All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - ATP Challenger Tour - Alicante - 2020 - Detailed results

Tennis - ATP Challenger Tour - Alicante - 2020 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Spain

Full results

Alicante 2020

SpainSpain - 12 October 2020 - 18 October 2020 - Clay


Final

18th Oct - 11h05Carlos Alcaraz Garfiadef.Pedro Martinez Portero7-6 6-3


Semi-Finals

17th Oct - 11h10Carlos Alcaraz Garfiadef.Mario Vilella Martinez1-6 6-3 6-4
17th Oct - 13h50Pedro Martinez Porterodef.Bernabe Zapata Miralles6-4 2-6 6-3


Quarter-Finals

16th Oct - 11h10Pedro Martinez Porterodef.Tomas Machac6-4 1-6 6-2
16th Oct - 11h15Carlos Alcaraz Garfiadef.Juan Pablo Ficovich3-6 6-4 6-2
16th Oct - 13h55Mario Vilella Martinezdef.Steven Diez6-3 6-2
16th Oct - 15h50Bernabe Zapata Mirallesdef.Aleksandar Vukic6-1 4-6 6-1


Round of 16

14th Oct - 11h05Aleksandar Vukicdef.Iñigo Cervantes Huegun6-1 6-1
14th Oct - 11h05Bernabe Zapata Mirallesdef.Pol Martin Tiffon6-3 7-5
14th Oct - 12h30Tomas Machacdef.Liam Broady6-3 6-2
14th Oct - 12h55Pedro Martinez Porterodef.Guillermo Garcia-Lopez6-4 6-0
15th Oct - 11h10Juan Pablo Ficovichdef.Marcelo Tomas Barrios Vera6-3 6-0
15th Oct - 11h15Carlos Alcaraz Garfiadef.Daniel Elahi Galan Riveros6-1 3-6 6-3
15th Oct - 13h30Steven Diezdef.Nicola Kuhn6-1 6-2
15th Oct - 14h35Mario Vilella Martinezdef.Malek Jaziri6-3 6-2


Round of 32

12th Oct - 11h05Aleksandar Vukicdef.Enzo Couacaud6-2 6-1
12th Oct - 11h10Pedro Martinez Porterodef.Marco Trungelliti6-4 3-0 ab.
12th Oct - 12h35Pol Martin Tiffondef.Javier Barranco Cosano7-5 2-6 7-6
12th Oct - 12h35Guillermo Garcia-Lopezdef.Brandon Nakashima6-4 6-3
12th Oct - 14h25Liam Broadydef.Lorenzo Giustino7-5 6-3
12th Oct - 15h15Iñigo Cervantes Huegundef.Alex Bolt1-6 7-5 6-3
13th Oct - 10h10Tomas Machacdef.Peter Polansky6-1 6-1
13th Oct - 10h10Steven Diezdef.Oriol Roca Batalla6-1 7-5
13th Oct - 10h10Bernabe Zapata Mirallesdef.Carlos Gimeno Valero7-5 6-2
13th Oct - 11h30Carlos Alcaraz Garfiadef.Ramkumar Ramanathan7-6 7-6
13th Oct - 11h30Daniel Elahi Galan Riverosdef.Andrea Collarini6-4 6-3
13th Oct - 12h20Nicola Kuhndef.Denis Istomin7-6 6-3
13th Oct - 13h30Malek Jaziridef.Juan Pablo Varillas Patino-Samudio2-6 6-1 6-4
13th Oct - 14h05Mario Vilella Martinezdef.Diego Augusto Barreto Sanchez6-3 6-2
13th Oct - 14h30Marcelo Tomas Barrios Veradef.Tommy Robredo6-3 6-3
13th Oct - 15h55Juan Pablo Ficovichdef.Carlos Taberner7-6 6-3

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved