All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - Dubai - 2021 - Detailed results

Tennis - Dubai - 2021 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

United Arab Emirates

Full results

Dubai 2021

United Arab EmiratesUnited Arab Emirates - Dubai - 6 March 2021 - 14 March 2021 - Hard


Final

13th Mar - 16h15Garbiñe Muguruza Blancodef.Barbora Krejcikova7-6 6-3


Semi-Finals

12th Mar - 14h10Garbiñe Muguruza Blancodef.Elise Mertens6-4 7-6
12th Mar - 16h40Barbora Krejcikovadef.Jil Belen Teichmann7-5 6-2


Quarter-Finals

11th Mar - 11h10Barbora Krejcikovadef.Anastasia Potapova6-0 6-2
11th Mar - 12h30Elise Mertensdef.Jessica Pegula5-7 7-5 6-0
11th Mar - 16h10Garbiñe Muguruza Blancodef.Aryna Sabalenka3-6 6-3 6-2
11th Mar - 18h15Jil Belen Teichmanndef.Cori Gauff6-3 6-3


Round of 16

10th Mar - 09h05Jessica Peguladef.Karolina Pliskova6-0 6-2
10th Mar - 09h10Barbora Krejcikovadef.Svetlana Kuznetsova6-3 6-2
10th Mar - 10h20Aryna Sabalenkadef.Anett Kontaveit6-3 6-2
10th Mar - 10h40Anastasia Potapovadef.Belinda Bencic6-1 2-6 7-5
10th Mar - 11h40Elise Mertensdef.Caroline Garcia6-4 6-2
10th Mar - 13h15Cori Gauffdef.Tereza Martincova6-4 6-2
10th Mar - 16h10Garbiñe Muguruza Blancodef.Iga Swiatek6-0 6-4
10th Mar - 17h35Jil Belen Teichmanndef.Ons Jabeur6-3 6-3


Round of 32

9th Mar - 09h10Cori Gauffdef.Marketa Vondrousova3-6 6-0 6-4
9th Mar - 09h10Anastasia Potapovadef.Madison Keys6-4 6-3
9th Mar - 09h10Belinda Bencicdef.Veronika Kudermetova6-4 5-7 6-4
9th Mar - 09h10Karolina Pliskovadef.Anastasija Sevastova6-3 6-7 6-2
9th Mar - 10h50Tereza Martincovadef.Kiki Bertens6-1 6-4
9th Mar - 11h20Jessica Peguladef.Kristina Mladenovic6-1 6-2
9th Mar - 11h40Aryna Sabalenkadef.Alizé Cornet6-2 6-4
9th Mar - 12h00Anett Kontaveitdef.Sorana Cirstea6-4 7-5
9th Mar - 12h25Caroline Garciadef.Martina Trevisan6-2 6-4
9th Mar - 12h50Barbora Krejcikovadef.Jelena Ostapenko6-3 6-1
9th Mar - 13h20Svetlana Kuznetsovadef.Elina Svitolina2-6 6-4 6-1
9th Mar - 14h00Elise Mertensdef.Shelby Rogers6-3 6-3
9th Mar - 14h05Iga Swiatekdef.Misaki Doi6-2 6-4
9th Mar - 16h05Garbiñe Muguruza Blancodef.Amanda Anisimova6-4 6-2
9th Mar - 16h05Jil Belen Teichmanndef.Petra Kvitova6-2 3-4 ab.
9th Mar - 17h50Ons Jabeurdef.Elena Rybakina7-6 4-6 6-2


First Round

Elina Svitolina Bye
7th Mar - 09h05Svetlana Kuznetsovadef.Qiang Wang6-4 1-6 7-5
8th Mar - 14h15Jelena Ostapenkodef.Patricia Maria Tig6-3 6-3
7th Mar - 19h05Barbora Krejcikovadef.Maria Sakkari6-2 7-6
8th Mar - 09h10Madison Keysdef.En Shuo Liang6-1 6-1
8th Mar - 09h10Anastasia Potapovadef.Laura Siegemund6-3 6-2
7th Mar - 11h30Veronika Kudermetovadef.Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova7-6 6-2
Belinda Bencic Bye
Petra Kvitova Bye
8th Mar - 15h20Jil Belen Teichmanndef.Katarina Zavatska6-1 6-2
7th Mar - 13h20Ons Jabeurdef.Katerina Siniaková6-2 6-3
8th Mar - 09h10Elena Rybakinadef.Saisai Zheng6-0 6-4
8th Mar - 09h10Marketa Vondrousovadef.Ana Bogdan6-4 6-4
7th Mar - 16h05Cori Gauffdef.Ekaterina Alexandrova7-6 2-6 7-6
8th Mar - 12h40Tereza Martincovadef.Kristyna Pliskova7-6 6-7 6-3
Kiki Bertens Bye
Iga Swiatek Bye
8th Mar - 10h35Misaki Doidef.Polona Hercog6-2 4-6 6-3
8th Mar - 16h00Amanda Anisimovadef.Ana Konjuh6-2 6-2
8th Mar - 16h10Garbiñe Muguruza Blancodef.Irina-Camelia Begu6-3 7-5
8th Mar - 10h45Anett Kontaveitdef.Timea Babos6-2 6-1
8th Mar - 10h55Sorana Cirsteadef.Lesya Tsurenko6-4 6-4
7th Mar - 13h10Alizé Cornetdef.Darya Kasatkina6-4 3-6 6-1
Aryna Sabalenka Bye
Martina Trevisan Bye
8th Mar - 12h00Caroline Garciadef.Angelique Kerber3-6 6-2 6-4
8th Mar - 16h40Shelby Rogersdef.Kaia Kanepi7-6 6-2
8th Mar - 17h30Elise Mertensdef.Viktoriya Tomova4-6 6-2 6-4
8th Mar - 12h10Kristina Mladenovicdef.Petra Martic7-6 6-4
8th Mar - 10h30Jessica Peguladef.Yaroslava Shvedova6-2 6-1
7th Mar - 14h40Anastasija Sevastovadef.Bernarda Pera6-0 6-3
Karolina Pliskova Bye


Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

7th Mar - 07h00Lesya Tsurenkodef.Martina Trevisan6-2 6-1
7th Mar - 07h10Ana Bogdandef.Kamilla Rakhimova6-2 5-7 6-0
7th Mar - 07h10Kaia Kanepidef.Vera Zvonareva6-3 6-7 6-3
7th Mar - 08h50Tereza Martincovadef.Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove6-1 6-7 6-2
7th Mar - 09h30Katarina Zavatskadef.Viktoriya Tomova6-4 6-4
7th Mar - 09h40En Shuo Liangdef.Misaki Doi6-3 6-1
7th Mar - 11h10Ana Konjuhdef.Aleksandra Krunic6-2 4-6 6-2
7th Mar - 11h30Irina-Camelia Begudef.Barbara Haas6-0 4-0 ab.


Qualifications - First Round

6th Mar - 07h10Ana Bogdandef.Çagla Büyükakçay6-2 6-4
6th Mar - 07h10Vera Zvonarevadef.Akgul Amanmuradova6-1 6-1
6th Mar - 07h10Kamilla Rakhimovadef.Jaqueline Adina Cristian7-5 7-5
6th Mar - 07h10Kaia Kanepidef.Ena Shibahara6-1 6-7 6-4
6th Mar - 08h30Lesley Pattinama Kerkhovedef.Lin Zhu7-6 6-2
6th Mar - 08h35Lesya Tsurenkodef.Cristina Bucsa6-2 6-2
6th Mar - 09h00Barbara Haasdef.Gabriela Dabrowski2-6 6-2 6-3
6th Mar - 09h30Martina Trevisandef.Arina Rodionova5-7 6-1 6-3
6th Mar - 10h00Aleksandra Krunicdef.Natalia Vikhlyantseva6-2 6-3
6th Mar - 10h15Viktoriya Tomovadef.Angelina Gabueva6-3 6-2
6th Mar - 11h30Tereza Martincovadef.Lucie Hradecka6-3 4-6 6-2
6th Mar - 11h40En Shuo Liangdef.Monica Niculescu6-4 7-5
6th Mar - 11h55Katarina Zavatskadef.Laura Ioana Paar Andrei7-5 6-3
6th Mar - 12h25Misaki Doidef.Magdalena Frech7-5 6-3
6th Mar - 13h15Ana Konjuhdef.Ysaline Bonaventure7-5 3-5 ab.
6th Mar - 15h00Irina-Camelia Begudef.Bethanie Mattek-Sands7-6 4-6 6-0

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved