All sports Site

Menu
 

Darts - World Cup of Darts - 2020 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Austria

Full results

World Cup of Darts 2020

AustriaAustria - Graz - 6 November 2020 - 8 November 2020


Final

Gerwyn Price
Jonny Clayton
def.Michael Smith
Rob Cross
3-0


Semi-Finals

Michael Smith
Rob Cross
def.Dimitri Van Den Bergh
Kim Huybrechts
2-0
Gerwyn Price
Jonny Clayton
def.Max Hopp
Gabriel Clemens
2-0


Quarter-Finals

8th Nov - 14h10Michael Smith
Rob Cross
def.Mensur Suljovic
Rowby-John Rodriguez
2-1
Dimitri Van Den Bergh
Kim Huybrechts
def.Jeff Smith
Matt Campbell
2-1
Gerwyn Price
Jonny Clayton
def.Simon Whitlock
Damon Heta
2-1
Max Hopp
Gabriel Clemens
def.Michael Van Gerwen
Danny Noppert
2-1


Round of 16

Michael Smith
Rob Cross
def.Darius Labanauskas
Mindaugas Barauskas
2-0
7th Nov - 14h00Mensur Suljovic
Rowby-John Rodriguez
def.José Oliveira De Sousa
Jose Marques
2-0
Jeff Smith
Matt Campbell
def.Cody Harris
Haupai Puha
2-0
Dimitri Van Den Berghdef.Madars Razma2-0
Gerwyn Price
Jonny Clayton
def.John Henderson
Robert Thornton
2-1
Simon Whitlock
Damon Heta
def.Krzysztof Ratajski
Krzysztof Kciuk
2-0
Michael Van Gerwen
Danny Noppert
def.Antonio Alcinas
Jesús Noguera
2-0
Max Hopp
Gabriel Clemens
def.John Michael
Veniamim Symeonidis
2-0


Round of 32

Michael Smith
Rob Cross
def.Lourence Ilagan
Noel Malicdem
5-3
Darius Labanauskas
Mindaugas Barauskas
def.Craig Galliano
Jonathan Hewitt
5-3
Mensur Suljovic
Rowby-John Rodriguez
def.Chuck Puelo
Dan Lauby Jr.
5-2
José Oliveira De Sousa
Jose Marques
def.Patrik Kovacs
Janos Vegsö
5-0
Jeff Smith
Matt Campbell
def.Daryl Gurney
Brendan Dolan
5-2
Cody Harris
Haupai Puha
def.Niels Heinsøe
Per Laursen
5-2
Dimitri Van Den Bergh
Kim Huybrechts
def.Karel Sedlácek
Adam Gawlas
5-4
Madars Razma
Janis Mustafejevs
def.Kai Fan Leung
Royden Lam
5-4
Gerwyn Price
Jonny Clayton
def.Boris Koltsov
Aleksey Kadochnikov
5-0
John Henderson
Robert Thornton
def.Seigo Asada
Yuki Yamada
5-3
Simon Whitlock
Damon Heta
def.William O'Connor
Shane Lennon
5-2
Krzysztof Ratajski
Krzysztof Kciuk
def.Devon Petersen
Carl Gabriel
5-0
Michael Van Gerwen
Danny Noppert
def.Diogo Portela
Bruno Rangel
5-1
Antonio Alcinas
Jesús Noguera
def.Andrea Micheletti
Daniele Petri
5-4
Max Hopp
Gabriel Clemens
def.Marko Kantele
Veijo Viinikka
5-0
John Michael
Veniamim Symeonidis
def.Daniel Larsson
Dennis Nilsson
5-0

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved