All sports Site

Menu
 

Darts - Players Championship 9 - 2020 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

England

Full results

Players Championship 9 2020

EnglandEngland - Milton Keynes - 8 July 2020


Final

Michael Van Gerwendef.Peter Wright8-7


Semi-Finals

Michael Van Gerwendef.Gabriel Clemens7-3
Peter Wrightdef.Krzysztof Ratajski7-2


Quarter-Finals

Michael Van Gerwendef.Danny Noppert6-0
Gabriel Clemensdef.Mensur Suljovic6-2
Peter Wrightdef.Glen Durrant6-3
Krzysztof Ratajskidef.Dave Chisnall6-3


Round of 16

Danny Noppertdef.Stephen Bunting6-3
Michael Van Gerwendef.Jamie Hughes6-1
Mensur Suljovicdef.Darren Webster6-5
Gabriel Clemensdef.Steve Beaton6-5
Peter Wrightdef.Rob Cross6-2
Glen Durrantdef.John Lowe6-5
Krzysztof Ratajskidef.Eddie Lovely6-2
Dave Chisnalldef.Ricky Evans6-1


Round of 32

Stephen Buntingdef.Martijn Kleermaker6-4
Danny Noppertdef.Ross Smith6-5
Michael Van Gerwendef.Callan Rydz6-4
Jamie Hughesdef.James Wade6-4
Mensur Suljovicdef.Vincent Van Der Voort6-5
Darren Websterdef.Steve Brown6-4
Steve Beatondef.Rowby-John Rodriguez6-5
Gabriel Clemensdef.Rob Collins6-1
Peter Wrightdef.James Wilson6-3
Rob Crossdef.Simon Whitlock6-3
John Lowedef.Andy Hamilton6-4
Glen Durrantdef.Benito Van De Pas6-2
Krzysztof Ratajskidef.Ryan Searle6-2
Eddie Lovelydef.Michael Smith6-4
Ricky Evansdef.Richard North6-4
Dave Chisnalldef.Jonny Clayton6-4


Second Round

Martijn Kleermakerdef.Gerwyn Price6-5
Stephen Buntingdef.Steve West6-3
Danny Noppertdef.Madars Razma6-2
Ross Smithdef.José Oliveira De Sousa6-5
Michael Van Gerwendef.William Borland6-5
Callan Rydzdef.Matthew Edgar6-5
James Wadedef.Joe Murnan6-1
Jamie Hughesdef.James Smith6-2
Mensur Suljovicdef.Christopher Dobey6-4
Vincent Van Der Voortdef.James Hubbard6-1
Steve Browndef.Andy Boulton6-4
Darren Websterdef.Jeffrey de Zwaan6-3
Rowby-John Rodriguezdef.Ian White6-5
Steve Beatondef.Arjan Konterman6-2
Rob Collinsdef.Brendan Dolan6-5
Gabriel Clemensdef.Vincent van der Meer6-1
Peter Wrightdef.Derk Telnekes6-4
James Wilsondef.Kim Huybrechts6-2
Rob Crossdef.Max Hopp6-1
Simon Whitlockdef.Josh Payne6-3
John Lowedef.Kirk Shepherd6-1
Andy Hamiltondef.Karel Sedlácek6-4
Glen Durrantdef.Alan Tabern6-0
Benito Van De Pasdef.Justin Pipe6-3
Krzysztof Ratajskidef.Krzysztof Kciuk6-1
Ryan Searledef.Matthew Dennant6-1
Michael Smithdef.Mervyn King6-5
Eddie Lovelydef.Gavin Carlin6-3
Ricky Evansdef.Niels Zonneveld6-2
Richard Northdef.Matt Clark6-4
Dave Chisnalldef.Devon Petersen6-5
Jonny Claytondef.Wayne Jones6-0


First Round

Gerwyn Pricedef.Jelle Klaasen6-5
Martijn Kleermakerdef.Geert Nentjes6-2
Steve Westdef.Michael Mansell6-2
Stephen Buntingdef.Peter Jacques6-4
Danny Noppertdef.Darius Labanauskas6-3
Madars Razmadef.Andrew Gilding6-4
José Oliveira De Sousadef.Mike De Decker6-5
Ross Smithdef.Cameron Menzies6-0
Michael Van Gerwendef.Ciaran Teehan6-1
William Borlanddef.Michael Barnard6-1
Matthew Edgardef.Keegan Brown6-4
Callan Rydzdef.Ryan Joyce6-3
James Wadedef.William O'Connor6-3
Joe Murnandef.Adam Hunt6-2
Jamie Hughesdef.Martin Atkins6-3
James Smithdef.Jonathan Worsley6-1
Mensur Suljovicdef.Mark McGeeney6-4
Christopher Dobeydef.Luke Humphries6-5
Vincent Van Der Voortdef.Conan Whitehead6-4
James Hubbarddef.Carl Wilkinson6-2
Andy Boultondef.Daryl Gurney6-5
Steve Browndef.Dirk Van Duijvenbode6-4
Jeffrey de Zwaandef.Robert Thornton6-5
Darren Websterdef.Ted Evetts6-4
Ian Whitedef.Nathan Derry6-2
Rowby-John Rodriguezdef.Jan Dekker6-5
Steve Beatondef.Kai Fan Leung6-1
Arjan Kontermandef.Luke Woodhouse6-4
Brendan Dolandef.Adrian Gray6-5
Rob Collinsdef.Harald Leitinger6-3
Gabriel Clemensdef.Nick Kenny6-2
Vincent van der Meerdef.Lisa Ashton6-3
Peter Wrightdef.Ron Meulenkamp6-5
Derk Telnekesdef.Harry Ward6-4
Kim Huybrechtsdef.Jitse Van Der Wal6-2
James Wilsondef.Gary Blades6-5
Rob Crossdef.Boris Krcmar6-4
Max Hoppdef.Bradley Brooks6-3
Josh Paynedef.Jermaine Wattimena6-3
Simon Whitlockdef.Christian Bunse6-4
Kirk Shepherddef.Joe Cullen6-5
John Lowedef.Maik Kuivenhoven6-2
Andy Hamiltondef.Dimitri Van Den Bergh6-2
Karel Sedlácekdef.Mike van Duivenbode6-1
Glen Durrantdef.Shane Lennon6-4
Alan Taberndef.Scott Mitchell6-3
Justin Pipedef.Darren Penhall6-5
Benito Van De Pasdef.Scott Waites6-4
Krzysztof Ratajskidef.Simon Stevenson6-2
Krzysztof Kciukdef.John Henderson6-3
Ryan Searledef.Aaron Beeney6-3
Matthew Dennantdef.Martin Schindler6-3
Michael Smithdef.Ryan Murray6-5
Mervyn Kingdef.Nathan Rafferty6-0
Eddie Lovelydef.Adrian Lewis6-1
Gavin Carlindef.David Pallett6-5
Niels Zonnevelddef.Nathan Aspinall6-5
Ricky Evansdef.Graham Usher6-5
Matt Clarkdef.Gary Anderson6-2
Richard Northdef.Scott Baker6-5
Dave Chisnalldef.Jamie Lewis6-1
Devon Petersendef.Barrie Bates6-1
Jonny Claytondef.Ryan Meikle6-3
Wayne Jonesdef.Reece Robinson6-3

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved