All sports Site

Menu
 

Tennis - ATP Challenger Tour - Columbus - 2020 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

United States

Full results

Columbus 2020

United StatesUnited States - 24 February 2020 - 1 March 2020 - Indoor


Final

1st Mar - 18h10Jeffrey John Wolfdef.Denis Istomin6-4 6-2


Semi-Finals

29th Feb - 19h40Denis Istomindef.Jurij Rodionov6-3 7-6
29th Feb - 21h10Jeffrey John Wolfdef.Mikael Torpegaard7-6 7-6


Quarter-Finals

28th Feb - 17h00Jurij Rodionovdef.Kaichi Uchida7-6 7-6
28th Feb - 18h45Denis Istomindef.Aleksandar Vukic6-3 6-2
28th Feb - 20h00Jeffrey John Wolfdef.Cedrik-Marcel Stebe5-7 7-6 6-3
Mikael Torpegaarddef.Marc Polmans7-5 7-6


Round of 16

27th Feb - 16h10Jurij Rodionovdef.Christopher O'Connell6-7 7-6 6-2
27th Feb - 16h10Kaichi Uchidadef.Strong Kirchheimer6-4 1-6 7-6
27th Feb - 18h15Marc Polmansdef.Ji Sung Nam6-3 7-5
27th Feb - 18h25Aleksandar Vukicdef.Emilio Gómez7-6 3-6 7-6
27th Feb - 19h50Denis Istomindef.Guilherme Clezar6-3 6-1
27th Feb - 20h50Jeffrey John Wolfdef.Roberto Quiroz6-2 4-6 6-2
27th Feb - 21h00Cedrik-Marcel Stebedef.Johannes Haerteis6-4 6-1
27th Feb - 22h40Mikael Torpegaarddef.Zhe Li7-6 4-6 6-4


Round of 32

26th Feb - 18h40Christopher O'Connelldef.Sekou Bangoura6-4 6-2
26th Feb - 19h45Jurij Rodionovdef.Diego Hidalgo4-6 6-4 6-4
Strong Kirchheimerdef.Peter Polansky4-6 6-1 7-6
Kaichi Uchidadef.Dudi Sela7-5 1-0 ab.
Emilio Gómezdef.Ricardo Rodríguez-Pace6-4 6-0
Aleksandar Vukicdef.Antoine Escoffier6-3 7-6
26th Feb - 16h05Guilherme Clezardef.Jason Murray Kubler2-6 7-6 6-4
26th Feb - 22h30Denis Istomindef.Alexander Cozbinov6-2 6-2
Jeffrey John Wolfdef.James Ward6-7 6-3 6-4
Roberto Quirozdef.Andrew Harris7-6 4-6 6-1
26th Feb - 20h35Johannes Haerteisdef.Juan Pablo Ficovich6-2 7-6
26th Feb - 16h05Cedrik-Marcel Stebedef.Matija Pecotic6-4 7-6
26th Feb - 18h00Mikael Torpegaarddef.Kevin King6-7 6-4 6-4
26th Feb - 17h30Zhe Lidef.Ramkumar Ramanathan7-6 7-6
26th Feb - 19h30Ji Sung Namdef.Lloyd Glasspool6-3 6-2
26th Feb - 20h45Marc Polmansdef.Aleksandar Kovacevic7-6 6-4


First Round

Christopher O'Connell Bye
25th Feb - 17h30Sekou Bangouradef.Austin Rapp6-3 6-3
24th Feb - 19h00Diego Hidalgodef.Roberto Ortega-Olmedo7-6 6-2
Jurij Rodionov Bye
Peter Polansky Bye
24th Feb - 18h00Strong Kirchheimerdef.Jose Hernandez-Fernandez4-6 6-2 6-3
24th Feb - 22h20Kaichi Uchidadef.Evan Song6-3 3-6 7-6
Dudi Sela Bye
Emilio Gómez Bye
24th Feb - 20h10Ricardo Rodríguez-Pacedef.Nick Hardt2-6 6-3 6-0
24th Feb - 18h05Antoine Escoffierdef.Martin Redlicki7-6 6-3
Aleksandar Vukic Bye
Jason Murray Kubler Bye
25th Feb - 16h10Guilherme Clezardef.Justin Boulais6-4 6-2
25th Feb - 17h25Alexander Cozbinovdef.Luca Castelnuovo6-3 6-2
Denis Istomin Bye
Jeffrey John Wolf Bye
24th Feb - 17h30James Warddef.Jordi Arconada6-3 7-6
24th Feb - 16h05Roberto Quirozdef.John McNally7-6 7-6
Andrew Harris Bye
Juan Pablo Ficovich Bye
25th Feb - 16h10Johannes Haerteisdef.Amanda Brown6-3 7-6
24th Feb - 21h40Matija Pecoticdef.Ulises Blanch7-6 6-3
Cedrik-Marcel Stebe Bye
Mikael Torpegaard Bye
25th Feb - 16h10Kevin Kingdef.Carlos Gómez-Herrera6-3 6-3
25th Feb - 17h45Zhe Lidef.Donald Young7-5 7-6
Ramkumar Ramanathan Bye
Ji Sung Nam Bye
24th Feb - 23h05Lloyd Glasspooldef.Charles Kingsley7-6 6-3
24th Feb - 19h30Aleksandar Kovacevicdef.Ruan Roelofse6-1 6-7 7-6
Marc Polmans Bye

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved