All sports Site

Menu
 

Tennis - ATP Challenger Tour - Sopot - 2019 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Poland

Full results

Sopot 2019

PolandPoland - 29 July 2019 - 4 August 2019 - Hard


Final

4th Aug - 14h20Stefano Travagliadef.Filip Horansky6-4 2-6 6-2


Semi-Finals

3rd Aug - 11h20Stefano Travagliadef.Tristan Lamasine6-1 7-5
3rd Aug - 13h00Filip Horanskydef.Aslan Karatsev5-7 7-5 7-6


Quarter-Finals

2nd Aug - 11h10Stefano Travagliadef.Mohamed Safwat6-4 6-4
2nd Aug - 11h10Tristan Lamasinedef.Alexey Vatutin3-6 7-5 6-2
2nd Aug - 15h20Filip Horanskydef.Jan Choinski6-1 6-0
2nd Aug - 17h25Aslan Karatsevdef.Paolo Lorenzi4-6 6-3 7-6


Round of 16

1st Aug - 12h05Tristan Lamasinedef.Mikael Ymer2-6 6-4 6-1
1st Aug - 12h40Aslan Karatsevdef.Christopher O'Connell6-2 6-1
1st Aug - 14h05Filip Horanskydef.Alexander Metreveli6-3 6-1
1st Aug - 14h20Alexey Vatutindef.Kimmer Coppejans6-4 6-2
1st Aug - 14h30Stefano Travagliadef.Gastão Elias6-4 6-2
1st Aug - 16h15Jan Choinskidef.Jeremy Jahn6-3 6-7 6-4
1st Aug - 16h15Mohamed Safwatdef.Pedro Martinez Portero6-3 6-4
2nd Aug - 13h00Paolo Lorenzidef.Jürgen Zopp2-6 6-3 6-4


Round of 32

30th Jul - 10h15Pedro Martinez Porterodef.Facundo Mena7-6 6-0
30th Jul - 13h05Aslan Karatsevdef.Lorenzo Giustino7-6 6-3
30th Jul - 13h45Mohamed Safwatdef.Fabrizio Ornago7-6 6-2
30th Jul - 15h30Alexander Metrevelidef.Alessandro Giannessi4-6 6-3 6-4
30th Jul - 16h05Tristan Lamasinedef.Andrea Pellegrino5-7 6-4 6-4
30th Jul - 18h55Filip Horanskydef.Javier Barranco Cosano6-0 6-3
31th Jul - 10h10Paolo Lorenzidef.Martin Cuevas6-3 6-1
31th Jul - 10h10Kimmer Coppejansdef.Alexander Zhurbin6-3 6-2
31th Jul - 11h30Mikael Ymerdef.Ivan Gakhov6-2 6-3
31th Jul - 11h30Alexey Vatutindef.Chun-hsin Tseng6-3 6-3
31th Jul - 11h45Christopher O'Connelldef.Tommy Robredo6-4 7-6
31th Jul - 13h10Gastão Eliasdef.Zdenek Kolar6-4 3-6 6-4
31th Jul - 13h10Jürgen Zoppdef.Ivan Nedelko6-2 6-1
31th Jul - 14h10Jeremy Jahndef.Kamil Majchrzak6-7 6-1 7-5
31th Jul - 15h50Jan Choinskidef.Tomislav Brkic3-6 6-4 6-3
31th Jul - 17h25Stefano Travagliadef.Daniel Michalski6-1 6-1


First Round

Stefano Travaglia Bye
30th Jul - 15h45Daniel Michalskidef.Michal Przysiezny6-2 7-5
30th Jul - 11h50Gastão Eliasdef.Andrey Golubev6-1 6-1
Zdenek Kolar Bye
Mohamed Safwat Bye
29th Jul - 13h05Fabrizio Ornagodef.Alen Avidzba6-3 3-6 7-5
29th Jul - 12h05Facundo Menadef.Michal Dembek6-0 6-3
Pedro Martinez Portero Bye
Mikael Ymer Bye
29th Jul - 13h30Ivan Gakhovdef.Jacopo Berrettini6-3 7-5
29th Jul - 15h55Andrea Pellegrinodef.Marco Bortolotti6-3 6-1
Tristan Lamasine Bye
Alexey Vatutin Bye
30th Jul - 14h00Chun-hsin Tsengdef.Viktor Durasovic6-3 6-4
30th Jul - 11h45Alexander Zhurbindef.Riccardo Bonadio7-6 7-6
Kimmer Coppejans Bye
Lorenzo Giustino Bye
29th Jul - 15h10Aslan Karatsevdef.Frederico Ferreira Silva7-5 6-4
30th Jul - 10h10Christopher O'Connelldef.Enrico Dalla Valle6-0 6-2
Tommy Robredo Bye
Jürgen Zopp Bye
30th Jul - 10h05Ivan Nedelkodef.Evgenii Tyurnev6-3 6-2
29th Jul - 17h25Martin Cuevasdef.Johannes Haerteis7-6 6-4
Paolo Lorenzi Bye
Alessandro Giannessi Bye
29th Jul - 15h20Alexander Metrevelidef.Kacper Zuk6-3 6-1
29th Jul - 13h05Javier Barranco Cosanodef.Ante Pavic6-4 7-5
Filip Horansky Bye
Jan Choinski Bye
30th Jul - 12h05Tomislav Brkicdef.Pawel Cias7-5 6-4
29th Jul - 17h10Jeremy Jahndef.Pedro Sakamoto6-3 6-3
Kamil Majchrzak Bye

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved