All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - Istanbul - 2018 - Detailed results

Tennis - Istanbul - 2018 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Turkey

Full results

Istanbul 2018

TurkeyTurkey - Istanbul - 23 April 2018 - 29 April 2018 - Clay


Final

29th Apr - 16h10Pauline Parmentierdef.Polona Hercog6-4 3-6 6-3


Semi-Finals

28th Apr - 15h10Pauline Parmentierdef.Irina-Camelia Begu6-3 6-4
28th Apr - 13h10Polona Hercogdef.Maria Sakkari6-4 6-2


Quarter-Finals

27th Apr - 16h15Pauline Parmentierdef.Caroline Wozniacki4-6 6-3 0-0 ab.
27th Apr - 18h20Irina-Camelia Begudef.Donna Vekic3-6 7-6 6-1
27th Apr - 11h40Maria Sakkaridef.Arantxa Rus6-3 7-6
27th Apr - 13h35Polona Hercogdef.Svetlana Kuznetsova6-1 1-6 7-5


Round of 16

26th Apr - 16h10Caroline Wozniackidef.Sara Errani5-7 6-3 6-3
25th Apr - 19h35Pauline Parmentierdef.Yulia Putintseva6-2 2-6 6-3
26th Apr - 18h55Donna Vekicdef.Ajla Tomljanovic6-1 6-2
25th Apr - 15h10Irina-Camelia Begudef.Christina McHale6-4 6-4
26th Apr - 11h35Maria Sakkaridef.Aleksandra Krunic6-3 6-1
26th Apr - 10h10Arantxa Rusdef.Danka Kovinic2-6 6-2 6-0
26th Apr - 14h10Polona Hercogdef.Kateryna Bondarenko6-2 1-1 ab.
25th Apr - 16h45Svetlana Kuznetsovadef.Viktoriya Tomova7-5 4-6 6-1


Round of 32

24th Apr - 18h10Caroline Wozniackidef.Ekaterina Alexandrova6-2 6-2
25th Apr - 11h35Sara Erranidef.Kirsten Flipkens6-3 6-4
24th Apr - 12h10Pauline Parmentierdef.Ayla Aksu6-2 6-2
24th Apr - 11h10Yulia Putintsevadef.Sorana Cirstea0-6 6-1 6-0
24th Apr - 14h10Donna Vekicdef.Agnieszka Radwanska6-1 2-0 ab.
25th Apr - 13h30Ajla Tomljanovicdef.Alison Van Uytvanck6-3 6-3
23th Apr - 18h10Christina McHaledef.Mona Barthel7-6 4-6 6-3
24th Apr - 10h10Irina-Camelia Begudef.Dalila Jakupovic7-5 6-0
25th Apr - 11h40Aleksandra Krunicdef.Ekaterina Makarova1-6 6-1 6-4
24th Apr - 16h10Maria Sakkaridef.Çagla Büyükakçay7-5 6-2
24th Apr - 13h05Danka Kovinicdef.Anna Kalinskaya6-3 6-3
24th Apr - 13h25Arantxa Rusdef.Shuai Zhang6-2 6-3
24th Apr - 15h05Polona Hercogdef.Aryna Sabalenka6-2 7-5
25th Apr - 14h10Kateryna Bondarenkodef.Ipek Oz4-6 6-4 6-0
24th Apr - 11h10Viktoriya Tomovadef.Valentyna Ivakhnenko7-5 6-4
23th Apr - 16h10Svetlana Kuznetsovadef.Qiang Wang6-3 6-3


Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

23th Apr - 11h40Viktoriya Tomovadef.Richel Hogenkamp6-1 6-2
23th Apr - 13h05Valentyna Ivakhnenkodef.Harriet Dart6-0 6-0
23th Apr - 13h20Danka Kovinicdef.Bibiane Schoofs6-3 3-6 6-3
23th Apr - 15h30Arantxa Rusdef.Elitsa Kostova6-2 6-0
23th Apr - 10h10Dalila Jakupovicdef.Barbora Krejcikova6-2 6-1
23th Apr - 10h15Anna Kalinskayadef.Sara Sorribes Tormo6-3 5-7 6-3


Qualifications - First Round

22th Apr - 13h40Richel Hogenkampdef.Melis Sezer6-4 7-6
22th Apr - 12h05Viktoriya Tomovadef.Sara Tomic6-2 6-2
22th Apr - 17h15Harriet Dartdef.Evgeniya Rodina6-2 6-2
22th Apr - 16h15Valentyna Ivakhnenkodef.Tereza Martincova6-3 7-6
22th Apr - 15h15Danka Kovinicdef.Kimberly Birrell6-4 6-3
22th Apr - 13h35Bibiane Schoofsdef.Alexandra Dulgheru6-4 4-6 6-3
22th Apr - 16h15Arantxa Rusdef.Irina Khromacheva7-5 6-0
22th Apr - 14h10Elitsa Kostovadef.Misaki Doi6-4 5-2
22th Apr - 10h15Dalila Jakupovicdef.Elena Gabriela Ruse6-4 2-6 6-2
22th Apr - 12h30Barbora Krejcikovadef.Réka-Luca Jani6-4 6-1
22th Apr - 11h10Sara Sorribes Tormodef.Basak Eraydin6-4 7-5
22th Apr - 10h15Anna Kalinskayadef.Ena Kajevic6-4 6-4

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved