All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Paris - Nice - 2010 - Detailed results

Cycling - Paris - Nice - 2010 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

France

Results 2010

Paris - Nice 2010

FranceFrance - 7th March 2010 - 14th March 2010


General Classification - 14th March 2010


1SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Astana28:35:35
2SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne0:00:25
3CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Liquigas - Doimo0:00:26
4SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:00:30
5GERJens Voigt (GER)Saxo Bank0:00:35
6SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)Team Katusha0:00:37
7ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne0:01:07
8FRAJean-Christophe Péraud (FRA)Omega Pharma - Lotto0:01:16
9FRAJérôme Coppel (FRA)Saur - Sojasun0:01:17
10IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)AG2R - La Mondiale0:01:23
11SLOJanez Brajkovic (SLO)Radio Shack0:01:57
12SCODavid Millar (SCO)Garmin - Transitions0:01:59
13FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Quick Step0:02:18
14AUSSimon Gerrans (AUS)Team Ineos0:02:27
15LUXFränk Schleck (LUX)Saxo Bank0:03:02
16SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Liquigas - Doimo0:03:21
17FRACyril Gautier (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecom0:03:27
18FRAThomas Voeckler (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecom0:03:28
19SPAXavier Tondo Volpini (SPA)Cervélo Testteam0:03:33
20FRAChristophe Riblon (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:03:39
21FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:04:48
22USALevi Leipheimer (USA)Radio Shack0:04:54
23COLLeonardo Fabio Duque (COL)Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne0:04:59
24BELFrancis De Greef (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lotto0:05:03
25FRASébastien Minard (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne0:05:08
26BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Team HTC - Columbia0:05:32
27RUSEduard Vorganov (RUS)Team Katusha0:05:33
28ITAIvan Santaromita (ITA)Liquigas - Doimo0:06:05
29ITADaniele Righi (ITA)Lampre - Farnese Vini0:06:32
30FRASandy Casar (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:06:48
31KAZDmitri Fofonov (KAZ)Astana0:06:58
32FRACyril Dessel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:07:06
33UKRVolodymir Gustov (UKR)Cervélo Testteam0:07:07
34RUSYury Trofimov (RUS)Bbox - Bouygues Telecom0:08:32
35SPADavid Lopez Garcia (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne0:10:01
36FRAChristophe Le Mével (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:10:28
37BLRAleksandr Kuschynski (BLR)Liquigas - Doimo0:10:46
38RUSAlexandr Kolobnev (RUS)Team Katusha0:11:03
39DENChris Anker Sørensen (DEN)Saxo Bank0:14:23
40FRARémy Di Grégorio (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:14:40
41FRADimitri Champion (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:15:03
42SPADaniel Navarro García (SPA)Astana0:16:09
43FRAThierry Hupond (FRA)Skil - Shimano0:17:02
44NEDBram Tankink (NED)Rabobank0:17:34
45UKRAndriy Grivko (UKR)Astana0:17:49
46RUSAlexandre Botcharov (RUS)Team Katusha0:17:54
47ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Lampre - Farnese Vini0:18:19
48SPAXavier Florencio Cabre (SPA)Cervélo Testteam0:18:35
49USAChris Horner (USA)Radio Shack0:18:39
50FRAGeoffroy Lequatre (FRA)Radio Shack0:18:50
51GERSimon Geschke (GER)Skil - Shimano0:19:45
52USAThomas Danielson (USA)Garmin - Transitions0:20:03
54RUSEvgeni Petrov (RUS)Team Katusha0:20:19
55SPAJoan Horrach Rippoll (SPA)Team Katusha0:20:25
56PORTiago Jose Pinto Machado (POR)Radio Shack0:20:35
57FRARomain Sicard (FRA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:23:24
58FRAMatthieu Ladagnous (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:24:08
59SPAIban Velasco Murillo (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:24:44
60BELKevin De Weert (BEL)Quick Step0:25:13
61AUSWesley Sulzberger (AUS)La Française des Jeux0:25:33
62FRAPierrick Fedrigo (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecom0:25:38
63FRASamuel Dumoulin (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne0:27:14
64FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:27:35
65FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecom0:28:20
66FRAMathieu Perget (FRA)Caisse d'Epargne0:29:34
67FRAAlexandre Pichot (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecom0:29:45
68SLOTadej Valjavec (SLO)AG2R - La Mondiale0:31:25
69SWIDavid Loosli (SWI)Lampre - Farnese Vini0:31:27
70IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Garmin - Transitions0:31:34
71SPABeñat Intxausti Elorriaga (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:32:10
72USACraig Lewis (USA)Team HTC - Columbia0:33:26
73ITAMirco Lorenzetto (ITA)Lampre - Farnese Vini0:33:58
74GBRStephen Cummings (GBR)Team Ineos0:34:33
75BELFrederik Willems (BEL)Liquigas - Doimo0:36:13
76SPAEgoi Martinez De Esteban (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:37:08
77FRASylvain Calzati (FRA)Team Ineos0:37:53
78USAChristian Vandevelde (USA)Garmin - Transitions0:37:58
79BELSébastien Rosseler (BEL)Radio Shack0:38:21
80FRAAmaël Moinard (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne0:39:48
81NEDJohnny Hoogerland (NED)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team0:40:28
82ITAMarco Marcato (ITA)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team0:41:03
83USAThomas Peterson (USA)Garmin - Transitions0:41:18
84ITAMatteo Bono (ITA)Lampre - Farnese Vini0:46:25
85FRAMickael Delage (FRA)Omega Pharma - Lotto0:47:20
86FRAYannick Talabardon (FRA)Saur - Sojasun0:47:45
87GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Team Ineos0:47:58
88FRAAlexandre Geniez (FRA)Skil - Shimano0:49:17
89SWEGustav Erik Larsson (SWE)Saxo Bank0:51:58
90CANDominique Rollin (CAN)Cervélo Testteam0:59:46
91DENBrian Vandborg (DEN)Liquigas - Doimo1:00:57
92FRAJean-Marc Marino (FRA)Saur - Sojasun1:02:50
93DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Saxo Bank1:03:07
94AUSAdam Hansen (AUS)Team HTC - Columbia1:08:09
95SPAOscar Pereiro Sio (SPA)Astana1:08:21
96BELJurgen Van Goolen (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lotto1:10:21
53SPACarlos Barredo Llamazales (SPA)Quick Step0:20:05

Prologue - Montfort - l'Arnaury 8 km - 7th March 2010Time Trial


1NEDLars Boom (NED)Rabobank0:10:56
2GERJens Voigt (GER)Saxo Bank0:00:03
3USALevi Leipheimer (USA)Radio Shack0:00:06
4SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Astanas.t.
5SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Liquigas - Doimo0:00:10
6SPAXavier Tondo Volpini (SPA)Cervélo Testteams.t.
7SCODavid Millar (SCO)Garmin - Transitions0:00:11
8SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne0:00:12
9CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Liquigas - Doimo0:00:13
10SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:00:15
11SLOJanez Brajkovic (SLO)Radio Shack0:00:16
12UKRAndriy Grivko (UKR)Astanas.t.
13FRALaurent Mangel (FRA)Saur - Sojasun0:00:17
14FRARémi Pauriol (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne0:00:19
15GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Team Ineos0:00:20
16USAChris Horner (USA)Radio Shacks.t.
17CANSvein Tuft (CAN)Garmin - Transitionss.t.
18AUSRichie Porte (AUS)Saxo Bank0:00:22
19SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)Team Katushas.t.
20FRAJean-Christophe Péraud (FRA)Omega Pharma - Lotto0:00:23
21NEDJens Mouris (NED)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Teams.t.
22FRAChristophe Riblon (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00:26
23PORTiago Jose Pinto Machado (POR)Radio Shacks.t.
24USAThomas Danielson (USA)Garmin - Transitions0:00:27
25SPABeñat Intxausti Elorriaga (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
26ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Cofidis, le Crédit en Lignes.t.
27SPAJose Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
28NZLGregory Henderson (NZL)Team Ineos0:00:28
29NEDBram Tankink (NED)Rabobanks.t.
30NEDKoos Moerenhout (NED)Rabobanks.t.
31USACraig Lewis (USA)Team HTC - Columbias.t.
32AUSSimon Gerrans (AUS)Team Ineoss.t.
33BELJürgen Roelandts (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lotto0:00:30
34FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.

Stage 1 - Saint Arnoult-en-Yvelines - Contres 201 km - 8th March 2010Escape


1NZLGregory Henderson (NZL)Team Ineos4:22:17
2SLOGrega Bole (SLO)Lampre - Farnese Vinis.t.
3FRAJérémie Galland (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
4RUSAlexandr Kolobnev (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
5IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
6GERJens Voigt (GER)Saxo Banks.t.
7ITAMarco Marcato (ITA)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Teams.t.
8GERTony Martin (GER)Team HTC - Columbias.t.
9CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Liquigas - Doimos.t.
10SCODavid Millar (SCO)Garmin - Transitionss.t.
11NEDLars Boom (NED)Rabobanks.t.
12RUSSergey Ivanov (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
13SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
14FRACyril Lemoine (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
15ITAFrancesco Chicchi (ITA)Liquigas - Doimo0:00:17
16ITAMirco Lorenzetto (ITA)Lampre - Farnese Vinis.t.
17SPAKoldo Fernandez De Larrea (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
18NEDTom Leezer (NED)Rabobanks.t.
19FRAJimmy Casper (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
20COLLeonardo Fabio Duque (COL)Cofidis, le Crédit en Lignes.t.
21FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Quick Steps.t.
22BLRAleksandr Kuschynski (BLR)Liquigas - Doimos.t.
23RUSEduard Vorganov (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
24GERAndré Greipel (GER)Team HTC - Columbias.t.
25NEDJos Van Emden (NED)Rabobanks.t.
26BELJürgen Roelandts (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
27FRARomain Feillu (FRA)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Teams.t.
28FRAWilliam Bonnet (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecoms.t.
29NEDKoen De Kort (NED)Skil - Shimanos.t.
30FRALaurent Mangel (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
31SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Liquigas - Doimos.t.
32ARGJuan José Haedo (ARG)Saxo Banks.t.
33ITAIvan Santaromita (ITA)Liquigas - Doimos.t.
34AUSSimon Gerrans (AUS)Team Ineoss.t.

Stage 2 - Contres - Limoges 203 km - 9th March 2010Sprint


1FRAWilliam Bonnet (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecom4:22:40
2SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Liquigas - Doimos.t.
3SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
4ITAMirco Lorenzetto (ITA)Lampre - Farnese Vinis.t.
5ARGJuan José Haedo (ARG)Saxo Banks.t.
6FRASamuel Dumoulin (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Lignes.t.
7NEDTom Veelers (NED)Skil - Shimanos.t.
8RUSEduard Vorganov (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
9SLOBorut Bozic (SLO)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Teams.t.
10ITAFrancesco Chicchi (ITA)Liquigas - Doimos.t.
11SPAKoldo Fernandez De Larrea (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
12FRAJérémie Galland (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
13FRAChristophe Le Mével (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
14RUSSergey Ivanov (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
15GERHeinrich Haussler (GER)Cervélo Testteams.t.
15FRADimitri Champion (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
16SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Astanas.t.
17SCODavid Millar (SCO)Garmin - Transitionss.t.
18COLLeonardo Fabio Duque (COL)Cofidis, le Crédit en Lignes.t.
19GERJens Voigt (GER)Saxo Banks.t.
21ITADaniele Righi (ITA)Lampre - Farnese Vinis.t.
22FRAAlexandre Pichot (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecoms.t.
23FRAJimmy Engoulvent (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
24NZLGregory Henderson (NZL)Team Ineoss.t.
25CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Liquigas - Doimos.t.
26AUSSimon Gerrans (AUS)Team Ineoss.t.
27SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
28USAThomas Peterson (USA)Garmin - Transitionss.t.
29BELJürgen Roelandts (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
30FRACyril Dessel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
31BLRAleksandr Kuschynski (BLR)Liquigas - Doimos.t.
32BELKevin Seeldraeyers (BEL)Quick Steps.t.
33SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)Team Katushas.t.
34IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
20SPACarlos Barredo Llamazales (SPA)Quick Steps.t.

Stage 3 - Saint Junien - Aurillac 208 km - 10th March 2010Escape


1SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Liquigas - Doimo3:44:28
2SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)Team Katushas.t.
3IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
4GERJens Voigt (GER)Saxo Bank0:00:02
5GERTony Martin (GER)Team HTC - Columbias.t.
6SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Astanas.t.
7ITAMirco Lorenzetto (ITA)Lampre - Farnese Vini0:00:06
8FRASamuel Dumoulin (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Lignes.t.
9SPAXavier Florencio Cabre (SPA)Cervélo Testteams.t.
10ITAMarco Marcato (ITA)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Teams.t.
11RUSAlexandr Kolobnev (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
12GERSimon Geschke (GER)Skil - Shimanos.t.
13RUSEduard Vorganov (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
14RUSAlexandre Botcharov (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
15FRAThierry Hupond (FRA)Skil - Shimanos.t.
16FRAChristophe Le Mével (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
17FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Quick Steps.t.
18CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Liquigas - Doimos.t.
19SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
20FRAThomas Voeckler (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecoms.t.
21AUSSimon Gerrans (AUS)Team Ineoss.t.
22RUSEvgeni Petrov (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
23FRAChristophe Riblon (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
24ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Cofidis, le Crédit en Lignes.t.
25SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
26FRAJérémie Galland (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
27SCODavid Millar (SCO)Garmin - Transitionss.t.
28FRAYannick Talabardon (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
29UKRAndriy Grivko (UKR)Astanas.t.
30BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Team HTC - Columbias.t.
31SPAXavier Tondo Volpini (SPA)Cervélo Testteams.t.
32BELJurgen Van Den Broeck (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
33FRAAlexandre Pichot (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecoms.t.
34SLOJanez Brajkovic (SLO)Radio Shacks.t.

Stage 4 - Maurs - Mende 172 km - 11th March 2010Mountain


1SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Astana4:26:47
2SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:00:10
3SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)Team Katusha0:00:18
4FRAThomas Voeckler (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecom0:00:20
5ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Lampre - Farnese Vini0:00:21
6CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Liquigas - Doimos.t.
7FRAChristophe Le Mével (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:00:29
8SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
9ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne0:00:31
10FRAJérôme Coppel (FRA)Saur - Sojasun0:00:37
11GERJens Voigt (GER)Saxo Bank0:00:44
12FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Quick Steps.t.
13FRAJean-Christophe Péraud (FRA)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
14FRASandy Casar (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
15UKRVolodymir Gustov (UKR)Cervélo Testteams.t.
16IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00:48
17AUSSimon Gerrans (AUS)Team Ineos0:00:53
18SPAXavier Tondo Volpini (SPA)Cervélo Testteam0:00:56
19SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Liquigas - Doimo0:00:58
20FRAChristophe Riblon (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:01:01
21SPADavid Lopez Garcia (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
22PORTiago Jose Pinto Machado (POR)Radio Shacks.t.
23FRARomain Sicard (FRA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
24SCODavid Millar (SCO)Garmin - Transitionss.t.
25FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
26FRARémy Di Grégorio (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:01:05
27SPABeñat Intxausti Elorriaga (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:01:06
28USALevi Leipheimer (USA)Radio Shack0:01:09
29LUXFränk Schleck (LUX)Saxo Banks.t.
30SLOJanez Brajkovic (SLO)Radio Shacks.t.
31BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Team HTC - Columbia0:01:19
32FRACyril Gautier (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecoms.t.
33FRARémi Pauriol (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne0:01:27
34BELKevin Seeldraeyers (BEL)Quick Step0:01:33

Stage 5 - Pernes-les-Fontaines - Aix-en-Provence 153 km - 12th March 2010Escape


1SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Liquigas - Doimo3:34:15
2ITAMirco Lorenzetto (ITA)Lampre - Farnese Vini0:00:02
3FRAMatthieu Ladagnous (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
4GERJens Voigt (GER)Saxo Banks.t.
5AUSSimon Gerrans (AUS)Team Ineoss.t.
6SPAKoldo Fernandez De Larrea (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
7IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
8AUSMatthew Harley Goss (AUS)Team HTC - Columbias.t.
9SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Astanas.t.
10FRACyril Gautier (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecoms.t.
11SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)Team Katushas.t.
12RUSEduard Vorganov (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
13FRAJérôme Coppel (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
14FRAJean-Christophe Péraud (FRA)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
15NEDLars Boom (NED)Rabobanks.t.
16FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Quick Steps.t.
17FRAChristophe Le Mével (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
18SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
19SCODavid Millar (SCO)Garmin - Transitionss.t.
20CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Liquigas - Doimos.t.
21FRAJérôme Pineau (FRA)Quick Steps.t.
22ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Cofidis, le Crédit en Lignes.t.
23FRASébastien Minard (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Lignes.t.
24LUXFränk Schleck (LUX)Saxo Banks.t.
25SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
26FRAChristophe Riblon (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00:25
27FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
28BELFrancis De Greef (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
29NEDJoost Posthuma (NED)Rabobanks.t.
30BELKevin Seeldraeyers (BEL)Quick Steps.t.
31FRAGeoffroy Lequatre (FRA)Radio Shacks.t.
32FRAJimmy Engoulvent (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
33ITADaniele Righi (ITA)Lampre - Farnese Vinis.t.
34COLLeonardo Fabio Duque (COL)Cofidis, le Crédit en Lignes.t.

Stage 6 - Peynier - Tourrettes-sur-Loup 220 km - 13th March 2010Mountain


1SPAXavier Tondo Volpini (SPA)Cervélo Testteam5:01:39
2SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Liquigas - Doimo0:00:05
3SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
4SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)Team Katushas.t.
5COLLeonardo Fabio Duque (COL)Cofidis, le Crédit en Lignes.t.
6SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
7FRAChristophe Riblon (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
8ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Cofidis, le Crédit en Lignes.t.
9ITADaniele Righi (ITA)Lampre - Farnese Vinis.t.
10GERJens Voigt (GER)Saxo Banks.t.
11SLOTadej Valjavec (SLO)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
12IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
13FRAPierrick Fedrigo (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecoms.t.
14FRAThomas Voeckler (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecoms.t.
15BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Team HTC - Columbias.t.
16SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Astanas.t.
17RUSEduard Vorganov (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
18AUSSimon Gerrans (AUS)Team Ineoss.t.
19FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Quick Steps.t.
20CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Liquigas - Doimos.t.
21FRAJean-Christophe Péraud (FRA)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
22USAChris Horner (USA)Radio Shacks.t.
23FRACyril Gautier (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecoms.t.
24SCODavid Millar (SCO)Garmin - Transitionss.t.
25BLRAleksandr Kuschynski (BLR)Liquigas - Doimos.t.
26FRASébastien Minard (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Lignes.t.
27FRAJérôme Coppel (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
28LUXFränk Schleck (LUX)Saxo Banks.t.
29FRAChristophe Le Mével (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
30RUSYury Trofimov (RUS)Bbox - Bouygues Telecoms.t.
31KAZDmitri Fofonov (KAZ)Astanas.t.
32FRASandy Casar (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
33FRARémi Pauriol (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Lignes.t.
34UKRVolodymir Gustov (UKR)Cervélo Testteams.t.

Stage 7 - Nice - Nice 119 km - 14th March 2010Mountain


1FRAAmaël Moinard (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne2:52:09
2FRAThomas Voeckler (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecoms.t.
3IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00:03
4ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Cofidis, le Crédit en Lignes.t.
5SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)Team Katushas.t.
6GERJens Voigt (GER)Saxo Banks.t.
7USAChris Horner (USA)Radio Shacks.t.
8SLOJanez Brajkovic (SLO)Radio Shacks.t.
9SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Astanas.t.
10SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
11FRAJean-Christophe Péraud (FRA)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
12SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
13CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Liquigas - Doimos.t.
14FRAJérôme Coppel (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
15SPAXavier Tondo Volpini (SPA)Cervélo Testteams.t.
16SLOTadej Valjavec (SLO)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00:12
17FRACyril Gautier (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecom0:00:59
18FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Quick Steps.t.
19AUSSimon Gerrans (AUS)Team Ineoss.t.
20USALevi Leipheimer (USA)Radio Shacks.t.
21FRARomain Sicard (FRA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
22SCODavid Millar (SCO)Garmin - Transitionss.t.
23LUXFränk Schleck (LUX)Saxo Banks.t.
24SPADaniel Navarro García (SPA)Astanas.t.
25BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Team HTC - Columbias.t.
26COLLeonardo Fabio Duque (COL)Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne0:01:43
27RUSEduard Vorganov (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
28ITADaniele Righi (ITA)Lampre - Farnese Vinis.t.
29FRAChristophe Riblon (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
30BELFrancis De Greef (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
31GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
32BELSébastien Rosseler (BEL)Radio Shacks.t.
33ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Lampre - Farnese Vinis.t.
34SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Liquigas - Doimo0:02:48

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved