All sports Site

Menu
 

Tennis - ATP Challenger Tour - Punta del Este - 2020 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Uruguay

Full results

Punta del Este 2020

UruguayUruguay - 27 January 2020 - 2 February 2020 - Clay


Final

Thiago Monteirodef.Marco Cecchinato7-6 6-7 7-5


Semi-Finals

1st Feb - 23h05Marco Cecchinatodef.Andrej Martin6-4 4-6 6-4
2nd Feb - 01h45Thiago Monteirodef.Felipe Meligeni Rodrigues Alves6-3 6-3


Quarter-Finals

31th Jan - 23h05Marco Cecchinatodef.Alessandro Giannessi6-3 7-5
Andrej Martindef.Facundo Bagnis6-1 6-3
Felipe Meligeni Rodrigues Alvesdef.Geoffrey Blancaneaux6-4 7-6
1st Feb - 01h10Thiago Monteirodef.Guilherme Clezar6-4 6-1


Round of 16

30th Jan - 18h35Felipe Meligeni Rodrigues Alvesdef.Genaro Alberto Olivieri7-6 4-6 6-4
30th Jan - 18h35Andrej Martindef.Hernan Casanova6-4 6-0
30th Jan - 19h10Alessandro Giannessidef.Pedro Sousa4-6 6-3 6-4
30th Jan - 21h40Guilherme Clezardef.Federico Coria7-5 4-6 7-5
30th Jan - 22h00Geoffrey Blancaneauxdef.Pedro Sakamoto5-7 6-0 5-0 ab.
30th Jan - 22h10Marco Cecchinatodef.Renzo Olivo6-3 6-4
30th Jan - 23h55Thiago Monteirodef.Francisco Cerundolo7-5 6-4
31th Jan - 01h55Facundo Bagnisdef.Martin Cuevas6-3 7-5


Round of 32

29th Jan - 23h05Marco Cecchinatodef.Gonzalo Villanueva6-0 6-3
29th Jan - 18h45Renzo Olivodef.Mario Vilella Martinez7-5 6-1
28th Jan - 18h55Alessandro Giannessidef.Tomas Martin Etcheverry5-7 7-5 6-4
28th Jan - 20h05Pedro Sousadef.Juan Manuel Cerundolo6-4 6-2
29th Jan - 15h10Andrej Martindef.Diego Hidalgo6-3 6-3
29th Jan - 19h20Hernan Casanovadef.Thiago Seyboth Wild6-4 1-6 6-1
28th Jan - 23h30Martin Cuevasdef.Carlos Taberner2-6 7-5 6-1
28th Jan - 23h45Facundo Bagnisdef.Nicolas Alvarez7-6 3-6 6-1
28th Jan - 19h00Geoffrey Blancaneauxdef.Juan Pablo Varillas Patino-Samudio6-4 6-3
Pedro Sakamotodef.Joao Domingues7-6 6-2
29th Jan - 17h10Genaro Alberto Olivieridef.Facundo Mena6-3 6-4
29th Jan - 16h05Felipe Meligeni Rodrigues Alvesdef.Gianluca Mager4-6 6-3 7-6
29th Jan - 02h25Federico Coriadef.Carlos Gómez-Herrera6-4 6-4
Guilherme Clezardef.Andrea Collarini7-6 7-6
29th Jan - 17h00Francisco Cerundolodef.Orlando Luz6-3 6-3
30th Jan - 01h10Thiago Monteirodef.Mariano Kestelboim6-4 6-4


First Round

Marco Cecchinato Bye
28th Jan - 01h20Gonzalo Villanuevadef.Juan Martín Fumeaux6-2 6-0
28th Jan - 17h20Renzo Olivodef.Jorge Panta6-2 6-2
Mario Vilella Martinez Bye
Alessandro Giannessi Bye
27th Jan - 20h40Tomas Martin Etcheverrydef.Facundo Argüello6-3 6-3
27th Jan - 23h05Juan Manuel Cerundolodef.Facundo Diaz Acosta6-4 6-4
Pedro Sousa Bye
Andrej Martin Bye
27th Jan - 16h00Diego Hidalgodef.Marcelo Tomas Barrios Vera6-2 6-1
28th Jan - 15h10Hernan Casanovadef.Gilbert Soares Klier Junior3-6 6-4 5-0 ab.
Thiago Seyboth Wild Bye
Carlos Taberner Bye
27th Jan - 23h05Martin Cuevasdef.Bruno Sant'Anna7-6 6-4
27th Jan - 15h25Nicolas Alvarezdef.Rafael Matos3-6 6-4 6-3
Facundo Bagnis Bye
Juan Pablo Varillas Patino-Samudio Bye
27th Jan - 15h10Geoffrey Blancaneauxdef.Holger Vitus Nodskov Rune6-1 6-2
27th Jan - 17h15Pedro Sakamotodef.Emiliano Troche6-2 6-0
Joao Domingues Bye
Facundo Mena Bye
28th Jan - 15h15Genaro Alberto Olivieridef.Thiago Agustin Tirante6-1 6-4
28th Jan - 15h05Felipe Meligeni Rodrigues Alvesdef.Sergio Galdós6-2 6-4
Gianluca Mager Bye
Federico Coria Bye
27th Jan - 18h10Carlos Gómez-Herreradef.Juan Pablo Ficovich6-3 7-5
27th Jan - 17h05Guilherme Clezardef.Pedro Cachin6-4 7-6
Andrea Collarini Bye
Francisco Cerundolo Bye
27th Jan - 20h25Orlando Luzdef.Camilo Ugo Carabelli6-4 6-2
27th Jan - 18h55Mariano Kestelboimdef.Oscar Jose Gutierrez6-4 3-6 7-5
Thiago Monteiro Bye

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved