All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - Sardegna - Cagliari - 2021 - Detailed results

Tennis - Sardegna - Cagliari - 2021 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Italy

Full results

Sardegna - Cagliari 2021

ItalyItaly - 5 April 2021 - 11 April 2021 - Clay


Final

11th Apr - 13h10Lorenzo Sonegodef.Laslo Djere2-6 7-6 6-4


Semi-Finals

10th Apr - 12h05Lorenzo Sonegodef.Taylor Fritz6-4 5-7 6-1
10th Apr - 15h10Laslo Djeredef.Nikoloz Basilashvili6-2 6-0


Quarter-Finals

9th Apr - 11h10Taylor Fritzdef.Aljaz Bedene6-3 6-4
9th Apr - 12h50Lorenzo Sonegodef.Yannick Hanfmann3-6 7-6 6-3
9th Apr - 16h00Laslo Djeredef.Lorenzo Musetti6-4 4-6 6-2
9th Apr - 18h40Nikoloz Basilashvilidef.Jan-Lennard Struff7-5 4-6 6-3


Round of 16

7th Apr - 11h05Jan-Lennard Struffdef.Liam Broady6-4 6-2
7th Apr - 12h50Aljaz Bedenedef.Egor Gerasimov6-4 7-6
7th Apr - 15h05Nikoloz Basilashvilidef.Jozef Kovalík4-6 6-4 7-5
7th Apr - 18h25Taylor Fritzdef.Andrej Martin6-2 7-6
8th Apr - 11h05Yannick Hanfmanndef.Marco Cecchinato7-5 6-1
8th Apr - 13h05Lorenzo Musettidef.Daniel Evans6-1 1-6 7-6
8th Apr - 15h35Lorenzo Sonegodef.Gilles Simon6-4 6-1
8th Apr - 17h30Laslo Djeredef.John Millman6-3 6-3


Round of 32

Daniel Evans Bye
6th Apr - 14h40Lorenzo Musettidef.Dennis Novak6-0 6-1
5th Apr - 12h50Laslo Djeredef.Federico Gaio6-4 6-2
6th Apr - 11h05John Millmandef.Federico Coria7-6 3-6 6-3
Nikoloz Basilashvili Bye
6th Apr - 15h05Jozef Kovalíkdef.Sumit Nagal3-6 6-1 6-3
6th Apr - 13h35Liam Broadydef.Marc-Andrea Hüsler6-1 6-3
6th Apr - 11h10Jan-Lennard Struffdef.João Sousa1-6 6-1 7-5
5th Apr - 14h50Yannick Hanfmanndef.Tommy Paul7-6 5-7 6-3
6th Apr - 15h50Marco Cecchinatodef.Thomas Fabbiano6-4 4-6 6-3
6th Apr - 18h35Gilles Simondef.Stefano Travaglia1-6 6-3 6-4
Lorenzo Sonego Bye
5th Apr - 11h05Egor Gerasimovdef.Guido Pella6-4 6-0
5th Apr - 18h00Aljaz Bedenedef.Giulio Zeppieri1-6 7-5 7-6
6th Apr - 17h35Andrej Martindef.Jirí Veselý6-4 2-6 6-1
Taylor Fritz Bye


Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

5th Apr - 11h05Sumit Nagaldef.Maxime Janvier6-2 6-1
5th Apr - 11h05Liam Broadydef.Jurij Rodionov7-5 4-6 6-0
5th Apr - 12h40Jozef Kovalíkdef.Matteo Viola7-6 4-6 7-6
5th Apr - 13h55Marc-Andrea Hüslerdef.Cedrik-Marcel Stebe7-5 1-1 ab.


Qualifications - First Round

4th Apr - 10h05Maxime Janvierdef.Maxime Cressy6-4 6-3
4th Apr - 10h05Liam Broadydef.Jacopo Berrettini6-4 6-1
4th Apr - 10h05Sumit Nagaldef.Andrea Pellegrino6-3 6-4
4th Apr - 11h45Jozef Kovalíkdef.Malek Jaziri6-3 6-1
4th Apr - 11h45Jurij Rodionovdef.Francesco Forti6-4 7-6
4th Apr - 11h50Matteo Violadef.Brandon Nakashima6-7 6-1 6-2
4th Apr - 14h25Cedrik-Marcel Stebedef.Matthew Ebden6-2 6-3
4th Apr - 14h45Marc-Andrea Hüslerdef.Teimuraz Gabashvili6-4 6-4

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved