All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - Istanbul - 2019 - Detailed results

Tennis - Istanbul - 2019 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Turkey

Full results

Istanbul 2019

TurkeyTurkey - 20th April 2019 - 28th April 2019 - Clay


Final

28th Apr - 16h05Petra Marticdef.Marketa Vondrousova1-6 6-4 6-1


Semi-Finals

27th Apr - 13h40Marketa Vondrousovadef.Barbora Strýcová6-2 6-1
27th Apr - 16h05Petra Marticdef.Margarita Gasparyan6-1 0-0 ab.


Quarter-Finals

26th Apr - 13h50Marketa Vondrousovadef.Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino6-1 6-2
26th Apr - 11h40Barbora Strýcovádef.Elena Rybakina0-6 7-6 6-0
26th Apr - 16h10Petra Marticdef.Kristina Mladenovic7-6 4-6 7-6
26th Apr - 19h40Margarita Gasparyandef.Veronika Kudermetova7-5 6-4


Round of 16

24th Apr - 14h20Lara Arruabarrena-Vecinodef.Rebecca Peterson6-3 6-2
25th Apr - 11h40Marketa Vondrousovadef.Svetlana Kuznetsova6-4 6-3
24th Apr - 11h45Barbora Strýcovádef.Sorana Cirstea6-2 1-6 6-3
24th Apr - 16h10Elena Rybakinadef.Pauline Parmentier6-0 6-4
25th Apr - 13h20Petra Marticdef.Ana Bogdan4-6 7-5 6-3
25th Apr - 16h10Kristina Mladenovicdef.Kateryna Kozlova6-1 6-2
25th Apr - 17h35Veronika Kudermetovadef.Timea Babos6-0 7-6
24th Apr - 12h05Margarita Gasparyandef.Mihaela Buzarnescu1-6 6-4 7-5


Round of 32

23th Apr - 14h20Lara Arruabarrena-Vecinodef.Carla Suárez Navarro6-4 7-5
22th Apr - 14h20Rebecca Petersondef.Pemra Ozgen6-1 2-6 6-0
23th Apr - 16h10Svetlana Kuznetsovadef.Çagla Büyükakçay6-3 7-6
24th Apr - 10h10Marketa Vondrousovadef.Ajla Tomljanovic6-3 6-3
23th Apr - 14h15Barbora Strýcovádef.Viktoria Kuzmova5-7 7-5 6-4
23th Apr - 10h10Sorana Cirsteadef.Irina Maria Bara2-6 6-0 6-0
23th Apr - 18h25Pauline Parmentierdef.Evgeniya Rodina6-1 6-1
23th Apr - 10h10Elena Rybakinadef.Katerina Siniaková3-6 6-2 6-4
22th Apr - 16h20Petra Marticdef.Tamara Zidansek3-6 6-1 6-3
24th Apr - 10h10Ana Bogdandef.Kirsten Flipkens6-1 1-0 ab.
24th Apr - 11h15Kateryna Kozlovadef.Anastasia Potapova6-3 1-0 ab.
24th Apr - 10h10Kristina Mladenovicdef.Dayana Yastremska6-3 6-4
23th Apr - 16h25Veronika Kudermetovadef.Maria Sakkari6-3 6-4
23th Apr - 12h15Timea Babosdef.Ivana Jorovic6-4 6-4
22th Apr - 15h50Margarita Gasparyandef.Johanna Larsson7-6 4-6 6-3
23th Apr - 12h30Mihaela Buzarnescudef.Julia Glushko6-4 6-4


Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

22th Apr - 10h05Veronika Kudermetovadef.Martina Di Giuseppe6-4 6-1
22th Apr - 12h40Kateryna Kozlovadef.Alexandra Dulgheru6-2 6-4
22th Apr - 14h15Ivana Jorovicdef.Yana Sizikova6-1 6-2
22th Apr - 10h05Irina Maria Baradef.Julia Glushko2-6 6-4 6-2
22th Apr - 13h05Elena Rybakinadef.Timea Babos6-4 3-0 ab.
22th Apr - 11h30Ana Bogdandef.Ipek Oz6-0 6-2


Qualifications - First Round

21th Apr - 10h10Veronika Kudermetovadef.Giuliana Olmos7-6 6-1
21th Apr - 10h10Martina Di Giuseppedef.Viktoriya Tomova6-3 6-2
21th Apr - 10h10Kateryna Kozlovadef.Berfu Cengiz6-0 6-2
21th Apr - 11h30Alexandra Dulgherudef.Tereza Mrdeza3-6 6-2 6-3
21th Apr - 15h05Ivana Jorovicdef.Ipek Soylu6-1 3-6 6-2
21th Apr - 15h15Yana Sizikovadef.Danka Kovinic6-3 1-2 ab.
21th Apr - 12h00Julia Glushkodef.Zeynep Sonmez6-3 6-2
21th Apr - 11h35Irina Maria Baradef.Arina Rodionova6-1 6-1
21th Apr - 14h50Timea Babosdef.Barbara Haas7-5 6-7 6-1
21th Apr - 13h50Elena Rybakinadef.Valentyna Ivakhnenko6-1 1-0 ab.
21th Apr - 13h45Ipek Ozdef.Fanny Stollar6-3 6-1
21th Apr - 13h00Ana Bogdandef.Anna Bondar2-6 6-3 6-3

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved