All sports Site

Menu
 

Tennis - ATP Challenger Tour - Prague 2 - 2020 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Czech Republic

Full results

Prague 2 2020

Czech RepublicCzech Republic - Praha - 22 August 2020 - 30 August 2020 - Clay


Final

30th Aug - 11h10Aslan Karatsevdef.Tallon Griekspoor6-4 7-6


Semi-Finals

29th Aug - 11h05Aslan Karatsevdef.Dmitry Popko7-5 4-6 7-5
29th Aug - 13h40Tallon Griekspoordef.Lukas Rosol6-4 7-5


Quarter-Finals

28th Aug - 10h40Tallon Griekspoordef.Robin Haase6-3 6-2
28th Aug - 10h40Dmitry Popkodef.Arthur Rinderknech0-6 7-6 6-3
28th Aug - 12h30Aslan Karatsevdef.Stanislas Wawrinkaw.o.
28th Aug - 14h05Lukas Rosoldef.Sebastian Ofner6-3 5-7 7-5


Round of 16

26th Aug - 10h40Arthur Rinderknechdef.Daniel Masur6-3 6-3
26th Aug - 10h40Dmitry Popkodef.Yannick Maden7-5 6-1
26th Aug - 12h30Tallon Griekspoordef.Sergiy Stakhovsky6-1 6-1
26th Aug - 13h45Robin Haasedef.Zdenek Kolar6-3 6-2
27th Aug - 10h35Lukas Rosoldef.Pierre-Hugues Herbert6-7 6-3 6-4
27th Aug - 10h35Sebastian Ofnerdef.Renzo Olivo4-6 7-6 6-4
27th Aug - 13h15Stanislas Wawrinkadef.Botic Van De Zandschulp6-3 6-3
27th Aug - 14h40Aslan Karatsevdef.Ernests Gulbis6-2 6-1


Round of 32

25th Aug - 14h45Stanislas Wawrinkadef.Goncalo Oliveira6-3 6-4
25th Aug - 10h35Botic Van De Zandschulpdef.Marek Gengel6-3 6-2
25th Aug - 14h05Aslan Karatsevdef.Steven Diez6-1 6-2
Ernests Gulbisdef.Elias Ymer6-2 2-6 6-4
25th Aug - 12h20Yannick Madendef.Michael Vrbensky6-3 2-6 6-4
24th Aug - 14h10Dmitry Popkodef.Oscar Otte7-5 6-3
25th Aug - 12h10Daniel Masurdef.Jay Clarke7-6 6-1
24th Aug - 16h00Arthur Rinderknechdef.Hugo Grenier6-4 6-1
Tallon Griekspoordef.Kimmer Coppejans7-6 6-3
24th Aug - 15h30Sergiy Stakhovskydef.Frederico Ferreira Silva2-6 7-6 7-6
25th Aug - 10h35Robin Haasedef.Tomas Machac6-3 6-4
25th Aug - 12h05Zdenek Kolardef.Hyeon Chung6-3 6-1
Renzo Olivodef.Martin Klizan6-4 7-5
24th Aug - 14h50Sebastian Ofnerdef.Jonas Forejtek1-6 7-6 6-2
25th Aug - 13h40Lukas Rosoldef.Filip Horansky4-6 6-2 6-4
25th Aug - 10h40Pierre-Hugues Herbertdef.Ruben Bemelmans6-2 6-2


First Round

Stanislas Wawrinka Bye
23th Aug - 12h25Goncalo Oliveiradef.Malek Jaziri6-4 6-4
23th Aug - 10h35Marek Gengeldef.Teimuraz Gabashvili6-2 7-6
Botic Van De Zandschulp Bye
Steven Diez Bye
24th Aug - 10h40Aslan Karatsevdef.Enzo Couacaud3-6 7-5 7-5
Elias Ymerdef.Maxime Janvier6-3 7-6
Ernests Gulbis Bye
Yannick Maden Bye
23th Aug - 13h10Michael Vrbenskydef.Pedja Krstin6-1 6-3
Oscar Ottedef.Alexandre Muller6-2 6-3
Dmitry Popko Bye
Jay Clarke Bye
23th Aug - 10h35Daniel Masurdef.Jiri Lehecka4-6 6-3 7-6
Hugo Grenierdef.Roman Safiullin6-4 7-6
Arthur Rinderknech Bye
Kimmer Coppejans Bye
Tallon Griekspoordef.Lukas Klein6-4 7-6
Frederico Ferreira Silvadef.Evgeny Karlovskiy6-2 7-5
Sergiy Stakhovsky Bye
Robin Haase Bye
23th Aug - 10h35Tomas Machacdef.Francisco Cerundolo6-2 4-6 6-0
23th Aug - 12h45Zdenek Kolardef.Arthur De Greef6-4 6-1
Hyeon Chung Bye
Martin Klizan Bye
Renzo Olivodef.Tommy Robredo4-6 6-4 6-1
Jonas Forejtekdef.Alexey Vatutin6-4 6-2
Sebastian Ofner Bye
Filip Horansky Bye
23th Aug - 15h00Lukas Rosoldef.Rudolf Molleker6-3 6-7 7-5
24th Aug - 10h40Ruben Bemelmansdef.Elliot Benchetrit7-5 6-2
Pierre-Hugues Herbert Bye

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved