All sports Site

Menu
 

Tennis - ATP Challenger Tour - Bucharest - 2021 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Romania

Full results

Bucharest 2021

RomaniaRomania - 20 September 2021 - 26 September 2021 - Clay


Final

26th Sep - 12h10Jiri Leheckadef.Filip Horansky6-3 6-2


Semi-Finals

25th Sep - 10h05Filip Horanskydef.Lorenzo Giustino6-3 4-6 6-2
25th Sep - 12h55Jiri Leheckadef.Stefano Travaglia6-3 7-6


Quarter-Finals

24th Sep - 10h05Lorenzo Giustinodef.Riccardo Bonadio6-2 6-3
24th Sep - 10h10Filip Horanskydef.Thanasi Kokkinakis7-6 4-6 6-2
24th Sep - 13h10Stefano Travagliadef.Vitaliy Sachko6-3 6-4
24th Sep - 15h05Jiri Leheckadef.Nicholas David Ionel6-4 6-4


Round of 16

22th Sep - 10h00Stefano Travagliadef.Flavio Cobolli2-6 6-4 6-2
22th Sep - 10h00Vitaliy Sachkodef.Maximilian Marterer6-3 2-6 7-6
23th Sep - 13h40Nicholas David Ioneldef.Teimuraz Gabashvili6-3 6-3
Jiri Leheckadef.Dragos Nicolae Madaras6-1 6-2
Filip Horanskydef.Vit Kopriva6-3 6-4
Thanasi Kokkinakisdef.Calvin Hemery2-6 7-6 7-6
22th Sep - 11h30Lorenzo Giustinodef.Matteo Arnaldi2-6 7-5 6-4
22th Sep - 11h30Riccardo Bonadiodef.Radu Albot6-3 6-3


Round of 32

20th Sep - 12h10Lorenzo Giustinodef.Sumit Nagal3-6 7-5 7-5
20th Sep - 12h15Maximilian Martererdef.Lucas Miedler6-3 6-1
20th Sep - 13h30Vitaliy Sachkodef.Alexander Erler6-2 6-2
20th Sep - 14h20Jiri Leheckadef.Alexey Vatutin6-3 6-1
20th Sep - 15h30Stefano Travagliadef.Lukas Rosol6-4 6-3
21th Sep - 09h05Filip Horanskydef.Nicolae Frunza7-6 6-4
21th Sep - 09h05Riccardo Bonadiodef.Jay Clarke6-7 7-6 6-2
21th Sep - 09h05Flavio Cobollidef.Ivan Gakhov7-5 6-7 6-1
21th Sep - 11h05Radu Albotdef.Nino Serdarusic6-2 7-5
21th Sep - 12h10Dragos Nicolae Madarasdef.Filip Cristian Jianu6-4 6-3
21th Sep - 12h15Matteo Arnaldidef.Geoffrey Blancaneaux6-4 7-5
21th Sep - 13h20Thanasi Kokkinakisdef.Duje Ajdukovic6-1 3-1 ab.
21th Sep - 14h20Calvin Hemerydef.Jelle Sels6-4 6-4
21th Sep - 14h45Vit Koprivadef.Marius Copil6-4 6-4
21th Sep - 15h20Teimuraz Gabashvilidef.Zdenek Kolar7-5 6-4
21th Sep - 16h25Nicholas David Ioneldef.Stefan Palosi7-6 6-1


Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

20th Sep - 10h10Calvin Hemerydef.Oleksii Krutykh2-6 6-4 6-1
20th Sep - 10h10Matteo Arnaldidef.Vlad Andrei Dancu6-2 6-2
20th Sep - 10h10Ivan Gakhovdef.Uladzimir Ignatik0-6 6-2 6-3
20th Sep - 12h35Dragos Nicolae Madarasdef.Raul Brancaccio7-5 6-0


Qualifications - First Round

19th Sep - 09h35Oleksii Krutykhdef.Giovanni Fonio6-3 6-1
19th Sep - 09h35Matteo Arnaldidef.Yshai Oliel7-5 6-4
19th Sep - 09h40Calvin Hemerydef.Sebastian Gima6-3 4-6 6-4
19th Sep - 11h00Uladzimir Ignatikdef.David Poljak6-4 6-1
19th Sep - 11h00Vlad Andrei Dancudef.Julian Ocleppo6-7 6-4 6-2
19th Sep - 11h30Ivan Gakhovdef.Francesco Forti7-6 6-3
19th Sep - 13h40Dragos Nicolae Madarasdef.Vladyslav Orlov3-6 6-1 6-0
19th Sep - 14h35Raul Brancacciodef.Mihai Alexandru Coman6-3 6-1

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved