All sports Site

Menu
 

Darts - Players Championship 23 - 2020 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

England

Full results

Players Championship 23 2020

EnglandEngland - Barnsley - 14 November 2020


This event has been canceled or removed from the calendar. We left this page to keep a reference to the original program.


Final

14th Nov - 20h15Joe Cullendef.Krzysztof Ratajski8-4


Semi-Finals

14th Nov - 19h30Joe Cullendef.Andy Boulton7-3
14th Nov - 19h30Krzysztof Ratajskidef.Kim Huybrechts7-2


Quarter-Finals

Krzysztof Ratajskidef.Adrian Lewis6-2
Kim Huybrechtsdef.Ryan Joyce6-4
Andy Boultondef.Peter Wright6-5
Joe Cullendef.Daryl Gurney6-5


Round of 16

Adrian Lewisdef.Callan Rydz6-3
Krzysztof Ratajskidef.Ritchie Edhouse6-2
Kim Huybrechtsdef.Nathan Aspinall6-4
Ryan Joycedef.Adam Hunt6-2
Peter Wrightdef.Dave Chisnall6-4
Andy Boultondef.Dirk Van Duijvenbode6-5
Daryl Gurneydef.Karel Sedlácek6-1
Joe Cullendef.Boris Krcmar6-0


Round of 32

Callan Rydzdef.Antonio Alcinas6-3
Adrian Lewisdef.Peter Jacques6-2
Krzysztof Ratajskidef.Ron Meulenkamp6-5
Ritchie Edhousedef.Devon Petersen6-4
Nathan Aspinalldef.Luke Woodhouse6-5
Kim Huybrechtsdef.Ryan Meikle6-5
Ryan Joycedef.Michael Smith6-3
Adam Huntdef.Darius Labanauskas6-4
Peter Wrightdef.William O'Connor6-1
Dave Chisnalldef.David Evans6-2
Andy Boultondef.John Lowe6-5
Dirk Van Duijvenbodedef.Ian White6-3
Karel Sedlácekdef.Jesús Noguera6-4
Daryl Gurneydef.Brendan Dolan6-4
Joe Cullendef.Niels Zonneveld6-4
Boris Krcmardef.Jermaine Wattimena6-3


Second Round

Callan Rydzdef.Michael Van Gerwen6-4
Antonio Alcinasdef.Ricky Evans6-1
14th Nov - 16h45Adrian Lewisdef.Conan Whitehead6-2
14th Nov - 16h45Peter Jacquesdef.Gabriel Clemens6-3
14th Nov - 16h45Krzysztof Ratajskidef.Keegan Brown6-3
Ron Meulenkampdef.Christian Bunse6-2
14th Nov - 16h45Devon Petersendef.Jan Dekker6-4
Ritchie Edhousedef.Vincent Van Der Voort6-5
14th Nov - 16h45Nathan Aspinalldef.Derk Telnekes6-2
14th Nov - 16h45Luke Woodhousedef.Michael Mansell6-3
14th Nov - 16h45Ryan Meikledef.Nick Kenny6-3
14th Nov - 16h45Kim Huybrechtsdef.Stephen Bunting6-4
14th Nov - 16h45Michael Smithdef.Keane Barry6-4
14th Nov - 16h45Ryan Joycedef.Ryan Murray6-3
14th Nov - 16h45Darius Labanauskasdef.Daniel Larsson6-5
14th Nov - 16h45Adam Huntdef.Dimitri Van Den Bergh6-0
Peter Wrightdef.Steve Brown6-1
14th Nov - 16h45William O'Connordef.Bradley Brooks6-4
Dave Chisnalldef.Shane Lennon6-3
14th Nov - 16h45David Evansdef.Jonny Clayton6-5
14th Nov - 16h45Andy Boultondef.James Wade6-5
John Lowedef.Wayne Jones6-4
14th Nov - 16h45Ian Whitedef.Lisa Ashton6-5
14th Nov - 16h45Dirk Van Duijvenbodedef.Jelle Klaasen6-5
Karel Sedlácekdef.José Oliveira De Sousa6-5
14th Nov - 16h45Jesús Nogueradef.Josh Payne6-1
Brendan Dolandef.Kirk Shepherd6-1
14th Nov - 16h45Daryl Gurneydef.Joe Murnan6-5
14th Nov - 16h45Joe Cullendef.Christopher Dobey6-3
14th Nov - 16h45Niels Zonnevelddef.James Wilson6-2
Boris Krcmardef.Danny Noppert6-5
14th Nov - 16h45Jermaine Wattimenadef.Scott Waites6-1


First Round

Michael Van Gerwen Bye
Callan Rydzdef.John Michael6-3
Ricky Evansdef.Simon Stevenson6-1
Antonio Alcinasdef.Luke Humphries6-3
Adrian Lewisdef.Ryan Searle6-5
Conan Whiteheaddef.Steve Taylor6-2
Gabriel Clemensdef.Ted Evetts6-3
Peter Jacquesdef.Kai Fan Leung6-4
Krzysztof Ratajskidef.Michael Barnard6-2
Keegan Browndef.Krzysztof Kciuk6-1
Ron Meulenkampdef.Ross Smith6-5
14th Nov - 15h00Christian Bunsedef.Martin Atkins6-5
Devon Petersendef.Matt Clark6-4
Jan Dekkerdef.Darren Penhall6-5
Vincent Van Der Voortdef.Jeffrey de Zwaan6-3
14th Nov - 15h00Ritchie Edhousedef.David Pallett6-5
Nathan Aspinalldef.Jim Williams6-3
Derk Telnekesdef.Maikel Verberk6-2
Luke Woodhousedef.James Smith6-2
Michael Manselldef.Aaron Beeney6-4
Nick Kennydef.Damon Heta6-5
Ryan Meikledef.Martin Schindler6-5
Stephen Buntingdef.William Borland6-3
Kim Huybrechtsdef.Robert Thornton6-2
Michael Smithdef.Steve Beaton6-3
Keane Barrydef.Matthew Dennant6-5
Ryan Joycedef.Gavin Carlin6-1
Ryan Murraydef.Adrian Gray6-0
Daniel Larssondef.Glen Durrant6-5
Darius Labanauskasdef.Carl Wilkinson6-2
Dimitri Van Den Berghdef.Jamie Hughes6-5
Adam Huntdef.Barrie Bates6-0
Steve Browndef.Max Hopp6-5
Peter Wright Bye
William O'Connordef.Benito Van De Pas6-3
Bradley Brooksdef.Richard North6-2
Dave Chisnalldef.Marko Kantele6-0
Shane Lennondef.Mike De Decker6-3
Jonny Claytondef.Ciaran Teehan6-1
David Evansdef.Richie Burnett6-2
James Wadedef.Andy Hamilton6-4
Andy Boultondef.Alan Tabern6-1
John Lowedef.Madars Razma6-4
14th Nov - 15h00Wayne Jonesdef.Rowby-John Rodriguez6-4
Ian Whitedef.Gary Blades6-5
Lisa Ashtondef.John Henderson6-3
Dirk Van Duijvenbodedef.Scott Mitchell6-3
Jelle Klaasendef.Mark McGeeney6-4
Karel Sedlácekdef.Scott Baker6-2
José Oliveira De Sousa Bye
Jesús Nogueradef.Maik Kuivenhoven6-2
Josh Paynedef.Steve West6-5
Brendan Dolandef.Jitse Van Der Wal6-2
Kirk Shepherddef.Kevin Doets6-3
Daryl Gurneydef.Jonathan Worsleyw.o.
Joe Murnandef.Rob Collins6-5
Joe Cullendef.Justin Pipe6-5
Christopher Dobeydef.Reece Robinson6-2
James Wilsondef.Martijn Kleermaker6-3
Niels Zonnevelddef.Matthew Edgar6-4
Danny Noppertdef.Yordi Meeuwisse6-0
Boris Krcmardef.Harald Leitinger6-3
Jermaine Wattimenadef.Darren Webster6-2
Scott Waitesdef.Simon Whitlock6-2

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved