All sports Site

Menu
 

Darts - Players Championship 22 - 2020 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

England

Full results

Players Championship 22 2020

EnglandEngland - Barnsley - 13 November 2020


This event has been canceled or removed from the calendar. We left this page to keep a reference to the original program.


Final

13th Nov - 20h30Peter Wrightdef.José Oliveira De Sousa8-7


Semi-Finals

José Oliveira De Sousadef.Adrian Lewis7-5
Peter Wrightdef.Joe Cullen7-1


Quarter-Finals

Adrian Lewisdef.Ryan Murray6-3
José Oliveira De Sousadef.Jonny Clayton6-3
Peter Wrightdef.Jermaine Wattimena6-3
Joe Cullendef.Damon Heta6-2


Round of 16

Adrian Lewisdef.Ryan Searle6-3
Ryan Murraydef.Dirk Van Duijvenbode6-5
José Oliveira De Sousadef.Brendan Dolan6-3
Jonny Claytondef.Michael Smith6-4
Peter Wrightdef.Ricky Evans6-1
Jermaine Wattimenadef.Krzysztof Kciuk6-3
Damon Hetadef.Nathan Aspinall6-3
Joe Cullendef.Simon Stevenson6-5


Round of 32

13th Nov - 17h30Adrian Lewisdef.Michael Van Gerwen6-4
13th Nov - 17h30Ryan Searledef.Joe Murnan6-3
13th Nov - 17h30Ryan Murraydef.Jeffrey de Zwaan6-3
13th Nov - 17h30Dirk Van Duijvenbodedef.Ian White6-3
13th Nov - 17h30José Oliveira De Sousadef.Adam Hunt6-2
13th Nov - 17h30Brendan Dolandef.Mike De Decker6-3
13th Nov - 17h30Michael Smithdef.James Wilson6-1
13th Nov - 17h30Jonny Claytondef.Derk Telnekes6-3
13th Nov - 17h30Peter Wrightdef.Shane Lennon6-1
13th Nov - 17h30Ricky Evansdef.Matthew Dennant6-4
Jermaine Wattimenadef.Steve West6-2
13th Nov - 17h30Krzysztof Kciukdef.Benito Van De Pas6-1
13th Nov - 17h30Nathan Aspinalldef.James Smith6-4
13th Nov - 17h30Damon Hetadef.Daryl Gurney6-2
13th Nov - 17h30Joe Cullendef.John Michael6-4
13th Nov - 17h30Simon Stevensondef.Stephen Bunting6-2


Second Round

13th Nov - 16h45Michael Van Gerwendef.Richie Burnett6-5
13th Nov - 16h45Adrian Lewisdef.Michael Mansell6-5
13th Nov - 16h45Joe Murnandef.Ritchie Edhouse6-3
13th Nov - 16h45Ryan Searledef.Scott Waites6-2
13th Nov - 16h45Ryan Murraydef.Devon Petersen6-3
13th Nov - 16h45Jeffrey de Zwaandef.Ross Smith6-5
13th Nov - 16h45Ian Whitedef.Wayne Jones6-5
13th Nov - 16h45Dirk Van Duijvenbodedef.Justin Pipe6-4
13th Nov - 16h45José Oliveira De Sousadef.Kirk Shepherd6-2
13th Nov - 16h45Adam Huntdef.Gavin Carlin6-3
13th Nov - 16h45Brendan Dolandef.David Evans6-4
13th Nov - 16h45Mike De Deckerdef.Darius Labanauskas6-4
13th Nov - 16h45Michael Smithdef.Harald Leitinger6-2
13th Nov - 16h45James Wilsondef.Madars Razma6-4
13th Nov - 16h45Derk Telnekesdef.Lisa Ashton6-1
13th Nov - 16h45Jonny Claytondef.Bradley Brooks6-5
Peter Wrightdef.Robert Thornton6-1
13th Nov - 16h45Shane Lennondef.Jan Dekker6-5
Ricky Evansdef.Dave Chisnall6-5
13th Nov - 16h45Matthew Dennantdef.Mervyn King6-4
Steve Westdef.Krzysztof Ratajski6-3
13th Nov - 16h45Jermaine Wattimenadef.Steve Taylor6-1
13th Nov - 16h45Benito Van De Pasdef.Danny Noppert6-5
13th Nov - 16h45Krzysztof Kciukdef.Nick Kenny6-2
13th Nov - 16h45Nathan Aspinalldef.Keegan Brown6-3
13th Nov - 16h45James Smithdef.Alan Tabern6-3
13th Nov - 16h45Damon Hetadef.Ron Meulenkamp6-0
13th Nov - 16h45Daryl Gurneydef.Max Hopp6-4
13th Nov - 16h45Joe Cullendef.William O'Connor6-5
13th Nov - 16h45John Michaeldef.Gary Blades6-3
13th Nov - 16h45Simon Stevensondef.Kim Huybrechts6-5
13th Nov - 16h45Stephen Buntingdef.Kai Fan Leung6-3


First Round

Michael Van Gerwen Bye
Richie Burnettdef.Reece Robinson6-5
Michael Manselldef.Christopher Dobey6-4
Adrian Lewisdef.Simon Whitlock6-3
Ritchie Edhousedef.Gabriel Clemens6-5
Joe Murnandef.Niels Zonneveld6-0
Ryan Searledef.Andy Hamilton6-3
13th Nov - 15h00Scott Waitesdef.Darren Webster6-5
Devon Petersendef.Steve Brown6-2
Ryan Murraydef.Josh Payne6-3
Ross Smithdef.Mark McGeeney6-0
13th Nov - 15h00Jeffrey de Zwaandef.Ciaran Teehan6-3
Ian Whitedef.Matt Clark6-2
Wayne Jonesdef.Darren Penhall6-5
Dirk Van Duijvenbodedef.David Pallett6-1
13th Nov - 15h00Justin Pipedef.Jelle Klaasen6-4
José Oliveira De Sousadef.Andy Boulton6-5
Kirk Shepherddef.Michael Barnard6-2
Adam Huntdef.Ryan Joyce6-5
13th Nov - 15h00Gavin Carlindef.Callan Rydz6-4
Brendan Dolandef.Conan Whitehead6-0
David Evansdef.Martin Atkins6-4
Mike De Deckerdef.Jamie Hughes6-4
13th Nov - 15h00Darius Labanauskasdef.Jonathan Worsley6-5
Michael Smithdef.Scott Mitchell6-1
Harald Leitingerdef.Peter Jacques6-4
Madars Razmadef.Luke Woodhouse6-4
13th Nov - 15h00James Wilsondef.Jesús Noguera6-5
Lisa Ashtondef.Rob Cross6-5
Derk Telnekesdef.Ted Evetts6-4
Jonny Claytondef.Christian Bunse6-5
13th Nov - 15h00Bradley Brooksdef.Carl Wilkinson6-0
Peter Wright Bye
Robert Thorntondef.Barrie Bates6-5
Shane Lennondef.Maik Kuivenhoven6-2
Jan Dekkerdef.John Henderson6-5
Dave Chisnalldef.Rob Collins6-3
Ricky Evansdef.Luke Humphries6-5
Mervyn Kingdef.Martin Schindler6-2
Matthew Dennantdef.Marko Kantele6-1
Krzysztof Ratajskidef.Steve Beaton6-4
Steve Westdef.Daniel Larsson6-0
Jermaine Wattimenadef.Kevin Doets6-2
Steve Taylordef.John Lowe6-4
Danny Noppertdef.Jim Williams6-5
Benito Van De Pasdef.Yordi Meeuwisse6-5
Krzysztof Kciukdef.Vincent Van Der Voort6-3
13th Nov - 15h00Nick Kennydef.William Borland6-5
Nathan Aspinalldef.Keane Barry6-3
Keegan Browndef.Antonio Alcinas6-5
James Smithdef.Richard North6-2
13th Nov - 15h00Alan Taberndef.Jitse Van Der Wal6-4
Damon Hetadef.Maikel Verberk6-4
Ron Meulenkampdef.Scott Baker6-3
Daryl Gurneydef.Boris Krcmar6-2
13th Nov - 15h00Max Hoppdef.Aaron Beeney6-2
Joe Cullendef.Matthew Edgar6-4
William O'Connordef.Ryan Meikle6-2
John Michaeldef.Martijn Kleermaker6-4
Gary Bladesdef.Dimitri Van Den Bergh6-2
Simon Stevensondef.Glen Durrant6-3
Kim Huybrechtsdef.Karel Sedlácek6-4
Stephen Buntingdef.Adrian Gray6-0
13th Nov - 15h00Kai Fan Leungdef.Rowby-John Rodriguez6-3

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved