All sports Site

Menu
 

Tennis - ATP Challenger Tour - Napoli - 2021 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Italy

Full results

Napoli 2021

ItalyItaly - 4 October 2021 - 10 October 2021 - Clay


Final

10th Oct - 15h10Tallon Griekspoordef.Andrea Pellegrino6-3 6-2


Semi-Finals

9th Oct - 14h00Andrea Pellegrinodef.Duje Ajdukovic6-2 4-1 ab.
9th Oct - 15h30Tallon Griekspoordef.Stefano Travaglia2-6 6-4 6-2


Quarter-Finals

8th Oct - 10h05Duje Ajdukovicdef.Mirza Basic6-4 6-4
8th Oct - 10h10Tallon Griekspoordef.Gian Marco Moroni6-3 7-6
8th Oct - 11h55Andrea Pellegrinodef.Raul Brancaccio7-5 7-6
8th Oct - 12h10Stefano Travagliadef.Andrea Vavassori7-6 7-5


Round of 16

7th Oct - 11h45Andrea Pellegrinodef.Yannick Hanfmann6-3 6-3
7th Oct - 12h30Tallon Griekspoordef.Alexander Ritschard3-6 7-5 6-1
7th Oct - 12h30Gian Marco Moronidef.Filippo Baldi7-5 6-3
7th Oct - 12h55Duje Ajdukovicdef.Andrej Martin4-6 6-3 6-3
7th Oct - 13h25Stefano Travagliadef.Flavio Cobolli6-2 6-2
7th Oct - 14h25Raul Brancacciodef.Zdenek Kolar6-4 6-7 6-2
7th Oct - 15h35Mirza Basicdef.Riccardo Bonadio4-6 6-1 7-6
7th Oct - 15h50Andrea Vavassoridef.Matteo Arnaldi2-6 6-2 7-6


Round of 32

6th Oct - 10h10Stefano Travagliadef.Ergi Kirkin7-6 6-3
6th Oct - 10h05Flavio Cobollidef.Jesper De Jong6-3 6-4
4th Oct - 14h25Andrea Vavassoridef.Franco Agamenone2-6 6-1 6-2
5th Oct - 13h00Matteo Arnaldidef.Alessandro Giannessi6-2 1-3 ab.
5th Oct - 13h00Tallon Griekspoordef.Julian Ocleppo6-4 0-0 ab.
Alexander Ritscharddef.Jonas Forejtek6-4 6-4
6th Oct - 14h30Filippo Baldidef.Petros Tsitsipas6-4 3-6 6-4
4th Oct - 16h10Gian Marco Moronidef.Miljan Zekic6-1 6-7 6-2
Zdenek Kolardef.Nino Serdarusic6-4 6-4
5th Oct - 13h00Raul Brancacciodef.Bogdan Ionut Apostol7-6 4-0 ab.
6th Oct - 15h20Andrea Pellegrinodef.Jacopo Berrettini6-2 6-4
4th Oct - 14h05Yannick Hanfmanndef.Luca Nardi6-0 2-6 6-1
6th Oct - 14h35Riccardo Bonadiodef.Lorenzo Giustino3-6 6-1 6-1
6th Oct - 10h00Mirza Basicdef.Geoffrey Blancaneaux6-1 2-6 7-6
4th Oct - 14h35Duje Ajdukovicdef.Evan Furness6-4 6-4
6th Oct - 16h15Andrej Martindef.Marco Miceli4-6 6-3 6-4


Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

Bogdan Ionut Apostoldef.Petros Tsitsipas6-3 6-2
Raul Brancacciodef.Mircea-Alexandru Jecan6-2 6-2
Marco Micelidef.Francesco Maestrelli7-6 7-5
Julian Ocleppodef.Victor Vlad Cornea6-4 7-5


Qualifications - First Round

3rd Oct - 10h00Marco Micelidef.Elliot Benchetrit5-3 ab.
3rd Oct - 10h00Francesco Maestrellidef.Francesco Passaro4-6 6-2 6-2
3rd Oct - 10h00Julian Ocleppodef.Aleksandr Braynin6-4 6-0
3rd Oct - 11h30Bogdan Ionut Apostoldef.Francesco Forti7-6 5-7 6-3
3rd Oct - 11h30Petros Tsitsipasdef.Emanuele Bastia6-1 7-6
3rd Oct - 11h30Victor Vlad Corneadef.Dragos Nicolae Madaras7-5 6-4
3rd Oct - 13h00Mircea-Alexandru Jecandef.Lorenzo Peluso6-1 7-5
3rd Oct - 14h30Raul Brancacciodef.Augusto Virgili6-2 6-2

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved