All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Ride London Classic - 2016 - Detailed results

Cycling - Ride London Classic - 2016 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Great Britain

Results 2016

Ride London Classic 2016

Great BritainGreat Britain - 31th July 2016


Ride London Classic - 31th July 2016


1BELTom Boonen (BEL)Etixx - Quick Step4:43:56
2AUSMark Renshaw (AUS)Dimension Data0:00
3AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Orica - Bikeexchange0:00
4BELJens Debusschere (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:00
5POLJaroslaw Marycz (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice0:00
6ITAPaolo Simion (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox0:00
7NEDFloris Gerts (NED)BMC Racing Team0:00
8GBRTobyn Horton (GBR)Madison - Genesis0:00
9AUSSteele Von Hoff (AUS)One Pro Cycling0:00
10GBRMark McNally (GBR)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:00
11NEDMichel Kreder (NED)Roompot - Oranje Peloton0:00
12NEDWouter Wippert (NED)Cannondale - Drapac0:00
13GBRChristopher Lawless (GBR)Jlt - Condor0:00
14NEDSebastian Langeveld (NED)Cannondale - Drapac0:00
15SWIDylan Page (SWI)Roth0:00
16BELLander Seynaeve (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:00
17GBRJake Kelly (GBR)Wiggins0:00
18POLPawel Cieslik (POL)Verva - Active Jet0:00
19BELJonas Rickaert (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:00
20SPAMiguel Ángel Benito Diez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:00
21GBRSamuel Lowe (GBR)Wiggins0:00
22NEDTim Kerkhof (NED)Roompot - Oranje Peloton0:00
23NEDJasper Bovenhuis (NED)AN Post - Chainreaction0:00
24GBRJonathan McEvoy (GBR)Nfto0:00
25NEDHuub Duyn (NED)Roompot - Oranje Peloton0:00
26GERChristian Knees (GER)Team Ineos0:00
27GBRRussell Downing (GBR)Jlt - Condor0:00
28FRAAlexandre Blain (FRA)Madison - Genesis0:00
29BELJef Van Meirhaeghe (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:00
30SPAAdriá Moreno Sala (SPA)Raleigh - Gac0:00
31FRAMorgan Kneisky (FRA)Raleigh - Gac0:00
32SPADiego Rubio Hernandez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:00
33ITALuca Chirico (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox0:00
34BELJürgen Roelandts (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:00
35GBRSteve Lampier (GBR)Jlt - Condor0:00
36GBRIan Stannard (GBR)Team Ineos0:00
37ITAEnrico Barbin (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox0:00
38BELStijn Steels (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:00
39GBRJack Pullar (GBR)Pedal Heaven0:00
40GBREdmund Bradbury (GBR)Nfto0:00
41GBRChris Froome (GBR)Team Ineos0:00
42BELStijn Vandenbergh (BEL)Etixx - Quick Step0:00
43BELXandro Meurisse (BEL)Crelan - Vastgoedservice0:00
44GBRBen Swift (GBR)Team Ineos0:00
45ITADaniel Oss (ITA)BMC Racing Team0:00
46POLMaciej Paterski (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice0:00
47IRLMatthew Brammeier (IRL)Dimension Data0:00
48RSAJay Robert Thomson (RSA)Dimension Data0:00
49GBRMichael Thompson (GBR)Wiggins0:00
50NZLPatrick Bevin (NZL)Cannondale - Drapac0:00
51GERMarcus Burghardt (GER)BMC Racing Team0:00
52ANTMarc De Maar (ANT)Roompot - Oranje Peloton0:00
53IRLRyan Mullen (IRL)Cannondale - Drapac0:00
54POLAdrian Honkisz (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice0:00
55BELLoïc Vliegen (BEL)BMC Racing Team0:00
56SPAJon Irisarri Rincon (SPA)0:00
57GBRJacob Scott (GBR)AN Post - Chainreaction0:00
58GBRThomas Moses (GBR)Jlt - Condor0:00
59GBRSamuel Harrison (GBR)Wiggins0:00
60POLLukasz Owsian (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice0:00
61AUSMathew Hayman (AUS)Orica - Bikeexchange0:00
62ITAMatteo Trentin (ITA)Etixx - Quick Step0:00
63GBRAlistair Slater (GBR)Jlt - Condor0:16
64SWIDanilo Wyss (SWI)BMC Racing Team0:16
65DENLars Ytting Bak (DEN)Lotto - Soudal0:16
66POLPawel Charucki (POL)Verva - Active Jet0:19
67NEDReinier Honig (NED)Roompot - Oranje Peloton0:19
68USATyler Farrar (USA)Dimension Data0:19
69GBRErick Rowsell (GBR)Madison - Genesis0:19
70GERBjörn Thurau (GER)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:19
71NEDNiki Terpstra (NED)Etixx - Quick Step0:24
72BELJelle Wallays (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:28
73GBRThomas Stewart (GBR)Madison - Genesis0:40
74GBRAlex Dowsett (GBR)Movistar0:50
75ITASonny Colbrelli (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox0:55
76BELJérôme Baugnies (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert1:02
77POLKarol Domagalski (POL)One Pro Cycling1:51
78GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Team Ineos2:37
79LUXJean-Pierre 'Jempy' Drucker (LUX)BMC Racing Team3:33
80POLMateusz Taciak (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice3:33
81ITALorenzo Rota (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox3:46
82RSANick Dougall (RSA)Dimension Data3:54
83NZLSam Bewley (NZL)Orica - Bikeexchange4:35
84CANSvein Tuft (CAN)Orica - Bikeexchange4:35
85AUSMitchell Docker (AUS)Orica - Bikeexchange4:35
86AUSDamien Howson (AUS)Orica - Bikeexchange4:35
87GBRMatthew Holmes (GBR)Madison - Genesis4:35
88IRLConor Dunne (IRL)Jlt - Condor4:35
89POLMichal Paluta (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice6:56
90SPAJonathan Lastra Martinez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga8:46
91GBRChristopher Latham (GBR)Wiggins8:47
92GBRIan Bibby (GBR)Nfto10:54
93SPASebastián Mora Vedri (SPA)Raleigh - Gac13:02
94GBRDexter Gardias (GBR)Pedal Heaven13:02
95GBRJoshua Hunt (GBR)One Pro Cycling15:32
96BELSander Helven (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise17:10
97GBRMax Stedman (GBR)Pedal Heaven17:10
98GERRuben Zepuntke (GER)Cannondale - Drapac19:59
99POLPawel Franczak (POL)Verva - Active Jet20:42
100SWILukas Jaun (SWI)Roth20:42
101GBRSteven Roach (GBR)Raleigh - Gac20:43
102NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Team Ineos20:43
103GBRWilliam Fox (GBR)Pedal Heaven20:43
104GBRJames Gullen (GBR)Pedal Heaven20:43
105ARGLucas Manuel Gaday Orozco (ARG)Roth20:44
106ITAMarco D'Urbano (ITA)Roth20:44
107IRLDamien Shaw (IRL)AN Post - Chainreaction20:44

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved