All sports Site

Menu
 

Tennis - Cincinnati - 2019 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

United States

Full results

Cincinnati 2019

United StatesUnited States - 10 August 2019 - 18 August 2019 - Hard


Final

18th Aug - 20h10Madison Keysdef.Svetlana Kuznetsova7-5 7-6


Semi-Finals

17th Aug - 17h10Svetlana Kuznetsovadef.Ashleigh Barty6-2 6-4
17th Aug - 22h00Madison Keysdef.Sofia Kenin7-5 6-4


Quarter-Finals

16th Aug - 17h10Ashleigh Bartydef.Maria Sakkari5-7 6-2 6-0
16th Aug - 19h10Svetlana Kuznetsovadef.Karolina Pliskova3-6 7-6 6-3
17th Aug - 01h10Madison Keysdef.Venus Williams6-2 6-3
16th Aug - 21h55Sofia Kenindef.Naomi Osaka6-4 1-6 2-0 ab.


Round of 16

15th Aug - 17h10Ashleigh Bartydef.Anett Kontaveit4-6 7-5 7-5
15th Aug - 17h10Maria Sakkaridef.Aryna Sabalenka6-7 6-4 6-4
15th Aug - 20h45Karolina Pliskovadef.Rebecca Peterson7-5 6-4
15th Aug - 22h50Svetlana Kuznetsovadef.Sloane Stephens6-1 6-2
15th Aug - 19h20Venus Williamsdef.Donna Vekic2-6 6-3 6-3
16th Aug - 01h10Madison Keysdef.Simona Halep6-1 3-6 7-5
16th Aug - 03h10Sofia Kenindef.Elina Svitolina6-3 7-6
15th Aug - 22h00Naomi Osakadef.Su-Wei Hsieh7-6 5-7 6-2


Round of 32

14th Aug - 19h30Ashleigh Bartydef.Maria Sharapova6-4 6-1
14th Aug - 19h25Anett Kontaveitdef.Iga Swiatek6-4 7-6
14th Aug - 17h10Aryna Sabalenkadef.Saisai Zheng6-4 6-3
14th Aug - 01h10Maria Sakkaridef.Petra Kvitova6-4 2-6 6-3
14th Aug - 19h00Karolina Pliskovadef.Yafan Wang6-1 6-3
14th Aug - 17h10Rebecca Petersondef.Veronika Kudermetova2-6 7-5 6-2
14th Aug - 22h10Svetlana Kuznetsovadef.Dayana Yastremska4-6 7-6 6-2
15th Aug - 01h10Sloane Stephensdef.Yulia Putintseva2-6 6-4 6-3
13th Aug - 20h05Venus Williamsdef.Kiki Bertens6-3 3-6 7-6
14th Aug - 18h40Donna Vekicdef.Victoria Azarenka6-2 7-5
14th Aug - 22h20Madison Keysdef.Darya Kasatkina6-4 6-1
14th Aug - 17h10Simona Halepdef.Ekaterina Alexandrova3-6 7-5 6-4
14th Aug - 17h10Elina Svitolinadef.Elise Mertens6-4 6-1
14th Aug - 23h50Sofia Kenindef.Zarina Diyas6-4 6-1
14th Aug - 20h20Su-Wei Hsiehdef.Jennifer Brady7-6 6-3
14th Aug - 21h55Naomi Osakadef.Aliaksandra Sasnovich7-6 2-6 6-2


First Round

Ashleigh Barty Bye
13th Aug - 01h10Maria Sharapovadef.Alison Riske6-3 7-6
12th Aug - 21h15Iga Swiatekdef.Caroline Garcia7-6 6-1
13th Aug - 18h40Anett Kontaveitdef.Angelique Kerber7-6 6-2
12th Aug - 20h45Aryna Sabalenkadef.Petra Martic6-1 6-4
13th Aug - 17h10Saisai Zhengdef.Viktoria Kuzmova6-3 6-1
12th Aug - 19h50Maria Sakkaridef.Camila Giorgi6-3 6-0
Petra Kvitova Bye
Karolina Pliskova Bye
13th Aug - 21h50Karolina Pliskovadef. 3-6 7-5 6-3
12th Aug - 19h10Veronika Kudermetovadef.Bernarda Pera6-2 6-3
12th Aug - 22h00Rebecca Petersondef.Johanna Konta6-3 3-6 7-5
13th Aug - 00h50Svetlana Kuznetsovadef.Anastasija Sevastova7-6 6-7 6-4
13th Aug - 02h45Dayana Yastremskadef.Caroline Wozniacki6-4 6-4
12th Aug - 17h10Yulia Putintsevadef.Jelena Ostapenko6-2 6-7 6-3
Sloane Stephens Bye
Kiki Bertens Bye
12th Aug - 18h55Venus Williamsdef.Lauren Davis7-5 6-2
13th Aug - 17h10Donna Vekicdef.Katerina Siniaková6-4 6-3
13th Aug - 17h10Victoria Azarenkadef.Belinda Bencic6-4 1-0 ab.
13th Aug - 20h25Madison Keysdef.Garbiñe Muguruza Blanco6-7 7-6 6-4
13th Aug - 23h30Darya Kasatkinadef.Barbora Strýcová6-4 7-6
13th Aug - 17h10Ekaterina Alexandrovadef.Carla Suárez Navarro6-4 6-1
Simona Halep Bye
Elina Svitolina Bye
12th Aug - 17h10Elise Mertensdef.Caty McNally7-5 6-0
14th Aug - 03h00Sofia Kenindef.Julia Görges6-4 7-6
14th Aug - 03h35Zarina Diyasdef.Jessica Pegula7-5 6-4
13th Aug - 20h40Su-Wei Hsiehdef.Qiang Wang6-3 6-4
13th Aug - 20h20Jennifer Bradydef.Ons Jabeur6-2 6-2
12th Aug - 17h10Aliaksandra Sasnovichdef.Astra Sharma6-1 4-6 6-1
Naomi Osaka Bye


Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

11th Aug - 16h10Rebecca Petersondef.Barbora Strýcová6-2 6-1
11th Aug - 18h10Lauren Davisdef.Kristyna Pliskova6-1 6-4
11th Aug - 16h10Veronika Kudermetovadef.Mónica Puig6-2 6-1
11th Aug - 19h25Zarina Diyasdef.Jessica Pegula6-7 7-6 6-4
11th Aug - 17h35Jennifer Bradydef.Magda Linette2-6 6-3 6-4
11th Aug - 19h45Iga Swiatekdef.Yafan Wang6-4 3-6 6-4
11th Aug - 16h10Ons Jabeurdef.Andrea Petkovic6-3 6-0
11th Aug - 18h15Astra Sharmadef.Bethanie Mattek-Sands6-4 6-4


Qualifications - First Round

10th Aug - 17h35Barbora Strýcovádef.Kaia Kanepi7-6 3-6 6-3
10th Aug - 18h45Rebecca Petersondef.Margarita Gasparyan6-1 7-5
10th Aug - 22h20Kristyna Pliskovadef.Shuai Zhang6-4 7-6
10th Aug - 22h45Lauren Davisdef.Kristie Ahn2-6 7-6 6-2
10th Aug - 16h10Mónica Puigdef.Anastasia Potapova6-7 6-1 6-4
10th Aug - 16h05Veronika Kudermetovadef.Destanee Aiava6-4 2-6 6-2
10th Aug - 20h45Zarina Diyasdef.Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova6-1 7-6
10th Aug - 20h30Jessica Peguladef.Mihaela Buzarnescu6-3 7-6
10th Aug - 18h15Magda Linettedef.Kristina Mladenovic6-2 7-5
10th Aug - 19h00Jennifer Bradydef.Jil Belen Teichmann1-6 6-1 6-2
11th Aug - 00h00Yafan Wangdef.Coco Vandeweghe6-2 6-2
10th Aug - 21h20Iga Swiatekdef.Kateryna Kozlova6-2 6-7 6-4
10th Aug - 17h10Andrea Petkovicdef.Alizé Cornet7-6 6-3
10th Aug - 16h05Ons Jabeurdef.Shelby Rogers7-5 2-6 7-6
10th Aug - 19h50Astra Sharmadef.Viktorija Golubic6-3 6-3
10th Aug - 21h15Bethanie Mattek-Sandsdef.Elena Rybakina6-3 6-2

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved