All sports Site

Menu
 

Tennis - ATP Challenger Tour - Launceston - 2020 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Australia

Full results

Launceston 2020

AustraliaAustralia - 3 February 2020 - 9 February 2020 - Hard


Final

9th Feb - 04h40Mohamed Safwatdef.Alex Bolt7-6 6-1


Semi-Finals

8th Feb - 02h50Mohamed Safwatdef.Kimmer Coppejans4-6 6-4 6-3
8th Feb - 05h10Alex Boltdef.Daniel Altmaier6-1 6-4


Quarter-Finals

7th Feb - 01h10Mohamed Safwatdef.Liam Broady7-6 6-3
7th Feb - 02h10Daniel Altmaierdef.Borna Gojo7-5 6-4
7th Feb - 03h15Kimmer Coppejansdef.Lorenzo Giustino7-6 5-7 6-4
7th Feb - 06h15Alex Boltdef.Liam Caruana7-6 6-3


Round of 16

6th Feb - 00h05Liam Caruanadef.Tung-lin Wu5-7 6-4 6-4
6th Feb - 00h05Borna Gojodef.Duck Hee Lee6-7 6-2 7-5
6th Feb - 00h10Liam Broadydef.Blake Mott6-3 7-6
6th Feb - 02h00Kimmer Coppejansdef.Harry Bourchier6-2 7-5
6th Feb - 02h40Mohamed Safwatdef.Michail Pervolarakis6-4 6-4
6th Feb - 03h00Daniel Altmaierdef.Matias Franco Descotte7-5 6-1
6th Feb - 03h40Alex Boltdef.Benjamin Lock6-1 6-1
6th Feb - 04h50Lorenzo Giustinodef.Dane Sweeny6-2 6-3


Round of 32

5th Feb - 05h35Blake Mottdef.Marc Polmans6-3 6-4
5th Feb - 06h05Liam Broadydef.Ryota Tanuma6-3 6-2
5th Feb - 00h10Mohamed Safwatdef.Jason Murray Kubler7-6 6-0
5th Feb - 03h15Michail Pervolarakisdef.Jay Clarke6-4 4-6 6-4
5th Feb - 00h00Lorenzo Giustinodef.Blaz Kavcic0-6 7-5 7-6
5th Feb - 03h40Dane Sweenydef.Akira Santillan6-2 3-6 6-4
5th Feb - 02h05Harry Bourchierdef.Max Purcell7-5 6-3
5th Feb - 03h40Kimmer Coppejansdef.Tobias Simon6-4 6-7 6-3
5th Feb - 02h00Borna Gojodef.Steven Diez7-5 6-2
5th Feb - 00h10Duck Hee Leedef.Calum Puttergill6-4 6-1
4th Feb - 03h50Daniel Altmaierdef.Viktor Galovic6-4 6-3
Matias Franco Descottedef.Tatsuma Ito7-6 6-4
4th Feb - 04h10Liam Caruanadef.Yannick Hanfmann6-1 6-2
4th Feb - 04h25Tung-lin Wudef.Jacob Grills4-6 6-4 7-6
4th Feb - 05h15Benjamin Lockdef.Julian Lenz6-2 5-7 7-6
4th Feb - 07h05Alex Boltdef.Dayne Kelly7-6 6-4


First Round

Marc Polmans Bye
4th Feb - 00h10Blake Mottdef.Naoki Tajima4-6 6-1 6-2
4th Feb - 00h10Ryota Tanumadef.Tristan Schoolkate6-2 6-3
Liam Broady Bye
Mohamed Safwat Bye
4th Feb - 01h35Jason Murray Kublerdef.Thomas Fancutt6-4 6-3
4th Feb - 00h10Michail Pervolarakisdef.Harri Heliovaara6-3 6-3
Jay Clarke Bye
Lorenzo Giustino Bye
3rd Feb - 05h55Blaz Kavcicdef.Rio Noguchi6-2 7-5
4th Feb - 01h40Dane Sweenydef.Andrea Vavassori7-6 2-6 6-3
Akira Santillan Bye
Max Purcell Bye
3rd Feb - 06h20Harry Bourchierdef.Filip Peliwo7-6 6-2
3rd Feb - 04h35Tobias Simondef.Alexander Crnokrak6-4 7-6
Kimmer Coppejans Bye
Steven Diez Bye
3rd Feb - 05h20Borna Gojodef.Evan Song6-0 6-7 7-5
3rd Feb - 03h45Calum Puttergilldef.Evan King7-6 6-3
Duck Hee Lee Bye
Viktor Galovic Bye
3rd Feb - 01h55Daniel Altmaierdef.Brydan Klein7-5 7-6
3rd Feb - 01h35Matias Franco Descottedef.Nicholas David Ionel7-6 6-2
Tatsuma Ito Bye
Yannick Hanfmann Bye
3rd Feb - 04h05Liam Caruanadef.Jeremy Beale6-0 6-1
3rd Feb - 03h40Jacob Grillsdef.Matthew Christopher Romios6-1 6-0
Tung-lin Wu Bye
Julian Lenz Bye
3rd Feb - 00h10Benjamin Lockdef.Maverick Banes6-2 7-6
3rd Feb - 02h00Dayne Kellydef.Blake Ellis6-2 7-6
Alex Bolt Bye

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved