All sports Site

Menu
 

Darts - Players Championship 8 - 2020 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

England

Full results

Players Championship 8 2020

EnglandEngland - Barnsley - 15 March 2020


Final

15th Mar - 18h15Ian Whitedef.James Wade8-3


Semi-Finals

15th Mar - 17h30James Wadedef.Derk Telnekes7-2
15th Mar - 17h30Ian Whitedef.Kim Huybrechts7-4


Quarter-Finals

Derk Telnekesdef.Luke Woodhouse6-3
James Wadedef.Keegan Brown6-4
15th Mar - 17h00Ian Whitedef.Dave Chisnall6-4
Kim Huybrechtsdef.Michael Smith6-4


Round of 16

Derk Telnekesdef.Gavin Carlin6-2
15th Mar - 16h15Luke Woodhousedef.Glen Durrant6-5
James Wadedef.Josh Payne6-5
Keegan Browndef.Justin Pipe6-2
Ian Whitedef.Stephen Bunting6-2
Dave Chisnalldef.Christian Bunse6-0
Kim Huybrechtsdef.Peter Wright6-0
Michael Smithdef.Ricky Evans6-5


Round of 32

Gavin Carlindef.Gary Blades6-4
Derk Telnekesdef.Dirk Van Duijvenbode6-2
Luke Woodhousedef.Michael Mansell6-5
15th Mar - 15h30Glen Durrantdef.Scott Mitchell6-4
James Wadedef.Ciaran Teehan6-4
Josh Paynedef.Luke Humphries6-5
Justin Pipedef.Daryl Gurney6-3
15th Mar - 15h30Keegan Browndef.Rob Cross6-5
15th Mar - 15h30Ian Whitedef.John Henderson6-3
15th Mar - 15h30Stephen Buntingdef.Dom Taylor6-5
Dave Chisnalldef.Mervyn King6-5
Christian Bunsedef.Jonathan Worsley6-1
Peter Wrightdef.Ryan Searle6-4
15th Mar - 15h30Kim Huybrechtsdef.Jan Dekker6-1
Ricky Evansdef.Colin Hamilton6-2
15th Mar - 15h30Michael Smithdef.Joe Murnan6-2


Second Round

Gavin Carlindef.Maik Kuivenhoven6-2
Gary Bladesdef.Scott Waites6-3
Derk Telnekesdef.Graham Usher6-3
Dirk Van Duijvenbodedef.José Oliveira De Sousa6-4
Luke Woodhousedef.Jamie Lewis6-2
Michael Manselldef.Jamie Smith6-2
Glen Durrantdef.Connor Scutt6-1
Scott Mitchelldef.Ryan Meikle6-5
James Wadedef.John Lowe6-1
Ciaran Teehandef.Dimitri Van Den Bergh6-5
Josh Paynedef.Jonny Clayton6-3
Luke Humphriesdef.Danny Noppert6-5
Daryl Gurneydef.Steve West6-2
Justin Pipedef.Niels Zonneveld6-2
Rob Crossdef.Steve Brown6-4
Keegan Browndef.Kai Fan Leung6-4
Ian Whitedef.Diogo Portela6-4
John Hendersondef.Mark McGeeney6-3
Dom Taylordef.Andy Hamilton6-2
Stephen Buntingdef.Rowby-John Rodriguez-
Dave Chisnalldef.Darren Penhall6-3
Mervyn Kingdef.Benito Van De Pas6-4
Jonathan Worsleydef.Geert Nentjes6-1
Christian Bunsedef.Damon Heta6-5
Peter Wrightdef.Steve Taylor6-2
Ryan Searledef.Scott Baker6-4
Jan Dekkerdef.Mike De Decker6-5
Kim Huybrechtsdef.Brendan Dolan6-2
Colin Hamiltondef.Madars Razma6-2
Ricky Evansdef.Eddie Lovely6-5
Michael Smithdef.Wayne Jones6-5
Joe Murnandef.Simon Whitlock6-5


First Round

15th Mar - 13h00Ryan Meikledef.Shane Lennon6-4
15th Mar - 13h00Damon Hetadef.Kyle Anderson6-3
15th Mar - 13h00José Oliveira De Sousadef.Daniel Ayres6-0
15th Mar - 13h00Stephen Buntingdef.Ross Smith6-1
15th Mar - 13h00Steve Browndef.Matthew Edgar6-4
15th Mar - 13h00Wayne Jonesdef.James Wilson6-1
15th Mar - 13h00Jonny Claytondef.Barrie Bates6-1
15th Mar - 13h00Mike De Deckerdef.Jeffrey de Zwaan6-1
15th Mar - 13h00Michael Manselldef.Martin Schindler6-3
15th Mar - 13h00Benito Van De Pasdef.Jelle Klaasen6-2
15th Mar - 13h00Scott Waitesdef.Darren Webster6-4
15th Mar - 13h00John Hendersondef.Lisa Ashton6-4
15th Mar - 13h00Steve Westdef.Peter Jacques6-4
15th Mar - 13h00Colin Hamiltondef.Ted Evetts6-3
15th Mar - 13h00James Wadedef.Wesley Harms6-3
15th Mar - 13h00Peter Wrightdef.Colin Osborne6-1
15th Mar - 13h00Dirk Van Duijvenbodedef.Adam Hunt6-5
15th Mar - 13h00Rowby-John Rodriguezdef.William Stu6-3
15th Mar - 13h00Keegan Browndef.Kirk Shepherd6-3
15th Mar - 13h00Simon Whitlockdef.Ryan Joyce6-4
15th Mar - 13h00Josh Paynedef.Nick Kenny6-3
15th Mar - 13h00Jan Dekkerdef.Ron Meulenkamp6-5
15th Mar - 13h00Glen Durrantdef.Ryan Murray6-5
15th Mar - 13h00Geert Nentjesdef.Jamie Hughes6-4
15th Mar - 13h00Gary Bladesdef.Alan Tabern6-4
15th Mar - 13h00Mark McGeeneydef.Rob Collins6-4
15th Mar - 13h00Justin Pipedef.Carl Wilkinson6-2
15th Mar - 13h00Ricky Evansdef.Jitse Van Der Wal6-1
15th Mar - 13h00John Lowedef.James Hubbard6-1
15th Mar - 13h00Steve Taylordef.Reece Robinson6-5
15th Mar - 13h00Jamie Lewisdef.Joe Cullen6-4
15th Mar - 13h00Dave Chisnalldef.Adam Huckvale6-2
15th Mar - 13h00Kai Fan Leungdef.Michael Barnard6-4
15th Mar - 13h00Joe Murnandef.Brian Raman6-3
15th Mar - 13h00Danny Noppertdef.Richard North6-4
15th Mar - 13h00Brendan Dolandef.Devon Petersen6-2
15th Mar - 13h00Connor Scuttdef.Robert Thornton6-2
15th Mar - 13h00Jonathan Worsleydef.David Pallett6-4
15th Mar - 13h00Derk Telnekesdef.Steve Beaton6-5
15th Mar - 13h00Dom Taylordef.Jermaine Wattimena6-5
15th Mar - 13h00Niels Zonnevelddef.Harry Ward6-5
15th Mar - 13h00Eddie Lovelydef.Darius Labanauskas6-1
15th Mar - 13h00Dimitri Van Den Berghdef.Nathan Derry6-4
15th Mar - 13h00Scott Bakerdef.William O'Connor6-5
15th Mar - 13h00Luke Woodhousedef.Arjan Konterman6-5
15th Mar - 13h00Darren Penhalldef.Andrew Gilding6-4
15th Mar - 13h00Maik Kuivenhovendef.Michael Van Gerwen6-5
15th Mar - 13h00Ian Whitedef.William Borland6-4
15th Mar - 13h00Luke Humphriesdef.Martijn Kleermaker6-5
15th Mar - 13h00Kim Huybrechtsdef.Adrian Gray6-5
15th Mar - 13h00Scott Mitchelldef.Christopher Dobey6-3
15th Mar - 13h00Christian Bunsedef.Vincent Van Der Voort6-2
15th Mar - 13h00Graham Usherdef.Marko Kantele6-5
15th Mar - 13h00Andy Hamiltondef.Gary Anderson6-4
15th Mar - 13h00Rob Crossdef.Conan Whitehead6-4
15th Mar - 13h00Michael Smithdef.Andy Boulton6-4
15th Mar - 13h00Ciaran Teehandef.Jim Walker6-5
15th Mar - 13h00Ryan Searledef.Bradley Brooks6-5
15th Mar - 13h00Jamie Smithdef.Gabriel Clemens6-4
15th Mar - 13h00Mervyn Kingdef.Simon Stevenson6-5
15th Mar - 13h00Gavin Carlindef.Mike van Duivenbode6-2
15th Mar - 13h00Diogo Porteladef.Aaron Beeney6-3
15th Mar - 13h00Daryl Gurneydef.Vincent van der Meer6-2
15th Mar - 13h00Madars Razmadef.Nathan Aspinall6-3

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved