All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Deutschland Tour - 2001 - Detailed results

Cycling - Deutschland Tour - 2001 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Germany

Results 2001

Deutschland Tour 2001

GermanyGermany - 29th May 2001 - 4th June 2001


General classification - 5th June 2001


1KAZAlexander Vinokourov (KAZ)Deutsche Telekom30.57.17
2SPAAitor Garmendia Arbilla (SPA)Coast - Buffalo1.56
3GERRolf Aldag (GER)Deutsche Telekom1.58
4NEDBart Voskamp (NED)Bankgiroloterij - Batavus2.14
5SPAFelix Manuel Garcia Casas (SPA)Festina - Lotus2.15
6GERBert Grabsch (GER)Phonak Hearing Systems2.18
7SWIMarkus Zberg (SWI)Rabobank2.46
8GERUdo Bölts (GER)Deutsche Telekom2.46
9AUTGeorg Totschnig (AUT)Gerolsteiner2.50
10ITAFranco Pellizotti (ITA)Alessio4.04
11SPAFernando Escartin Coti (SPA)Coast - Buffalo4.06
12ITAMichele Bartoli (ITA)Mapei - Quick Step4.40
13AUSScott Sunderland (AUS)Fakta5.15
14AUTMatthias Buxhofer (AUT)Phonak Hearing Systems5.45
15BELKurt Van De Wouwer (BEL)Lotto - Adecco6.05
16GERAndreas Klöden (GER)Deutsche Telekom6.16
17GERGrischa Niermann (GER)Rabobank6.17
18GERUwe Peschel (GER)Gerolsteiner6.45
19DENRolf Sørensen (DEN)CSC - Tiscali7.11
20SPAOscar Freire Gomez (SPA)Mapei - Quick Step7.50
21GERJens Zemke (GER)Team Nürnberger Versicherung8.06
22RUSGuennadi Mikhailov (RUS)Lotto - Adecco8.13
23SWILukas Zumsteg (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systems8.36
24BELStive Vermaut (BEL)Lotto - Adecco9.02
25NEDMichael Boogerd (NED)Rabobank9.02
26NEDBram Schmitz (NED)Bankgiroloterij - Batavus9.17
27GERThomas Liese (GER)Team Nürnberger Versicherung9.32
28GERMartin Müller (GER)Cologne9.33
29ITAMirko Celestino (ITA)Team Saeco10.25
30SPAAngel Luis Casero Moreno (SPA)Festina - Lotus10.34
31LUXChristian Poos (LUX)Post Swiss Team11.42
32BELSerge Baguet (BEL)Lotto - Adecco15.00
33DENMorten Sonne (DEN)Fakta15.15
34AUSCorey Sweet (AUS)Bankgiroloterij - Batavus15.36
35ITAPaolo Bettini (ITA)Mapei - Quick Step15.56
36SPAJaime Javier Hernandez Bertran (SPA)Festina - Lotus16.28
37AUTPeter Wrolich (AUT)Gerolsteiner16.48
38SWIChristian Sidler (SWI)Post Swiss Team17.20
39GERTobias Steinhauser (GER)Gerolsteiner17.46
40POLArkadiusz Wojtas (POL)Team Nürnberger Versicherung19.43
41NEDMarc Lotz (NED)Rabobank20.28
42GERRonny Scholz (GER)Gerolsteiner22.32
43SWIMauro Gianetti (SWI)Coast - Buffalo22.47
44SWIReto Bergmann (SWI)Post Swiss Team23.28
45BELTom Desmet (BEL)Bankgiroloterij - Batavus24.35
46DENNicolay Bo Larsen (DEN)CSC - Tiscali24.52
47NORKurt-Asle Arvesen (NOR)Fakta25.07
48SWIAlex Zülle (SWI)Coast - Buffalo25.44
49GERHolger Sievers (GER)Team Nürnberger Versicherung26.44
50GERErik Zabel (GER)Deutsche Telekom26.45
51FRANicolas Dumont (FRA)Phonak Hearing Systems27.09
52SWEMarcus Ljungqvist (SWE)Fakta27.44
53SWIArmin Meier (SWI)Team Saeco27.53
54SWIMathias Braun (SWI)Post Swiss Team28.46
55NEDPieter Vries (NED)Bankgiroloterij - Batavus28.52
56AUTHarald Morscher (AUT)Team Nürnberger Versicherung29.45
57NEDServais Knaven (NED)Domo - Farm Frites - Latexco29.46
58DENMichael Blaudzun (DEN)CSC - Tiscali29.47
59NEDRemco Van Der Ven (NED)Bankgiroloterij - Batavus30.10
60AUTGerrit Glomser (AUT)Post Swiss Team30.38
61BELGeert Verheyen (BEL)Rabobank30.46
62GERStefan Kupfernagel (GER)Cologne30.51
63BELFabian De Waele (BEL)Lotto - Adecco30.56
64GERJürgen Werner (GER)Team Nürnberger Versicherung31.10
65BELTom Stremersch (BEL)Vlaanderen - T Interim31.23
66GERSven Teutenberg (GER)Festina - Lotus31.23
67BELJohan Museeuw (BEL)Domo - Farm Frites - Latexco31.31
68BELGert Vanderaerden (BEL)Vlaanderen - T Interim31.33
69AUTWerner Riebenbauer (AUT)Team Nürnberger Versicherung31.33
70BELBjörn Leukemans (BEL)Vlaanderen - T Interim31.34
71NEDJan Boven (NED)Rabobank31.36
72ITAEnrico Cassani (ITA)Domo - Farm Frites - Latexco31.41
73NEDAart Vierhouten (NED)Rabobank31.43
74BELWilfried Peeters (BEL)Domo - Farm Frites - Latexco32.19
75NEDSteven De Jongh (NED)Rabobank32.26
76DENRené Jørgensen (DEN)CSC - Tiscali32.35
77NEDRaymond Meijs (NED)Cologne32.37
78ITAAndrea Ferrigato (ITA)Alessio32.45
79SWIRoland Müller (SWI)Post Swiss Team32.59
80SWIChristian Charriere (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systems33.12
81GERBjörn Glasner (GER)Cologne33.18
82GERJörg Ludewig (GER)Team Saeco33.39
83SWIChristian Heule (SWI)Post Swiss Team33.39
84ITAGian Matteo Fagnini (ITA)Deutsche Telekom33.42
85SWIUwe Straumann (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systems34.14
86DENAllan Johansen (DEN)Fakta34.14
87GERAndreas Klier (GER)Deutsche Telekom34.23
88GERSteffen Wesemann (GER)Deutsche Telekom34.43
89GERSascha Henrix (GER)Coast - Buffalo34.55
90ITAMarco Milesi (ITA)Domo - Farm Frites - Latexco35.09
91BELKarel Vereecke (BEL)Domo - Farm Frites - Latexco36.37
92DENFrank Høj (DEN)Coast - Buffalo37.09
93GERAndré Korff (GER)Festina - Lotus37.13
94GERRoberto Lochowski (GER)Fakta37.57
95NEDBert Hiemstra (NED)Bankgiroloterij - Batavus38.35
96BELTom Steels (BEL)Mapei - Quick Step39.01
97ITAElio Aggiano (ITA)Mapei - Quick Step39.06
98SPAJuan Carlos Vicario Barbera (SPA)Festina - Lotus39.19
99ITALuca Paolini (ITA)Mapei - Quick Step39.57
100SWISteve Zampieri (SWI)Post Swiss Team44.03
101ITARaffaele Ferrara (ITA)Alessio133

Stage 1 - Hamburg - Hanover - 210.4 km - 29th May 2001Sprint


1BELTom Steels (BEL)Mapei - Quick Step5.04.43 (41.33 km/h)
2GERErik Zabel (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
3NEDRudi Kemna (NED)Bankgiroloterij - Batavuss.t.
4RUSGuennadi Mikhailov (RUS)Lotto - Adeccos.t.
5AUSRobbie McEwen (AUS)Domo - Farm Frites - Latexcos.t.
6GERSteffen Radochla (GER)Festina - Lotuss.t.
7NEDAart Vierhouten (NED)Rabobanks.t.
8DENJørgen Bo Petersen (DEN)Fakta0.06
9AUTWerner Riebenbauer (AUT)Team Nürnberger Versicherungs.t.
10NORKurt-Asle Arvesen (NOR)Faktas.t.
11GERStefan Kupfernagel (GER)Colognes.t.
12BELKoen Beeckman (BEL)CSC - Tiscalis.t.
13ITAMichele Bartoli (ITA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
14NEDBram Schmitz (NED)Bankgiroloterij - Batavuss.t.
15BELFabian De Waele (BEL)Lotto - Adeccos.t.
16GERJens Zemke (GER)Team Nürnberger Versicherungs.t.
17GERAndreas Klöden (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
18NEDBart Voskamp (NED)Bankgiroloterij - Batavuss.t.
19ITAMirko Celestino (ITA)Team Saecos.t.
20ITAMarco Milesi (ITA)Domo - Farm Frites - Latexcos.t.
21SPADavid Plaza Romero (SPA)Festina - Lotuss.t.
22ITAAlberto Vinale (ITA)Alessios.t.
23AUTMatthias Buxhofer (AUT)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
24DENMichael Blaudzun (DEN)CSC - Tiscalis.t.
25GERTobias Steinhauser (GER)Gerolsteiners.t.
26NEDRemco Van Der Ven (NED)Bankgiroloterij - Batavuss.t.
27ITAEnrico Cassani (ITA)Domo - Farm Frites - Latexcos.t.
28GERBert Grabsch (GER)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
29GERAndreas Klier (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
30GERTorsten Nitsche (GER)Team Saecos.t.
31NEDJan Boven (NED)Rabobanks.t.
32BELTom Stremersch (BEL)Vlaanderen - T Interims.t.
33LUXChristian Poos (LUX)Post Swiss Teams.t.
34BELGeert Verheyen (BEL)Rabobanks.t.
35GERRolf Aldag (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.

Stage 2 - Goslar - Erfurt - 173.0 km - 30th May 2001Sprint


1GERErik Zabel (GER)Deutsche Telekom4.21.06 (39.754 km/h)
2MDAIgor Pugaci (MDA)Team Saecos.t.
3RUSGuennadi Mikhailov (RUS)Lotto - Adeccos.t.
4GERSven Teutenberg (GER)Festina - Lotuss.t.
5AUSRobbie McEwen (AUS)Domo - Farm Frites - Latexcos.t.
6AUTPeter Wrolich (AUT)Gerolsteiners.t.
7GERJens Zemke (GER)Team Nürnberger Versicherungs.t.
8LTUSaulius Ruskys (LTU)Gerolsteiners.t.
9NORKurt-Asle Arvesen (NOR)Faktas.t.
10ITAPaolo Bettini (ITA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
11BELGert Vanderaerden (BEL)Vlaanderen - T Interims.t.
12AUTWerner Riebenbauer (AUT)Team Nürnberger Versicherungs.t.
13GERStefan Kupfernagel (GER)Colognes.t.
14NEDRudi Kemna (NED)Bankgiroloterij - Batavuss.t.
15BELHendrik Van Dyck (BEL)Lotto - Adeccos.t.
16GERAndré Korff (GER)Festina - Lotuss.t.
17ITAAlberto Vinale (ITA)Alessios.t.
18SWIMarkus Zberg (SWI)Rabobanks.t.
19AUTGeorg Totschnig (AUT)Gerolsteiners.t.
20SWINiki Aebersold (SWI)Coast - Buffalos.t.
21NEDRemco Van Der Ven (NED)Bankgiroloterij - Batavuss.t.
22AUTMatthias Buxhofer (AUT)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
23ITAMirko Celestino (ITA)Team Saecos.t.
24BELStive Vermaut (BEL)Lotto - Adeccos.t.
25BELTom Stremersch (BEL)Vlaanderen - T Interims.t.
26GERBert Grabsch (GER)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
27ITADaniele Nardello (ITA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
28BELSerge Baguet (BEL)Lotto - Adeccos.t.
29GERJürgen Werner (GER)Team Nürnberger Versicherungs.t.
30DENMichael Blaudzun (DEN)CSC - Tiscalis.t.
31NEDAart Vierhouten (NED)Rabobanks.t.
32NEDSteven De Jongh (NED)Rabobanks.t.
33GERSteffen Radochla (GER)Festina - Lotuss.t.
34AUTGerrit Glomser (AUT)Post Swiss Teams.t.
35GERBjörn Glasner (GER)Colognes.t.

Stage 3 - Erfurt - Bad Neustadt (Saale) - 177.1 km - 31th May 2001Sprint


1GERErik Zabel (GER)Deutsche Telekom4.37.26 (38.257 km/h)
2GERSven Teutenberg (GER)Festina - Lotuss.t.
3AUTWerner Riebenbauer (AUT)Team Nürnberger Versicherungs.t.
4GERSteffen Radochla (GER)Festina - Lotuss.t.
5RUSGuennadi Mikhailov (RUS)Lotto - Adeccos.t.
6BELKarel Vereecke (BEL)Domo - Farm Frites - Latexcos.t.
7LTUSaulius Ruskys (LTU)Gerolsteiners.t.
8AUSRobbie McEwen (AUS)Domo - Farm Frites - Latexcos.t.
9NEDRudi Kemna (NED)Bankgiroloterij - Batavuss.t.
10ITAMirko Celestino (ITA)Team Saecos.t.
11GERTorsten Nitsche (GER)Team Saecos.t.
12GERBert Grabsch (GER)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
13AUTGerrit Glomser (AUT)Post Swiss Teams.t.
14BELTom Steels (BEL)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
15GERJens Zemke (GER)Team Nürnberger Versicherungs.t.
16BELHendrik Van Dyck (BEL)Lotto - Adeccos.t.
17BELBjörn Leukemans (BEL)Vlaanderen - T Interims.t.
18GERAndré Korff (GER)Festina - Lotuss.t.
19AUTMatthias Buxhofer (AUT)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
20DENLars Michaelsen (DEN)Coast - Buffalos.t.
21ITAAlberto Vinale (ITA)Alessios.t.
22AUSScott Sunderland (AUS)Faktas.t.
23BELGert Vanderaerden (BEL)Vlaanderen - T Interims.t.
24BELFabian De Waele (BEL)Lotto - Adeccos.t.
25NEDBram Schmitz (NED)Bankgiroloterij - Batavuss.t.
26DENJørgen Bo Petersen (DEN)Faktas.t.
27NEDAart Vierhouten (NED)Rabobanks.t.
28NEDRemco Van Der Ven (NED)Bankgiroloterij - Batavuss.t.
29GERJürgen Werner (GER)Team Nürnberger Versicherungs.t.
30SPAOscar Freire Gomez (SPA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
31SWIChristian Charriere (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
32GERStefan Kupfernagel (GER)Colognes.t.
33BELPaul Van Hyfte (BEL)Lotto - Adeccos.t.
34MDAIgor Pugaci (MDA)Team Saecos.t.
35GERGrischa Niermann (GER)Rabobanks.t.

Stage 4 - Bad Neustadt - Mannheim - 239.8 km - 1st June 2001Sprint


1SPAOscar Freire Gomez (SPA)Mapei - Quick Step6.03.42 (39.560 km/h)
2BELTom Steels (BEL)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
3GERErik Zabel (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
4GERSteffen Radochla (GER)Festina - Lotuss.t.
5AUSRobbie McEwen (AUS)Domo - Farm Frites - Latexcos.t.
6LTUSaulius Ruskys (LTU)Gerolsteiners.t.
7GERSven Teutenberg (GER)Festina - Lotuss.t.
8NORKurt-Asle Arvesen (NOR)Faktas.t.
9NEDSteven De Jongh (NED)Rabobanks.t.
10GERMartin Müller (GER)Colognes.t.
11ITAAlberto Vinale (ITA)Alessios.t.
12GERThorsten Wilhelms (GER)Team Nürnberger Versicherungs.t.
13AUTGerrit Glomser (AUT)Post Swiss Teams.t.
14AUTPeter Wrolich (AUT)Gerolsteiners.t.
15BELGert Vanderaerden (BEL)Vlaanderen - T Interims.t.
16NEDRudi Kemna (NED)Bankgiroloterij - Batavuss.t.
17GERTorsten Nitsche (GER)Team Saecos.t.
18RUSGuennadi Mikhailov (RUS)Lotto - Adeccos.t.
19BELTom Desmet (BEL)Bankgiroloterij - Batavuss.t.
20DENLars Michaelsen (DEN)Coast - Buffalos.t.
21GERStefan Kupfernagel (GER)Colognes.t.
22NEDAart Vierhouten (NED)Rabobanks.t.
23AUTMatthias Buxhofer (AUT)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
24ITAGian Matteo Fagnini (ITA)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
25AUTWerner Riebenbauer (AUT)Team Nürnberger Versicherungs.t.
26BELKarel Vereecke (BEL)Domo - Farm Frites - Latexcos.t.
27ITAEnrico Cassani (ITA)Domo - Farm Frites - Latexcos.t.
28DENFrank Høj (DEN)Coast - Buffalos.t.
29DENJørgen Bo Petersen (DEN)Faktas.t.
30GERAndré Korff (GER)Festina - Lotuss.t.
31GERJürgen Werner (GER)Team Nürnberger Versicherungs.t.
32DENMichael Blaudzun (DEN)CSC - Tiscalis.t.
33BELAndrei Tchmil (BEL)Lotto - Adeccos.t.
34BELWilfried Peeters (BEL)Domo - Farm Frites - Latexcos.t.
35GERAndreas Klöden (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.

Stage 5 - Mannheim - Heppenheim - 92.0 km - 2nd June 2001Escape


1AUTMatthias Buxhofer (AUT)Phonak Hearing Systems2.11.39 (41.61 km/h)
2GERErik Zabel (GER)Deutsche Telekom0.02
3SWIMarkus Zberg (SWI)Rabobanks.t.
4GERMartin Müller (GER)Colognes.t.
5GERSven Teutenberg (GER)Festina - Lotuss.t.
6AUSCorey Sweet (AUS)Bankgiroloterij - Batavuss.t.
7KAZAlexander Vinokourov (KAZ)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
8GERStefan Kupfernagel (GER)Colognes.t.
9GERGrischa Niermann (GER)Rabobanks.t.
10ITAMichele Bartoli (ITA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
11ITAGian Matteo Fagnini (ITA)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
12AUSScott Sunderland (AUS)Faktas.t.
13ITAPaolo Bettini (ITA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
14GERUdo Bölts (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
15AUTPeter Wrolich (AUT)Gerolsteiners.t.
16SWIAlexandre Moos (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
17SPAAitor Garmendia Arbilla (SPA)Coast - Buffalos.t.
18GERRolf Aldag (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
19BELGert Vanderaerden (BEL)Vlaanderen - T Interims.t.
20SPAAngel Luis Casero Moreno (SPA)Festina - Lotuss.t.
21GERAndreas Klöden (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
22DENMichael Blaudzun (DEN)CSC - Tiscalis.t.
23SPAFelix Manuel Garcia Casas (SPA)Festina - Lotuss.t.
24DENRolf Sørensen (DEN)CSC - Tiscalis.t.
25NEDBart Voskamp (NED)Bankgiroloterij - Batavuss.t.
26AUTGeorg Totschnig (AUT)Gerolsteiners.t.
27SPAOscar Freire Gomez (SPA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
28GERHolger Sievers (GER)Team Nürnberger Versicherungs.t.
29MDAIgor Pugaci (MDA)Team Saecos.t.
30SWIAlex Zülle (SWI)Coast - Buffalos.t.
31SPAFernando Escartin Coti (SPA)Coast - Buffalos.t.
32ITAFranco Pellizotti (ITA)Alessios.t.
33ITAAlberto Vinale (ITA)Alessios.t.
34BELKurt Van De Wouwer (BEL)Lotto - Adeccos.t.
35ITADaniele Nardello (ITA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.

Stage 6 - Weinheim-Heppenheim - 27.2 km - 3rd June 2001Time Trial


1KAZAlexander Vinokourov (KAZ)Deutsche Telekom32.43.82 (49.862 km/h)
2SPAAitor Garmendia Arbilla (SPA)Coast - Buffalo0.17.23
3GERAndreas Klöden (GER)Deutsche Telekom0.19.72
4ITADaniele Nardello (ITA)Mapei - Quick Step0.20.37
5GERThomas Liese (GER)Team Nürnberger Versicherung0.21.80
6GERUwe Peschel (GER)Gerolsteiner0.25.56
7GERBert Grabsch (GER)Phonak Hearing Systems0.27.24
8GERGrischa Niermann (GER)Rabobank0.30.22
9SPAFelix Manuel Garcia Casas (SPA)Festina - Lotus0.39.88
10NEDBart Voskamp (NED)Bankgiroloterij - Batavus0.41.13
11GERTobias Steinhauser (GER)Gerolsteiner0.52.81
12NEDServais Knaven (NED)Domo - Farm Frites - Latexco0.54.36
13SWEMarcus Ljungqvist (SWE)Fakta1.09.26
14SWIAlex Zülle (SWI)Coast - Buffalo1.09.69
15DENMichael Blaudzun (DEN)CSC - Tiscali1.11.06
16GERUdo Bölts (GER)Deutsche Telekom1.11.12
17AUTMatthias Buxhofer (AUT)Phonak Hearing Systems1.12.46
18AUTGeorg Totschnig (AUT)Gerolsteiner1.14.80
19SWIMarkus Zberg (SWI)Rabobank1.16.72
20ITAMichele Bartoli (ITA)Mapei - Quick Step1.18.52
21ITAEnrico Cassani (ITA)Domo - Farm Frites - Latexco1.22.66
22BELKurt Van De Wouwer (BEL)Lotto - Adecco1.23.56
23DENRolf Sørensen (DEN)CSC - Tiscali1.24.19
24NEDRemco Van Der Ven (NED)Bankgiroloterij - Batavus1.28.62
25SPAAngel Luis Casero Moreno (SPA)Festina - Lotus1.31.01
26BELSerge Baguet (BEL)Lotto - Adecco1.33.96
27BELHendrik Van Dyck (BEL)Lotto - Adecco1.37.03
28GERMartin Müller (GER)Cologne1.41.80
29SWIMarcel Strauss (SWI)Gerolsteiner1.43.92
30GERRonny Scholz (GER)Gerolsteiner1.48.99
31BELDavy Daniels (BEL)Vlaanderen - T Interim1.50.35
32AUSScott Sunderland (AUS)Fakta1.54.08
33DENJørgen Bo Petersen (DEN)Fakta1.54.83
34BELGeert Verheyen (BEL)Rabobank1.54.88
35GERSascha Henrix (GER)Coast - Buffalo1.54.98

Stage 7 - Offenbourg - Freudenstadt - 160.9 km - 4th June 2001Medium mountain


1GERRolf Aldag (GER)Deutsche Telekom4.27.54 (35.722 km/h)
2KAZAlexander Vinokourov (KAZ)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
3SWIMarkus Zberg (SWI)Rabobank1.29
4GERBert Grabsch (GER)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
5GERUdo Bölts (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
6NEDBart Voskamp (NED)Bankgiroloterij - Batavuss.t.
7ITAFranco Pellizotti (ITA)Alessios.t.
8AUTGeorg Totschnig (AUT)Gerolsteiners.t.
9SPAFelix Manuel Garcia Casas (SPA)Festina - Lotuss.t.
10SPAAitor Garmendia Arbilla (SPA)Coast - Buffalo1.34
11SPAFernando Escartin Coti (SPA)Coast - Buffalos.t.
12ITAPaolo Bettini (ITA)Mapei - Quick Step3.15
13AUSScott Sunderland (AUS)Faktas.t.
14ITADaniele Nardello (ITA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
15ITAMichele Bartoli (ITA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
16BELKurt Van De Wouwer (BEL)Lotto - Adecco4.35
17AUTMatthias Buxhofer (AUT)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
18NORKurt-Asle Arvesen (NOR)Fakta5.40
19BELStive Vermaut (BEL)Lotto - Adeccos.t.
20GERJens Zemke (GER)Team Nürnberger Versicherungs.t.
21SWILukas Zumsteg (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
22NEDBram Schmitz (NED)Bankgiroloterij - Batavuss.t.
23NEDMichael Boogerd (NED)Rabobanks.t.
24GERUwe Peschel (GER)Gerolsteiners.t.
25SPAOscar Freire Gomez (SPA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
26GERAndreas Klöden (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
27GERGrischa Niermann (GER)Rabobanks.t.
28RUSGuennadi Mikhailov (RUS)Lotto - Adeccos.t.
29DENRolf Sørensen (DEN)CSC - Tiscalis.t.
30GERHolger Sievers (GER)Team Nürnberger Versicherungs.t.
31GERMartin Müller (GER)Cologne7.47
32LUXChristian Poos (LUX)Post Swiss Teams.t.
33GERThomas Liese (GER)Team Nürnberger Versicherungs.t.
34POLArkadiusz Wojtas (POL)Team Nürnberger Versicherungs.t.
35ITAMirko Celestino (ITA)Team Saecos.t.

Stage 8 - Freudenstadt - Stuttgart - 161.0 km - 5th June 2001Sprint


1GERErik Zabel (GER)Deutsche Telekom3.38.08 (43.322 km/h)
2GERSven Teutenberg (GER)Festina - Lotuss.t.
3AUTGerrit Glomser (AUT)Post Swiss Teams.t.
4AUTPeter Wrolich (AUT)Gerolsteiners.t.
5BELFabian De Waele (BEL)Lotto - Adeccos.t.
6SPAOscar Freire Gomez (SPA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
7SWIMarkus Zberg (SWI)Rabobanks.t.
8GERStefan Kupfernagel (GER)Colognes.t.
9GERJürgen Werner (GER)Team Nürnberger Versicherungs.t.
10BELGert Vanderaerden (BEL)Vlaanderen - T Interims.t.
11AUTWerner Riebenbauer (AUT)Team Nürnberger Versicherungs.t.
12NEDAart Vierhouten (NED)Rabobanks.t.
13AUSScott Sunderland (AUS)Faktas.t.
14NEDSteven De Jongh (NED)Rabobanks.t.
15NEDBart Voskamp (NED)Bankgiroloterij - Batavuss.t.
16RUSGuennadi Mikhailov (RUS)Lotto - Adeccos.t.
17GERBert Grabsch (GER)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
18SPAAitor Garmendia Arbilla (SPA)Coast - Buffalos.t.
19AUTMatthias Buxhofer (AUT)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
20GERRolf Aldag (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
21ITAGian Matteo Fagnini (ITA)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
22LUXChristian Poos (LUX)Post Swiss Teams.t.
23NEDRaymond Meijs (NED)Colognes.t.
24SPAFelix Manuel Garcia Casas (SPA)Festina - Lotuss.t.
25NEDRemco Van Der Ven (NED)Bankgiroloterij - Batavuss.t.
26BELSerge Baguet (BEL)Lotto - Adeccos.t.
27AUTGeorg Totschnig (AUT)Gerolsteiners.t.
28GERUdo Bölts (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
29SWILukas Zumsteg (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
30KAZAlexander Vinokourov (KAZ)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
31BELKurt Van De Wouwer (BEL)Lotto - Adeccos.t.
32GERJens Zemke (GER)Team Nürnberger Versicherungs.t.
33ITAMichele Bartoli (ITA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
34ITAMirko Celestino (ITA)Team Saecos.t.
35SWIChristian Charriere (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved