ITAManuele Mori (ITA)Lampre - Farnese Vinis.t.
25ITADaniele Bennati (ITA)Liquigas - Doimos.t.
26SVKPeter Velits (SVK)Team HTC - Columbias.t.
27NEDKarsten Kroon (NED)BMC Racing Teams.t.
28ESTRené Mandri (EST)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
29SWEThomas Lövkvist (SWE)Team Ineoss.t.
30GBRRoger Hammond (GBR)Cervélo Testteams.t.
31KAZMaxim Iglinskiy (KAZ)Astanas.t.
32CANRyder Hesjedal (CAN)Garmin - Transitionss.t.
33AUSMichael Rogers (AUS)Team HTC - Columbias.t.
34BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
35FRAFrédéric Guesdon (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.

Stage 2 - Montecatini Terme - Montecatini Terme 165 km - 11th March 2010Sprint


1BELTom Boonen (BEL)Quick Step4:14:13
2GERPaul Martens (GER)Rabobanks.t.
3ITADaniele Bennati (ITA)Liquigas - Doimos.t.
4AUSRobbie McEwen (AUS)Team Katushas.t.
5SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
6ITAFrancesco Ginanni (ITA)Androni Giocattolis.t.
7ITASacha Modolo (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inoxs.t.
8GERDanilo Hondo (GER)Lampre - Farnese Vinis.t.
9FRASébastien Hinault (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
10KAZAlexander Vinokourov (KAZ)Astanas.t.
11DENMatti Breschel (DEN)Saxo Banks.t.
12AUSAllan Davis (AUS)Astanas.t.
13USATyler Farrar (USA)Garmin - Transitionss.t.
14ITAManuele Mori (ITA)Lampre - Farnese Vinis.t.
15RUSNikolay Trusov (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
16BRAMurilo Antonio Fischer (BRA)Garmin - Transitionss.t.
17GERLinus Gerdemann (GER)Team Milrams.t.
18KAZAssan Bazayev (KAZ)Astanas.t.
19SWIMichael Albasini (SWI)Team HTC - Columbias.t.
20ITAFrancesco Gavazzi (ITA)Lampre - Farnese Vinis.t.
21ITAFabio Sabatini (ITA)Liquigas - Doimos.t.
22AUSCadel Evans (AUS)BMC Racing Teams.t.
23NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Team Ineoss.t.
24ITADaniele Pietropolli (ITA)Lampre - Farnese Vinis.t.
25BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
26GERMarkus Fothen (GER)Team Milrams.t.
27ITALuca Paolini (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambos.t.
28ITALorenzo Bernucci (ITA)Lampre - Farnese Vinis.t.
29BLRVasil Kiryienka (BLR)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
30SPARuben Perez Moreno (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
31SPAInaki Isasi Flores (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
32ITAEnrico Gasparotto (ITA)Astanas.t.
33KAZMaxim Iglinskiy (KAZ)Astanas.t.
34NORThor Hushovd (NOR)Cervélo Testteams.t.
35ITAFilippo Pozzato (ITA)Team Katushas.t.

Stage 3 - San Miniato - Monsummano Terme 159 km - 12th March 2010Sprint


1ITADaniele Bennati (ITA)Liquigas - Doimo3:54:09
2ITAAlessandro Petacchi (ITA)Lampre - Farnese Vinis.t.
3AUTBernhard Eisel (AUT)Team HTC - Columbias.t.
4USATyler Farrar (USA)Garmin - Transitionss.t.
5SPAJuan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (SPA)Team Ineoss.t.
6ITASacha Modolo (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inoxs.t.
7KAZAssan Bazayev (KAZ)Astanas.t.
8NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Team Ineoss.t.
9ITAFrancesco Ginanni (ITA)Androni Giocattolis.t.
10DENMatti Breschel (DEN)Saxo Banks.t.
11ITAFilippo Pozzato (ITA)Team Katushas.t.
12SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
13ITAFabio Sabatini (ITA)Liquigas - Doimos.t.
14ITAEnrico Gasparotto (ITA)Astanas.t.
15ITAFabio Taborre (ITA)Androni Giocattolis.t.
16ITALorenzo Bernucci (ITA)Lampre - Farnese Vinis.t.
17AUSChristopher Sutton (AUS)Team Ineoss.t.
18SPARuben Perez Moreno (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
19GERPaul Martens (GER)Rabobanks.t.
20LUXKim Kirchen (LUX)Team Katushas.t.
21BELTom Boonen (BEL)Quick Steps.t.
22BELStaf Scheirlinckx (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
23KAZMaxim Iglinskiy (KAZ)Astanas.t.
24GERLinus Gerdemann (GER)Team Milrams.t.
25RUSVladimir Efimkin (RUS)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
26RUSNikolay Trusov (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
27FRAYoann Offredo (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
28SVKPeter Velits (SVK)Team HTC - Columbias.t.
29BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
30ITADaniel Oss (ITA)Liquigas - Doimos.t.
31USAGeorge Hincapie (USA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
32AUSCadel Evans (AUS)BMC Racing Teams.t.
33CANRyder Hesjedal (CAN)Garmin - Transitionss.t.
34SPAInaki Isasi Flores (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
35SWEThomas Lövkvist (SWE)Team Ineoss.t.

Stage 4 - San Gemini - Chieti 243 km - 13th March 2010Mountain


1ITAMichele Scarponi (ITA)Androni Giocattoli6:23:47
2FRABenoît Vaugrenard (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:00:14
3ITALeonardo Bertagnolli (ITA)Androni Giocattolis.t.
4ITAStefano Garzelli (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambos.t.
5COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
6KAZMaxim Iglinskiy (KAZ)Astana0:00:17
7NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Rabobanks.t.
8AUSCadel Evans (AUS)BMC Racing Teams.t.
9ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inox0:00:19
10AUSMichael Rogers (AUS)Team HTC - Columbias.t.
11ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Liquigas - Doimo0:00:21
12BLRVasil Kiryienka (BLR)Caisse d'Epargne0:00:30
13ITAFrancesco Gavazzi (ITA)Lampre - Farnese Vini0:00:40
14BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lotto0:00:43
15SPAPablo Lastras Garcia (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
16SPAJuan Jose Oroz Ugalde (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
17ITAManuele Mori (ITA)Lampre - Farnese Vinis.t.
18GERPaul Martens (GER)Rabobanks.t.
19GERMarkus Fothen (GER)Team Milrams.t.
20COLJosé Rodolfo Serpa Pérez (COL)Androni Giocattoli0:00:46
21KAZAlexander Vinokourov (KAZ)Astanas.t.
22ITAFederico Canuti (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inox0:00:49
23SPAJuan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (SPA)Team Ineoss.t.
24ITASimone Stortoni (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inoxs.t.
25SLOSimon Spilak (SLO)Lampre - Farnese Vinis.t.
26CANRyder Hesjedal (CAN)Garmin - Transitions0:00:56
27GERLinus Gerdemann (GER)Team Milram0:01:06
28SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
29NEDSebastian Langeveld (NED)Rabobanks.t.
30KAZAssan Bazayev (KAZ)Astanas.t.
31BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Quick Step0:01:12
32ITADaniele Pietropolli (ITA)Lampre - Farnese Vini0:01:15
33SPARuben Perez Moreno (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
34SWEThomas Lövkvist (SWE)Team Ineoss.t.
35ITAEnrico Gasparotto (ITA)Astana0:01:34

Stage 5 - Chieti - Colmurano 234 km - 14th March 2010Mountain


1ITAEnrico Gasparotto (ITA)Astana5:32:22
2ITAStefano Garzelli (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambos.t.
3KAZMaxim Iglinskiy (KAZ)Astanas.t.
4AUSCadel Evans (AUS)BMC Racing Teams.t.
5ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Liquigas - Doimo0:00:08
6NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Rabobanks.t.
7ITAManuele Mori (ITA)Lampre - Farnese Vinis.t.
8AUSMichael Rogers (AUS)Team HTC - Columbias.t.
9ITAMichele Scarponi (ITA)Androni Giocattolis.t.
10ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inoxs.t.
11BELJan Bakelants (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lotto0:00:12
12SPAJuan Jose Oroz Ugalde (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:00:23
13NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Team Ineoss.t.
14ITAFrancesco Gavazzi (ITA)Lampre - Farnese Vinis.t.
15SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne0:00:31
16SVKPeter Velits (SVK)Team HTC - Columbias.t.
17BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lotto0:00:36
18GERMarkus Fothen (GER)Team Milrams.t.
19SPAJuan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (SPA)Team Ineoss.t.
20ITALeonardo Bertagnolli (ITA)Androni Giocattolis.t.
21BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Quick Steps.t.
22KAZAlexander Vinokourov (KAZ)Astanas.t.
23SWIMichael Albasini (SWI)Team HTC - Columbias.t.
24ITAFrancesco Masciarelli (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambos.t.
25SWIThomas Frei (SWI)BMC Racing Team0:00:48
26NEDSebastian Langeveld (NED)Rabobank0:00:57
27CANRyder Hesjedal (CAN)Garmin - Transitionss.t.
28SPAAmets Txurruka Ansola (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
29ITAMarco Pinotti (ITA)Team HTC - Columbias.t.
30SLOSimon Spilak (SLO)Lampre - Farnese Vinis.t.
31ITADaniele Pietropolli (ITA)Lampre - Farnese Vinis.t.
32LUXKim Kirchen (LUX)Team Katushas.t.
33BLRVasil Kiryienka (BLR)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
34GERPaul Martens (GER)Rabobanks.t.
35ITASimone Stortoni (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inox0:01:04

Stage 6 - Montecosaru - Macerata 134 km - 15th March 2010Mountain


1RUSMikhail Ignatiev (RUS)Team Katusha3:18:09
2ITAStefano Garzelli (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo0:00:05
3AUSCadel Evans (AUS)BMC Racing Teams.t.
4NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Rabobank0:00:07
5FRABenoît Vaugrenard (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
6ITAMichele Scarponi (ITA)Androni Giocattolis.t.
7AUSMichael Rogers (AUS)Team HTC - Columbias.t.
8ITAFrancesco Gavazzi (ITA)Lampre - Farnese Vini0:00:09
9ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inox0:00:11
10COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
11KAZMaxim Iglinskiy (KAZ)Astana0:00:14
12SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
13ITAManuele Mori (ITA)Lampre - Farnese Vini0:00:18
14ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Liquigas - Doimos.t.
15BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lotto0:00:20
16COLJosé Rodolfo Serpa Pérez (COL)Androni Giocattolis.t.
17RUSSerguei Klimov (RUS)Team Katusha0:00:22
18ITADaniele Pietropolli (ITA)Lampre - Farnese Vinis.t.
19SPAJuan Jose Oroz Ugalde (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
20ITAMarco Pinotti (ITA)Team HTC - Columbias.t.
21BELJan Bakelants (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lotto0:00:26
22FRAPierre Cazaux (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
23ITAFranco Pellizotti (ITA)Liquigas - Doimos.t.
24AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)ISD - Neri0:00:31
25SPAAmets Txurruka Ansola (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
26LUXKim Kirchen (LUX)Team Katusha0:00:33
27SWIMichael Albasini (SWI)Team HTC - Columbias.t.
28FRABlel Kadri (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00:36
29SPAPablo Lastras Garcia (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
30SPAInaki Isasi Flores (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
31CANMichael Barry (CAN)Team Ineos0:00:39
32SLOSimon Spilak (SLO)Lampre - Farnese Vini0:00:43
33BELStijn Devolder (BEL)Quick Steps.t.
34SWIThomas Frei (SWI)BMC Racing Team0:00:49
35ITASimone Stortoni (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inox0:00:54

Stage 7 - Civitanova Marche - San Benedetto del Tronto 164 km - 16th March 2010Sprint


1NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Team Ineos3:52:36
2ITAAlessandro Petacchi (ITA)Lampre - Farnese Vinis.t.
3ITASacha Modolo (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inoxs.t.
4AUTBernhard Eisel (AUT)Team HTC - Columbias.t.
5ITAMattia Gavazzi (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inoxs.t.
6USATyler Farrar (USA)Garmin - Transitionss.t.
7AUSRobbie McEwen (AUS)Team Katushas.t.
8AUSBaden Cooke (AUS)Saxo Banks.t.
9BLRYauheni Hutarovich (BLR)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
10RSARobert Hunter (RSA)Garmin - Transitionss.t.
11SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
12SPAInaki Isasi Flores (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
13NEDMichiel Elijzen (NED)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
14BLRVasil Kiryienka (BLR)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
15KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Astanas.t.
16BELRoy Sentjens (BEL)Team Milrams.t.
17FRASébastien Hinault (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
18NORThor Hushovd (NOR)Cervélo Testteams.t.
19GERSebastian Lang (GER)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
20KAZMaxim Iglinskiy (KAZ)Astanas.t.
21NEDMartijn Maaskant (NED)Garmin - Transitionss.t.
22ITAMichele Scarponi (ITA)Androni Giocattolis.t.
23FRAYoann Offredo (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
24CANRyder Hesjedal (CAN)Garmin - Transitionss.t.
25ITAFrancesco Ginanni (ITA)Androni Giocattolis.t.
26ITALuca Paolini (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambos.t.
27AUSCadel Evans (AUS)BMC Racing Teams.t.
28ITAStefano Garzelli (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambos.t.
29USAGeorge Hincapie (USA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
30AUSChristopher Sutton (AUS)Team Ineoss.t.
31BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
32RUSSerguei Klimov (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
33GERMarkus Fothen (GER)Team Milrams.t.
34ITAManuele Mori (ITA)Lampre - Farnese Vinis.t.
35ITAOscar Gatto (ITA)ISD - Neris.t.

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved