All sports Site

Menu
 

Tennis - ATP Challenger Tour - Canberra - 2020 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Australia

Full results

Canberra 2020

AustraliaAustralia - 6 January 2020 - 12 January 2020 - Hard


Final

12th Jan - 03h10Philipp Kohlschreiberdef.Emil Ruusuvuori7-6 4-6 6-3


Semi-Finals

11th Jan - 03h35Emil Ruusuvuoridef.Denis Kudla6-0 7-5
Philipp Kohlschreiberdef.Evgeny Donskoy4-6 6-2 6-3


Quarter-Finals

10th Jan - 01h10Denis Kudladef.Jaume Antoni Munar Clar7-6 6-2
10th Jan - 02h55Emil Ruusuvuoridef.Dominik Koepfer6-3 6-4
11th Jan - 04h20Philipp Kohlschreiberdef.Steve Johnson7-6 7-5
11th Jan - 04h55Evgeny Donskoydef.Soon Woo Kwon7-6 4-6 6-1


Round of 16

9th Jan - 01h05Jaume Antoni Munar Clardef.Henri Laaksonen6-3 6-3
9th Jan - 01h05Dominik Koepferdef.Alex Bolt3-6 6-3 7-5
9th Jan - 02h30Steve Johnsondef.Bradley Klahn6-4 7-6
9th Jan - 03h10Evgeny Donskoydef.Zhe Li7-6 6-2
9th Jan - 03h15Denis Kudladef.Ugo Humbert7-6 6-3
9th Jan - 04h00Emil Ruusuvuoridef.Taro Daniel6-2 6-4
9th Jan - 05h10Soon Woo Kwondef.Harry Bourchier6-2 6-4
9th Jan - 06h40Philipp Kohlschreiberdef.Peter Gojowczyk7-5 6-4


Round of 32

8th Jan - 00h10Ugo Humbertdef.Danilo Petrovic6-1 6-4
8th Jan - 00h10Denis Kudladef.Mitchell Krueger6-7 6-2 6-4
8th Jan - 05h10Henri Laaksonendef.Oscar Otte3-6 6-4 6-4
8th Jan - 03h05Jaume Antoni Munar Clardef.Darian King4-6 6-3 6-0
Emil Ruusuvuoridef.Jannik Sinner6-3 6-4
Taro Danieldef.Prajnesh Gunneswaran6-4 7-6
Alex Boltdef.Brayden Schnur6-2 6-3
8th Jan - 00h10Dominik Koepferdef.Blaz Rola6-4 3-6 6-0
Steve Johnsondef.Ze Zhang6-7 6-4 6-4
Bradley Klahndef.Norbert Gombos6-3 6-4
8th Jan - 07h15Peter Gojowczykdef.Daniel Elahi Galan Riveros3-6 7-5 6-3
8th Jan - 07h00Philipp Kohlschreiberdef.Aleksandar Vukic6-4 7-5
8th Jan - 02h00Soon Woo Kwondef.Yannick Maden6-1 6-2
8th Jan - 03h00Harry Bourchierdef.Marcos Giron6-3 6-7 6-3
8th Jan - 01h30Evgeny Donskoydef.Andrew Harris6-3 7-6
8th Jan - 05h00Zhe Lidef.Andreas Seppi3-6 7-5 6-4


First Round

Ugo Humbert Bye
Danilo Petrovicdef.Elias Ymer7-5 7-6
Mitchell Kruegerdef.Matthew Ebden6-2 6-4
Denis Kudla Bye
Henri Laaksonen Bye
6th Jan - 07h40Oscar Ottedef.Lorenzo Giustino5-7 6-1 6-4
Darian Kingdef.Jason Jung4-6 6-4 6-3
Jaume Antoni Munar Clar Bye
Jannik Sinner Bye
Emil Ruusuvuoridef.Ramkumar Ramanathan3-6 6-2 6-3
Prajnesh Gunneswarandef.Jason Murray Kubler7-5 6-3
Taro Daniel Bye
Brayden Schnur Bye
Alex Boltdef.Filip Horansky6-2 6-1
Blaz Roladef.Ilya Ivashka7-5 7-6
Dominik Koepfer Bye
Steve Johnson Bye
Ze Zhangdef.Max Purcell6-2 6-4
Bradley Klahndef.Juan Pablo Varillas Patino-Samudio7-5 6-3
Norbert Gombos Bye
Peter Gojowczyk Bye
Daniel Elahi Galan Riverosdef.Dudi Sela5-7 6-2 6-4
Aleksandar Vukicdef.Emilio Gómez7-5 6-3
Philipp Kohlschreiber Bye
Soon Woo Kwon Bye
Yannick Madendef.Guillermo Garcia-Lopez7-6 6-3
Harry Bourchierdef.Marc Polmans5-7 6-3 7-6
Marcos Giron Bye
Evgeny Donskoy Bye
6th Jan - 07h40Andrew Harrisdef.Marius Copil4-6 7-5 7-6
7th Jan - 02h00Zhe Lidef.Akira Santillan6-4 6-0
Andreas Seppi Bye

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved