All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Monte Paschi Eroica - 2008 - Detailed results

Cycling - Monte Paschi Eroica - 2008 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Italy

Results 2008

Monte Paschi Eroica 2008

ItalyItaly - 8th March 2008


Monte Paschi Eroica - 8th March 2008


1SWIFabian Cancellara (SWI)Team CSC - Saxo Bank4.34.41 (39.536 km/h)
2ITAAlessandro Ballan (ITA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
3GERLinus Gerdemann (GER)Team Columbia - High Road0.15
4NEDMartijn Maaskant (NED)Garmin - Chipotle Presented by H30s.t.
5AUSBaden Cooke (AUS)Team Barloworld - Valsirs.t.
6SWIPatrick Calcagni (SWI)Team Barloworld - Valsirs.t.
7SWENicklas Axelsson (SWE)Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Selle Italias.t.
8SWEThomas Lövkvist (SWE)Team Columbia - High Roads.t.
9RUSPavel Brutt (RUS)Tinkoff Credit System0.38
10CANRyder Hesjedal (CAN)Garmin - Chipotle Presented by H30s.t.
11ITAGiairo Ermeti (ITA)Team L.p.r.s.t.
12ITAPaolo Longo Borghini (ITA)Team Barloworld - Valsirs.t.
13ITACarlo Scognamiglio (ITA)Team Barloworld - Valsirs.t.
14BRAMurilo Antonio Fischer (BRA)Liquigas1.10
15ITADaniele Pietropolli (ITA)Team L.p.r.s.t.
16USASteven Cozza (USA)Garmin - Chipotle Presented by H30s.t.
17SPAAngel Gomez Gomez (SPA)Saunier Duval - Scotts.t.
18NORKurt-Asle Arvesen (NOR)Team CSC - Saxo Banks.t.
19GERGerald Ciolek (GER)Team Columbia - High Roads.t.
20GERDanilo Hondo (GER)Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Selle Italias.t.
21GERFabian Wegmann (GER)Gerolsteiners.t.
22COLLeonardo Fabio Duque (COL)Cofidiss.t.
23SWIRubens Bertogliati (SWI)Saunier Duval - Scotts.t.
24ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Liquigass.t.
25DENMatti Breschel (DEN)Team CSC - Saxo Banks.t.
26GERVolker Ordowski (GER)Gerolsteiner1.50
27ITAMarco Velo (ITA)Team Milrams.t.
28ITAMauro Santambrogio (ITA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
29DENAnders Lund (DEN)Sparebanken Vests.t.
30FRAFlorent Brard (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
31RUSIvan Rovny (RUS)Tinkoff Credit Systems.t.
32FRAJulien Loubet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
33ITAMauro Da Dalto (ITA)Liquigass.t.
34AUSStuart O'Grady (AUS)Team CSC - Saxo Banks.t.
35AUSChristopher Sutton (AUS)Garmin - Chipotle Presented by H30s.t.
36ITAEmanuele Sella (ITA)C.S.F. Group Navigares.t.
37ITATiziano Dall'Antonia (ITA)C.S.F. Group Navigares.t.
38ITAGiovanni Visconti (ITA)Quick Steps.t.
39ITAFrancesco Ginanni (ITA)Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Selle Italias.t.
40ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)C.S.F. Group Navigares.t.
41ITAFrancesco Bellotti (ITA)Team Barloworld - Valsir2.20
42ITAMauro Facci (ITA)Quick Step4.10
43UKRYuriy Krivtsov (UKR)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
44RUSMikhail Ignatiev (RUS)Tinkoff Credit Systems.t.
45ITAMatteo Priamo (ITA)C.S.F. Group Navigare5.20
46COLLuis Felipe Laverde Jimenez (COL)C.S.F. Group Navigares.t.
47ITAChristian Murro (ITA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
48SLOJure Golcer (SLO)Team L.p.r.s.t.
49FRAStéphane Augé (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
50FRAKilian Patour (FRA)Garmin - Chipotle Presented by H30s.t.
51ITAGiampaolo Cheula (ITA)Team Barloworld - Valsirs.t.
52BELFrederik Willems (BEL)Liquigass.t.
53GERBert Grabsch (GER)Team Columbia - High Road7.15
54BLRKonstantin Sivtsov (BLR)Team Columbia - High Roads.t.
55ITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Saunier Duval - Scott8.20
56ITAErmanno Capelli (ITA)Saunier Duval - Scotts.t.
57LATRaivis Belohvosciks (LAT)Saunier Duval - Scotts.t.
58ITARiccardo Chiarini (ITA)Team L.p.r.s.t.
59ITAPaolo Bailetti (ITA)Team L.p.r.s.t.
60DENLars Ytting Bak (DEN)Team CSC - Saxo Bank9.30
61USAWilliam Frischkorn (USA)Garmin - Chipotle Presented by H30s.t.
62ITAFabio Sabatini (ITA)Team Milram10.00
63ITAPaolo Bettini (ITA)Quick Steps.t.

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved