All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Deutschland Tour - 2021 - Detailed results

Cycling - Deutschland Tour - 2021 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Germany

Results 2021

Deutschland Tour 2021

GermanyGermany - 26 August 2021 - 29 August 2021


General classification - 29 August 2021


1GERNils Politt (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe16:29:41
2GERPascal Ackermann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe0:04
3NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
4BELDylan Theuns (BEL)Bahrain Victorious0:19
5GERGeorg Zimmermann (GER)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
6AUTMarco Haller (AUT)Bahrain Victorious0:21
7ITALuca Mozzato (ITA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM0:22
8ITAMarco Canola (ITA)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
9GERMarcel Meisen (GER)Alpecin - Fenix0:24
10GERJonas Koch (GER)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux0:26
11NORSven Erik Bystrøm (NOR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
12GERJannik Steimle (GER)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
13NORRasmus Fossum Tiller (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
14GERTom Lindner (GER)P&s Metalltechniks.t.
15GERJuri Hollmann (GER)Movistars.t.
16GERJonas Rutsch (GER)EF Education - Nippos.t.
17BELFabio van den Bossche (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
18PORJoão Pedro Almeida Gonçalves (POR)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
19SPARoger Adriá Oliveras (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
20GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)Lotto - Soudals.t.
21AUTHermann Pernsteiner (AUT)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
22GBRBen Tulett (GBR)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
23PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
24BELYves Lampaert (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step0:33
25NORAnders Skaarseth (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
26USAMatteo Jorgenson (USA)Movistar0:46
27NEDDavid Van Der Poel (NED)Alpecin - Fenix1:05
28ITADavide Formolo (ITA)Uae Team Emirates2:14
29ITAAlessandro Covi (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
30BELLawrence Naesen (BEL)AG2R Citroën2:34
31GERNiklas Märkl (GER)Team Dsms.t.
32BELJens Reynders (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
33GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
34GERMarius Mayrhofer (GER)Development Team Dsms.t.
35NZLShane Archbold (NZL)Deceuninck - Quick Step2:43
36GERAndré Greipel (GER)Israel Start-Up Nation3:00
37SWIReto Hollenstein (SWI)Israel Start-Up Nation3:09
38SPAUrko Berrade Fernandez (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma3:22
39AUTSebastian Schönberger (AUT)B&b Hotels P/b KTM3:30
40NOREirik Lunder (NOR)Team Coops.t.
41GBRAlex Dowsett (GBR)Israel Start-Up Nation3:38
42GERPirmin Benz (GER)Rad-Net Rose Teams.t.
43GERJohannes Hodapp (GER)Sks Sauerland Nrw3:52
44BELMichiel Stockman (BEL)Sks Sauerland Nrw4:12
45FRARémi Cavagna (FRA)Deceuninck - Quick Step4:18
46NORKristoffer Halvorsen (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Team4:21
47BELRuben Apers (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise4:41
48NORCarl Fredrik Hagen (NOR)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
49BELLouis Vervaeke (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix4:45
50GERMarco Brenner (GER)Team Dsm5:04
51GERJakob Geßner (GER)Rad-Net Rose Team5:22
52GERMichael Schwarzmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe5:46
53BELSander De Pestel (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise5:50
54NORFredrik Dversnes (NOR)Team Coop6:13
55FRACyril Gautier (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM6:30
56SPAFrancisco Galvan Fernandez (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma7:15
57GERMax Kanter (GER)Team Dsms.t.
58GERMichel Aschenbrenner (GER)P&s Metalltechnik7:25
59ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Movistar7:36
60GERRoman Duckert (GER)8:21
61SPAJordi Lopez Caravaca (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma8:31
62GERJohannes Adamietz (GER)9:14
63BELAbram Stockman (BEL)Sks Sauerland Nrw9:43
64NORSyver Wærsted (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Team10:05
65GERDominik Röber (GER)P&s Metalltechnik10:14
66FRAValentin Retailleau (FRA)10:15
67RUSEvgeny Shalunov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo10:39
68SLODomen Novak (SLO)Bahrain Victorious10:45
69GERHenri Uhlig (GER)Rad-Net Rose Team10:47
70NEDDanny Van Der Tuuk (NED)Equipo Kern Pharma10:58
71AUSBen O'Connor (AUS)AG2R Citroën11:53
72BELBert De Backer (BEL)B&b Hotels P/b KTM12:15
73GBRAlexander Richardson (GBR)Alpecin - Fenix13:18
74GERTobias Nolde (GER)P&s Metalltechnik13:21
75GERPhilipp Walsleben (GER)Alpecin - Fenix13:26
76DENJulius Johansen (DEN)Uno - X Pro Cycling Team15:22
77USABenjamin King (USA)Rally Cycling15:28
78RUSIgor Boev (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo15:29
79GERJanis Peter (GER)Rad-Net Rose Teams.t.
80GERAndreas Schillinger (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe15:30
81GERImmanuel Stark (GER)P&s Metalltechnik15:33
82GBRChris Froome (GBR)Israel Start-Up Nation17:02
83GERRobert Jägeler (GER)P&s Metalltechnik18:11
84GERFrederik Raßmann (GER)24:56
85ERADawit Yemane (ERA)25:22
86GERNikodemus Holler (GER)Bike Aid35:13

Stage 1 - Stralsund - Schwerin - 191 km - 26 August 2021Sprint

Image Deutschland Tour. Source : Site officiel du Deutschland Tour.


1GERPascal Ackermann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe4:07:01
2GERPhil Bauhaus (GER)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
3AUTMarco Haller (AUT)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
4BELYves Lampaert (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
5GERJannik Steimle (GER)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
6NEDDavid Van Der Poel (NED)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
7ITALuca Mozzato (ITA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
8BELJens Reynders (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
9ITAMarco Canola (ITA)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
10GERKim Alexander Heiduk (GER)Lotto - Kern Hauss.t.
11GERNiklas Märkl (GER)Team Dsms.t.
12GERJonas Koch (GER)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
13SPASebastián Mora Vedri (SPA)Movistars.t.
14NORSven Erik Bystrøm (NOR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
15BELLawrence Naesen (BEL)AG2R Citroëns.t.
16USAMatteo Jorgenson (USA)Movistars.t.
17BELRuben Apers (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
18FRARémi Cavagna (FRA)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
19NORKristoffer Halvorsen (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
20BELAaron Verwilst (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
21GERRick Zabel (GER)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
22GERNils Politt (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
23GERAndré Greipel (GER)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
24CANNickolas Zukowsky (CAN)Rally Cyclings.t.
25GERJonas Rutsch (GER)EF Education - Nippos.t.
26BELSander De Pestel (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
27GERRüdiger Selig (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
28NORRasmus Fossum Tiller (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
29GERMax Kanter (GER)Team Dsms.t.
30GERMichel Aschenbrenner (GER)P&s Metalltechniks.t.
31NORAnders Skaarseth (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
32BELFabio van den Bossche (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
33GBRAlex Dowsett (GBR)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
34GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
35GERMichael Schwarzmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
36GERMarcel Sieberg (GER)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
37NOREirik Lunder (NOR)Team Coops.t.
38RUSIgor Boev (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
39AUTSebastian Schönberger (AUT)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
40GERTom Lindner (GER)P&s Metalltechniks.t.
41BELMichiel Stockman (BEL)Sks Sauerland Nrws.t.
42SPARoger Adriá Oliveras (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
43GERJuri Hollmann (GER)Movistars.t.
44GERJan-Marc Temmen (GER)s.t.
45BELAbram Stockman (BEL)Sks Sauerland Nrws.t.
46SPAUrko Berrade Fernandez (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
47GERJohannes Hodapp (GER)Sks Sauerland Nrws.t.
48GERRoman Duckert (GER)s.t.
49SPAJordi Lopez Caravaca (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
50SPAFrancisco Galvan Fernandez (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
51GERLucas Carstensen (GER)Bike Aids.t.
52GERSven Thurau (GER)s.t.
53SWIReto Hollenstein (SWI)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
54FRAJulian Lino (FRA)s.t.
55GERChristian Koch (GER)Lotto - Kern Hauss.t.
56FRAValentin Retailleau (FRA)s.t.
57FRAClément Berthet (FRA)Delkos.t.
58RUSPetr Rikunov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
59PORJoão Pedro Almeida Gonçalves (POR)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
60FRAThéo Delacroix (FRA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
61FRANans Peters (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
62RUSEvgeny Shalunov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
63NORFredrik Dversnes (NOR)Team Coops.t.
64GERMarco Brenner (GER)Team Dsms.t.
65BELJens Debusschere (BEL)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
66BELBert De Backer (BEL)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
67DENJulius Johansen (DEN)Uno - X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
68USABenjamin King (USA)Rally Cyclings.t.
69ITADavide Formolo (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
70AUTHermann Pernsteiner (AUT)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
71NEDDanny Van Der Tuuk (NED)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
72GERGeorg Zimmermann (GER)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
73BELAlexander Colman (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
74FRAMaxime Jarnet (FRA)s.t.
75FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
76FRACyril Gautier (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
77GERMarcel Meisen (GER)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
78GBRAlexander Richardson (GBR)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
79GERJon Knolle (GER)s.t.
80GERJustin Wolf (GER)Bike Aids.t.
81NORSyver Wærsted (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
82GERDominik Röber (GER)P&s Metalltechniks.t.
83GERMarius Mayrhofer (GER)Development Team Dsms.t.
84GERTobias Nolde (GER)P&s Metalltechniks.t.
85ALGAzzedine Lagab (ALG)s.t.
86GERHenning Bommel (GER)s.t.
87USAStephen Bassett (USA)Rally Cyclings.t.
88BELDylan Theuns (BEL)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
89ERADawit Yemane (ERA)s.t.
90GERImmanuel Stark (GER)P&s Metalltechniks.t.
91SLODomen Novak (SLO)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
92GERPierre-Pascal Keup (GER)Lotto - Kern Hauss.t.
93SPAAntonio Pedrero Lopez (SPA)Movistars.t.
94AUSBen O'Connor (AUS)AG2R Citroëns.t.
95GERJohannes Adamietz (GER)s.t.
96NORCarl Fredrik Hagen (NOR)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
97GERJan Hugger (GER)Lotto - Kern Hauss.t.
98GERJakob Geßner (GER)Rad-Net Rose Teams.t.
99GERJoshua Huppertz (GER)Lotto - Kern Hauss.t.
100GERDominik Bauer (GER)s.t.
101GERPirmin Benz (GER)Rad-Net Rose Teams.t.
102GERMartin Salomon (GER)s.t.
103GERFlorian Stork (GER)Team Dsms.t.
104GERHenri Uhlig (GER)Rad-Net Rose Teams.t.
105NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
106GERFrederik Raßmann (GER)s.t.
107USAKyle Murphy (USA)Rally Cyclings.t.
108GBRChris Froome (GBR)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
109SWIMario Spengler (SWI)Lotto - Kern Hauss.t.
110USAEmerson Oronte (USA)Rally Cyclings.t.
111ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Movistars.t.
112SPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Movistars.t.
113USANathan Brown (USA)Rally Cyclings.t.
114SPAMartí Marquez Román (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
115GERRobert Jägeler (GER)P&s Metalltechnik2:26
116GERPhilipp Walsleben (GER)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
117GERAndreas Schillinger (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe2:30
118GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)Lotto - Soudals.t.
119GEREmanuel Buchmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe2:30
120NZLShane Archbold (NZL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
121ITAAlessandro Covi (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
122BELLouis Vervaeke (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
123GBRBen Tulett (GBR)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
124GERMichel Gießelmann (GER)3:54
125GERJanis Peter (GER)Rad-Net Rose Teams.t.
126BELDries De Pooter (BEL)Seg Racing Academys.t.
127PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
128GERFelix Groß (GER)Rad-Net Rose Teams.t.
129AUSAlexander Evans (AUS)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux6:48
130GERNikodemus Holler (GER)Bike Aid11:53
131NORDaniel Hoelgaard (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Team

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 2 - Sangerhausen - Ilmenau - 185 km - 27 August 2021Sprint

Image Deutschland Tour. Source : Site officiel du Deutschland Tour.


1NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Uae Team Emirates4:24:12
2GERPhil Bauhaus (GER)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
3GERPascal Ackermann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
4GERJannik Steimle (GER)Deceuninck - Quick Step0:02
5NORSven Erik Bystrøm (NOR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
6NORRasmus Fossum Tiller (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
7GERJonas Koch (GER)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
8USAMatteo Jorgenson (USA)Movistars.t.
9ITALuca Mozzato (ITA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
10BELYves Lampaert (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
11GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)Lotto - Soudals.t.
12FRAClément Berthet (FRA)Delkos.t.
13NORAnders Skaarseth (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
14AUTMarco Haller (AUT)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
15GERJoshua Huppertz (GER)Lotto - Kern Hauss.t.
16PORJoão Pedro Almeida Gonçalves (POR)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
17GERTom Lindner (GER)P&s Metalltechniks.t.
18GERNils Politt (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
19BELDylan Theuns (BEL)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
20GERGeorg Zimmermann (GER)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
21ITADavide Formolo (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
22GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
23NZLShane Archbold (NZL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
24FRARémi Cavagna (FRA)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
25GERAndré Greipel (GER)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
26SPASebastián Mora Vedri (SPA)Movistars.t.
27GERJonas Rutsch (GER)EF Education - Nippos.t.
28BELLawrence Naesen (BEL)AG2R Citroëns.t.
29BELFabio van den Bossche (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
30PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
31ITAAlessandro Covi (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
32GERJuri Hollmann (GER)Movistars.t.
33GERMarius Mayrhofer (GER)Development Team Dsms.t.
34SPAAntonio Pedrero Lopez (SPA)Movistars.t.
35GBRBen Tulett (GBR)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
36BELRuben Apers (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
37SPARoger Adriá Oliveras (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
38ITAMarco Canola (ITA)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
39BELJens Reynders (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
40GERMarcel Meisen (GER)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
41GERNiklas Märkl (GER)Team Dsms.t.
42BELAaron Verwilst (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
43AUTHermann Pernsteiner (AUT)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
44GERJustin Wolf (GER)Bike Aid0:37
45SWIReto Hollenstein (SWI)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
46NEDDavid Van Der Poel (NED)Alpecin - Fenix0:41
47USAKyle Murphy (USA)Rally Cycling0:53
48SPAUrko Berrade Fernandez (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
49BELMichiel Stockman (BEL)Sks Sauerland Nrw0:58
50NOREirik Lunder (NOR)Team Coops.t.
51FRAMaxime Jarnet (FRA)s.t.
52AUTSebastian Schönberger (AUT)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
53GBRAlex Dowsett (GBR)Israel Start-Up Nation1:06
54GERJakob Geßner (GER)Rad-Net Rose Teams.t.
55GERPirmin Benz (GER)Rad-Net Rose Teams.t.
56CANNickolas Zukowsky (CAN)Rally Cycling1:20
57GERJohannes Hodapp (GER)Sks Sauerland Nrws.t.
58FRAJulian Lino (FRA)s.t.
59NORKristoffer Halvorsen (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Team1:23
60NORCarl Fredrik Hagen (NOR)Israel Start-Up Nation1:43
61FRACyril Gautier (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM2:14
62GERMichel Aschenbrenner (GER)P&s Metalltechnik2:32
63GERRoman Duckert (GER)s.t.
64GERMarco Brenner (GER)Team Dsms.t.
65FRAThéo Delacroix (FRA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux3:18
66GERHenri Uhlig (GER)Rad-Net Rose Teams.t.
67BELSander De Pestel (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
68USAStephen Bassett (USA)Rally Cyclings.t.
69GERMarcel Sieberg (GER)Bahrain Victorious3:20
70SLODomen Novak (SLO)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
71BELLouis Vervaeke (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
72GERMax Kanter (GER)Team Dsms.t.
73ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Movistars.t.
74GERKim Alexander Heiduk (GER)Lotto - Kern Hauss.t.
75GERJohannes Adamietz (GER)s.t.
76BELAbram Stockman (BEL)Sks Sauerland Nrw3:49
77GERChristian Koch (GER)Lotto - Kern Hauss.t.
78GERMichael Schwarzmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe4:36
79GERPhilipp Walsleben (GER)Alpecin - Fenix5:49
80GBRAlexander Richardson (GBR)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
81GERDominik Röber (GER)P&s Metalltechniks.t.
82NORFredrik Dversnes (NOR)Team Coops.t.
83NORSyver Wærsted (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
84USAEmerson Oronte (USA)Rally Cyclings.t.
85GERTobias Nolde (GER)P&s Metalltechnik5:52
86NEDDanny Van Der Tuuk (NED)Equipo Kern Pharma6:05
87SPAFrancisco Galvan Fernandez (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma6:51
88GERSven Thurau (GER)7:59
89BELAlexander Colman (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
90GERJan-Marc Temmen (GER)s.t.
91USABenjamin King (USA)Rally Cyclings.t.
92GERPierre-Pascal Keup (GER)Lotto - Kern Hauss.t.
93BELBert De Backer (BEL)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
94GERImmanuel Stark (GER)P&s Metalltechnik8:04
95GERJanis Peter (GER)Rad-Net Rose Teams.t.
96RUSIgor Boev (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
97AUSBen O'Connor (AUS)AG2R Citroën8:07
98FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
99FRANans Peters (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
100FRAValentin Retailleau (FRA)s.t.
101SPAJordi Lopez Caravaca (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
102BELJens Debusschere (BEL)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
103GERAndreas Schillinger (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
104GERFelix Groß (GER)Rad-Net Rose Teams.t.
105GERRüdiger Selig (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
106GERJon Knolle (GER)s.t.
107SPAMartí Marquez Román (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
108SPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Movistars.t.
109RUSEvgeny Shalunov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
110GEREmanuel Buchmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
111GERRobert Jägeler (GER)P&s Metalltechniks.t.
112GERMichel Gießelmann (GER)9:02
113DENJulius Johansen (DEN)Uno - X Pro Cycling Team9:33
114GBRChris Froome (GBR)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
115GERLucas Carstensen (GER)Bike Aid11:08
116GERNikodemus Holler (GER)Bike Aids.t.
117SWIMario Spengler (SWI)Lotto - Kern Haus12:53
118GERMartin Salomon (GER)s.t.
119GERFlorian Stork (GER)Team Dsms.t.
120ALGAzzedine Lagab (ALG)s.t.
121GERFrederik Raßmann (GER)s.t.
122GERHenning Bommel (GER)15:17
123GERDominik Bauer (GER)15:56
124ERADawit Yemane (ERA)19:19
125RUSPetr Rikunov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo
126USANathan Brown (USA)Rally Cycling
127GERRick Zabel (GER)Israel Start-Up Nation
128AUSAlexander Evans (AUS)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
129GERJan Hugger (GER)Lotto - Kern Haus
130BELDries De Pooter (BEL)Seg Racing Academy

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 3 - Ilmenau - Erlangen - 191 km - 28 August 2021Medium mountain

Image Deutschland Tour. Source : Site officiel du Deutschland Tour.


1GERNils Politt (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe4:25:15
2BELDylan Theuns (BEL)Bahrain Victorious0:11
3GERAndré Greipel (GER)Israel Start-Up Nation0:12
4GERPascal Ackermann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
5GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)Lotto - Soudals.t.
6GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
7GERMarius Mayrhofer (GER)Development Team Dsms.t.
8NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
9SPASebastián Mora Vedri (SPA)Movistars.t.
10GERJohannes Hodapp (GER)Sks Sauerland Nrws.t.
11GERJonas Koch (GER)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
12GERNiklas Märkl (GER)Team Dsms.t.
13BELLawrence Naesen (BEL)AG2R Citroëns.t.
14ITALuca Mozzato (ITA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
15ITAMarco Canola (ITA)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
16BELSander De Pestel (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
17GERPhil Bauhaus (GER)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
18SPAFrancisco Galvan Fernandez (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
19BELJens Reynders (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
20GERPirmin Benz (GER)Rad-Net Rose Teams.t.
21GERJuri Hollmann (GER)Movistars.t.
22GERTom Lindner (GER)P&s Metalltechniks.t.
23GERJustin Wolf (GER)Bike Aids.t.
24NORSven Erik Bystrøm (NOR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
25CANNickolas Zukowsky (CAN)Rally Cyclings.t.
26BELAaron Verwilst (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
27NORAnders Skaarseth (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
28NOREirik Lunder (NOR)Team Coops.t.
29SPAJordi Lopez Caravaca (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
30AUTSebastian Schönberger (AUT)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
31PORJoão Pedro Almeida Gonçalves (POR)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
32SPARoger Adriá Oliveras (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
33GBRBen Tulett (GBR)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
34NEDDavid Van Der Poel (NED)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
35GERMarco Brenner (GER)Team Dsms.t.
36FRAClément Berthet (FRA)Delkos.t.
37GERGeorg Zimmermann (GER)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
38GERMarcel Meisen (GER)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
39BELFabio van den Bossche (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
40NORRasmus Fossum Tiller (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
41ITADavide Formolo (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
42SPAUrko Berrade Fernandez (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
43GERJonas Rutsch (GER)EF Education - Nippos.t.
44GERJoshua Huppertz (GER)Lotto - Kern Hauss.t.
45RUSEvgeny Shalunov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
46NZLShane Archbold (NZL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
47GERRüdiger Selig (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
48BELYves Lampaert (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
49SWIReto Hollenstein (SWI)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
50GBRAlex Dowsett (GBR)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
51AUTHermann Pernsteiner (AUT)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
52PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
53AUTMarco Haller (AUT)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
54ITAAlessandro Covi (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
55NORFredrik Dversnes (NOR)Team Coops.t.
56SPAAntonio Pedrero Lopez (SPA)Movistars.t.
57GERJannik Steimle (GER)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
58SPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Movistar0:20
59USAStephen Bassett (USA)Rally Cycling0:24
60USAMatteo Jorgenson (USA)Movistar0:32
61NORCarl Fredrik Hagen (NOR)Israel Start-Up Nation0:38
62NORKristoffer Halvorsen (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
63GERMichael Schwarzmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe0:51
64BELMichiel Stockman (BEL)Sks Sauerland Nrw0:54
65BELLouis Vervaeke (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix1:00
66FRAJulian Lino (FRA)1:35
67GERMax Kanter (GER)Team Dsms.t.
68BELBert De Backer (BEL)B&b Hotels P/b KTM1:56
69GERSven Thurau (GER)s.t.
70NORSyver Wærsted (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
71GERMarcel Sieberg (GER)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
72GERJakob Geßner (GER)Rad-Net Rose Teams.t.
73GERDominik Röber (GER)P&s Metalltechniks.t.
74FRAThéo Delacroix (FRA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
75FRARémi Cavagna (FRA)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
76ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Movistars.t.
77FRAMaxime Jarnet (FRA)s.t.
78FRAValentin Retailleau (FRA)s.t.
79FRACyril Gautier (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
80BELRuben Apers (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise2:19
81GERJan-Marc Temmen (GER)2:33
82GERAndreas Schillinger (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
83GERMichel Aschenbrenner (GER)P&s Metalltechniks.t.
84SPAMartí Marquez Román (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
85NEDDanny Van Der Tuuk (NED)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
86GERKim Alexander Heiduk (GER)Lotto - Kern Hauss.t.
87AUSBen O'Connor (AUS)AG2R Citroën3:29
88DENJulius Johansen (DEN)Uno - X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
89GERRoman Duckert (GER)s.t.
90BELAbram Stockman (BEL)Sks Sauerland Nrw3:34
91GERPierre-Pascal Keup (GER)Lotto - Kern Hauss.t.
92GERJon Knolle (GER)s.t.
93GERJohannes Adamietz (GER)s.t.
94ERADawit Yemane (ERA)s.t.
95GERChristian Koch (GER)Lotto - Kern Hauss.t.
96GERJanis Peter (GER)Rad-Net Rose Team5:05
97BELJens Debusschere (BEL)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
98SLODomen Novak (SLO)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
99RUSIgor Boev (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
100USAEmerson Oronte (USA)Rally Cyclings.t.
101ALGAzzedine Lagab (ALG)5:09
102GERDominik Bauer (GER)s.t.
103GERTobias Nolde (GER)P&s Metalltechniks.t.
104USABenjamin King (USA)Rally Cyclings.t.
105GBRAlexander Richardson (GBR)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
106GEREmanuel Buchmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
107GERRobert Jägeler (GER)P&s Metalltechniks.t.
108GBRChris Froome (GBR)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
109GERImmanuel Stark (GER)P&s Metalltechniks.t.
110GERHenri Uhlig (GER)Rad-Net Rose Teams.t.
111SWIMario Spengler (SWI)Lotto - Kern Hauss.t.
112FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM5:15
113GERMichel Gießelmann (GER)s.t.
114GERPhilipp Walsleben (GER)Alpecin - Fenix5:17
115GERLucas Carstensen (GER)Bike Aid8:27
116GERFelix Groß (GER)Rad-Net Rose Team9:43
117GERMartin Salomon (GER)s.t.
118USAKyle Murphy (USA)Rally Cyclings.t.
119GERFrederik Raßmann (GER)s.t.
120GERNikodemus Holler (GER)Bike Aids.t.
121GERHenning Bommel (GER)11:06
122FRANans Peters (FRA)AG2R Citroën
123BELAlexander Colman (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
124GERFlorian Stork (GER)Team Dsm

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 4 - Erlangen - Nürnberg - 160 km - 29 August 2021Sprint

Image Deutschland Tour. Source : Site officiel du Deutschland Tour.


1NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Uae Team Emirates3:33:25
2GERPascal Ackermann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
3ITALuca Mozzato (ITA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
4NORRasmus Fossum Tiller (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
5SPAFrancisco Galvan Fernandez (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
6AUTMarco Haller (AUT)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
7GERJannik Steimle (GER)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
8FRAValentin Retailleau (FRA)s.t.
9GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)Lotto - Soudals.t.
10GERJonas Koch (GER)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
11GERJuri Hollmann (GER)Movistars.t.
12GERMarcel Meisen (GER)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
13GERTom Lindner (GER)P&s Metalltechniks.t.
14BELFabio van den Bossche (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
15GERNils Politt (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
16GBRBen Tulett (GBR)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
17NORFredrik Dversnes (NOR)Team Coops.t.
18GERJonas Rutsch (GER)EF Education - Nippos.t.
19SPARoger Adriá Oliveras (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
20ITAMarco Canola (ITA)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
21USAMatteo Jorgenson (USA)Movistars.t.
22PORJoão Pedro Almeida Gonçalves (POR)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
23BELDylan Theuns (BEL)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
24AUTHermann Pernsteiner (AUT)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
25SPAJordi Lopez Caravaca (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
26NORSven Erik Bystrøm (NOR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
27PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
28NEDDavid Van Der Poel (NED)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
29GERGeorg Zimmermann (GER)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
30AUSBen O'Connor (AUS)AG2R Citroën0:05
31NORAnders Skaarseth (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Team0:07
32GERMichael Schwarzmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
33BELYves Lampaert (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
34BELLouis Vervaeke (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix0:13
35ITAAlessandro Covi (ITA)Uae Team Emirates1:48
36ITADavide Formolo (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
37SPAUrko Berrade Fernandez (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma2:05
38BELRuben Apers (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise2:08
39BELJens Reynders (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
40GERNiklas Märkl (GER)Team Dsms.t.
41SWIReto Hollenstein (SWI)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
42BELLawrence Naesen (BEL)AG2R Citroëns.t.
43AUTSebastian Schönberger (AUT)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
44BELMichiel Stockman (BEL)Sks Sauerland Nrws.t.
45GERMarco Brenner (GER)Team Dsms.t.
46GERMax Kanter (GER)Team Dsms.t.
47GERMarius Mayrhofer (GER)Development Team Dsms.t.
48BELSander De Pestel (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
49GBRChris Froome (GBR)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
50GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
51BELAbram Stockman (BEL)Sks Sauerland Nrws.t.
52NOREirik Lunder (NOR)Team Coops.t.
53RUSIgor Boev (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
54GERJanis Peter (GER)Rad-Net Rose Teams.t.
55GERAndré Greipel (GER)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
56GERJakob Geßner (GER)Rad-Net Rose Teams.t.
57GERAndreas Schillinger (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
58DENJulius Johansen (DEN)Uno - X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
59NORSyver Wærsted (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
60GBRAlexander Richardson (GBR)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
61GERJohannes Hodapp (GER)Sks Sauerland Nrws.t.
62SLODomen Novak (SLO)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
63NORKristoffer Halvorsen (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
64NORCarl Fredrik Hagen (NOR)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
65GERTobias Nolde (GER)P&s Metalltechniks.t.
66GERPirmin Benz (GER)Rad-Net Rose Teams.t.
67GERImmanuel Stark (GER)P&s Metalltechniks.t.
68GERJohannes Adamietz (GER)s.t.
69NEDDanny Van Der Tuuk (NED)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
70GERRoman Duckert (GER)s.t.
71GERMichel Aschenbrenner (GER)P&s Metalltechniks.t.
72GERFrederik Raßmann (GER)s.t.
73GERHenri Uhlig (GER)Rad-Net Rose Teams.t.
74GBRAlex Dowsett (GBR)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
75ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Movistars.t.
76RUSEvgeny Shalunov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
77USABenjamin King (USA)Rally Cyclings.t.
78FRACyril Gautier (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
79BELBert De Backer (BEL)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
80FRARémi Cavagna (FRA)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
81GERPhilipp Walsleben (GER)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
82GERNikodemus Holler (GER)Bike Aid2:17
83GERDominik Röber (GER)P&s Metalltechniks.t.
84GERRobert Jägeler (GER)P&s Metalltechniks.t.
85ERADawit Yemane (ERA)s.t.
86NZLShane Archbold (NZL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
87GERJan-Marc Temmen (GER)
88GERKim Alexander Heiduk (GER)Lotto - Kern Haus
89GERMartin Salomon (GER)
90BELJens Debusschere (BEL)B&b Hotels P/b KTM
91GERLucas Carstensen (GER)Bike Aid
92GERHenning Bommel (GER)
93GERSven Thurau (GER)
94FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM
95SPAMartí Marquez Román (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma
96ALGAzzedine Lagab (ALG)
97GERDominik Bauer (GER)
98GERMarcel Sieberg (GER)Bahrain Victorious
99SPAAntonio Pedrero Lopez (SPA)Movistar
100GERPhil Bauhaus (GER)Bahrain Victorious
101SPASebastián Mora Vedri (SPA)Movistar
102BELAaron Verwilst (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise

Go to result of the stage including all rankings


Results by stage

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved