All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - Istanbul - 2021 - Detailed results

Tennis - Istanbul - 2021 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Turkey

Full results

Istanbul 2021

TurkeyTurkey - 17 April 2021 - 25 April 2021 - Clay


Final

25th Apr - 16h20Sorana Cirsteadef.Elise Mertens6-1 7-6


Semi-Finals

24th Apr - 14h10Elise Mertensdef.Veronika Kudermetova6-1 6-4
24th Apr - 16h30Sorana Cirsteadef.Marta Kostyuk6-4 6-4


Quarter-Finals

23th Apr - 12h05Marta Kostyukdef.Ana Konjuh7-5 4-6 6-3
23th Apr - 14h50Sorana Cirsteadef.Fiona Ferro6-4 0-0 ab.
23th Apr - 16h25Elise Mertensdef.Katerina Siniaková6-4 6-4
23th Apr - 18h25Veronika Kudermetovadef.Ana Bogdan2-6 6-3 6-3


Round of 16

21th Apr - 12h05Marta Kostyukdef.Darya Kasatkina6-3 6-4
21th Apr - 13h55Ana Konjuhdef.Qiang Wang6-1 6-4
21th Apr - 16h05Sorana Cirsteadef.Anastasia Potapova7-6 6-4
21th Apr - 17h45Katerina Siniakovádef.Kristina Mladenovic6-4 3-6 6-4
22th Apr - 12h40Elise Mertensdef.Viktorija Golubic6-4 4-6 6-1
22th Apr - 15h25Veronika Kudermetovadef.Kaia Kanepi6-4 6-3
22th Apr - 17h00Fiona Ferrodef.Vera Zvonareva6-3 6-3
22th Apr - 18h45Ana Bogdandef.Barbora Krejcikova6-3 6-3


Round of 32

19th Apr - 11h05Ana Konjuhdef.Sara Errani7-5 6-2
19th Apr - 11h05Viktorija Golubicdef.Nuria Parrizas Diaz6-4 2-6 6-3
19th Apr - 11h05Katerina Siniakovádef.Cristina Bucsa7-6 3-6 6-3
19th Apr - 13h40Qiang Wangdef.Anastasia Gasanova4-6 6-1 6-2
20th Apr - 10h00Kristina Mladenovicdef.Barbara Haas6-4 6-3
20th Apr - 10h10Marta Kostyukdef.Kamilla Rakhimova6-4 6-3
20th Apr - 10h10Darya Kasatkinadef.Tereza Mrdeza6-1 6-0
20th Apr - 11h35Sorana Cirsteadef.Kateryna Kozlova6-4 7-6
20th Apr - 12h05Ana Bogdandef.Nao Hibino6-3 6-3
20th Apr - 12h45Elise Mertensdef.Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino6-2 6-0
20th Apr - 13h00Anastasia Potapovadef.Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova7-6 6-7 6-4
20th Apr - 13h30Veronika Kudermetovadef.Bernarda Pera6-4 3-6 7-6
20th Apr - 13h50Vera Zvonarevadef.Polona Hercog6-3 6-3
20th Apr - 16h10Barbora Krejcikovadef.Çagla Büyükakçay6-7 6-2 6-0
20th Apr - 19h00Fiona Ferrodef.Petra Martic7-5 6-2
21th Apr - 10h05Kaia Kanepidef.Zarina Diyas6-4 6-4


Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

18th Apr - 11h05Lara Arruabarrena-Vecinodef.Harmony Tan6-3 6-3
18th Apr - 11h05Cristina Bucsadef.Jaqueline Adina Cristian6-1 6-3
18th Apr - 11h10Kamilla Rakhimovadef.Mariam Bolkvadze6-4 6-3
18th Apr - 12h35Nuria Parrizas Diazdef.Barbara Haas2-6 6-1 6-0
18th Apr - 12h45Anastasia Gasanovadef.Nikola Bartunkova6-4 5-7 6-3
18th Apr - 13h00Tereza Mrdezadef.Irene Burillo Escorihuela6-4 6-2


Qualifications - First Round

17th Apr - 10h05Lara Arruabarrena-Vecinodef.Berfu Cengiz7-5 6-3
17th Apr - 10h10Cristina Bucsadef.Dalila Jakupovic6-1 6-2
17th Apr - 10h10Harmony Tandef.Dalma Galfi6-7 6-3 6-1
17th Apr - 12h30Kamilla Rakhimovadef.Tessah Andrianjafitrimo6-2 1-6 6-1
17th Apr - 13h45Jaqueline Adina Cristiandef.Pemra Ozgen6-4 6-3
17th Apr - 14h45Tereza Mrdezadef.Océane Dodin7-6 3-6 6-0
17th Apr - 15h10Mariam Bolkvadzedef.Yuliya Hatouka6-4 6-4
17th Apr - 15h25Nikola Bartunkovadef.Leonie Kung6-3 4-6 6-3
17th Apr - 17h15Barbara Haasdef.Zeynep Sonmez6-3 7-5
17th Apr - 17h35Irene Burillo Escorihueladef.En Shuo Liang6-1 6-4
17th Apr - 17h40Nuria Parrizas Diazdef.Ipek Oz6-3 6-4
17th Apr - 19h05Anastasia Gasanovadef.Irina Fetecau6-2 6-3

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved