All sports Site

Menu
 

Darts - Players Championship 2 - 2020 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

England

Full results

Players Championship 2 2020

EnglandEngland - Barnsley - 9 February 2020


Final

Nathan Aspinalldef.Gerwyn Price8-3


Semi-Finals

Nathan Aspinalldef.Gabriel Clemens7-0
9th Feb - 17h30Gerwyn Pricedef.Dirk Van Duijvenbode7-4


Quarter-Finals

Gabriel Clemensdef.Jamie Hughes6-2
Nathan Aspinalldef.Peter Wright6-4
Dirk Van Duijvenbodedef.Ross Smith6-4
Gerwyn Pricedef.Michael Mansell6-0


Round of 16

Jamie Hughesdef.Michael Van Gerwen6-5
Gabriel Clemensdef.James Wade6-4
Peter Wrightdef.José Oliveira De Sousa6-2
Nathan Aspinalldef.Jason Lowe6-3
Ross Smithdef.Scott Waites6-1
Dirk Van Duijvenbodedef.Jeff Smith6-5
Gerwyn Pricedef.Michael Smith6-5
Michael Manselldef.Kirk Shepherd6-2


Round of 32

Michael Van Gerwendef.Ryan Searle6-2
Jamie Hughesdef.Jermaine Wattimena6-1
Gabriel Clemensdef.Maik Kuivenhoven6-2
James Wadedef.Steve West6-4
Peter Wrightdef.Brendan Dolan6-2
José Oliveira De Sousadef.Adrian Lewis6-1
Jason Lowedef.Dave Chisnall6-2
Nathan Aspinalldef.Keegan Brown6-5
Scott Waitesdef.Ian White6-1
Ross Smithdef.Jonny Clayton6-3
Jeff Smithdef.Danny Noppert6-1
Dirk Van Duijvenbodedef.Glen Durrant6-1
Gerwyn Pricedef.Ryan Joyce6-0
Michael Smithdef.Darius Labanauskas6-4
Michael Manselldef.Niels Zonneveld6-1
Kirk Shepherddef.Steve Beaton6-5


Second Round

Michael Van Gerwendef.Mike De Decker6-4
Ryan Searledef.Mervyn King6-5
Jamie Hughesdef.Barrie Bates6-2
Jermaine Wattimenadef.Kai Fan Leung6-4
Maik Kuivenhovendef.Mensur Suljovic6-3
Gabriel Clemensdef.Stephen Bunting6-3
James Wadedef.Martin Schindler6-5
Steve Westdef.Derk Telnekes6-3
Peter Wrightdef.Nick Kenny6-1
Brendan Dolandef.William O'Connor6-2
Adrian Lewisdef.Justin Pipe6-1
José Oliveira De Sousadef.Wesley Harms6-1
Dave Chisnalldef.Matt Clark6-4
Jason Lowedef.John Henderson6-4
Nathan Aspinalldef.Peter Jacques6-4
Keegan Browndef.Steve Brown6-5
Ian Whitedef.Mike van Duivenbode6-1
Scott Waitesdef.Geert Nentjes6-1
Jonny Claytondef.Conan Whitehead6-5
Ross Smithdef.Martijn Kleermaker6-3
Jeff Smithdef.Daryl Gurney6-5
Danny Noppertdef.Adam Hunt6-3
Glen Durrantdef.Martin Atkins6-0
Dirk Van Duijvenbodedef.Ricky Evans6-3
Gerwyn Pricedef.John Michael6-2
Ryan Joycedef.Yordi Meeuwisse6-5
Darius Labanauskasdef.Lisa Ashton6-2
Michael Smithdef.Luke Woodhouse6-2
Niels Zonnevelddef.Krzysztof Ratajski6-4
Michael Manselldef.Ryan Murray6-3
Kirk Shepherddef.Andy Hamilton6-4
Steve Beatondef.Wayne Jones6-5


First Round

Michael Van Gerwendef.Harry Ward6-3
9th Feb - 13h00Mike De Deckerdef.Ciaran Teehan6-4
9th Feb - 13h00Mervyn Kingdef.Cristo Reyes6-1
9th Feb - 13h00Ryan Searledef.Adrian Gray6-4
Jamie Hughesdef.Robert Thornton6-2
9th Feb - 13h00Barrie Batesdef.Jesús Noguera6-4
9th Feb - 13h00Jermaine Wattimenadef.Joe Murnan6-5
9th Feb - 13h00Kai Fan Leungdef.Steffen Siepmann6-0
Mensur Suljovicdef.Damon Heta6-3
9th Feb - 13h00Maik Kuivenhovendef.Ron Meulenkamp6-3
9th Feb - 13h00Stephen Buntingdef.Aaron Beeney6-2
9th Feb - 13h00Gabriel Clemensdef.Jelle Klaasen6-2
James Wadedef.Nathan Derry6-1
Martin Schindlerdef.Callan Rydz6-0
9th Feb - 13h00Steve Westdef.Christopher Dobey6-4
9th Feb - 13h00Derk Telnekesdef.Gary Blades6-4
Peter Wrightdef.Marko Kantele6-3
9th Feb - 13h00Nick Kennydef.Rob Collins6-4
9th Feb - 13h00Brendan Dolandef.Jamie Lewis6-2
9th Feb - 13h00William O'Connordef.Devon Petersen6-4
Adrian Lewisdef.Boris Krcmar6-4
9th Feb - 13h00Justin Pipedef.Richard North6-0
9th Feb - 13h00José Oliveira De Sousadef.Kim Huybrechts6-2
9th Feb - 13h00Wesley Harmsdef.Rowby-John Rodriguez6-5
Dave Chisnalldef.Luke Humphries6-5
9th Feb - 13h00Matt Clarkdef.Jonathan Worsley6-4
9th Feb - 13h00John Hendersondef.Vincent van der Meer6-4
9th Feb - 13h00Jason Lowedef.Matthew Edgar6-1
Nathan Aspinalldef.Carl Wilkinson6-1
Peter Jacquesdef.Max Hopp6-0
9th Feb - 13h00Keegan Browndef.Krzysztof Kciuk6-2
9th Feb - 13h00Steve Browndef.Harald Leitinger6-3
Ian Whitedef.Alan Tabern6-1
Mike van Duivenbodedef.Mark McGeeney6-2
9th Feb - 13h00Scott Waitesdef.Vincent Van Der Voort6-4
9th Feb - 13h00Geert Nentjesdef.Steve Lennon6-4
Jonny Claytondef.Darren Webster6-4
Conan Whiteheaddef.Ryan Meikle6-4
9th Feb - 13h00Ross Smithdef.Jeffrey de Zwaan6-3
9th Feb - 13h00Martijn Kleermakerdef.Bradley Brooks6-3
Daryl Gurneydef.Andy Boulton6-2
Jeff Smithdef.Darren Penhall6-3
9th Feb - 13h00Danny Noppertdef.Scott Baker6-5
9th Feb - 13h00Adam Huntdef.Simon Stevenson6-3
Glen Durrantdef.Jan Dekker6-4
Martin Atkinsdef.James Wilson6-1
9th Feb - 13h00Ricky Evansdef.Gavin Carlin6-1
9th Feb - 13h00Dirk Van Duijvenbodedef.William Borland6-2
Gerwyn Pricedef.Antonio Alcinas6-5
John Michaeldef.Reece Robinson6-5
9th Feb - 13h00Ryan Joycedef.Simon Whitlock6-3
9th Feb - 13h00Yordi Meeuwissedef.Josh Payne6-4
Darius Labanauskasdef.Rob Cross6-5
Lisa Ashtondef.Christian Bunse6-3
9th Feb - 13h00Michael Smithdef.Karel Sedlácek6-2
9th Feb - 13h00Luke Woodhousedef.Daniel Larsson6-3
Krzysztof Ratajskidef.Ted Evetts6-3
Niels Zonnevelddef.Madars Razma6-2
9th Feb - 13h00Ryan Murraydef.Dimitri Van Den Bergh6-3
9th Feb - 13h00Michael Manselldef.Benito Van De Pas6-5
Andy Hamiltondef.Joe Cullen6-4
Kirk Shepherddef.David Pallett6-2
9th Feb - 13h00Steve Beatondef.Gary Anderson6-5
Wayne Jonesdef.Michael Barnard6-1

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved