All sports Site

Menu
Darts - UK Open - 2020 - Detailed results

Darts - UK Open - 2020 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

England

Full results

UK Open 2020

EnglandEngland - Minehead - 6 March 2020 - 8 March 2020


Final

Michael Van Gerwendef.Gerwyn Price11-9


Semi-Finals

8th Mar - 22h15Michael Van Gerwendef.Daryl Gurney11-3
Gerwyn Pricedef.Jonny Clayton11-4


Quarter-Finals

8th Mar - 13h50Gerwyn Pricedef.Dimitri Van Den Bergh10-5
8th Mar - 14h55Michael Van Gerwendef.Rob Cross10-4
8th Mar - 15h40Daryl Gurneydef.Jelle Klaasen10-9
8th Mar - 16h40Jonny Claytondef.Jamie Hughes10-9


Round of 16

Dimitri Van Den Berghdef.Kyle McKinstry10-8
Gerwyn Pricedef.Gabriel Clemens10-9
Michael Van Gerwendef.James Wade10-4
7th Mar - 22h50Rob Crossdef.Stephen Bunting10-8
7th Mar - 22h55Daryl Gurneydef.Peter Wright10-6
Jelle Klaasendef.Gary Anderson10-9
Jamie Hughesdef.Mensur Suljovic10-5
Jonny Claytondef.Christopher Dobey10-8


Round of 32

7th Mar - 13h30Daryl Gurneydef.William O'Connor10-9
7th Mar - 13h30Jonny Claytondef.Joe Cullen10-4
7th Mar - 13h30Jamie Hughesdef.Martin Atkins10-7
7th Mar - 13h50Christopher Dobeydef.Simon Whitlock10-5
7th Mar - 14h20Mensur Suljovicdef.Dirk Van Duijvenbode10-7
7th Mar - 14h20Jelle Klaasendef.Steve West10-1
7th Mar - 14h40Gerwyn Pricedef.Ricky Evans10-3
7th Mar - 14h45Michael Van Gerwendef.John Lowe10-9
7th Mar - 15h10Kyle McKinstrydef.Martin Schindler5-10
7th Mar - 15h10James Wadedef.Kim Huybrechts10-1
7th Mar - 15h15Stephen Buntingdef.Alan Tabern10-2
7th Mar - 15h40Gary Andersondef.Simon Stevenson10-5
7th Mar - 15h45Dimitri Van Den Berghdef.Matthew Edgar10-4
7th Mar - 15h50Peter Wrightdef.Ian White10-6
7th Mar - 16h00Gabriel Clemensdef.Andy Boulton6-10
7th Mar - 16h50Rob Crossdef.Michael Smith10-9


Fourth Round

Alan Taberndef.Richard North10-6
Mensur Suljovicdef.Jamie Lewis10-4
William O'Connordef.Dave Chisnall10-8
Gabriel Clemensdef.Ryan Joyce10-9
Gerwyn Pricedef.Danny Noppert10-3
6th Mar - 22h30Michael Smithdef.James Wilson10-4
Rob Crossdef.Niels Zonneveld10-7
Kim Huybrechtsdef.Ryan Searle10-8
Jelle Klaasendef.William Borland10-5
Ian Whitedef.Harry Ward10-6
Martin Schindlerdef.Justin Pipe10-2
Daryl Gurneydef.Keegan Brown10-9
6th Mar - 22h30Jonny Claytondef.Scott Waites10-7
6th Mar - 22h10Simon Whitlockdef.Jeffrey de Zwaan10-7
6th Mar - 21h40Jamie Hughesdef.Brendan Dolan10-9
Peter Wrightdef.Glen Durrant10-8
6th Mar - 22h30John Lowedef.Adrian Lewis10-4
Dirk Van Duijvenbodedef.Jermaine Wattimena10-9
Ricky Evansdef.Joe Murnan10-4
Simon Stevensondef.Darren Webster10-9
6th Mar - 23h00Gary Andersondef.Steve Beaton10-7
Dimitri Van Den Berghdef.Rhys Hayden10-5
Andy Boultondef.Luke Humphries10-8
Steve Westdef.Lee Williams10-9
6th Mar - 21h45Matthew Edgardef.Josh Payne10-5
6th Mar - 22h10Michael Van Gerwendef.Nathan Aspinall10-8
6th Mar - 22h30James Wadedef.John Henderson10-5
6th Mar - 22h30Christopher Dobeydef.Krzysztof Ratajski10-9
Kyle McKinstrydef.Bradley Brooks10-8
6th Mar - 21h45Stephen Buntingdef.Vincent Van Der Voort10-9
6th Mar - 21h40Joe Cullendef.Mervyn King10-7
Martin Atkins Bye


Third Round

Luke Humphriesdef.Kyle Anderson6-5
6th Mar - 17h25Kim Huybrechtsdef.Robert Thornton6-1
6th Mar - 17h50Josh Paynedef.Luke Woodhouse6-4
Ryan Searledef.Cristo Reyes6-5
William O'Connordef.Jan Dekker6-2
Vincent Van Der Voortdef.John Michael6-4
6th Mar - 17h10William Borlanddef.Mike De Decker6-5
Richard Northdef.Ron Meulenkamp6-4
Steve Westdef.Conan Whitehead6-2
Bradley Brooksdef.Devon Petersen6-4
6th Mar - 17h00Martin Atkinsdef.Wesley Harms6-5
6th Mar - 17h20Kyle McKinstrydef.Stephen Burton6-2
Jamie Lewisdef.Ross Smith6-5
James Wilsondef.Ted Evetts6-4
Alan Taberndef.Shane Lennon6-4
6th Mar - 17h10Niels Zonnevelddef.Michael Mansell6-2
Justin Pipedef.Kai Fan Leung6-3
Ryan Joycedef.Yordi Meeuwisse6-2
Lee Williamsdef.José Oliveira De Sousa6-4
6th Mar - 16h55Jamie Hughesdef.Nathan Rafferty6-2
Gabriel Clemensdef.Maik Kuivenhoven6-3
Dirk Van Duijvenbodedef.Darius Labanauskas6-3
Rhys Haydendef.Antonio Alcinas6-2
Matthew Edgardef.Callan Rydz6-3
Martin Schindlerdef.Benito Van De Pas6-4
Andy Boultondef.Mark McGeeney6-4
John Lowedef.Jonathan Worsley6-3
Scott Waitesdef.Madars Razma6-2
Jelle Klaasendef.Jason Askew6-4
Harry Warddef.Steffen Siepmann6-3
Simon Stevensondef.Kevin Doets6-5
Joe Murnandef.Karel Sedlácek6-3


Second Round

John Michaeldef.Jamie Smith6-5
William Borlanddef.Danny van Trijp6-0
6th Mar - 15h35Mike De Deckerdef.Daniel Larsson6-5
Conan Whiteheaddef.Wayne Jones6-3
6th Mar - 16h00Bradley Brooksdef.Nick Kenny6-2
Wesley Harmsdef.Jamie Smith6-5
Martin Atkinsdef.Christian Bunse6-2
Stephen Burtondef.Vincent van der Meer6-4
6th Mar - 16h20Kyle McKinstrydef.Jason Heaver6-4
Ted Evettsdef.Berry van Peer6-1
6th Mar - 15h30Alan Taberndef.Steve Brown6-3
Niels Zonnevelddef.Andy Hamilton6-4
Kai Fan Leungdef.Kirk Shepherd6-2
Yordi Meeuwissedef.Peter Jacques6-3
Lee Williamsdef.Adrian Gray6-3
Nathan Raffertydef.Mike van Duivenbode6-1
Maik Kuivenhovendef.Nathan Derry6-3
Dirk Van Duijvenbodedef.Marko Kantele6-0
6th Mar - 15h25Rhys Haydendef.James Richardson6-4
Callan Rydzdef.Adam Smith-Neale6-3
Mark McGeeneydef.Scott Baker6-5
Andy Boultondef.Reece Robinson6-2
Jonathan Worsleydef.Matt Clark6-4
John Lowedef.Cody Harris6-1
6th Mar - 15h10Madars Razmadef.Derk Telnekes6-4
6th Mar - 15h30Scott Waitesdef.Geert Nentjes6-1
Jason Askewdef.Rowby-John Rodriguez6-5
Harry Warddef.Gavin Carlin6-5
Steffen Siepmanndef.Carl Wilkinson6-2
6th Mar - 15h45Kevin Doetsdef.David Pallett6-3
Karel Sedlácekdef.Barrie Bates6-2
Joe Murnandef.Harald Leitinger6-3


First Round

6th Mar - 12h00Justin Smithdef.Andy Jenkins6-3
6th Mar - 12h00Wesley Harmsdef.Aaron Beeney6-3
6th Mar - 12h00Jason Askewdef.Greg Ritchie6-4
6th Mar - 12h00Martin Atkinsdef.Ryan Murray6-5
6th Mar - 12h00Steffen Siepmanndef.Krzysztof Kciuk6-4
6th Mar - 12h00Stephen Burtondef.Adam Huckvale6-1
6th Mar - 12h00Cody Harrisdef.Scott Taylor6-5
6th Mar - 12h25Jason Heaverdef.Jesús Noguera6-0
6th Mar - 12h25Derk Telnekesdef.Martijn Kleermaker6-3
6th Mar - 12h25Kai Fan Leungdef.Kelvin Self6-3
6th Mar - 12h25Peter Jacquesdef.Ciaran Teehan6-4
6th Mar - 12h25Rhys Haydendef.Jamie Clark6-5
6th Mar - 12h25Callan Rydzdef.Shane McGuirk6-5
6th Mar - 12h25Danny van Trijpdef.Boris Koltsov6-4
6th Mar - 12h50William Borlanddef.Andrew Davidson6-2
6th Mar - 12h50Karel Sedlácekdef.Adam Hunt6-0
6th Mar - 12h50James Richardsondef.Darren Penhall6-4
6th Mar - 12h50Steve Browndef.Michael Barnard6-5
6th Mar - 12h50Wayne Jonesdef.Gary Blades6-1
6th Mar - 12h50Bradley Brooksdef.Cameron Menzies6-5
6th Mar - 13h00Mike De Deckerdef.Lisa Ashton6-2
6th Mar - 13h15Daniel Larssondef.Ryan Meikle6-5
6th Mar - 13h15Harald Leitingerdef.Kevin Burness6-2
6th Mar - 13h15Berry van Peerdef.Owen Roelofs6-3
6th Mar - 13h15Lewy Williamsdef.Robert Owen6-5
6th Mar - 13h15Alan Taberndef.Keane Barry6-2
6th Mar - 13h15Kevin Doetsdef.Alfie Thompson6-1
6th Mar - 13h35Scott Waitesdef.Damon Heta6-4
6th Mar - 13h50Andy Hamiltondef.Patrick Lynskey6-3
6th Mar - 14h00Nathan Raffertydef.Darren Beveridge6-3
6th Mar - 14h10Kyle McKinstrydef.Fallon Sherrock6-1
6th Mar - 15h05Adam Smith-Nealedef.Ben Cheeseman6-4

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved