All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Strade Bianche - 2021 - Detailed results

Cycling - Strade Bianche - 2021 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Italy

Results 2021

Strade Bianche 2021

ItalyItaly - 6 March 2021


Strade Bianche - 6 March 2021


1NEDMathieu Van Der Poel (NED)Alpecin - Fenix4:40:29
2FRAJulian Alaphilippe (FRA)Deceuninck - Quick Step0:05
3COLEgan Arley Bernal Gomez (COL)Ineos Grenadiers0:20
4BELWout Van Aert (BEL)Jumbo - Visma0:51
5GBRThomas Pidcock (GBR)0:54
6AUTMichael Gogl (AUT)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
7SLOTadej Pogacar (SLO)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
8AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)Team Qhubeka Assos2:25
9DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
10SPAPello Bilbao López de Armentia (SPA)Bahrain Victorious2:39
11GBRSimon Carr (GBR)3:36
12AUSRobert Power (AUS)Team Qhubeka Assos3:45
13BELTim Wellens (BEL)Lotto - Soudal4:19
14BELGianni Vermeersch (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix4:21
15CZEPetr Vakoc (CZE)Alpecin - Fenix4:26
16LUXKevin Geniets (LUX)Groupama - Fdj4:30
17FRAClément Venturini (FRA)AG2R Citroën6:26
18NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Trek - Segafredos.t.
19BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)AG2R Citroëns.t.
20FRARomain Bardet (FRA)Team Dsms.t.
21FRAValentin Madouas (FRA)Groupama - Fdj6:30
22SPAAlex Aranburu Deba (SPA)Astana - Premier Tech6:32
23ITAAlberto Bettiol (ITA)EF Education - Nippos.t.
24ITADavide Formolo (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
25DENKasper Asgreen (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
26ITAAndrea Vendrame (ITA)AG2R Citroën6:39
27GBROwain Doull (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
28DENAndreas Kron (DEN)Lotto - Soudals.t.
29SPAIvan Garcia Cortina (SPA)Movistars.t.
30AUSRobert Stannard (AUS)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
31SWIStefan Küng (SWI)Groupama - Fdj6:43
32AUTPatrick Konrad (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
33ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
34ITALorenzo Rota (ITA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
35FRANans Peters (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
36FRARudy Molard (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
37PORJoão Pedro Almeida Gonçalves (POR)Deceuninck - Quick Step6:48
38ITAFilippo Zana (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
39FRASimon Guglielmi (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
40GEREmanuel Buchmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe6:51
41SWIMauro Schmid (SWI)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
42NORVegard Stake Laengen (NOR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
43AUTHermann Pernsteiner (AUT)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
44USABrent Bookwalter (USA)Team Bikeexchange6:59
45LATToms Skujins (LAT)Trek - Segafredo7:04
46NORTobias Foss (NOR)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
47SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistars.t.
48SPALluís Guillermo Mas Bonet (SPA)Movistars.t.
49SPAGonzalo Serrano Rodriguez (SPA)s.t.
50SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
51CANHugo Houle (CAN)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
52SWIMichael Schär (SWI)AG2R Citroën7:19
53ITADaniel Oss (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe7:23
54USAQuinn Simmons (USA)Trek - Segafredo7:28
55ITAGiovanni Aleotti (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe7:48
56SLOMatej Mohoric (SLO)Bahrain Victorious8:49
57ITADiego Rosa (ITA)Arkéa - Samsic10:21
58SLOJan Polanc (SLO)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
59ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)Israel Start-Up Nation10:25
60DENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)Team Bikeexchange10:40
61BELBrent van Moer (BEL)Lotto - Soudal10:44
62CZEZdenek Stybar (CZE)Deceuninck - Quick Step11:08
63GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Team Bikeexchange11:48
64FRARomain Seigle (FRA)Groupama - Fdj11:57
65BELJan Bakelants (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux12:54
66BELPieter Serry (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step13:28
67RUSPavel Sivakov (RUS)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
68GERMarcus Burghardt (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
69NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
70GERBen Zwiehoff (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
71PURAbner González Rivera (PUR)Movistars.t.
72DENEmil Nygaard Vinjebo (DEN)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
73ERAAmanuel Gebrezgabihier (ERA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
74FRAMatis Louvel (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic13:35
75BELTom Van Asbroeck (BEL)Israel Start-Up Nation13:47
76BELNathan Van Hooydonck (BEL)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
77FRAThéo Delacroix (FRA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
78CROJosip Rumac (CRO)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
79SWITom Bohli (SWI)Cofidiss.t.
80ITAMattia Bais (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
81ITAFilippo Conca (ITA)Lotto - Soudals.t.
82FRAThomas Champion (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
83SLOJan Tratnik (SLO)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
84NEDBert-Jan Lindeman (NED)Team Qhubeka Assos13:51
85NEDTimo Roosen (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
86SWIReto Hollenstein (SWI)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
87PORAndré Rodrigues Carvalho (POR)Cofidiss.t.
88BELGijs Van Hoecke (BEL)AG2R Citroëns.t.
89NZLJack Bauer (NZL)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
90AUSChris Hamilton (AUS)Team Dsms.t.
91ITASimone Petilli (ITA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
92ITAAlessandro Tonelli (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè13:57
93ITAMarco Marcato (ITA)Uae Team Emirates14:06
94BELFrederik Frison (BEL)Lotto - Soudal14:13
95GERPhilipp Walsleben (GER)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
96ITAManuele Boaro (ITA)Astana - Premier Tech14:16
97SPAHéctor Carretero Milla (SPA)Movistar14:21
98NEDJoris Nieuwenhuis (NED)Team Dsm16:58
99NEDMartijn Tusveld (NED)Team Dsm17:01
100HUNErik Fetter (HUN)Eolo - Kometa18:27
101ITADavide Bais (ITA)Eolo - Kometa18:48
102ITAAndrea Di Renzo (ITA)Vini Zabùs.t.
103SWETobias Ludvigsson (SWE)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
104BELBenjamin Declercq (BEL)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
105POLLukasz Owsian (POL)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
106ERANatnael Teweldemedhin Berhane (ERA)Cofidiss.t.
107FRARomain Combaud (FRA)Team Dsms.t.
108ITASamuele Zoccarato (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
109DENMads Würtz Schmidt (DEN)Israel Start-Up Nation20:28
110AUSNathan Haas (AUS)Cofidis22:41
111USAKevin Vermaerke (USA)Team Dsms.t.
112FRANicolas Edet (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
113FRAKévin Ledanois (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
114AUSMitchell Docker (AUS)EF Education - Nippos.t.
115SPASergio Samitier Samitier (SPA)Movistars.t.
116AUTPatrick Gamper (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
117NEDThymen Arensman (NED)Team Dsms.t.
118AUSChris Harper (AUS)Jumbo - Visma22:54
DNFITAFabio Sabatini (ITA)Cofidis-
DNFFRALaurent Pichon (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic-
DNFSLODomen Novak (SLO)Bahrain Victorious-
DNFBELLoïc Vliegen (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux-
DNFGERPaul Martens (GER)Jumbo - Visma-
DNFITALeonardo Basso (ITA)Ineos Grenadiers-
DNFBLRAliaksandr Riabushenko (BLR)Uae Team Emirates-
DNFITADavide Ballerini (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Step-
DNFAUSNichola Schultz (AUS)Team Bikeexchange-
DNFUKRMark Padun (UKR)Bahrain Victorious-
DNFBELJenthe Biermans (BEL)Israel Start-Up Nation-
DNFBELJonas Rickaert (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix-
DNFPOLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Ineos Grenadiers-
DNFPOLKamil Gradek (POL)Vini Zabù-
DNFBELDries Devenyns (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step-
DNFCZEKarel Vacek (CZE)Team Qhubeka Assos-
DNFITAGiovanni Visconti (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè-
DNFPOLTomasz Marczynski (POL)Lotto - Soudal-
DNFSWISimon Pellaud (SWI)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec-
DNFITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Ineos Grenadiers-
DNFITASimone Bevilacqua (ITA)Vini Zabù-
DNFUSAGregory Lawson Craddock (USA)EF Education - Nippo-
DNFITANicola Conci (ITA)Trek - Segafredo-
DNFITADavide Gabburo (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè-
DNFBELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Lotto - Soudal-
DNFITAFabio Felline (ITA)Astana - Premier Tech-
DNFBELTom Devriendt (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux-
DNFITAAlessandro Iacchi (ITA)Vini Zabù-
DNFUSAAlex Howes (USA)EF Education - Nippo-
DNFITAAntonio Nibali (ITA)Trek - Segafredo-
DNFITAFilippo Zaccanti (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè-
DNFFRAThibault Guernalec (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic-
DNFITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Bahrain Victorious-
DNFITAAndrea Pasqualon (ITA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux-
DNFLUXJan 'Drago' Petelin (LUX)Vini Zabù-
DNFITASamuele Rivi (ITA)Eolo - Kometa-
DNFITAValerio Conti (ITA)Uae Team Emirates-
OTLBELOtto Vergaerde (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix-
OTLITAFilippo Tagliani (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec-
OTLCANGuillaume Boivin (CAN)Israel Start-Up Nation-
OTLECUJefferson Alexander Cepeda Ortiz (ECU)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga-
OTLITAMattia Viel (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec-
OTLFRALilian Calmejane (FRA)AG2R Citroën-
OTLNEDJulius Van Den Berg (NED)EF Education - Nippo-
OTLPORDaniel Viegas Pedroso (POR)Eolo - Kometa-
OTLITANicola Venchiarutti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec-
OTLHUNBarnabás Peák (HUN)Team Bikeexchange-
OTLFRAAlexis Renard (FRA)Israel Start-Up Nation-
OTLDENJonas Gregaard Wilsly (DEN)Astana - Premier Tech-
OTLSPAArturo Gravalos Lopez (SPA)Eolo - Kometa-
OTLNEDSebastian Langeveld (NED)EF Education - Nippo-
OTLITADavide Orrico (ITA)Vini Zabù-
OTLBELXandro Meurisse (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix-
OTLSPADiego Pablo Sevilla Lopez (SPA)Eolo - Kometa-
OTLITAMattia Bevilacqua (ITA)Vini Zabù-
OTLITAFabio Mazzucco (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè-
OTLSPASergio García González (SPA)Eolo - Kometa-

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved