All sports Site

Menu
 

Tennis - ATP Challenger Tour - Punta del Este - 2019 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Uruguay

Full results

Punta del Este 2019

UruguayUruguay - 21 January 2019 - 27 January 2019 - Clay


Final

27th Jan - 23h10Thiago Monteirodef.Facundo Argüello3-6 6-2 6-3


Semi-Finals

26th Jan - 23h40Thiago Monteirodef.Emilio Gómez7-6 6-3
27th Jan - 02h20Facundo Argüellodef.Facundo Bagnis6-2 6-2


Quarter-Finals

25th Jan - 19h10Emilio Gómezdef.Kimmer Coppejans6-4 2-6 6-3
25th Jan - 21h40Thiago Monteirodef.Gianluigi Quinzi7-5 7-5
25th Jan - 23h45Facundo Bagnisdef.Hugo Dellien7-5 4-6 6-1
26th Jan - 02h20Facundo Argüellodef.Juan Ignacio Londero7-6 3-6 6-1


Round of 16

24th Jan - 17h10Hugo Delliendef.Juan Pablo Ficovich6-3 6-3
24th Jan - 17h10Thiago Monteirodef.Gonzalo Lama6-3 6-4
24th Jan - 17h10Facundo Bagnisdef.Nino Serdarusic6-0 6-2
24th Jan - 18h40Facundo Argüellodef.Rogerio Dutra Da Silva6-3 6-4
24th Jan - 18h50Kimmer Coppejansdef.Marcelo Tomas Barrios Vera6-3 7-5
24th Jan - 18h55Gianluigi Quinzidef.Andrej Martin6-4 6-7 6-3
24th Jan - 20h35Emilio Gómezdef.Andrea Collarini6-7 6-4 6-4
24th Jan - 23h40Juan Ignacio Londerodef.Tomas Lipovsek Puches6-3 6-1


Round of 32

Emilio Gómezdef.Guido Andreozzi7-6 7-5
Andrea Collarinidef.Matias Franco Descotte7-5 7-5
Kimmer Coppejansdef.Camilo Ugo Carabelli6-1 6-4
Marcelo Tomas Barrios Veradef.Alessandro Giannessi6-4 6-4
Thiago Monteirodef.João Souza7-6 6-2
Gonzalo Lamadef.Pedro Cachin7-6 6-1
Andrej Martindef.Joao Pedro Sorgi7-6 6-1
Gianluigi Quinzidef.Juan Pablo Varillas Patino-Samudio6-7 7-6 6-4
Facundo Bagnisdef.Alexandre Muller6-1 6-7 6-4
Nino Serdarusicdef.Gonzalo Villanueva7-6 4-6 6-4
Juan Pablo Ficovichdef.Federico Coria7-5 7-5
Hugo Delliendef.Renzo Olivo6-3 3-6 7-5
Rogerio Dutra Da Silvadef.Alejandro González7-6 6-2
Facundo Argüellodef.Alejandro Tabilo6-2 7-5
Tomas Lipovsek Puchesdef.Martin Cuevas3-6 7-6 6-4
Juan Ignacio Londerodef.Carlos Boluda-Purkiss6-0 7-6


First Round

Guido Andreozzi Bye
Emilio Gómezdef.Viktor Durasovic6-3 6-2
Matias Franco Descottedef.Pedro Sakamoto6-4 6-1
Andrea Collarini Bye
Kimmer Coppejans Bye
Camilo Ugo Carabellidef.Matias Zukas7-6 2-6 6-0
Marcelo Tomas Barrios Veradef.Facundo Diaz Acosta6-2 7-5
Alessandro Giannessi Bye
Thiago Monteiro Bye
João Souzadef.Preston Brown6-2 6-4
Gonzalo Lamadef.Oscar Jose Gutierrez7-6 6-2
Pedro Cachin Bye
Andrej Martin Bye
Joao Pedro Sorgidef.Fabrizio Ornago6-4 6-4
Juan Pablo Varillas Patino-Samudiodef.Markus Eriksson6-2 7-6
Gianluigi Quinzi Bye
Facundo Bagnis Bye
Alexandre Mullerdef.Joao Menezes6-2 6-1
Gonzalo Villanuevadef.Thiago Seyboth Wild1-6 6-4 6-3
Nino Serdarusic Bye
Federico Coria Bye
Juan Pablo Ficovichdef.Francisco Llanes6-4 6-3
Renzo Olivodef.Hernan Casanova6-4 7-6
Hugo Dellien Bye
Rogerio Dutra Da Silva Bye
Alejandro Gonzálezdef.Juan Ignacio Galarza7-5 6-3
Alejandro Tabilodef.Sander Gillé6-2 6-4
Facundo Argüello Bye
Martin Cuevas Bye
Tomas Lipovsek Puchesdef.Jordi Arconada6-2 4-6 7-5
Carlos Boluda-Purkissdef.Andrea Basso4-6 6-3 7-6
Juan Ignacio Londero Bye

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved