All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Liege - Bastogne - Liege - 2010 - Detailed results

Cycling - Liege - Bastogne - Liege - 2010 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Belgium

Results 2010

Liege - Bastogne - Liege 2010

BelgiumBelgium - 25th April 2010


Liege - Bastogne - Liege - 25th April 2010


1KAZAlexander Vinokourov (KAZ)Astana6:37:48
2RUSAlexandr Kolobnev (RUS)Team Katusha0:00:06
3BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lotto0:01:04
4AUSCadel Evans (AUS)BMC Racing Teams.t.
5LUXAndy Schleck (LUX)Saxo Bank0:01:07
6SPAIgor Antón Hernandez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
7USAChris Horner (USA)Radio Shacks.t.
8LUXFränk Schleck (LUX)Saxo Banks.t.
9SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Astanas.t.
10FRAThomas Voeckler (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecom0:01:18
11AUSSimon Gerrans (AUS)Team Ineoss.t.
12CANRyder Hesjedal (CAN)Garmin - Transitionss.t.
13FRABenoît Vaugrenard (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
14GERPaul Martens (GER)Rabobanks.t.
15NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Rabobanks.t.
16GERFabian Wegmann (GER)Team Milrams.t.
17ITAStefano Garzelli (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambos.t.
18BELJurgen Van Den Broeck (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
20ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Lampre - Farnese Vinis.t.
21IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)AG2R - La Mondiale0:01:22
22BELJérôme Baugnies (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercators.t.
23GBRStephen Cummings (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
24SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Omega Pharma - Lotto0:01:25
25SPAXavier Tondo Volpini (SPA)Cervélo Testteams.t.
26RUSYury Trofimov (RUS)Bbox - Bouygues Telecoms.t.
27SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
28ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Liquigas - Doimo0:01:29
29SPAXavier Florencio Cabre (SPA)Cervélo Testteam0:01:33
30SWEThomas Lövkvist (SWE)Team Ineoss.t.
31FRADimitri Champion (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
32NEDLaurens Ten Dam (NED)Rabobank0:01:45
33ITAFrancesco Masciarelli (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo0:01:59
34NEDBram Tankink (NED)Rabobank0:02:02
35GERLinus Gerdemann (GER)Team Milram0:02:08
36FRADavid Moncoutie (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Lignes.t.
37ITALeonardo Bertagnolli (ITA)Androni Giocattolis.t.
38ITAFrancesco Failli (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo0:02:35
39SPAJuan Jose Oroz Ugalde (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:02:59
40SPAEgoi Martinez De Esteban (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
41FRAChristophe Le Mével (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:03:00
42RUSSergey Ivanov (RUS)Team Katusha0:03:18
43SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)Team Katusha0:05:07
44ITAFranco Pellizotti (ITA)Liquigas - Doimos.t.
45ITAGiampaolo Caruso (ITA)Team Katushas.t.
46RUSDenis Menchov (RUS)Rabobank0:05:52
47RUSEduard Vorganov (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
48FRAJérôme Pineau (FRA)Quick Steps.t.
49CROVladimir Miholjevic (CRO)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo0:06:08
50CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Liquigas - Doimos.t.
51SPAHaimar Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)Radio Shacks.t.
52SWISteve Morabito (SWI)BMC Racing Teams.t.
53BELBert De Waele (BEL)Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner0:07:05
54ITAManuele Mori (ITA)Lampre - Farnese Vinis.t.
55ITAMassimo Codol (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambos.t.
56SLOGorazd Stangelj (SLO)Astanas.t.
57DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Saxo Banks.t.
58IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Garmin - Transitionss.t.
59NEDPieter Weening (NED)Rabobanks.t.
60BELJohan Coenen (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:09:34
61BELBert Scheirlinckx (BEL)Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiners.t.
62FRAChristophe Moreau (FRA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
63BELKevin De Weert (BEL)Quick Steps.t.
64FRALaurent Lefevre (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecoms.t.
65GERChristian Knees (GER)Team Milrams.t.
66FRAJohn Gadret (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
67USAEdward King (USA)Cervélo Testteams.t.
68FRASylvain Calzati (FRA)Team Ineoss.t.
69FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecoms.t.
70SPAInaki Isasi Flores (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
71GERTony Martin (GER)Team HTC - Columbias.t.
72FRACyril Gautier (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecoms.t.
73GBRBradley Wiggins (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
74USAChristian Vandevelde (USA)Garmin - Transitionss.t.
75ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Quick Steps.t.
76FRAAmaël Moinard (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Lignes.t.
77BELChristophe Brandt (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
78ITAFrancesco Gavazzi (ITA)Lampre - Farnese Vinis.t.
79SWIRubens Bertogliati (SWI)Androni Giocattolis.t.
80SLOKristijan Koren (SLO)Liquigas - Doimos.t.
81SPALuis Pasamontes Rodriguez (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
82SPAOscar Pereiro Sio (SPA)Astanas.t.
83ITAValerio Agnoli (ITA)Liquigas - Doimos.t.
84DENNicki Sørensen (DEN)Saxo Banks.t.
85BELSander Armée (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercators.t.
86LTUIgnatas Konovalovas (LTU)Cervélo Testteam0:10:22
87BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Team HTC - Columbia0:12:27
88ITAAlessandro Spezialetti (ITA)Lampre - Farnese Vinis.t.
89BELGeert Verheyen (BEL)Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiners.t.
90FRAChristophe Kern (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Lignes.t.
91BELBart Dockx (BEL)Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiners.t.
92GERJens Voigt (GER)Saxo Banks.t.
93GERJohannes Fröhlinger (GER)Team Milrams.t.
94BELPreben Van Hecke (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercators.t.
95ITAAndrea Masciarelli (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambos.t.
96USABrent Bookwalter (USA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
97LUXLaurent Didier (LUX)Saxo Banks.t.
98GERGrischa Niermann (GER)Rabobanks.t.
99SWIMichael Albasini (SWI)Team HTC - Columbias.t.
100USAPeter Stetina (USA)Garmin - Transitionss.t.
101SWIDavid Loosli (SWI)Lampre - Farnese Vinis.t.
102BELPieter Vanspeybrouck (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercators.t.
103UKRYaroslav Popovych (UKR)Radio Shacks.t.
104SVKPeter Velits (SVK)Team HTC - Columbias.t.
105UKRAndriy Grivko (UKR)Astanas.t.
106KAZMaxim Iglinskiy (KAZ)Astanas.t.
107SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
108FINKjell Carlström (FIN)Team Ineoss.t.
109RUSIvan Rovny (RUS)Radio Shacks.t.
110RUSSerguei Klimov (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
111RUSPavel Brutt (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
112PORSergio Miguel Paulinho Moreira (POR)Radio Shacks.t.
113SWIMathias Frank (SWI)BMC Racing Teams.t.
114SPACarlos Sastre Candil (SPA)Cervélo Testteams.t.
115SWIMarcel Wyss (SWI)Cervélo Testteams.t.
116UKRVolodymir Gustov (UKR)Cervélo Testteams.t.
117FRAHubert Dupont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
118USACraig Lewis (USA)Team HTC - Columbias.t.
119AUTPeter Wrolich (AUT)Team Milrams.t.
120FRAPierrick Fedrigo (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecoms.t.
121USATejay Van Garderen (USA)Team HTC - Columbias.t.
122ITALuca Mazzanti (ITA)Team Katushas.t.
123COLLeonardo Fabio Duque (COL)Cofidis, le Crédit en Lignes.t.
124ITADaniele Righi (ITA)Lampre - Farnese Vinis.t.
125IRLPhilip Deignan (IRL)Cervélo Testteams.t.
126FRAJean-Christophe Péraud (FRA)Omega Pharma - Lotto0:12:35
127BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:16:04
128NEDDirk Bellemakers (NED)Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiners.t.
129SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
130BELDavy Commeyne (BEL)Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiners.t.
131USAMatthew Busche (USA)Radio Shacks.t.
132BELBenjamin Gourgue (BEL)Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiners.t.
133NEDReinier Honig (NED)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo0:17:51
134BELKristof Vandewalle (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercators.t.
135ITAMatteo Bono (ITA)Lampre - Farnese Vinis.t.
136SVKMartin Velits (SVK)Team HTC - Columbias.t.
137GBRChris Froome (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
138BELStijn Devolder (BEL)Quick Steps.t.
139FRAJérémy Roy (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
19SPACarlos Barredo Llamazales (SPA)Quick Steps.t.

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved