All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - ATP Challenger Tour - Ann Arbor - 2020 - Detailed results

Tennis - ATP Challenger Tour - Ann Arbor - 2020 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

United States

Full results

Ann Arbor 2020

United StatesUnited States - 6 January 2020 - 12 January 2020 - Hard


Final

12th Jan - 20h05Ulises Blanchdef.Roberto Cid Subervi3-6 6-4 6-2


Semi-Finals

11th Jan - 18h55Roberto Cid Subervidef.Stefan Kozlov7-6 5-7 6-3
11th Jan - 21h50Ulises Blanchdef.Daniel Altmaier6-3 6-4


Quarter-Finals

10th Jan - 17h05Roberto Cid Subervidef.Roberto Quiroz6-4 6-4
10th Jan - 18h45Stefan Kozlovdef.Bjorn Fratangelo7-6 6-2
10th Jan - 20h20Ulises Blanchdef.JC Aragone7-5 5-7 6-2
10th Jan - 22h40Daniel Altmaierdef.Edan Leshem7-6 7-5


Round of 16

9th Jan - 17h10Edan Leshemdef.Pedro Sakamoto4-6 6-3 7-5
9th Jan - 17h10Stefan Kozlovdef.Brandon Nakashima4-6 6-3 6-2
9th Jan - 19h25JC Aragonedef.Lucas Gerch3-6 6-4 6-4
9th Jan - 19h50Roberto Cid Subervidef.Sekou Bangoura6-4 6-4
9th Jan - 21h30Roberto Quirozdef.Nino Serdarusic7-5 7-6
9th Jan - 22h15Bjorn Fratangelodef.John McNally6-3 6-3
10th Jan - 00h45Daniel Altmaierdef.Aleksandar Kovacevic5-7 7-6 6-3
10th Jan - 03h00Ulises Blanchdef.Patrick Kypson7-6 6-2


Round of 32

8th Jan - 23h10Bjorn Fratangelodef.Gastão Elias6-3 6-3
8th Jan - 00h00John McNallydef.Thomaz Bellucci6-3 6-4
Brandon Nakashimadef.Kevin King6-3 7-6
7th Jan - 21h00Stefan Kozlovdef.Renzo Olivo7-6 6-2
8th Jan - 16h10Roberto Cid Subervidef.Agustin Velotti6-7 6-2 7-6
8th Jan - 19h20Sekou Bangouradef.Martin Redlicki7-6 6-3
8th Jan - 18h40Nino Serdarusicdef.Calvin Hemery3-1
8th Jan - 19h15Roberto Quirozdef.Tobias Simon6-4 6-7 7-6
8th Jan - 21h25Aleksandar Kovacevicdef.Ruben Bemelmans6-2 6-4
8th Jan - 16h10Daniel Altmaierdef.Alen Avidzba6-4 6-7 6-3
7th Jan - 22h55Pedro Sakamotodef.Alexey Zakharov6-2 7-6
7th Jan - 21h35Edan Leshemdef.Sebastian Korda7-5 6-3
8th Jan - 00h20JC Aragonedef.Andrew Fenty6-1 6-4
Lucas Gerchdef.Kaichi Uchida7-6 7-5
8th Jan - 22h10Patrick Kypsondef.Michael Redlicki3-6 6-2 6-3
9th Jan - 00h00Ulises Blanchdef.Noah Rubin7-5 7-6


First Round

Bjorn Fratangelo Bye
Gastão Eliasdef.Diego Hidalgo2-6 7-5 6-3
John McNallydef.Lloyd Glasspool6-4 6-1
Thomaz Bellucci Bye
Kevin King Bye
Brandon Nakashimadef.Rayane Roumane6-2 6-2
Stefan Kozlovdef.Arthur Rinderknech6-3 6-4
Renzo Olivo Bye
Roberto Cid Subervi Bye
Agustin Velottidef.Nicolás Barrientos6-4 6-3
7th Jan - 16h30Martin Redlickidef.Alejandro Gomez6-3 6-7 7-6
Sekou Bangoura Bye
Nino Serdarusic Bye
Calvin Hemerydef.Alessandro Bega6-1 6-4
6th Jan - 23h30Tobias Simondef.Evan King6-4 6-2
Roberto Quiroz Bye
Ruben Bemelmans Bye
7th Jan - 15h00Aleksandar Kovacevicdef.Nick Chappell7-6 6-2
Alen Avidzbadef.Evan Song6-4 6-4
Daniel Altmaier Bye
Pedro Sakamoto Bye
Alexey Zakharovdef.Benjamin Lock6-3 7-5
6th Jan - 22h30Edan Leshemdef.Julian Ocleppo6-4 6-3
Sebastian Korda Bye
JC Aragone Bye
Andrew Fentydef.Ondrej Styler7-6 7-6
Lucas Gerchdef.Zachary Svajda6-3 6-3
Kaichi Uchida Bye
Michael Redlicki Bye
7th Jan - 16h45Patrick Kypsondef.Juan Manuel Cerundolo7-6 5-7 7-5
7th Jan - 16h30Ulises Blanchdef.Strong Kirchheimer6-3 7-6
Noah Rubin Bye

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved