All sports Site

Menu
 

Tennis - ATP Challenger Tour - Bengaluru - 2020 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

India

Full results

Bengaluru 2020

IndiaIndia - 10 February 2020 - 16 February 2020 - Hard


Final

16th Feb - 14h15James Duckworthdef.Benjamin Bonzi6-4 6-4


Semi-Finals

15th Feb - 09h35James Duckworthdef.Julian Ocleppo6-3 6-2
15th Feb - 10h50Benjamin Bonzidef.Stefano Travaglia6-3 6-4


Quarter-Finals

14th Feb - 08h10Julian Ocleppodef.Ilya Ivashka7-6 6-7 6-4
14th Feb - 11h00James Duckworthdef.Thomas Fabbiano6-7 6-0 6-2
14th Feb - 11h35Benjamin Bonzidef.Yuichi Sugita6-7 7-5 6-4
14th Feb - 13h10Stefano Travagliadef.Blaz Rola6-4 4-6 6-2


Round of 16

13th Feb - 06h40Julian Ocleppodef.Sidharth Rawat7-5 6-4
13th Feb - 06h40Thomas Fabbianodef.Saketh Myneni6-4 5-7 6-2
13th Feb - 08h10James Duckworthdef.Frederico Ferreira Silva7-6 6-1
13th Feb - 08h15Yuichi Sugitadef.Niki Kaliyanda Poonacha7-5 6-3
13th Feb - 09h00Ilya Ivashkadef.Ramkumar Ramanathan7-6 6-1
13th Feb - 09h35Stefano Travagliadef.Mohamed Safwat6-2 7-6
13th Feb - 10h35Blaz Roladef.Sumit Nagal6-3 6-3
13th Feb - 12h00Benjamin Bonzidef.Prajnesh Gunneswaran7-6 6-0


Round of 32

12th Feb - 10h45Ramkumar Ramanathandef.Abhinav Sanjeev Shanmugam6-1 6-3
11th Feb - 14h10Ilya Ivashkadef.Sasi Kumar Mukund7-5 6-3
12th Feb - 06h45Julian Ocleppodef.Zhizhen Zhang6-1 6-3
12th Feb - 11h15Sidharth Rawatdef.Rishi Reddy6-2 6-2
12th Feb - 08h55James Duckworthdef.Khumoyun Sultanov6-4 7-6
12th Feb - 09h10Frederico Ferreira Silvadef.Kimmer Coppejans6-3 3-6 7-5
11th Feb - 11h40Thomas Fabbianodef.Laurent Lokoli6-3 2-6 6-1
Saketh Mynenidef.Evgeny Donskoy6-3 6-3
12th Feb - 06h45Prajnesh Gunneswarandef.Sebastian Fanselow6-2 4-6 6-4
12th Feb - 07h50Benjamin Bonzidef.Nikola Milojevic6-4 6-1
11th Feb - 09h40Niki Kaliyanda Poonachadef.Lukas Rosol6-4 2-6 6-3
Yuichi Sugitadef.Vaclav Safranek6-4 6-3
11th Feb - 12h40Sumit Nagaldef.Malek Jaziri6-0 6-4
11th Feb - 09h25Blaz Roladef.Vladyslav Orlov7-5 6-3
12th Feb - 07h55Mohamed Safwatdef.Matthew Ebden7-6 6-7 7-5
Stefano Travagliadef.Filippo Baldi6-2 6-1


First Round

Ramkumar Ramanathan Bye
11th Feb - 06h35Abhinav Sanjeev Shanmugamdef.Daniel Masur7-5 6-3
Sasi Kumar Mukunddef.Blaz Kavcic2-6 6-3 6-4
Ilya Ivashka Bye
Zhizhen Zhang Bye
11th Feb - 06h40Julian Ocleppodef.Anirudh Chandrasekar6-2 6-1
Sidharth Rawatdef.Borna Gojo3-6 7-6 7-6
Rishi Reddy Bye
James Duckworth Bye
Khumoyun Sultanovdef.S D Prajwal Dev6-2 6-1
Frederico Ferreira Silvadef.Karim-Mohamed Maamoun6-1 3-6 6-0
Kimmer Coppejans Bye
Thomas Fabbiano Bye
Laurent Lokolidef.Adam Pavlasek6-3 7-6
Saketh Mynenidef.Aslan Karatsev6-3 6-3
Evgeny Donskoy Bye
Prajnesh Gunneswaran Bye
11th Feb - 07h50Sebastian Fanselowdef.Bogdan Bobrov6-2 6-3
11th Feb - 06h35Benjamin Bonzidef.Manish Sureshkumar6-2 6-3
Nikola Milojevic Bye
Lukas Rosol Bye
Niki Kaliyanda Poonachadef.Adil Kalyanpur6-4 6-7 7-6
Vaclav Safranekdef.Fabrizio Ornago7-6 7-5
Yuichi Sugita Bye
Sumit Nagal Bye
Malek Jaziridef.Arjun Kadhe6-2 7-6
Vladyslav Orlovdef.Suraj R Prabodh6-2 6-2
Blaz Rola Bye
Mohamed Safwat Bye
Matthew Ebdendef.Tsung-Hua Yang6-0 4-6 7-6
Filippo Baldidef.Evgeny Karlovskiy6-2 7-5
Stefano Travaglia Bye

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved