All sports Site

Menu
Darts - German Darts Championship - 2020 - Detailed results

Darts - German Darts Championship - 2020 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Germany

Full results

German Darts Championship 2020

GermanyGermany - Hildesheim - 25 September 2020 - 27 September 2020


Final

Devon Petersendef.Jonny Clayton8-3


Semi-Finals

Jonny Claytondef.Mervyn King7-3
Devon Petersendef.Danny Noppert7-4


Quarter-Finals

Mervyn Kingdef.James Wade6-2
Jonny Claytondef.Dave Chisnall6-5
27th Sep - 20h00Danny Noppertdef.Daryl Gurney6-2
27th Sep - 20h30Devon Petersendef.Krzysztof Ratajski6-3


Round of 16

27th Sep - 13h00Mervyn Kingdef.Michael Van Gerwen6-1
27th Sep - 13h30James Wadedef.Mensur Suljovic6-1
27th Sep - 14h00Jonny Claytondef.Peter Wright6-3
27th Sep - 14h30Dave Chisnalldef.Nathan Aspinall6-3
27th Sep - 15h00Danny Noppertdef.Max Hopp6-4
27th Sep - 15h30Daryl Gurneydef.Glen Durrant6-4
27th Sep - 16h00Devon Petersendef.Rob Cross6-5
27th Sep - 16h30Krzysztof Ratajskidef.Joe Cullen6-2


Round of 32

26th Sep - 20h35Michael Van Gerwendef.Steve Lennon6-2
26th Sep - 13h25Mervyn Kingdef.Jermaine Wattimena6-2
26th Sep - 20h05Mensur Suljovicdef.Jeff Smith6-4
26th Sep - 23h00James Wadedef.Nico Kurz6-2
26th Sep - 21h00Peter Wrightdef.Michael Smith6-3
26th Sep - 19h00Jonny Claytondef.Christopher Dobey6-4
26th Sep - 13h00Dave Chisnalldef.Lukas Wenig6-0
26th Sep - 15h30Nathan Aspinalldef.Dragutin Horvat6-2
26th Sep - 19h30Max Hoppdef.Ian White6-4
26th Sep - 14h00Danny Noppertdef.Adrian Lewis6-2
26th Sep - 15h00Daryl Gurneydef.Gabriel Clemens6-1
26th Sep - 16h00Glen Durrantdef.Scott Waites6-3
26th Sep - 22h00Devon Petersendef.Gerwyn Price6-5
26th Sep - 16h30Rob Crossdef.William O'Connor6-3
26th Sep - 21h30Krzysztof Ratajskidef.Richard North6-2
26th Sep - 22h30Joe Cullendef.Adam Hunt6-4


Round of 64

Michael Van Gerwen Bye
25th Sep - 14h35Steve Lennondef.Boris Koltsov6-2
Jermaine Wattimena Bye
25th Sep - 16h45Mervyn Kingdef.Steffen Siepmann6-1
Mensur Suljovic Bye
25th Sep - 15h05Jeff Smithdef.Franz Rötzsch6-5
James Wade Bye
25th Sep - 20h30Nico Kurzdef.John Lowe6-4
Peter Wright Bye
25th Sep - 22h30Michael Smithdef.Alan Tabern6-2
Jonny Clayton Bye
25th Sep - 22h00Christopher Dobeydef.Ryan Murray6-3
Dave Chisnall Bye
25th Sep - 15h40Lukas Wenigdef.Cody Harris6-4
Nathan Aspinall Bye
25th Sep - 16h10Dragutin Horvatdef.Ronny Huybrechts6-4
Ian White Bye
25th Sep - 21h00Max Hoppdef.Reece Robinson6-2
Adrian Lewis Bye
25th Sep - 19h00Danny Noppertdef.Josh Payne6-2
Daryl Gurney Bye
25th Sep - 20h00Gabriel Clemensdef.Steve West6-1
Glen Durrant Bye
25th Sep - 13h00Scott Waitesdef.Darren Penhall6-3
Gerwyn Price Bye
25th Sep - 21h30Devon Petersendef.Jeffrey de Zwaan6-3
Rob Cross Bye
25th Sep - 13h35William O'Connordef.Daniel Larsson6-1
Krzysztof Ratajski Bye
25th Sep - 14h00Richard Northdef.Ron Meulenkamp6-5
Joe Cullen Bye
25th Sep - 19h30Adam Huntdef.Steve Brown6-3

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved