All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Deutschland Tour - 2008 - Detailed results

Cycling - Deutschland Tour - 2008 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Germany

Results 2008

Deutschland Tour 2008

GermanyGermany - 29 August 2008 - 6 September 2008


Final Ranking - 6 September 2008


1GERLinus Gerdemann (GER)Team Columbia - High Road33.25.18
2SWEThomas Lövkvist (SWE)Team Columbia - High Road52
3SLOJanez Brajkovic (SLO)Astana1.34
4SPADaniel Navarro García (SPA)Astana3.06
5ITAPietro Caucchioli (ITA)Crédit Agricole3.27
6VENJosé Humberto Rujano Guillen (VEN)Caisse d'Epargne3.35
7NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Rabobank3.56
8ITAAndrea Noe (ITA)Liquigas4.10
9ITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Saunier Duval - Scott4.44
10FINJussi Veikkanen (FIN)La Française des Jeux4.53
11SPAHaimar Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi5.15
12FRAChristophe Le Mével (FRA)Crédit Agricole5.24
13RUSVladimir Karpets (RUS)Caisse d'Epargne5.28
14GERMarkus Fothen (GER)Gerolsteiner6.14
15GBRCharles Wegelius (GBR)Liquigas6.36
16SPAJosep Jufre Pou (SPA)Saunier Duval - Scott6.42
17SWIJohan Tschopp (SWI)Bouygues Télécom7.16
18SWIAndreas Dietziker (SWI)Volksbank - Corratec7.21
19SPAFrancisco Perez Sanchez (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne7.22
20BELKevin Seeldraeyers (BEL)Quick Step7.41
21BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Cofidis7.45
22SWIRubens Bertogliati (SWI)Saunier Duval - Scott8.04
23SPADavid Cañada Garcia (SPA)Saunier Duval - Scott8.48
24FRAStéphane Goubert (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale9.25
25IRLPhilip Deignan (IRL)AG2R - La Mondiale10.23
26GERChristian Knees (GER)Team Milram11.28
27SPAInaki Isasi Flores (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi11.50
28SWEMarcus Ljungqvist (SWE)Team CSC - Saxo Bank12.26
29SPAJorge Azanza Soto (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi12.33
30RUSAlexandre Botcharov (RUS)Crédit Agricole13.15
31SVKPeter Velits (SVK)Team Milram13.58
32DENNicki Sørensen (DEN)Team CSC - Saxo Bank14.13
33JPNYukihiro Doi (JPN)Skil - Shimano15.23
34SPAMarkel Irizar Aranburu (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi15.24
35FRAGuillaume Levarlet (FRA)La Française des Jeux16.29
36SWEGustav Erik Larsson (SWE)Team CSC - Saxo Bank16.33
37SLOSimon Spilak (SLO)Lampre - Fondital16.55
38GERJohannes Fröhlinger (GER)Gerolsteiner17.05
39CROVladimir Miholjevic (CRO)Liquigas18.08
40SPAJuan Jose Oroz Ugalde (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi18.10
41ITADario David Cioni (ITA)Silence - Lotto18.46
42NEDPieter Weening (NED)Rabobank19.16
43NEDLaurens Ten Dam (NED)Rabobank19.26
44SWIGrégory Rast (SWI)Astana20.18
45JPNFumiyuki Beppu (JPN)Skil - Shimano20.46
46SPAPablo Lastras Garcia (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne22.15
47BELMario Aerts (BEL)Silence - Lotto25.48
48RUSVladimir Efimkin (RUS)AG2R - La Mondiale27.48
49GERMarcus Burghardt (GER)Team Columbia - High Road27.48
50GERTony Martin (GER)Team Columbia - High Road27.57

Prologue - Kitzbühel (3.6km) - 29 August 2008Time Trial


1AUSBrett Lancaster (AUS)Team Milram3.59 (54.23 km/h)
2SWEGustav Erik Larsson (SWE)Team CSC - Saxo Banks.t.
3GERGerald Ciolek (GER)Team Columbia - High Road0.02
4GERMarkus Fothen (GER)Gerolsteiner0.03
5AUSMark Renshaw (AUS)Crédit Agricole0.04
6FRAWilliam Bonnet (FRA)Crédit Agricoles.t.
7GERLinus Gerdemann (GER)Team Columbia - High Roads.t.
8GERBjörn Schröder (GER)Team Milrams.t.
9SWIGrégory Rast (SWI)Astanas.t.
10BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Cofidis0.05
11SWEThomas Lövkvist (SWE)Team Columbia - High Roads.t.
12GERMarcel Sieberg (GER)Team Columbia - High Roads.t.
13ITALeonardo Bertagnolli (ITA)Liquigass.t.
14ITAMauro Da Dalto (ITA)Liquigass.t.
15FINJussi Veikkanen (FIN)La Française des Jeuxs.t.

Stage 1 - Kitzbühel - Hochfügen (178km) - 30 August 2008Escape


1GERLinus Gerdemann (GER)Team Columbia - High Road4.42.54 (37.75 km/h)
2SWEThomas Lövkvist (SWE)Team Columbia - High Road0.16
3SLOJanez Brajkovic (SLO)Astanas.t.
4ITAPietro Caucchioli (ITA)Crédit Agricole0.50
5VENJosé Humberto Rujano Guillen (VEN)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
6NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Rabobanks.t.
7ITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Saunier Duval - Scott1.13
8SWIJohan Tschopp (SWI)Bouygues Télécoms.t.
9ITAAndrea Noe (ITA)Liquigass.t.
10SPADaniel Navarro García (SPA)Astanas.t.
11GERMarkus Fothen (GER)Gerolsteiner1.47
12SPAFrancisco Perez Sanchez (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
13SPADavid De La Fuente Rasilla (SPA)Saunier Duval - Scott1.58
14SPAHaimar Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
15SPAJosep Jufre Pou (SPA)Saunier Duval - Scott2.31

Stage 2 - München - Region Hesselberg (182.6km) - 31 August 2008Escape


1SPADavid De La Fuente Rasilla (SPA)Saunier Duval - Scott3.48.38 (47,917 km/h)
2ITAPietro Caucchioli (ITA)Crédit Agricole0.02
3SWEThomas Lövkvist (SWE)Team Columbia - High Roads.t.
4SLOJanez Brajkovic (SLO)Astanas.t.
5GERLinus Gerdemann (GER)Team Columbia - High Roads.t.
6NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Rabobanks.t.
7SPADaniel Navarro García (SPA)Astana0.08
8GERPaul Martens (GER)Rabobank0.10
9ITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Saunier Duval - Scotts.t.
10ITAGiovanni Visconti (ITA)Quick Steps.t.
11FINJussi Veikkanen (FIN)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
12ITAAndrea Noe (ITA)Liquigass.t.
13SPAHaimar Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
14VENJosé Humberto Rujano Guillen (VEN)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
15BELMario Aerts (BEL)Silence - Lottos.t.

Stage 3 - Herrieden - Wiesloch (214.9km) - 1 September 2008Escape


1ITALeonardo Bertagnolli (ITA)Liquigas5.20.34
2COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
3SWEThomas Lövkvist (SWE)Team Columbia - High Roads.t.
4ITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Saunier Duval - Scotts.t.
5ITAGiovanni Visconti (ITA)Quick Steps.t.
6SPADaniel Navarro García (SPA)Astanas.t.
7NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Rabobanks.t.
8IRLPhilip Deignan (IRL)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
9GERLinus Gerdemann (GER)Team Columbia - High Roads.t.
10SLOJanez Brajkovic (SLO)Astanas.t.

Stage 4 - Wiesloch - Mainz (174km) - 2 September 2008Sprint


1GERAndré Greipel (GER)Team Columbia - High Road3.59.37
2AUSRobbie McEwen (AUS)Silence - Lottos.t.
3GERRobert Förster (GER)Gerolsteiners.t.
4AUSMark Renshaw (AUS)Crédit Agricoles.t.
5AUSGraeme Allen Brown (AUS)Rabobanks.t.
6GEROlaf Pollack (GER)Volksbank - Corratecs.t.
7ITAMirco Lorenzetto (ITA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
8SWIMarkus Zberg (SWI)Gerolsteiners.t.
9GERGerald Ciolek (GER)Team Columbia - High Roads.t.
10AUTRené Haselbacher (AUT)Astanas.t.
11GERSebastian Siedler (GER)Skil - Shimanos.t.
12DENThomas Vedel Kvist (DEN)Quick Steps.t.
13FRASébastien Chavanel (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
14SLOJanez Brajkovic (SLO)Astanas.t.
15SPAPablo Lastras Garcia (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.

Stage 5 - Mainz - Winterberg (218.4km) - 3 September 2008Sprint


1GERGerald Ciolek (GER)Team Columbia - High Road5.39.35
2SWIRubens Bertogliati (SWI)Saunier Duval - Scotts.t.
3ITALeonardo Bertagnolli (ITA)Liquigass.t.
4SWEThomas Lövkvist (SWE)Team Columbia - High Roads.t.
5GERJohannes Fröhlinger (GER)Gerolsteiners.t.
6FINJussi Veikkanen (FIN)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
7COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
8SWIDavid Loosli (SWI)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
9ITAFrancesco Gavazzi (ITA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
10BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
11GERLinus Gerdemann (GER)Team Columbia - High Roads.t.
12ITAPietro Caucchioli (ITA)Crédit Agricoles.t.
13SWEMarcus Ljungqvist (SWE)Team CSC - Saxo Banks.t.
14ITAAndrea Noe (ITA)Liquigass.t.
15SPADaniel Navarro García (SPA)Astanas.t.

Stage 6 - Bad Fredeburg - Neuss (188.8km) - 4 September 2008Escape


1FINJussi Veikkanen (FIN)La Française des Jeux4.17.22 (44.0150 km/h)
2KAZMaxim Iglinskiy (KAZ)Astanas.t.
3FRAThierry Hupond (FRA)Skil - Shimanos.t.
4SPAPablo Lastras Garcia (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
5FRARémi Pauriol (FRA)Crédit Agricoles.t.
6FRAChristophe Mengin (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
7SPAJon Bru Pascal (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
8FINKjell Carlström (FIN)Liquigass.t.
9SWIDavid Loosli (SWI)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
10GERMatthias Russ (GER)Gerolsteiners.t.
11SPADavid Cañada Garcia (SPA)Saunier Duval - Scotts.t.
12GERThomas Fothen (GER)Gerolsteiner1.58
13GERRobert Förster (GER)Gerolsteiners.t.
14GERGerald Ciolek (GER)Team Columbia - High Road2.00
15GERAndré Greipel (GER)Team Columbia - High Roads.t.

Stage 7 - Neuss - Georgsmarienhütte (214.3km) - 5 September 2008Escape


1FRAStéphane Augé (FRA)Cofidis4.45.33
2FRAThierry Hupond (FRA)Skil - Shimanos.t.
3ITAMauro Da Dalto (ITA)Liquigass.t.
4GERJohannes Fröhlinger (GER)Gerolsteiners.t.
5GERChristian Knees (GER)Team Milrams.t.
6GERJens Voigt (GER)Team CSC - Saxo Banks.t.
7FRAThomas Voeckler (FRA)Bouygues Télécoms.t.
8SPAJorge Azanza Soto (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
9NEDKoos Moerenhout (NED)Rabobanks.t.
10SLOSimon Spilak (SLO)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
11SPAAngel Gomez Gomez (SPA)Saunier Duval - Scotts.t.
12ITARoberto Longo (ITA)Lampre - Fondital3.54
13GERLinus Gerdemann (GER)Team Columbia - High Roads.t.
14GERAndré Greipel (GER)Team Columbia - High Roads.t.
15GERBjörn Schröder (GER)Team Milrams.t.

Stage 8 - Bremen (34km) - 6 September 2008Time Trial


1GERTony Martin (GER)Team Columbia - High Road39.49.11
2GERBert Grabsch (GER)Team Columbia - High Road34.27
3SWEGustav Erik Larsson (SWE)Team CSC - Saxo Bank48.27
4GERLinus Gerdemann (GER)Team Columbia - High Road1.17.25
5RUSVladimir Karpets (RUS)Caisse d'Epargne1.43.74
6SWEThomas Lövkvist (SWE)Team Columbia - High Road1.52.48
7LATRaivis Belohvosciks (LAT)Saunier Duval - Scott2.23.37
8SLOJanez Brajkovic (SLO)Astana2.31.30
9GERDominik Roels (GER)Team Milram2.32.70
10FINJussi Veikkanen (FIN)La Française des Jeux2.40.11
11ESTTanel Kangert (EST)AG2R - La Mondiale2.48.68
12GERPaul Martens (GER)Rabobank2.54.22
13SPADaniel Navarro García (SPA)Astana2.56.13
14SPAAitor Hernandez Gutierrez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi2.56.67
15BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Cofidis2.58.18

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved