All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Monte Paschi Eroica - 2009 - Detailed results

Cycling - Monte Paschi Eroica - 2009 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Italy

Results 2009

Monte Paschi Eroica 2009

ItalyItaly - 7 March 2009


Monte Paschi Eroica - 7 March 2009


1SWEThomas Lövkvist (SWE)Team Columbia - HTC4.59.02 (38.12 km/h)
2GERFabian Wegmann (GER)Team Milram0.04
3SWIMartin Elmiger (SWI)AG2R - La Mondiale0.06
4NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Team Columbia - HTC0.08
5GERLinus Gerdemann (GER)Team Milram0.12
6ITAGiovanni Visconti (ITA)ISD - Neri0.14
7SVKPeter Velits (SVK)Team Milrams.t.
8LUXAndy Schleck (LUX)Saxo Bank0.16
9GBRDaniel Lloyd (GBR)Cervélo Testteam0.19
10CANRyder Hesjedal (CAN)Garmin - Slipstream0.22
11ITADaniele Bennati (ITA)Liquigas0.29
12RUSSergey Ivanov (RUS)Team Katusha0.30
13LTUIgnatas Konovalovas (LTU)Cervélo Testteam0.34
14GBRRoger Hammond (GBR)Cervélo Testteams.t.
15ITARiccardo Chiarini (ITA)Lpr Brakes - Farnese Vini0.50
16ITAOscar Gatto (ITA)ISD - Neri1.18
17ITADaniele Righi (ITA)Lampre - N.G.C.1.36
18CANDominique Rollin (CAN)Cervélo Testteams.t.
19ITAManuel Belletti (ITA)Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Selle Italias.t.
20DENMatti Breschel (DEN)Saxo Banks.t.
21ITALeonardo Giordani (ITA)Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docces.t.
22NEDMartijn Maaskant (NED)Garmin - Slipstreams.t.
23AUTBernhard Eisel (AUT)Team Columbia - HTC1.40
24GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)Team Columbia - HTC1.41
25ITAPaolo Longo Borghini (ITA)Barloworld - Bianchis.t.
26ITAFrancesco Failli (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambos.t.
27ITALuca Mazzanti (ITA)Team Katusha1.47
28UKRAndriy Grivko (UKR)ISD - Neris.t.
29ITALorenzo Bernucci (ITA)Lpr Brakes - Farnese Vini2.14
30ITADiego Caccia (ITA)Barloworld - Bianchis.t.
31GERAndreas Klier (GER)Cervélo Testteam2.16
32MDAAlexandr Pliuschin (MDA)AG2R - La Mondiale2.22
33ITAFilippo Pozzato (ITA)Team Katusha4.20
34ITAFrancesco Ginanni (ITA)Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Selle Italias.t.
35SWIMichael Albasini (SWI)Team Columbia - HTCs.t.
36ITADario David Cioni (ITA)ISD - Neri4.33
37SWEMarcus Ljungqvist (SWE)Saxo Bank5.43
38ITAManuel Quinziato (ITA)Liquigass.t.
39RUSSerguei Klimov (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
40UKROleksandr Kvachuk (UKR)ISD - Neris.t.
41USATyler Farrar (USA)Garmin - Slipstreams.t.
42USAWilliam Frischkorn (USA)Garmin - Slipstreams.t.
43NORGabriel Rasch (NOR)Cervélo Testteams.t.
44RUSPavel Brutt (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
45RUSMaxim Belkov (RUS)ISD - Neris.t.
46CANSvein Tuft (CAN)Garmin - Slipstream6.00
47AUSChristopher Sutton (AUS)Garmin - Slipstreams.t.
48AUSStuart O'Grady (AUS)Saxo Banks.t.
49ITAMaurizio Biondo (ITA)Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docces.t.
50ITAFabio Sabatini (ITA)Liquigas9.56
51ITALeonardo Scarselli (ITA)ISD - Neris.t.
52AUSBrett Lancaster (AUS)Cervélo Testteams.t.
53ITADaniel Oss (ITA)Liquigass.t.
54ITALuca Pierfelici (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambos.t.
55NORKurt-Asle Arvesen (NOR)Saxo Bank12.27
56GERMartin Reimer (GER)Cervélo Testteams.t.
57DENKasper Klostergård Larsen (DEN)Saxo Banks.t.
58ITAMauro Da Dalto (ITA)Lampre - N.G.C.s.t.
59FRAJean-Charles Senac (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
60ITAAlberto Ongarato (ITA)Lpr Brakes - Farnese Vinis.t.
61USAMichael Friedman (USA)Garmin - Slipstreams.t.
62FRAJulien Loubet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
63UKRVitaliy Buts (UKR)Lampre - N.G.C.s.t.
64GBRBen Swift (GBR)Team Katushas.t.
65ITAGiampaolo Cheula (ITA)Barloworld - Bianchis.t.
66ITACarlo Scognamiglio (ITA)Barloworld - Bianchis.t.
67ITALuigi Sestili (ITA)Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce13.57
68ITAAdriano Angeloni (ITA)Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docces.t.
69SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Selle Italias.t.
70ITAFabio Negri (ITA)Lpr Brakes - Farnese Vinis.t.
71ITAAndrea Masciarelli (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambos.t.
72ITASimone Masciarelli (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambos.t.

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved