All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Volta a Catalunya - 2010 - Detailed results

Cycling - Volta a Catalunya - 2010 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Spain

Results 2010

Volta a Catalunya 2010

SpainSpain - 22th March 2010 - 28th March 2010


General Classification - 28th March 2010


1SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)Team Katusha25:16:03
2SPAXavier Tondo Volpini (SPA)Cervélo Testteam0:00:10
3ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne0:00:43
4SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne0:00:45
5IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)AG2R - La Mondiale0:01:20
6CANRyder Hesjedal (CAN)Garmin - Transitionss.t.
7NEDMichel Kreder (NED)Garmin - Transitions0:01:21
8CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Liquigas - Doimo0:01:22
9SLOJanez Brajkovic (SLO)Radio Shack0:01:25
10FRARémy Di Grégorio (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:01:26
11SPAIgor Antón Hernandez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:01:27
12FRASandy Casar (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:01:29
13RUSVladimir Karpets (RUS)Team Katusha0:01:30
14ITAPaolo Tiralongo (ITA)Astanas.t.
15SPAAitor Perez Arrieta (SPA)Footon - Servetto0:01:33
16SPAIban Velasco Murillo (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:01:37
17NEDPieter Weening (NED)Rabobank0:01:38
18CRORobert Kiserlovski (CRO)Liquigas - Doimo0:01:40
19SPAOscar Pereiro Sio (SPA)Astana0:01:59
20GERJens Voigt (GER)Saxo Banks.t.
21USALevi Leipheimer (USA)Radio Shack0:02:00
22LUXFränk Schleck (LUX)Saxo Bank0:02:14
23GERAndreas Klöden (GER)Radio Shack0:02:16
24FRAChristophe Le Mével (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:02:17
25BLRKonstantin Sivtsov (BLR)Team HTC - Columbia0:02:20
26BELFrancis De Greef (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lotto0:02:22
27FRAGuillaume Bonnafond (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:02:26
28NEDLaurens Ten Dam (NED)Rabobank0:02:37
29BELJan Bakelants (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lotto0:02:57
30SPAJosep Jufre Pou (SPA)Astana0:02:58
31USAChristian Vandevelde (USA)Garmin - Transitionss.t.
32SPADavid Arroyo Duran (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne0:03:10
33SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Omega Pharma - Lotto0:03:21
34SPAManuel Vazquez Hueso (SPA)Andalucía - Cajasur0:03:45
35SPAJoan Horrach Rippoll (SPA)Team Katusha0:03:47
36SPAJosé Alberto Benitez Roman (SPA)Footon - Servetto0:04:00
37GERPaul Voss (GER)Team Milram0:04:08
38ITAIvan Basso (ITA)Liquigas - Doimo0:04:36
39SPAJuan Manuel Gárate Cepa (SPA)Rabobank0:04:40
40FRACyril Dessel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:04:50
41FRAAmaël Moinard (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne0:05:23
42RUSVladimir Efimkin (RUS)AG2R - La Mondiale0:05:36
43ITAManuele Mori (ITA)Lampre - Farnese Vini0:06:22
44SPAJosé Ángel Gómez Marchante (SPA)Andalucía - Cajasur0:06:52
45SPAEzequiel Mosquera Miguez (SPA)Xacobeo - Galicia0:07:33
46FRAJérémy Roy (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:08:58
47AUTStefan Denifl (AUT)Cervélo Testteam0:11:23
48SLOKristijan Koren (SLO)Liquigas - Doimo0:11:30
49NEDKoos Moerenhout (NED)Rabobank0:12:48
50FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:13:02
51SPALuis Pasamontes Rodriguez (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne0:14:09
52SPAIñigo Cuesta Lopez De Castro (SPA)Cervélo Testteam0:14:15
53ITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Footon - Servetto0:16:12
54GBRStephen Cummings (GBR)Team Ineos0:16:45
55SLOTadej Valjavec (SLO)AG2R - La Mondiale0:17:41
56ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Quick Step0:18:04
57SWIDavid Loosli (SWI)Lampre - Farnese Vini0:18:14
58FRARémi Cusin (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne0:18:21
59RUSEgor Silin (RUS)Team Katusha0:19:23
60SPAHaimar Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)Radio Shack0:20:05
61RUSDmitry Kozontchuk (RUS)Rabobank0:20:53
62FRASébastien Minard (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne0:20:55
63USATejay Van Garderen (USA)Team HTC - Columbia0:21:17
64DENMartin Pedersen (DEN)Footon - Servetto0:21:19
65ITADario David Cioni (ITA)Team Ineos0:22:05
66SPAArkaitz Duran Aroca (SPA)Footon - Servetto0:22:51
67SPAJavier Moreno Bazan (SPA)Andalucía - Cajasur0:22:53
68FRAMickaël Buffaz (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne0:22:58
69KAZSergey Renev (KAZ)Astana0:23:03
70ITAMarco Marzano (ITA)Lampre - Farnese Vini0:23:09
71NEDAddy Engels (NED)Quick Step0:24:06
72GBRChris Froome (GBR)Team Ineos0:24:38
73USAThomas Peterson (USA)Garmin - Transitions0:24:47
74ITAMatteo Bono (ITA)Lampre - Farnese Vini0:26:45
75SPAFrancisco Perez Sanchez (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne0:26:50
76MDAAlexandr Pliuschin (MDA)Team Katusha0:27:05
77GERDominique Nerz (GER)Team Milram0:27:23
78FRASamuel Dumoulin (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne0:27:54
79SPAAlberto Losada Alguacil (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne0:28:05
80ITADavide Malacarne (ITA)Quick Step0:28:22
81SPADelio Fernandez Cruz (SPA)Xacobeo - Galicia0:28:30
82SPAMiguel Minguez Ayala (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:28:48
83FRAChristophe Kern (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne0:29:03
84COLMauricio Alberto Ardila Cano (COL)Rabobank0:29:16
85SPAOscar Pujol Muñoz (SPA)Cervélo Testteam0:30:52
86RUSVladimir Efimkin (RUS)AG2R - La Mondiale0:31:28
87SPAPedro Merino Criado (SPA)Footon - Servetto0:31:46
88SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:32:11
89BELJurgen Van De Walle (BEL)Quick Step0:32:41
90SLOGorazd Stangelj (SLO)Astana0:32:53
91KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Astana0:33:59
92USADavid Zabriskie (USA)Garmin - Transitions0:34:29
93GERTony Martin (GER)Team HTC - Columbia0:34:43
94SPACarlos Sastre Candil (SPA)Cervélo Testteam0:35:03
95BELJurgen Van Goolen (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lotto0:35:31
96SPAManuel Calvente Gorbas (SPA)Andalucía - Cajasur0:36:35
97AUSMatthew Lloyd (AUS)Omega Pharma - Lotto0:37:37
98POLSylvester Szmyd (POL)Liquigas - Doimo0:37:43
99ITAEnrico Magazzini (ITA)Lampre - Farnese Vini0:37:57
100DENBrian Vandborg (DEN)Liquigas - Doimo0:38:29
101BLRBranislau Samoilau (BLR)Quick Step0:38:35
102SPAGustavo César Veloso (SPA)Xacobeo - Galicia0:38:36
103DENNicki Sørensen (DEN)Saxo Bank0:40:03
104ITAFrancesco Bellotti (ITA)Liquigas - Doimo0:41:13
105SPASerafín Martínez Acevedo (SPA)Xacobeo - Galicia0:41:22
106SPAJavier Ramirez Abeja (SPA)Andalucía - Cajasur0:41:26
107USAPeter Stetina (USA)Garmin - Transitions0:42:18
108BELChristophe Brandt (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lotto0:43:22
109SPAAntonio Piedra Perez (SPA)Andalucía - Cajasur0:43:30
110UKRYuriy Krivtsov (UKR)AG2R - La Mondiale0:44:16
111SPAJesús Hernández Blázquez (SPA)Astana0:44:30
112NEDStef Clement (NED)Rabobank0:45:07
113ITADavide Viganò (ITA)Team Ineos0:47:22
114GERMatthias Russ (GER)Team Milram0:47:27
115USACraig Lewis (USA)Team HTC - Columbia0:47:36
116ARGJorge Martín Montenegro Adaro (ARG)Andalucía - Cajasurs.t.
117GBRCharles Wegelius (GBR)Omega Pharma - Lotto0:47:50
118FRALudovic Turpin (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:48:36
119SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne0:49:03
120CANChristian Meier (CAN)Garmin - Transitions0:49:21
121SPAMarcos Garcia Fernandez (SPA)Xacobeo - Galicia0:49:22
122SVKMartin Velits (SVK)Team HTC - Columbia0:49:28
123SPADaniel Sesma Sorbet (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:50:07
124POLJaroslaw Marycz (POL)Saxo Bank0:50:35
125SPARodrigo García Rena (SPA)Xacobeo - Galicia0:51:30
126SPAJose Luis Roldan Carmona (SPA)Andalucía - Cajasur0:51:56
127BELMario Aerts (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lotto0:52:11
128SPADavid Gutierrez Gutierrez (SPA)Footon - Servetto0:52:38
129SPAGonzalo Rabunal Rios (SPA)Xacobeo - Galicia0:53:12
130FRAFrancis Mourey (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:53:21
131SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:53:53
132SPAAitor Galdos Alonso (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:54:06
133AUSLuke Roberts (AUS)Team Milram0:54:44
134SPAAndres Sergio De Lis (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:55:36
135SPAJose Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne0:55:57
136SWIMarcel Wyss (SWI)Cervélo Testteam0:58:04
137ITAMauro Facci (ITA)Quick Step0:58:49
138ARGLucas Sebastian Haedo (ARG)Saxo Bank0:59:01
139LTUTomas Vaitkus (LTU)Radio Shack0:59:42
140RUSArtem Ovechkin (RUS)Team Katusha1:02:31
141RUSPavel Brutt (RUS)Team Katusha1:03:04
142ARGJuan José Haedo (ARG)Saxo Bank1:03:15
143PORManuel Antonio Cardoso Leal (POR)Footon - Servetto1:03:25
144RUSNikita Eskov (RUS)Team Katusha1:05:30
145ITAJacopo Guarnieri (ITA)Liquigas - Doimo1:05:31
146FRAPierre Cazaux (FRA)La Française des Jeux1:05:35
147USABjörn Selander (USA)Radio Shack1:05:58
148USASteven Cozza (USA)Garmin - Transitionss.t.
149NZLTimothy Gudsell (NZL)La Française des Jeux1:06:19
150GERAndreas Stauff (GER)Quick Step1:06:22
151GERRobert Förster (GER)Team Milram1:06:29
152ITAAngelo Furlan (ITA)Lampre - Farnese Vini1:06:37
153BLRAndrei Kunitski (BLR)Quick Step1:09:22
154SPAJosé Vicente Garcia Acosta (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne1:10:15
155PORJoão Correia (POR)Cervélo Testteam1:17:25
156GERArtur Gajek (GER)Team Milram1:26:58

Stage 1 - Lloret de Mar - 3.6 km - 22th March 2010Time Trial


1GERPaul Voss (GER)Team Milram0:04:47
2USALevi Leipheimer (USA)Radio Shack0:00:01
3GERAndreas Klöden (GER)Radio Shack0:00:02
4GERDominique Nerz (GER)Team Milram0:00:04
5BELJan Bakelants (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
6ITADavide Malacarne (ITA)Quick Steps.t.
7GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)Team HTC - Columbias.t.
8USACraig Lewis (USA)Team HTC - Columbia0:00:05
9IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00:06
10SLOKristijan Koren (SLO)Liquigas - Doimos.t.
11SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
12CANRyder Hesjedal (CAN)Garmin - Transitionss.t.
13SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)Team Katushas.t.
14ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Cofidis, le Crédit en Lignes.t.
15FRASamuel Dumoulin (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne0:00:07
16COLMauricio Alberto Ardila Cano (COL)Rabobanks.t.
17CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Liquigas - Doimo0:00:08
18SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
19FRARémi Cusin (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Lignes.t.
20SPAAitor Galdos Alonso (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
21SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
22AUTStefan Denifl (AUT)Cervélo Testteams.t.
23SVKMartin Velits (SVK)Team HTC - Columbia0:00:09
24SPAJose Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
25LATAleksejs Saramotins (LAT)Team HTC - Columbia0:00:10
26NEDMichel Kreder (NED)Garmin - Transitionss.t.
27SPAOscar Pereiro Sio (SPA)Astanas.t.
28RUSDmitry Kozontchuk (RUS)Rabobanks.t.
29USABjörn Selander (USA)Radio Shacks.t.
30SLOJanez Brajkovic (SLO)Radio Shack0:00:11
31ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Quick Steps.t.
32SPAAlberto Losada Alguacil (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne0:00:12
33FRARémy Di Grégorio (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
34LTUTomas Vaitkus (LTU)Radio Shack0:00:13
35SPAJosep Jufre Pou (SPA)Astanas.t.

Stage 2 - Salt - Banyoles - 182.6 km - 23th March 2010Sprint


1GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)Team HTC - Columbia4:15:46
2ARGJuan José Haedo (ARG)Saxo Banks.t.
3SPAAitor Galdos Alonso (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
4FRASamuel Dumoulin (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Lignes.t.
5NEDMichel Kreder (NED)Garmin - Transitionss.t.
6PORManuel Antonio Cardoso Leal (POR)Footon - Servettos.t.
7SLOKristijan Koren (SLO)Liquigas - Doimos.t.
8IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
9CANRyder Hesjedal (CAN)Garmin - Transitionss.t.
10SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
11SWIDavid Loosli (SWI)Lampre - Farnese Vinis.t.
12RSADaryl Impey (RSA)Radio Shacks.t.
13RUSPavel Brutt (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
14ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Cofidis, le Crédit en Lignes.t.
15ITADavide Viganò (ITA)Team Ineoss.t.
16LTUTomas Vaitkus (LTU)Radio Shacks.t.
17GERAndreas Klöden (GER)Radio Shacks.t.
18FRASébastien Minard (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Lignes.t.
19SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
20FRAJérémy Roy (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
21SPAJosep Jufre Pou (SPA)Astanas.t.
22ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Quick Steps.t.
23ITAManuele Mori (ITA)Lampre - Farnese Vinis.t.
24GERPaul Voss (GER)Team Milrams.t.
25SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
26CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Liquigas - Doimos.t.
27BELJurgen Van Goolen (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
28RUSNikita Eskov (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
29SLOJanez Brajkovic (SLO)Radio Shacks.t.
30SPAOscar Pujol Muñoz (SPA)Cervélo Testteams.t.
31GERDominique Nerz (GER)Team Milrams.t.
32BELJan Bakelants (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
33ITAPaolo Tiralongo (ITA)Astanas.t.
34SPAIban Velasco Murillo (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
35NEDStef Clement (NED)Rabobanks.t.

Stage 3 - La Vall d'En Bas - La Seu d'Urgell - 185.9 km - 24th March 2010Escape


1SPAXavier Tondo Volpini (SPA)Cervélo Testteam4:43:23
2SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)Team Katushas.t.
3SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne0:00:48
4FRASandy Casar (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:01:20
5NEDMichel Kreder (NED)Garmin - Transitionss.t.
6IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
7NEDPieter Weening (NED)Rabobanks.t.
8SPAAitor Perez Arrieta (SPA)Footon - Servettos.t.
9ITAPaolo Tiralongo (ITA)Astanas.t.
10ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Cofidis, le Crédit en Lignes.t.
11SPAIgor Antón Hernandez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
12SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
13SPAOscar Pereiro Sio (SPA)Astanas.t.
14CANRyder Hesjedal (CAN)Garmin - Transitionss.t.
15SPAIban Velasco Murillo (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
16CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Liquigas - Doimos.t.
17FRARémy Di Grégorio (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
18RUSVladimir Karpets (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
19SLOJanez Brajkovic (SLO)Radio Shacks.t.
20SPAJosep Jufre Pou (SPA)Astanas.t.
21CRORobert Kiserlovski (CRO)Liquigas - Doimos.t.
22SLOKristijan Koren (SLO)Liquigas - Doimos.t.
23FRAGuillaume Bonnafond (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:02:05
24ITAManuele Mori (ITA)Lampre - Farnese Vinis.t.
25SPAManuel Vazquez Hueso (SPA)Andalucía - Cajasurs.t.
26RUSVladimir Efimkin (RUS)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
27LUXFränk Schleck (LUX)Saxo Banks.t.
28USALevi Leipheimer (USA)Radio Shacks.t.
29NEDLaurens Ten Dam (NED)Rabobanks.t.
30BELFrancis De Greef (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
31BLRKonstantin Sivtsov (BLR)Team HTC - Columbias.t.
32FRAJérémy Roy (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
33ITAIvan Basso (ITA)Liquigas - Doimos.t.
34FRAChristophe Le Mével (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
35SPADavid Arroyo Duran (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.

Stage 4 - Oliana - Ascó - 209.7 km - 25th March 2010Escape


1GERJens Voigt (GER)Saxo Bank4:43:28
2ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Cofidis, le Crédit en Lignes.t.
3GERPaul Voss (GER)Team Milram0:00:34
4NEDMichel Kreder (NED)Garmin - Transitionss.t.
5SWIDavid Loosli (SWI)Lampre - Farnese Vinis.t.
6FRAJérémy Roy (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
7SPAJosep Jufre Pou (SPA)Astanas.t.
8SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
9CRORobert Kiserlovski (CRO)Liquigas - Doimos.t.
10SPAIgor Antón Hernandez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
11ITAManuele Mori (ITA)Lampre - Farnese Vinis.t.
12SPAOscar Pereiro Sio (SPA)Astanas.t.
13FRASamuel Dumoulin (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Lignes.t.
14SPAManuel Vazquez Hueso (SPA)Andalucía - Cajasurs.t.
15SPAJuan Manuel Gárate Cepa (SPA)Rabobanks.t.
16SLOKristijan Koren (SLO)Liquigas - Doimos.t.
17BELJan Bakelants (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
18SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)Team Katushas.t.
19ITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Footon - Servettos.t.
20ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Quick Steps.t.
21CANRyder Hesjedal (CAN)Garmin - Transitionss.t.
22ITAPaolo Tiralongo (ITA)Astanas.t.
23FRASébastien Minard (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Lignes.t.
24SPAIban Velasco Murillo (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
25SPAJosé Alberto Benitez Roman (SPA)Footon - Servettos.t.
26NEDPieter Weening (NED)Rabobanks.t.
27SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
28FRASandy Casar (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
29IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
30SLOJanez Brajkovic (SLO)Radio Shacks.t.
31BELFrancis De Greef (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
32GBRStephen Cummings (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
33CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Liquigas - Doimos.t.
34DENChris Anker Sørensen (DEN)Saxo Banks.t.
35SPAArkaitz Duran Aroca (SPA)Footon - Servettos.t.

Stage 5 - Ascó - Cabacés - 181.2 km - 26th March 2010Mountain


1ITADavide Malacarne (ITA)Quick Step4:50:03
2GERAndreas Klöden (GER)Radio Shack0:00:36
3SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne0:00:37
4NEDMichel Kreder (NED)Garmin - Transitionss.t.
5ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Cofidis, le Crédit en Lignes.t.
6ITAPaolo Tiralongo (ITA)Astana0:00:40
7SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)Team Katushas.t.
8LUXFränk Schleck (LUX)Saxo Banks.t.
9CANRyder Hesjedal (CAN)Garmin - Transitionss.t.
10ITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Footon - Servettos.t.
11SLOJanez Brajkovic (SLO)Radio Shacks.t.
12FRASandy Casar (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
13IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
14SPAXavier Tondo Volpini (SPA)Cervélo Testteams.t.
15SPAJuan Manuel Gárate Cepa (SPA)Rabobanks.t.
16DENChris Anker Sørensen (DEN)Saxo Banks.t.
17CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Liquigas - Doimos.t.
18CRORobert Kiserlovski (CRO)Liquigas - Doimos.t.
19BELJan Bakelants (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
20RUSVladimir Karpets (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
21NEDPieter Weening (NED)Rabobanks.t.
22FRARémy Di Grégorio (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
23GERJens Voigt (GER)Saxo Banks.t.
24BELFrancis De Greef (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
25SPAIgor Antón Hernandez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
26USALevi Leipheimer (USA)Radio Shacks.t.
27SPAAitor Perez Arrieta (SPA)Footon - Servettos.t.
28SPAHaimar Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)Radio Shacks.t.
29FRAChristophe Le Mével (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
30SPAIban Velasco Murillo (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
31BLRKonstantin Sivtsov (BLR)Team HTC - Columbias.t.
32FRAGuillaume Bonnafond (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
33ITADario David Cioni (ITA)Team Ineos0:00:55
34SPAOscar Pereiro Sio (SPA)Astanas.t.
35SPALuis Pasamontes Rodriguez (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne0:01:00

Stage 6 - El Vendrell - Barcelona - 161.9 km - 27th March 2010Escape


1FRASamuel Dumoulin (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne4:04:45
2ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Cofidis, le Crédit en Lignes.t.
3SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)Team Katushas.t.
4SWIDavid Loosli (SWI)Lampre - Farnese Vinis.t.
5SPAAitor Galdos Alonso (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
6GERAndreas Klöden (GER)Radio Shacks.t.
7CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Liquigas - Doimos.t.
8SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
9ITAPaolo Tiralongo (ITA)Astanas.t.
10CANRyder Hesjedal (CAN)Garmin - Transitionss.t.
11IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
12LUXFränk Schleck (LUX)Saxo Banks.t.
13NEDMichel Kreder (NED)Garmin - Transitionss.t.
14SPAHaimar Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)Radio Shacks.t.
15FRAChristophe Le Mével (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
16NEDPieter Weening (NED)Rabobanks.t.
17RUSVladimir Karpets (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
18FRASandy Casar (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
19SPAXavier Tondo Volpini (SPA)Cervélo Testteams.t.
20SPAJosep Jufre Pou (SPA)Astanas.t.
21BELFrancis De Greef (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
22GERJens Voigt (GER)Saxo Banks.t.
23SPAOscar Pereiro Sio (SPA)Astanas.t.
24SPAIban Velasco Murillo (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
25SPAManuel Vazquez Hueso (SPA)Andalucía - Cajasurs.t.
26SLOJanez Brajkovic (SLO)Radio Shacks.t.
27SPAIgor Antón Hernandez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
28ITADavide Malacarne (ITA)Quick Steps.t.
29SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
30SPAJosé Ángel Gómez Marchante (SPA)Andalucía - Cajasurs.t.
31DENMartin Pedersen (DEN)Footon - Servettos.t.
32FRACyril Dessel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
33SPAAitor Perez Arrieta (SPA)Footon - Servettos.t.
34BLRKonstantin Sivtsov (BLR)Team HTC - Columbias.t.
35CRORobert Kiserlovski (CRO)Liquigas - Doimos.t.

Stage 7 - Circuit de Catalunya - 117.8 km - 28th March 2010Sprint


1ARGJuan José Haedo (ARG)Saxo Bank2:32:21
2GERRobert Förster (GER)Team Milrams.t.
3IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
4ITADavide Viganò (ITA)Team Ineoss.t.
5ARGLucas Sebastian Haedo (ARG)Saxo Banks.t.
6SPAAitor Galdos Alonso (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
7PORManuel Antonio Cardoso Leal (POR)Footon - Servettos.t.
8GERPaul Voss (GER)Team Milrams.t.
9GERAndreas Stauff (GER)Quick Steps.t.
10SWIDavid Loosli (SWI)Lampre - Farnese Vinis.t.
11FRASamuel Dumoulin (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Lignes.t.
12SPADelio Fernandez Cruz (SPA)Xacobeo - Galicias.t.
13FRASébastien Minard (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Lignes.t.
14ITAManuele Mori (ITA)Lampre - Farnese Vinis.t.
15CANRyder Hesjedal (CAN)Garmin - Transitionss.t.
16ITAJacopo Guarnieri (ITA)Liquigas - Doimos.t.
17SPAOscar Pereiro Sio (SPA)Astanas.t.
18SLOJanez Brajkovic (SLO)Radio Shacks.t.
19RUSNikita Eskov (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
20SLOTadej Valjavec (SLO)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
21RUSVladimir Efimkin (RUS)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
22BELChristophe Brandt (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
23CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Liquigas - Doimos.t.
24NEDMichel Kreder (NED)Garmin - Transitionss.t.
25UKRYuriy Krivtsov (UKR)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
26ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Cofidis, le Crédit en Lignes.t.
27SPAJosep Jufre Pou (SPA)Astanas.t.
28SPAIban Velasco Murillo (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
29SPAOscar Pujol Muñoz (SPA)Cervélo Testteams.t.
30SPAManuel Vazquez Hueso (SPA)Andalucía - Cajasurs.t.
31SPALuis Pasamontes Rodriguez (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
32SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
33BELFrancis De Greef (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
34SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
35FRARémy Di Grégorio (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved