All sports Site

Menu
 

Darts - World Championship - 2020 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

England

Full results

World Championship 2020

EnglandEngland - London - 13 December 2019 - 1 January 2020


Final

1st Jan - 12h20Peter Wrightdef.Michael Van Gerwen7-3


Semi-Finals

30th Dec - 12h10Peter Wrightdef.Gerwyn Price6-3
30th Dec - 14h20Michael Van Gerwendef.Nathan Aspinall6-3


Quarter-Finals

29th Dec - 05h40Nathan Aspinalldef.Dimitri Van Den Bergh5-3
29th Dec - 07h45Peter Wrightdef.Liz Humphries5-3
29th Dec - 12h15Michael Van Gerwendef.Darius Labanauskas5-2
29th Dec - 13h55Gerwyn Pricedef.Glen Durrant5-1


Round of 16

27th Dec - 13h10Nathan Aspinalldef.Gary Anderson4-2
27th Dec - 14h35Michael Van Gerwendef.Stephen Bunting4-0
28th Dec - 05h50Darius Labanauskasdef.Steve Beaton4-2
28th Dec - 07h00Liz Humphriesdef.Kim Huybrechts4-1
28th Dec - 08h10Dimitri Van Den Berghdef.Adrian Lewis4-3
28th Dec - 12h15Peter Wrightdef.Jeffrey de Zwaan4-3
28th Dec - 14h00Glen Durrantdef.Christopher Dobey4-3
28th Dec - 15h25Gerwyn Pricedef.Simon Whitlock4-2


Round of 32

22th Dec - 05h50Stephen Buntingdef.Jonny Clayton4-0
22th Dec - 06h50Darius Labanauskasdef.Max Hopp4-2
22th Dec - 08h25Nathan Aspinalldef.Krzysztof Ratajski4-3
22th Dec - 12h15Steve Beatondef.James Wade4-2
22th Dec - 13h25Kim Huybrechtsdef.Danny Noppert4-2
22th Dec - 14h55Michael Van Gerwendef.Ricky Evans4-0
23th Dec - 05h50Liz Humphriesdef.Nico Kurz4-2
23th Dec - 07h05Adrian Lewisdef.Darren Webster4-3
23th Dec - 08h35Dimitri Van Den Berghdef.Luke Woodhouse4-2
23th Dec - 12h15Jeffrey de Zwaandef.Dave Chisnall4-3
23th Dec - 13h30Gary Andersondef.Ryan Searle4-3
23th Dec - 15h05Peter Wrightdef.Seigo Asada4-2
27th Dec - 05h50Simon Whitlockdef.Mervyn King4-1
27th Dec - 07h05Glen Durrantdef.Daryl Gurney4-2
27th Dec - 08h45Christopher Dobeydef.Fallon Sherrock4-2
27th Dec - 12h15Gerwyn Pricedef.John Henderson4-0


Second Round

13th Dec - 15h30Michael Van Gerwendef.Jelle Klaasen3-1
14th Dec - 08h45Liz Humphriesdef.Jermaine Wattimena3-2
14th Dec - 15h55Kim Huybrechtsdef.Rob Cross3-0
15th Dec - 08h55Darius Labanauskasdef.Ian White3-1
15th Dec - 15h35Luke Woodhousedef.Michael Smith3-1
16th Dec - 15h00Gary Andersondef.Brendan Dolan3-0
17th Dec - 09h00Krzysztof Ratajskidef.Zoran Lerchbacher3-1
17th Dec - 15h40Jeffrey de Zwaandef.Darren Young3-2
18th Dec - 08h30Stephen Buntingdef.Jose Justicia3-2
18th Dec - 15h05James Wadedef.Ritchie Edhouse3-0
19th Dec - 08h30John Hendersondef.James Richardson3-0
19th Dec - 09h20Steve Beatondef.Kyle Anderson3-1
19th Dec - 12h15Christopher Dobeydef.Ron Meulenkamp3-2
19th Dec - 13h25Danny Noppertdef.Callan Rydz3-2
19th Dec - 14h30Dave Chisnalldef.Vincent Van Der Voort3-1
19th Dec - 15h30Gerwyn Pricedef.William O'Connor3-2
20th Dec - 05h45Darren Websterdef.Yuki Yamada3-0
20th Dec - 06h30Mervyn Kingdef.Ciaran Teehan3-2
20th Dec - 07h40Jonny Claytondef.Jan Dekker3-0
20th Dec - 08h30Ricky Evansdef.Mark McGeeney3-1
20th Dec - 12h15Nathan Aspinalldef.Danny Baggish3-1
20th Dec - 13h15Nico Kurzdef.Joe Cullen3-1
20th Dec - 14h15Max Hoppdef.Benito Van De Pas3-2
20th Dec - 15h25Peter Wrightdef.Noel Malicdem3-2
21th Dec - 05h50Seigo Asadadef.Keegan Brown3-2
21th Dec - 07h00Simon Whitlockdef.Harry Ward3-0
21th Dec - 07h45Ryan Searledef.Steve West3-0
21th Dec - 08h35Adrian Lewisdef.Cristo Reyes3-2
21th Dec - 12h20Daryl Gurneydef.Justin Pipe3-0
21th Dec - 13h10Glen Durrantdef.Damon Heta3-0
21th Dec - 14h15Fallon Sherrockdef.Mensur Suljovic3-1
21th Dec - 15h25Dimitri Van Den Berghdef.Josh Payne3-0


First Round

Michael Van Gerwen Bye
13th Dec - 12h20Jelle Klaasendef.Kevin Burness3-1
Ricky Evans Bye
14th Dec - 12h20Mark McGeeneydef.Matt Campbell3-1
Jonny Clayton Bye
19th Dec - 07h10Jan Dekkerdef.Ryan Joyce3-2
Stephen Bunting Bye
15th Dec - 12h15Jose Justiciadef.Arron Monk3-0
James Wade Bye
17th Dec - 12h15Ritchie Edhousedef.Boris Koltsov3-1
Steve Beaton Bye
15th Dec - 05h50Kyle Andersondef.Xiao Chen Zong3-2
Ian White Bye
14th Dec - 05h45Darius Labanauskasdef.Matthew Edgar3-0
Max Hopp Bye
18th Dec - 14h00Benito Van De Pasdef.Gabriel Clemens3-2
Gary Anderson Bye
15th Dec - 07h55Brendan Dolandef.Nitin Kumar3-0
Steve West Bye
17th Dec - 05h45Ryan Searledef.Robbie King3-2
Nathan Aspinall Bye
15th Dec - 13h05Danny Baggishdef.Andy Boulton3-2
Krzysztof Ratajski Bye
14th Dec - 13h20Zoran Lerchbacherdef.Jamie Hughes3-2
Michael Smith Bye
14th Dec - 07h45Luke Woodhousedef.Paul Lim3-0
Dimitri Van Den Bergh Bye
18th Dec - 13h15Josh Paynedef.Diogo Portela3-0
Adrian Lewis Bye
17th Dec - 06h55Cristo Reyesdef.Lourence Ilagan3-2
Darren Webster Bye
14th Dec - 06h30Yuki Yamadadef.Ryan Meikle3-1
Rob Cross Bye
13th Dec - 13h15Kim Huybrechtsdef.Geert Nentjes3-2
Danny Noppert Bye
16th Dec - 12h20Callan Rydzdef.Steve Lennon3-2
Joe Cullen Bye
18th Dec - 12h20Nico Kurzdef.James Wilson3-1
Jermaine Wattimena Bye
13th Dec - 14h30Liz Humphriesdef.Devon Petersen3-1
Peter Wright Bye
17th Dec - 08h05Noel Malicdemdef.Rowby-John Rodriguez3-0
Keegan Brown Bye
18th Dec - 06h35Seigo Asadadef.Michael Mansell3-0
Dave Chisnall Bye
16th Dec - 14h15Vincent Van Der Voortdef.Keane Barry3-0
Jeffrey de Zwaan Bye
14th Dec - 14h45Darren Youngdef.Raymond Van Barneveld3-1
Daryl Gurney Bye
19th Dec - 05h45Justin Pipedef.Benjamin Pratnemer3-2
Glen Durrant Bye
17th Dec - 13h10Damon Hetadef.José Oliveira De Sousa3-0
Mensur Suljovic Bye
17th Dec - 14h20Fallon Sherrockdef.Ted Evetts3-2
Christopher Dobey Bye
18th Dec - 05h45Ron Meulenkampdef.Ben Robb3-0
Gerwyn Price Bye
16th Dec - 13h15William O'Connordef.Marko Kantele3-0
John Henderson Bye
15th Dec - 14h20James Richardsondef.Mikuru Suzuki3-2
Simon Whitlock Bye
18th Dec - 07h25Harry Warddef.Madars Razma3-2
Mervyn King Bye
15th Dec - 07h05Ciaran Teehandef.Ross Smith3-0

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved