All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Tour de Suisse - 2010 - Detailed results

Cycling - Tour de Suisse - 2010 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Switzerland

Results 2010

Tour de Suisse 2010

SwitzerlandSwitzerland - 12th June 2010 - 20th June 2010


General Classification - 20th June 2010


1LUXFränk Schleck (LUX)Saxo Bank35:02:00
3DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Saxo Bank0:00:17
4SWISteve Morabito (SWI)BMC Racing Team0:00:23
5NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Rabobank0:00:27
6GERTony Martin (GER)Team HTC - Columbias.t.
7COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)Caisse d'Epargne0:00:33
8GERAndreas Klöden (GER)Radio Shack0:00:48
9SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)Team Katusha0:01:09
10USALevi Leipheimer (USA)Radio Shack0:01:14
11SWEGustav Erik Larsson (SWE)Saxo Bank0:01:20
12SWEThomas Lövkvist (SWE)Team Ineos0:01:38
13SWIOliver Zaugg (SWI)Liquigas - Doimo0:01:46
14LUXAndy Schleck (LUX)Saxo Bank0:01:57
15ITAMatteo Carrara (ITA)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Teams.t.
16CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Liquigas - Doimo0:02:05
17BELStijn Devolder (BEL)Quick Step0:02:12
18BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Team HTC - Columbia0:03:13
19IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)AG2R - La Mondiale0:04:36
20UZBSergey Lagutin (UZB)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team0:04:47
21ITADaniele Pietropolli (ITA)Lampre - Farnese Vini0:04:58
23SPARafael Valls Ferri (SPA)Footon - Servetto0:05:43
24SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:06:00
25USAThomas Danielson (USA)Garmin - Transitions0:07:43
26GERJohannes Fröhlinger (GER)Team Milram0:09:34
27FRASandy Casar (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:10:20
28SPAJuan Jose Oroz Ugalde (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:10:21
29SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne0:11:24
30NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Rabobank0:11:45
31USAGeorge Hincapie (USA)BMC Racing Team0:11:48
32SPAJuan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (SPA)Team Ineos0:14:46
33BELSerge Pauwels (BEL)Team Ineos0:15:26
34PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)Caisse d'Epargne0:18:13
35SPAJose Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne0:18:34
36SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne0:20:06
37NEDWout Poels (NED)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team0:21:54
38FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Quick Step0:22:30
39ITAMarco Marcato (ITA)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team0:22:39
40KAZSergey Renev (KAZ)Astana0:22:57
41SPAAmets Txurruka Ansola (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:23:00
42SPAPablo Lastras Garcia (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne0:23:29
43BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lotto0:23:30
44FINKjell Carlström (FIN)Team Ineos0:23:38
45ITAFrancesco Gavazzi (ITA)Lampre - Farnese Vini0:25:36
46BELJurgen Van De Walle (BEL)Quick Step0:25:46
47GERGrischa Niermann (GER)Rabobank0:26:01
48USADavid Zabriskie (USA)Garmin - Transitions0:26:02
49SPAJuan Manuel Gárate Cepa (SPA)Rabobank0:26:46
50RUSAlexandr Kolobnev (RUS)Team Katusha0:26:47
51NORLars Petter Nordhaug (NOR)Team Ineos0:27:15
52ITAGiampaolo Cheula (ITA)Footon - Servetto0:27:55
53GERJens Voigt (GER)Saxo Bank0:28:55
54ITAAlessandro Vanotti (ITA)Liquigas - Doimo0:32:06
55FRAFrancis Mourey (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:32:44
56SWIFabian Cancellara (SWI)Saxo Bank0:32:54
57FRAJérémy Roy (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:33:19
58RUSEduard Vorganov (RUS)Team Katusha0:33:43
59SPAOscar Pereiro Sio (SPA)Astana0:35:00
60UKRYaroslav Popovych (UKR)Radio Shack0:35:09
61GERFabian Wegmann (GER)Team Milram0:35:58
62SWIMartin Elmiger (SWI)AG2R - La Mondiale0:36:40
63ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)Lampre - Farnese Vini0:38:35
64SPAPablo Urtasun Perez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:41:01
65SWIMichael Albasini (SWI)Team HTC - Columbia0:45:02
66NEDMartijn Maaskant (NED)Garmin - Transitions0:45:15
67SPAOscar Freire Gomez (SPA)Rabobank0:47:43
68SWIMathias Frank (SWI)BMC Racing Team0:48:37
69AUSWesley Sulzberger (AUS)La Française des Jeux0:48:38
70USAChristian Vandevelde (USA)Garmin - Transitions0:48:51
71GERBjörn Schröder (GER)Team Milram0:48:59
72ITAAlessandro Ballan (ITA)BMC Racing Team0:49:37
73ITARinaldo Nocentini (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:50:21
74ITAMorris Possoni (ITA)Team Ineos0:52:25
75SWIGrégory Rast (SWI)Radio Shack0:52:50
76ITAManuel Quinziato (ITA)Liquigas - Doimo0:53:22
77BELOlivier Kaisen (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lotto0:53:45
78SPAXavier Florencio Cabre (SPA)Cervélo Testteam0:54:14
79GERMarcus Burghardt (GER)BMC Racing Team0:54:22
80NEDMichiel Elijzen (NED)Omega Pharma - Lotto0:54:36
81SPAFrancisco Javier Aramendia Llorente (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:55:52
82RUSVladimir Efimkin (RUS)AG2R - La Mondiale0:57:45
83KAZMaxim Gourov (KAZ)Astana0:58:05
84ITAAlessandro Petacchi (ITA)Lampre - Farnese Vini0:58:57
85RSARobert Hunter (RSA)Garmin - Transitions1:01:01
86BELNick Nuyens (BEL)Rabobank1:01:53
87ITADaniel Oss (ITA)Liquigas - Doimo1:01:56
88NORThor Hushovd (NOR)Cervélo Testteam1:02:42
89BELKevin Hulsmans (BEL)Quick Step1:03:03
90POLMichal Golas (POL)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team1:03:09
91AUSBrett Lancaster (AUS)Cervélo Testteam1:04:57
92BELMaarten Wynants (BEL)Quick Step1:05:04
93BLRAleksandr Kuschynski (BLR)Liquigas - Doimo1:05:05
94AUSAllan Davis (AUS)Astana1:06:27
95GERMatthias Russ (GER)Team Milram1:06:58
96KAZDmitriy Muravyev (KAZ)Radio Shack1:07:47
97NEDKarsten Kroon (NED)BMC Racing Team1:08:00
98NEDTom Leezer (NED)Rabobank1:08:36
99ITAMirco Lorenzetto (ITA)Lampre - Farnese Vini1:08:56
100AUSMatthew Wilson (AUS)Garmin - Transitions1:10:59
101SWEJonas Ljungblad (SWE)Omega Pharma - Lotto1:11:33
102USAJason McCartney (USA)Radio Shack1:11:40
103KAZAssan Bazayev (KAZ)Astana1:12:09
104ITAMarco Corti (ITA)Footon - Servetto1:12:14
105KAZYevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy (KAZ)Astana1:15:06
106BELGert Steegmans (BEL)Radio Shack1:15:50
107GERAndreas Klier (GER)Cervélo Testteam1:15:58
108ITAMarzio Bruseghin (ITA)Caisse d'Epargne1:17:39
109ITAErmanno Capelli (ITA)Footon - Servetto1:18:58
110NEDLieuwe Westra (NED)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team1:19:50
111ITAMauro Santambrogio (ITA)BMC Racing Team1:21:07
112AUTBernhard Eisel (AUT)Team HTC - Columbia1:25:53
113AUSMark Renshaw (AUS)Team HTC - Columbia1:25:59
114SPAAitor Hernandez Gutierrez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi1:28:44
115SWINoe Gianetti (SWI)Footon - Servetto1:30:28
2USALance Armstrong (USA)Radio Shack0:00:12
22SPACarlos Barredo Llamazales (SPA)Quick Step0:05:19

Prologue - Lugano - Lugano - 12th June 2010Time Trial


1SWIFabian Cancellara (SWI)Saxo Bank0:10:21
2CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Liquigas - Doimo0:00:01
3GERTony Martin (GER)Team HTC - Columbia0:00:03
4SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Liquigas - Doimos.t.
5BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Quick Step0:00:10
6SWEGustav Erik Larsson (SWE)Saxo Bank0:00:11
7SWEThomas Lövkvist (SWE)Team Ineos0:00:12
8ITAManuel Quinziato (ITA)Liquigas - Doimo0:00:13
9AUSSimon Gerrans (AUS)Team Ineoss.t.
10DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Saxo Banks.t.
11NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Rabobank0:00:14
12AUSMichael Rogers (AUS)Team HTC - Columbias.t.
13SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
14LUXKim Kirchen (LUX)Team Katusha0:00:17
15BELStijn Devolder (BEL)Quick Steps.t.
17USALevi Leipheimer (USA)Radio Shacks.t.
18GERMatthias Russ (GER)Team Milram0:00:19
19SWISteve Morabito (SWI)BMC Racing Teams.t.
20SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)Team Katusha0:00:20
21IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00:21
22SWIAlexandre Moos (SWI)BMC Racing Teams.t.
23COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)Caisse d'Epargne0:00:22
24USAGeorge Hincapie (USA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
25FRASandy Casar (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:00:23
26FINJussi Veikkanen (FIN)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
27SWIMartin Elmiger (SWI)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
28BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Team HTC - Columbias.t.
29SPAXavier Florencio Cabre (SPA)Cervélo Testteams.t.
30NEDLaurens Ten Dam (NED)Rabobanks.t.
31LUXAndy Schleck (LUX)Saxo Bank0:00:24
32ITAAlessandro Ballan (ITA)BMC Racing Team0:00:25
33ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Footon - Servetto0:00:26
34ITAAlessandro Vanotti (ITA)Liquigas - Doimos.t.
35RSARobert Hunter (RSA)Garmin - Transitionss.t.
16SPACarlos Barredo Llamazales (SPA)Quick Step0:00:18

Stage 1 - Ascona - Sierre - 13th June 2010Sprint


1GERHeinrich Haussler (GER)Cervélo Testteam4:25:16
2SPAPablo Urtasun Perez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
3ITAMarco Marcato (ITA)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Teams.t.
4SPAOscar Freire Gomez (SPA)Rabobanks.t.
5GERGerald Ciolek (GER)Team Milrams.t.
6SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
7ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Footon - Servettos.t.
8AUSSimon Gerrans (AUS)Team Ineoss.t.
9ITAFrancesco Gavazzi (ITA)Lampre - Farnese Vinis.t.
11USAGeorge Hincapie (USA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
12SWIFabian Cancellara (SWI)Saxo Banks.t.
13SWIMartin Elmiger (SWI)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
14GERFabian Wegmann (GER)Team Milrams.t.
15CANRyder Hesjedal (CAN)Garmin - Transitionss.t.
16NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Rabobanks.t.
17SPAJuan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (SPA)Team Ineoss.t.
18SPAPablo Lastras Garcia (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
19DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Saxo Banks.t.
20BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
21SPAFrancisco Javier Aramendia Llorente (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
22IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
23SWIOliver Zaugg (SWI)Liquigas - Doimos.t.
24ITAMatteo Carrara (ITA)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Teams.t.
25BELSerge Pauwels (BEL)Team Ineoss.t.
26BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Quick Steps.t.
27ITADaniele Pietropolli (ITA)Lampre - Farnese Vinis.t.
28GERAndreas Klöden (GER)Radio Shacks.t.
29SPAJose Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
30BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
31SPAJuan Manuel Gárate Cepa (SPA)Rabobanks.t.
32SWISteve Morabito (SWI)BMC Racing Teams.t.
33CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Liquigas - Doimos.t.
34ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)Lampre - Farnese Vinis.t.
35BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Team HTC - Columbias.t.
10SPACarlos Barredo Llamazales (SPA)Quick Steps.t.

Stage 2 - Sierre - Schwarzenburg - 14th June 2010Escape


1LUXFränk Schleck (LUX)Saxo Bank5:02:21
2COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
3NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Rabobank0:00:03
4SWISteve Morabito (SWI)BMC Racing Teams.t.
5ITAMatteo Carrara (ITA)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Teams.t.
6SPAJuan Manuel Gárate Cepa (SPA)Rabobanks.t.
7NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Rabobanks.t.
8SWEThomas Lövkvist (SWE)Team Ineoss.t.
9IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
10GERTony Martin (GER)Team HTC - Columbias.t.
11ITADaniele Pietropolli (ITA)Lampre - Farnese Vini0:00:07
12BELStijn Devolder (BEL)Quick Steps.t.
13SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)Team Katushas.t.
14USALevi Leipheimer (USA)Radio Shacks.t.
16UZBSergey Lagutin (UZB)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Teams.t.
17SWIOliver Zaugg (SWI)Liquigas - Doimos.t.
18SWIFabian Cancellara (SWI)Saxo Banks.t.
19ITAFrancesco Gavazzi (ITA)Lampre - Farnese Vinis.t.
20SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
21SLOSimon Spilak (SLO)Lampre - Farnese Vinis.t.
22DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Saxo Banks.t.
24SPARafael Valls Ferri (SPA)Footon - Servettos.t.
25BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Quick Steps.t.
26CANRyder Hesjedal (CAN)Garmin - Transitionss.t.
27FRASandy Casar (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
28SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne0:00:19
29SWEGustav Erik Larsson (SWE)Saxo Banks.t.
30USADavid Zabriskie (USA)Garmin - Transitionss.t.
31BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Team HTC - Columbias.t.
32LUXAndy Schleck (LUX)Saxo Banks.t.
33GERAndreas Klöden (GER)Radio Shacks.t.
34SPAJuan Jose Oroz Ugalde (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
35SWIMartin Elmiger (SWI)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00:30
15USALance Armstrong (USA)Radio Shacks.t.
23SPACarlos Barredo Llamazales (SPA)Quick Steps.t.

Stage 3 - Schwarzenburg - Wettingen - 15th June 2010Sprint


1ITAAlessandro Petacchi (ITA)Lampre - Farnese Vini4:57:33
2DENMatti Breschel (DEN)Saxo Banks.t.
3ITAMarco Marcato (ITA)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Teams.t.
4SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
5AUSRobbie McEwen (AUS)Team Katushas.t.
6SPAJuan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (SPA)Team Ineoss.t.
7ITADaniele Pietropolli (ITA)Lampre - Farnese Vinis.t.
8NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Rabobanks.t.
9GERAndreas Klöden (GER)Radio Shacks.t.
10BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Quick Steps.t.
11SWIFabian Cancellara (SWI)Saxo Banks.t.
12BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Team HTC - Columbias.t.
13GERJohannes Fröhlinger (GER)Team Milrams.t.
14BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
15NORThor Hushovd (NOR)Cervélo Testteams.t.
16CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Liquigas - Doimos.t.
17SPAPablo Lastras Garcia (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
18SWIOliver Zaugg (SWI)Liquigas - Doimos.t.
19USAGeorge Hincapie (USA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
20LUXKim Kirchen (LUX)Team Katushas.t.
21GERGrischa Niermann (GER)Rabobanks.t.
23DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Saxo Banks.t.
24SWEGustav Erik Larsson (SWE)Saxo Banks.t.
25BLRAleksandr Kuschynski (BLR)Liquigas - Doimos.t.
26NEDMichiel Elijzen (NED)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
27KAZMaxim Iglinskiy (KAZ)Astanas.t.
28ITAFrancesco Gavazzi (ITA)Lampre - Farnese Vinis.t.
29FRASandy Casar (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
30CANRyder Hesjedal (CAN)Garmin - Transitionss.t.
31COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
32LUXAndy Schleck (LUX)Saxo Banks.t.
33SPAOscar Freire Gomez (SPA)Rabobanks.t.
34SPARafael Valls Ferri (SPA)Footon - Servettos.t.
22SPACarlos Barredo Llamazales (SPA)Quick Steps.t.
35USALance Armstrong (USA)Radio Shacks.t.

Stage 4 - Wettingen - Frutigen - 16th June 2010Escape


1GERMarcus Burghardt (GER)BMC Racing Team4:21:23
2NEDMartijn Maaskant (NED)Garmin - Transitions0:00:02
3ITADaniel Oss (ITA)Liquigas - Doimo0:00:04
4AUSRobbie McEwen (AUS)Team Katusha0:00:47
5ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)Lampre - Farnese Vinis.t.
6ITAMarco Marcato (ITA)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Teams.t.
8GERJohannes Fröhlinger (GER)Team Milrams.t.
9SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
10AUSSimon Gerrans (AUS)Team Ineoss.t.
11ITAFrancesco Gavazzi (ITA)Lampre - Farnese Vinis.t.
12NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Rabobanks.t.
13GERAndreas Klöden (GER)Radio Shacks.t.
14SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
15BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
16SPARafael Valls Ferri (SPA)Footon - Servettos.t.
17RUSEduard Vorganov (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
18SWIAlexandre Moos (SWI)BMC Racing Teams.t.
19USALevi Leipheimer (USA)Radio Shacks.t.
20SWISteve Morabito (SWI)BMC Racing Teams.t.
21UZBSergey Lagutin (UZB)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Teams.t.
22DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Saxo Banks.t.
23NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Rabobanks.t.
24SPAJose Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
25GERTony Martin (GER)Team HTC - Columbias.t.
26BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Quick Steps.t.
27USAGeorge Hincapie (USA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
28LUXAndy Schleck (LUX)Saxo Banks.t.
30SPAJuan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (SPA)Team Ineoss.t.
31SWEThomas Lövkvist (SWE)Team Ineoss.t.
32ITADaniele Pietropolli (ITA)Lampre - Farnese Vinis.t.
33ITAMatteo Carrara (ITA)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Teams.t.
34SWIFabian Cancellara (SWI)Saxo Banks.t.
35SPAPablo Lastras Garcia (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
7SPACarlos Barredo Llamazales (SPA)Quick Steps.t.
29USALance Armstrong (USA)Radio Shacks.t.

Stage 5 - Meiringen - La Punt - 17th June 2010Mountain


1NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Rabobank6:20:53
2COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)Caisse d'Epargne0:00:42
3SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)Team Katushas.t.
4SWIOliver Zaugg (SWI)Liquigas - Doimos.t.
6ITAMatteo Carrara (ITA)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Teams.t.
7SWISteve Morabito (SWI)BMC Racing Teams.t.
8LUXFränk Schleck (LUX)Saxo Banks.t.
9CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Liquigas - Doimos.t.
10DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Saxo Bank0:01:20
11GERAndreas Klöden (GER)Radio Shacks.t.
12LUXAndy Schleck (LUX)Saxo Banks.t.
13SWEThomas Lövkvist (SWE)Team Ineos0:01:46
14USALevi Leipheimer (USA)Radio Shack0:02:16
15SWEGustav Erik Larsson (SWE)Saxo Bank0:02:17
16GERTony Martin (GER)Team HTC - Columbia0:02:36
17UZBSergey Lagutin (UZB)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Teams.t.
18BELStijn Devolder (BEL)Quick Steps.t.
19ITADaniele Pietropolli (ITA)Lampre - Farnese Vini0:03:45
20IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)AG2R - La Mondiale0:03:50
21SPARafael Valls Ferri (SPA)Footon - Servetto0:03:57
22SPAAmets Txurruka Ansola (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:04:00
23BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Team HTC - Columbia0:04:53
25SPAJuan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (SPA)Team Ineos0:06:40
26SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
27GERJohannes Fröhlinger (GER)Team Milrams.t.
28USAThomas Danielson (USA)Garmin - Transitionss.t.
29NORLars Petter Nordhaug (NOR)Team Ineos0:06:43
30BELSerge Pauwels (BEL)Team Ineos0:06:50
31SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne0:06:58
32SPAJuan Manuel Gárate Cepa (SPA)Rabobanks.t.
33FRAJérémy Roy (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
34ITAGiampaolo Cheula (ITA)Footon - Servetto0:08:21
35SPAJuan Jose Oroz Ugalde (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
5USALance Armstrong (USA)Radio Shacks.t.
24SPACarlos Barredo Llamazales (SPA)Quick Step0:04:58

Stage 6 - Savognin - Wetzikon - 18th June 2010Escape


1GERMarcus Burghardt (GER)BMC Racing Team4:52:02
2SPAOscar Freire Gomez (SPA)Rabobank0:01:01
3BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
4ITAManuel Quinziato (ITA)Liquigas - Doimos.t.
5SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne0:01:08
6SWIMathias Frank (SWI)BMC Racing Teams.t.
7SPAJuan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (SPA)Team Ineos0:03:24
8DENMatti Breschel (DEN)Saxo Bank0:03:28
9POLMichal Golas (POL)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Teams.t.
10BELJurgen Van De Walle (BEL)Quick Steps.t.
11AUSMatthew Wilson (AUS)Garmin - Transitionss.t.
12BLRAleksandr Kuschynski (BLR)Liquigas - Doimos.t.
13NEDTom Leezer (NED)Rabobank0:03:32
14UZBSergey Lagutin (UZB)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team0:05:00
15ITAMarco Marcato (ITA)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Teams.t.
16SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
17SWIGrégory Rast (SWI)Radio Shacks.t.
18MDAAlexandr Pliuschin (MDA)Team Katushas.t.
19NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Rabobanks.t.
20GERAndreas Klöden (GER)Radio Shacks.t.
21PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
22NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Rabobanks.t.
23SWIOliver Zaugg (SWI)Liquigas - Doimos.t.
24USALevi Leipheimer (USA)Radio Shacks.t.
25DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Saxo Banks.t.
26FINKjell Carlström (FIN)Team Ineoss.t.
28UKRYaroslav Popovych (UKR)Radio Shacks.t.
29SPAJose Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
30SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)Team Katushas.t.
31SWEThomas Lövkvist (SWE)Team Ineoss.t.
32SWISteve Morabito (SWI)BMC Racing Teams.t.
33ITAMatteo Carrara (ITA)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Teams.t.
34BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Team HTC - Columbias.t.
35LUXKim Kirchen (LUX)Team Katushas.t.
27USALance Armstrong (USA)Radio Shacks.t.

Stage 7 - Wetzikon - Liestal - 19th June 2010Escape


1PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)Caisse d'Epargne4:10:32
2SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne0:00:15
3BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Team HTC - Columbia0:00:19
4FRASandy Casar (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:00:34
5ITAAlessandro Vanotti (ITA)Liquigas - Doimos.t.
6NORLars Petter Nordhaug (NOR)Team Ineoss.t.
7USAThomas Danielson (USA)Garmin - Transitions0:00:39
8ITADaniele Pietropolli (ITA)Lampre - Farnese Vini0:01:14
9NORThor Hushovd (NOR)Cervélo Testteam0:01:16
10NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Rabobanks.t.
11GERTony Martin (GER)Team HTC - Columbias.t.
12SWIOliver Zaugg (SWI)Liquigas - Doimos.t.
13SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)Team Katushas.t.
15GERAndreas Klöden (GER)Radio Shacks.t.
16LUXFränk Schleck (LUX)Saxo Banks.t.
18USALevi Leipheimer (USA)Radio Shacks.t.
19DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Saxo Banks.t.
20LUXAndy Schleck (LUX)Saxo Banks.t.
21COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
22SWISteve Morabito (SWI)BMC Racing Teams.t.
23ITAMatteo Carrara (ITA)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Teams.t.
24SWEGustav Erik Larsson (SWE)Saxo Banks.t.
25SPAAmets Txurruka Ansola (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
26RUSEduard Vorganov (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
27SPARafael Valls Ferri (SPA)Footon - Servettos.t.
28CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Liquigas - Doimos.t.
29SWEThomas Lövkvist (SWE)Team Ineoss.t.
30IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
31SPAJose Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
32NEDWout Poels (NED)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Teams.t.
33SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
34CANRyder Hesjedal (CAN)Garmin - Transitionss.t.
35FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Quick Steps.t.
14USALance Armstrong (USA)Radio Shacks.t.
17SPACarlos Barredo Llamazales (SPA)Quick Steps.t.

Stage 8 - Liestal - Liestal - 20th June 2010Time Trial


1GERTony Martin (GER)Team HTC - Columbia0:32:21
2SWIFabian Cancellara (SWI)Saxo Bank0:00:17
3USADavid Zabriskie (USA)Garmin - Transitions0:00:29
4SWEGustav Erik Larsson (SWE)Saxo Bank0:00:48
5USALevi Leipheimer (USA)Radio Shacks.t.
6GERAndreas Klöden (GER)Radio Shack0:00:52
7DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Saxo Banks.t.
8BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Team HTC - Columbia0:00:57
9NEDWout Poels (NED)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team0:01:02
10BELStijn Devolder (BEL)Quick Step0:01:07
11USALance Armstrong (USA)Radio Shack0:01:09
12SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:01:14
13LUXFränk Schleck (LUX)Saxo Banks.t.
14ITAAlessandro Ballan (ITA)BMC Racing Team0:01:20
15FRAJérémy Roy (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:01:21
16NORThor Hushovd (NOR)Cervélo Testteam0:01:22
17USAGeorge Hincapie (USA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
18GERGrischa Niermann (GER)Rabobank0:01:26
19SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne0:01:32
20CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Liquigas - Doimo0:01:33
21SWISteve Morabito (SWI)BMC Racing Team0:01:39
22RSARobert Hunter (RSA)Garmin - Transitions0:01:43
23SPAJuan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (SPA)Team Ineos0:01:51
24SWEThomas Lövkvist (SWE)Team Ineos0:01:52
25AUSBrett Lancaster (AUS)Cervélo Testteam0:01:53
26FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Quick Step0:01:54
27USAJason McCartney (USA)Radio Shack0:01:56
28COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
29SWIMichael Albasini (SWI)Team HTC - Columbia0:01:59
30BELNick Nuyens (BEL)Rabobank0:02:01
31LUXAndy Schleck (LUX)Saxo Bank0:02:09
33SPAJuan Jose Oroz Ugalde (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:02:12
34SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
35ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)Lampre - Farnese Vini0:02:13
36SWIMartin Elmiger (SWI)AG2R - La Mondiale0:02:14
37NEDLieuwe Westra (NED)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team0:02:17
38FRASandy Casar (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
39SWIMathias Frank (SWI)BMC Racing Team0:02:19
40NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Rabobanks.t.
41SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)Team Katushas.t.
42BELSerge Pauwels (BEL)Team Ineos0:02:23
43SPAJose Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne0:02:24
44UKRYaroslav Popovych (UKR)Radio Shack0:02:25
45ITAGiampaolo Cheula (ITA)Footon - Servetto0:02:28
46KAZSergey Renev (KAZ)Astanas.t.
47NEDMartijn Maaskant (NED)Garmin - Transitionss.t.
48GERMarcus Burghardt (GER)BMC Racing Team0:02:29
49USAThomas Danielson (USA)Garmin - Transitions0:02:37
50SWIOliver Zaugg (SWI)Liquigas - Doimos.t.
32SPACarlos Barredo Llamazales (SPA)Quick Step0:02:11

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved