All sports Site

Menu
 

Tennis - ATP Challenger Tour - Gênes - 2019 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Italy

Full results

Gênes 2019

ItalyItaly - 2 September 2019 - 8 September 2019 - Clay


Final

9th Sep - 19h10Lorenzo Sonegodef.Alejandro Davidovich Fokina6-2 4-6 7-6


Semi-Finals

7th Sep - 17h10Lorenzo Sonegodef.Guido Andreozzi6-2 5-7 6-4
7th Sep - 20h20Alejandro Davidovich Fokinadef.Albert Ramos Viñolas3-6 6-2 6-3


Quarter-Finals

Lorenzo Sonegodef.Stefano Travaglia6-2 6-4
6th Sep - 21h00Guido Andreozzidef.Philipp Kohlschreiber7-6 6-3
6th Sep - 16h25Alejandro Davidovich Fokinadef.Taro Daniel6-4 6-4
6th Sep - 17h50Albert Ramos Viñolasdef.Thiago Monteiro6-2 6-4


Round of 16

5th Sep - 12h10Alejandro Davidovich Fokinadef.Jaume Antoni Munar Clar4-6 6-4 6-3
5th Sep - 12h10Guido Andreozzidef.Filippo Baldi6-3 7-5
5th Sep - 14h15Stefano Travagliadef.Giulio Zeppieri6-2 6-2
5th Sep - 14h55Albert Ramos Viñolasdef.Attila Balázs6-1 6-3
5th Sep - 15h35Taro Danieldef.Federico Coria7-6 6-4
5th Sep - 16h35Thiago Monteirodef.Gianluca Mager4-6 6-4 6-4
5th Sep - 19h10Philipp Kohlschreiberdef.Bernabe Zapata Miralles7-5 7-5
6th Sep - 14h10Lorenzo Sonegodef.Jirí Veselý6-7 7-6 7-5


Round of 32

3rd Sep - 10h50Jaume Antoni Munar Clardef.Carlos Berlocq3-6 7-6 6-4
3rd Sep - 12h10Giulio Zeppieridef.Lorenzo Giustino6-3 6-2
3rd Sep - 12h50Bernabe Zapata Mirallesdef.Kimmer Coppejans6-2 6-4
3rd Sep - 13h35Thiago Monteirodef.Andrea Pellegrino6-3 6-4
3rd Sep - 14h45Guido Andreozzidef.Sebastian Ofner4-6 6-3 6-0
3rd Sep - 15h40Alejandro Davidovich Fokinadef.Viktor Galovic6-0 6-4
3rd Sep - 16h50Taro Danieldef.Mohamed Safwat6-3 5-7 6-4
3rd Sep - 19h10Gianluca Magerdef.Salvatore Caruso7-6 6-2
3rd Sep - 21h05Stefano Travagliadef.Facundo Bagnis3-6 6-3 6-3
4th Sep - 12h10Attila Balázsdef.Alex Molcan3-6 6-3 6-3
4th Sep - 13h40Filippo Baldidef.Roberto Carballés Baena7-6 1-6 6-1
4th Sep - 14h25Albert Ramos Viñolasdef.Federico Gaio6-4 4-6 6-2
4th Sep - 16h25Jirí Veselýdef.Alejandro Tabilo7-5 6-1
4th Sep - 17h10Federico Coriadef.Marco Cecchinato7-6 3-6 6-4
4th Sep - 19h50Philipp Kohlschreiberdef.Lorenzo Musetti6-4 6-4
4th Sep - 21h40Lorenzo Sonegodef.Yannick Hanfmann6-1 6-3


First Round

Lorenzo Sonego Bye
3rd Sep - 14h20Yannick Hanfmanndef.Andrea Vavassori4-6 7-5 6-1
2nd Sep - 10h15Alejandro Tabilodef.Jan Choinski6-0 6-2
Jirí Veselý Bye
Lorenzo Giustino Bye
2nd Sep - 11h35Giulio Zeppieridef.Sumit Nagal6-1 7-5
2nd Sep - 12h05Facundo Bagnisdef.Tommy Robredo6-2 7-6
Stefano Travaglia Bye
Philipp Kohlschreiber Bye
2nd Sep - 18h40Lorenzo Musettidef.Filip Horansky6-3 6-4
2nd Sep - 14h35Bernabe Zapata Mirallesdef.Joao Menezes6-0 6-4
Kimmer Coppejans Bye
Guido Andreozzi Bye
2nd Sep - 14h00Sebastian Ofnerdef.Guillermo Garcia-Lopez6-2 6-2
2nd Sep - 17h00Filippo Baldidef.Rudolf Molleker5-7 6-2 6-1
Roberto Carballés Baena Bye
Jaume Antoni Munar Clar Bye
2nd Sep - 12h15Carlos Berlocqdef.Joao Domingues4-6 6-1 6-2
2nd Sep - 13h40Viktor Galovicdef.Alessandro Giannessi6-0 2-0 ab.
Alejandro Davidovich Fokina Bye
Taro Daniel Bye
2nd Sep - 15h55Mohamed Safwatdef.Facundo Argüello4-6 6-2 6-0
2nd Sep - 18h00Federico Coriadef.Elliot Benchetrit6-1 7-5
Marco Cecchinato Bye
Thiago Monteiro Bye
2nd Sep - 14h40Andrea Pellegrinodef.Rogerio Dutra Da Silva6-2 4-3 ab.
2nd Sep - 15h30Gianluca Magerdef.Julian Lenz7-5 6-4
Salvatore Caruso Bye
Attila Balázs Bye
3rd Sep - 10h40Alex Molcandef.Thomaz Bellucci6-4 7-5
2nd Sep - 20h20Federico Gaiodef.Pedro Cachin7-5 7-6
Albert Ramos Viñolas Bye

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved