All sports Site

Menu
 

Snooker - Men's World Championships - Qualifications - 2020/2021 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

England

Full results

Men's World Championships - Qualifications 2020/2021

EnglandEngland - Sheffield - 5 April 2021 - 14 April 2021


Fourth Round

The winners of this round are qualified

13th Apr - 12h00Haotian Lyudef.Bingyu Chang10-6
13th Apr - 12h00Matthew Seltdef.Scott Donaldson10-3
13th Apr - 12h00Liang Wenbodef.Lu Ning10-7
13th Apr - 12h00Liam Highfielddef.Zhou Yuelong10-7
13th Apr - 12h00Mark Davisdef.Jamie Clarke10-8
13th Apr - 12h00Jamie Jonesdef.Hang Li10-5
13th Apr - 12h00Pengfei Tiandef.Graeme Dott10-7
13th Apr - 12h00Kurt Maflindef.Robert Milkins10-4
14th Apr - 12h00Ali Carterdef.Alexander Ursenbacher10-4
14th Apr - 12h00Ricky Waldendef.Ryan Day10-5
14th Apr - 12h00Mark Joycedef.Igor Figueiredo10-7
14th Apr - 12h00Stuart Binghamdef.Luca Brecel10-5
14th Apr - 12h00Gary Wilsondef.Steven Hallworth10-3
14th Apr - 12h00Chris Wakelindef.Guodong Xiao10-7
14th Apr - 12h00Sam Craigiedef.Xintong Zhao10-9
14th Apr - 12h00Martin Goulddef.Bai Langning10-5


Third Round

10th Apr - 15h30Matthew Seltdef.Nigel Bond6-5
10th Apr - 15h30Liam Highfielddef.Elliot Slessor6-5
10th Apr - 15h30Zhou Yuelongdef.Si Xu6-5
10th Apr - 15h30Scott Donaldsondef.Dominic Dale6-5
10th Apr - 20h30Haotian Lyudef.Noppon Saengkhamw.o.
10th Apr - 20h30Kurt Maflindef.Jak Jones6-4
10th Apr - 20h30Robert Milkinsdef.Joe O'Connor6-5
10th Apr - 20h30Bingyu Changdef.Tom Ford6-4
11th Apr - 10h30Hang Lidef.Andrew Higginson6-2
11th Apr - 10h30Jamie Jonesdef.Michael Holt6-3
11th Apr - 10h30Pengfei Tiandef.Akani Songsermsawad6-4
11th Apr - 10h30Graeme Dottdef.Eden Sharav6-3
11th Apr - 15h30Mark Davisdef.Stuart Carrington6-4
11th Apr - 15h30Liang Wenbodef.Rod Lawler6-3
11th Apr - 15h30Jamie Clarkedef.Joe Perry6-2
11th Apr - 15h30Lu Ningdef.Jimmy Robertson6-5
11th Apr - 20h30Mark Joycedef.Anthony Hamilton6-3
11th Apr - 20h30Ryan Daydef.Louis Heathcote6-5
11th Apr - 20h30Ricky Waldendef.Peter Lines6-1
11th Apr - 20h30Igor Figueiredodef.Thepchaiya Un-Nooh6-5
12th Apr - 10h30Martin Goulddef.Duane Jones6-4
12th Apr - 10h30Steven Hallworthdef.Jordan Brown6-5
12th Apr - 10h30Bai Langningdef.Ben Woollaston6-5
12th Apr - 10h30Luca Breceldef.Mark King6-3
12th Apr - 15h30Xintong Zhaodef.Kacper Filipiak6-3
12th Apr - 15h30Sam Craigiedef.Hossein Vafaei Ayouri6-0
12th Apr - 15h30Ali Carterdef.Junxu Pang6-4
12th Apr - 15h30Alexander Ursenbacherdef.Martin O'Donnell6-5
12th Apr - 20h30Stuart Binghamdef.Zifan Chen6-1
12th Apr - 20h30Gary Wilsondef.Gerard Greene6-4
12th Apr - 20h30Chris Wakelindef.Matthew Stevens6-3
12th Apr - 20h30Guodong Xiaodef.Ian Burns6-1


Second Round

7th Apr - 20h30Nigel Bonddef.Lee Walker6-4
7th Apr - 20h30Liam Highfielddef.Fan Zhengyi6-5
7th Apr - 20h30Si Xudef.Stephen Hendry6-1
7th Apr - 20h30Dominic Daledef.Oliver Lines6-4
8th Apr - 10h30Haotian Lyudef.Gao Yang6-5
8th Apr - 10h30Jak Jonesdef.Jamie Wilson6-4
8th Apr - 10h30Joe O'Connordef.Fraser Patrick6-2
8th Apr - 10h30Bingyu Changdef.Julien Leclercq6-2
8th Apr - 15h30Andrew Higginsondef.Brandon Sargeant6-3
8th Apr - 15h30Jamie Jonesdef.David Lilley6-4
8th Apr - 15h30Pengfei Tiandef.Billy Joe Castle6-3
8th Apr - 15h30Eden Sharavdef.Andy Hicks6-1
8th Apr - 20h30Stuart Carringtondef.Fergal O'Brien6-2
8th Apr - 20h30Rod Lawlerdef.Sijun Yuan6-5
8th Apr - 20h30Jamie Clarkedef.Jamie O'Neill6-5
8th Apr - 20h30Jimmy Robertsondef.Jianbo Zhao6-5
9th Apr - 10h30Anthony Hamiltondef.Rory McLeod6-1
9th Apr - 10h30Louis Heathcotedef.Ashley Carty6-2
9th Apr - 10h30Peter Linesdef.Luo Honghao6-3
9th Apr - 10h30Igor Figueiredodef.Robbie Williams6-5
9th Apr - 15h30Duane Jonesdef.Daniel Wells6-4
9th Apr - 15h30Steven Hallworthdef.David Grace6-3
9th Apr - 15h30Gerard Greenedef.James Cahill6-5
9th Apr - 15h30Bai Langningdef.Alan McManus6-3
9th Apr - 20h30Kacper Filipiakdef.Jackson Page6-5
9th Apr - 20h30Sam Craigiedef.Ashley Hugill6-3
9th Apr - 20h30Junxu Pangdef.Jiahui Si6-4
9th Apr - 20h30Alexander Ursenbacherdef.Lukas Kleckers6-2
10th Apr - 10h30Zifan Chendef.Mitchell Mann6-5
10th Apr - 10h30Chris Wakelindef.Peifan Lei6-5
10th Apr - 10h30Ian Burnsdef.Simon Lichtenberg6-4
10th Apr - 10h30Mark Kingdef.Florian Nüßle6-3


First Round

5th Apr - 10h00David Lilleydef.Amine Amiriw.o.
5th Apr - 10h30Jianbo Zhaodef.Ross Muir6-3
5th Apr - 10h30Oliver Linesdef.Dylan Emery6-1
5th Apr - 10h30Andy Hicksdef.Reanne Evans6-2
5th Apr - 10h30Fan Zhengyidef.Zak Surety6-4
5th Apr - 15h30Fraser Patrickdef.Leo Fernandez6-4
5th Apr - 15h30Jamie Wilsondef.Barry Pinches6-0
5th Apr - 15h30Gao Yangdef.Paul S Davison6-3
5th Apr - 15h30Julien Leclercqdef.Soheil Vahedi6-5
5th Apr - 20h30Billy Joe Castledef.Connor Benzey6-3
5th Apr - 20h30Stephen Hendrydef.Jimmy White6-3
5th Apr - 20h30James Cahilldef.Sean Maddocks6-1
6th Apr - 10h30Rod Lawlerdef.Alex Borg6-1
6th Apr - 10h30Jiahui Sidef.Hamim Hussain6-1
6th Apr - 10h30Jamie Clarkedef.Iulian Boiko6-4
6th Apr - 10h30Lee Walkerdef.Ken Doherty6-4
6th Apr - 15h30Rory McLeoddef.Brian Ochoiski6-5
6th Apr - 15h30Ashley Cartydef.Michael White6-4
6th Apr - 15h30Peter Linesdef.Mark Lloyd6-5
6th Apr - 15h30Igor Figueiredodef.Farakh Ajaib6-0
6th Apr - 20h30Duane Jonesdef.Hayden Staniland6-5
6th Apr - 20h30Steven Hallworthdef.Dean Young6-2
6th Apr - 20h30Bai Langningdef.Allan Taylor6-4
6th Apr - 20h30Brandon Sargeantdef.Rebecca Kenna6-4
7th Apr - 10h30Kacper Filipiakdef.Riley Parsons6-4
7th Apr - 10h30Ashley Hugilldef.Aaron Hill6-4
7th Apr - 10h30Fergal O'Briendef.Fergal Quinn6-3
7th Apr - 10h30Lukas Kleckersdef.Peter Devlin6-1
7th Apr - 15h30Mitchell Manndef.Robbie McGuigan6-5
7th Apr - 15h30Peifan Leidef.Ben Mertens6-5
7th Apr - 15h30Simon Lichtenbergdef.Ivan Kakovskii6-3
7th Apr - 15h30Florian Nüßledef.Ben Hancorn6-2

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved