All sports Site

Menu
 

Darts - Players Championship 3 - 2020 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

England

Full results

Players Championship 3 2020

EnglandEngland - Wigan - 15 February 2020


Final

Ryan Searledef.Michael Van Gerwen8-6


Semi-Finals

Michael Van Gerwendef.Peter Wright7-3
Ryan Searledef.Jeffrey de Zwaan7-5


Quarter-Finals

Michael Van Gerwendef.Christopher Dobey6-5
Peter Wrightdef.Joe Cullen6-3
Jeffrey de Zwaandef.Danny Noppert6-3
Ryan Searledef.Glen Durrant6-5


Round of 16

Michael Van Gerwendef.Dirk Van Duijvenbode6-2
Christopher Dobeydef.Stephen Bunting6-2
Peter Wrightdef.Adrian Lewis6-5
Joe Cullendef.Ted Evetts6-1
Jeffrey de Zwaandef.Vincent Van Der Voort6-4
Danny Noppertdef.Joe Murnan6-4
Ryan Searledef.Michael Smith6-4
Glen Durrantdef.Krzysztof Ratajski6-5


Round of 32

Michael Van Gerwendef.Ryan Joyce6-5
Dirk Van Duijvenbodedef.Jonny Clayton6-5
Christopher Dobeydef.Mensur Suljovic6-3
Stephen Buntingdef.Darren Webster6-2
Peter Wrightdef.Simon Whitlock6-2
Adrian Lewisdef.Matt Clark6-0
Ted Evettsdef.Steve West6-5
Joe Cullendef.Geert Nentjes6-1
Vincent Van Der Voortdef.Max Hopp6-4
Jeffrey de Zwaandef.Wesley Harms6-5
Danny Noppertdef.John Michael6-4
Joe Murnandef.Nathan Aspinall6-4
Ryan Searledef.Josh Payne6-2
Michael Smithdef.Scott Baker6-3
Krzysztof Ratajskidef.Lisa Ashton6-1
Glen Durrantdef.Keegan Brown6-4


Second Round

Michael Van Gerwendef.William Borland6-4
Ryan Joycedef.Martijn Kleermaker6-5
15th Feb - 14h45Jonny Claytondef.Wayne Jones6-3
15th Feb - 14h45Dirk Van Duijvenbodedef.Jermaine Wattimena6-0
15th Feb - 14h45Mensur Suljovicdef.Darius Labanauskas6-4
15th Feb - 14h45Christopher Dobeydef.Maik Kuivenhoven6-4
Darren Websterdef.James Wade6-1
15th Feb - 14h45Stephen Buntingdef.Marko Kantele6-3
15th Feb - 14h45Peter Wrightdef.Adam Huckvale6-5
15th Feb - 14h45Simon Whitlockdef.Rowby-John Rodriguez6-4
Adrian Lewisdef.Boris Krcmar6-1
15th Feb - 14h45Matt Clarkdef.José Oliveira De Sousa6-3
15th Feb - 14h45Steve Westdef.Dave Chisnall6-2
15th Feb - 14h45Ted Evettsdef.Brendan Dolan6-5
15th Feb - 14h45Joe Cullendef.David Pallett6-1
15th Feb - 14h45Geert Nentjesdef.Steve Beaton6-4
15th Feb - 14h45Max Hoppdef.Ian White6-5
15th Feb - 14h45Vincent Van Der Voortdef.Ryan Murray6-5
15th Feb - 14h45Wesley Harmsdef.Gary Anderson6-5
15th Feb - 14h45Jeffrey de Zwaandef.Harald Leitinger6-1
15th Feb - 14h45John Michaeldef.Carl Wilkinson6-1
15th Feb - 14h45Danny Noppertdef.Andy Boulton6-2
15th Feb - 14h45Nathan Aspinalldef.Matthew Dennant6-5
15th Feb - 14h45Joe Murnandef.William O'Connor6-4
15th Feb - 14h45Ryan Searledef.Michael Barnard6-3
15th Feb - 14h45Josh Paynedef.Gabriel Clemens6-5
15th Feb - 14h45Scott Bakerdef.Peter Jacques6-2
15th Feb - 14h45Michael Smithdef.Benito Van De Pas6-5
15th Feb - 14h45Krzysztof Ratajskidef.Scott Mitchell6-5
15th Feb - 14h45Lisa Ashtondef.Adam Hunt6-4
15th Feb - 14h45Glen Durrantdef.Conan Whitehead6-0
15th Feb - 14h45Keegan Browndef.Ross Smith6-2


First Round

Michael Van Gerwendef.Yordi Meeuwisse6-1
William Borlanddef.Aaron Beeney6-4
Martijn Kleermakerdef.John Henderson6-4
15th Feb - 13h00Ryan Joycedef.Kirk Shepherd6-3
Jonny Claytondef.Kai Fan Leung6-4
Wayne Jonesdef.Jonathan Worsley6-4
15th Feb - 13h00Jermaine Wattimenadef.Harry Ward6-2
15th Feb - 13h00Dirk Van Duijvenbodedef.Nick Kenny6-0
Mensur Suljovicdef.Jamie Smith6-5
Darius Labanauskasdef.Andy Hamilton6-1
15th Feb - 13h00Christopher Dobeydef.Madars Razma6-4
15th Feb - 13h00Maik Kuivenhovendef.Jamie Lewis6-4
James Wadedef.Kim Huybrechts6-5
Darren Websterdef.Shane Lennon6-3
15th Feb - 13h00Stephen Buntingdef.Jelle Klaasen6-5
15th Feb - 13h00Marko Kanteledef.Mervyn King6-3
Peter Wrightdef.Simon Stevenson6-3
Adam Huckvaledef.Alan Tabern6-5
15th Feb - 13h00Simon Whitlockdef.Robert Thornton6-3
15th Feb - 13h00Rowby-John Rodriguezdef.Scott Waites6-1
Adrian Lewisdef.Darren Penhall6-5
Boris Krcmardef.Ron Meulenkamp6-3
15th Feb - 13h00José Oliveira De Sousadef.John Lowe6-4
15th Feb - 13h00Matt Clarkdef.Reece Robinson6-0
Dave Chisnalldef.Devon Petersen6-4
Steve Westdef.Michael Mansell6-2
15th Feb - 13h00Brendan Dolandef.Justin Pipe6-4
15th Feb - 13h00Ted Evettsdef.Callan Rydz6-2
Joe Cullendef.Luke Woodhouse6-0
David Pallettdef.Damon Heta6-5
15th Feb - 13h00Steve Beatondef.Bradley Brooks6-4
15th Feb - 13h00Geert Nentjesdef.Mike De Decker6-5
Ian Whitedef.Steve Brown6-3
Max Hoppdef.Mike van Duivenbode6-1
15th Feb - 13h00Vincent Van Der Voortdef.Karel Sedlácek6-4
15th Feb - 13h00Ryan Murraydef.Niels Zonneveld6-4
Gary Andersondef.Jamie Hughes6-2
Wesley Harmsdef.Gary Blades6-0
Jeffrey de Zwaandef.Jan Dekker6-3
15th Feb - 13h00Harald Leitingerdef.Steffen Siepmann6-1
John Michaeldef.Daryl Gurney6-5
Carl Wilkinsondef.Barrie Bates6-4
15th Feb - 13h00Danny Noppertdef.Richard North6-1
15th Feb - 13h00Andy Boultondef.Krzysztof Kciuk6-2
Nathan Aspinalldef.Jesús Noguera6-0
Matthew Dennantdef.Rob Collins6-3
Joe Murnandef.Ricky Evans6-4
15th Feb - 13h00William O'Connordef.Christian Bunse6-4
Ryan Searledef.Gerwyn Price6-4
Michael Barnarddef.Mark McGeeney6-4
15th Feb - 13h00Gabriel Clemensdef.Gavin Carlin6-2
15th Feb - 13h00Josh Paynedef.Liz Humphries6-1
Scott Bakerdef.Rob Cross6-4
Peter Jacquesdef.Daniel Larsson6-2
15th Feb - 13h00Michael Smithdef.Adrian Gray6-2
15th Feb - 13h00Benito Van De Pasdef.Derk Telnekes6-4
Krzysztof Ratajskidef.Antonio Alcinas6-5
15th Feb - 13h00Scott Mitchelldef.James Wilson6-4
15th Feb - 13h00Lisa Ashtondef.Dimitri Van Den Bergh6-4
15th Feb - 13h00Adam Huntdef.Ciaran Teehan6-3
Glen Durrantdef.Matthew Edgar6-3
Conan Whiteheaddef.Vincent van der Meer6-5
15th Feb - 13h00Keegan Browndef.Martin Schindler6-4
15th Feb - 13h00Ross Smithdef.Martin Atkins6-1

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved