All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Deutschland Tour - 2007 - Detailed results

Cycling - Deutschland Tour - 2007 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Germany

Results 2007

Deutschland Tour 2007

GermanyGermany - 8 August 2007 - 16 August 2007


Final Ranking - 17 August 2007


1GERJens Voigt (GER)Team CSC27.40.26
2USALevi Leipheimer (USA)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team1.57
3SPADavid Lopez Garcia (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne2.10
4ITALeonardo Bertagnolli (ITA)Liquigas3.05
5NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Rabobank3.15
6DENChris Anker Sørensen (DEN)Team CSC4.06
7BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Cofidis5.22
8NEDLaurens Ten Dam (NED)Unibet.com5.26
9SWEGustav Erik Larsson (SWE)Unibet.com6.08
10ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)Gerolsteiner6.16
11FRAAmaël Moinard (FRA)Cofidis6.23
12GERRonny Scholz (GER)Gerolsteiner6.24
13ITAMarzio Bruseghin (ITA)Lampre - Fondital6.35
14GERLinus Gerdemann (GER)T-Mobile Team6.50
15AUTChristian Pfannberger (AUT)Elk Haus - Simplon6.53
16SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne7.07
17SPAJosep Jufre Pou (SPA)Predictor-Lotto7.20
18SWIMartin Elmiger (SWI)AG2R Prévoyance7.27
19ITAAndrea Tonti (ITA)Quick Step - Innergetics.t.
20ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Lampre - Fondital7.38
21NEDKoos Moerenhout (NED)Rabobank7.54
22USABobby Julich (USA)Team CSC7.55
23BELWim Van Huffel (BEL)Predictor-Lotto7.58
24SPAPablo Lastras Garcia (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne8.07
25SWEThomas Lövkvist (SWE)La Française des Jeux8.10
26SVKPeter Velits (SVK)Wiesenhof - Felt8.18
27USAGeorge Hincapie (USA)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team8.23
28SWIFlorian Stalder (SWI)Team Volksbank8.28
29USAThomas Danielson (USA)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team8.37
30NEDJoost Posthuma (NED)Rabobank8.39
31RUSAlexandr Kolobnev (RUS)Team CSC9.05
32AUTBernhard Kohl (AUT)Gerolsteiner9.06
33ITAFranco Pellizotti (ITA)Liquigas9.21
34ITAGiuseppe Guerini (ITA)T-Mobile Team10.09
35ESTRené Mandri (EST)AG2R Prévoyance10.12
36GERMatthias Russ (GER)Gerolsteiners.t.
37SWIRubens Bertogliati (SWI)Saunier Duval - Prodir10.17
38FRAPierre Drancourt (FRA)Bouygues Télécom10.39
39SWIPatrick Calcagni (SWI)Liquigas11.01
40RUSVladimir Efimkin (RUS)Caisse d'Epargne11.56
41FRAHubert Dupont (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance12.06
42AUTHarald Totschnig (AUT)Elk Haus - Simplon12.49
43USAJason McCartney (USA)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team13.02
44NEDTheo Eltink (NED)Rabobank13.03
45BELGeert Verheyen (BEL)Quick Step - Innergetic13.06
46GERPaul Martens (GER)Skil - Shimano13.37
47COLMauricio Alberto Ardila Cano (COL)Rabobank14.27
48SPADionisio Galparsoro Martinez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi14.28
49SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne14.47
50SPAJon Bru Pascal (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.

Stage 1 - Saarbruecken - 10 August 2007Sprint


1GERRobert Förster (GER)Gerolsteiner4.24.16 (41.708 km/h)
2ITADanilo Napolitano (ITA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
3GERErik Zabel (GER)Team Milrams.t.
4SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
5GERSteffen Radochla (GER)Wiesenhof - Felts.t.
6NEDKenny Van Hummel (NED)Skil - Shimanos.t.
7AUTWerner Riebenbauer (AUT)Team Volksbanks.t.
8SPAAitor Galdos Alonso (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
9SWIAurélien Clerc (SWI)Bouygues Télécoms.t.
10FRALloyd Mondory (FRA)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
11GERGerald Ciolek (GER)T-Mobile Teams.t.
12ITAManuele Mori (ITA)Saunier Duval - Prodirs.t.
13AUSBradley McGee (AUS)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
14BELKevin Hulsmans (BEL)Quick Step - Innergetics.t.
15RUSAlexei Markov (RUS)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.

Stage 2 - Bretten - 11 August 2007Team Time Trial


1DEN Team CSC51'40''
2USA Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team26''
3GER Gerolsteiner55''
4SPA Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne56''
5GER T-Mobile Team59''
6NED Rabobank1'03''
7ITA Liquigas1'20''
8FRA Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone1'22''
9GER Team Milram1'32''
10FRA AG2R Prévoyances.t.

Stage 3 - Pforzheim - Offenburg - 12 August 2007Sprint


1GERErik Zabel (GER)Team Milram4.49.25 (37.69 km/h)
2SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
3AUSBradley McGee (AUS)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
4ITAManuele Mori (ITA)Saunier Duval - Prodirs.t.
5SWIPatrick Calcagni (SWI)Liquigass.t.
6GERRene Weissinger (GER)Team Volksbanks.t.
7BELBjörn Leukemans (BEL)Predictor-Lottos.t.
8GERGerald Ciolek (GER)T-Mobile Teams.t.
9ESTRené Mandri (EST)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
10SWIMartin Elmiger (SWI)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
11SVKPeter Velits (SVK)Wiesenhof - Felts.t.
12AUTHarald Totschnig (AUT)Elk Haus - Simplons.t.
13FRASébastien Minard (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
14CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Liquigass.t.
15GERJens Voigt (GER)Team CSCs.t.

Stage 4 - Singen - Sonthofen - 13 August 2007Mountain


1ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Lampre - Fondital4.28.06 (41.134 km/h)
2ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)Gerolsteiners.t.
3SPADavid Lopez Garcia (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
4SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne0.05
5SWIPatrick Calcagni (SWI)Liquigass.t.
6SVKPeter Velits (SVK)Wiesenhof - Felts.t.
7ITAAndrea Tonti (ITA)Quick Step - Innergetics.t.
8SWIFlorian Stalder (SWI)Team Volksbanks.t.
9ITAManuele Mori (ITA)Saunier Duval - Prodirs.t.
10USAGeorge Hincapie (USA)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Teams.t.
11RUSVladimir Efimkin (RUS)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
12ITARinaldo Nocentini (ITA)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
13ITARiccardo Ricco (ITA)Saunier Duval - Prodirs.t.
14GERJens Voigt (GER)Team CSCs.t.
15AUSBradley McGee (AUS)La Française des Jeuxs.t.

Stage 5 - Sonthofen - Soelden - 14 August 2007Mountain


1SPADavid Lopez Garcia (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne4.21.07 (36.028 km/h)
2GERJens Voigt (GER)Team CSC0.12
3NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Rabobank0.20
4ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Lampre - Fondital0.33
5NEDLaurens Ten Dam (NED)Unibet.com0.46
6ITALeonardo Bertagnolli (ITA)Liquigas1.04
7USALevi Leipheimer (USA)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team1.10
8AUTChristian Pfannberger (AUT)Elk Haus - Simplons.t.
9DENChris Anker Sørensen (DEN)Team CSC1.29
10SPAJosep Jufre Pou (SPA)Predictor-Lotto1.43
11ITAMarzio Bruseghin (ITA)Lampre - Fondital2.10
12BELWim Van Huffel (BEL)Predictor-Lotto2.15
13BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Cofidis2.27
14SWIFlorian Stalder (SWI)Team Volksbank2.33
15ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)Gerolsteiner2.48

Stage 6 - Laengenfeld - Kufstein - 15 August 2007Sprint


1GERGerald Ciolek (GER)T-Mobile Team3.57.40 (44.18 km/h)
2ITADanilo Napolitano (ITA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
3SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
4ITAPaolo Bettini (ITA)Quick Step - Innergetics.t.
5SPAKoldo Fernandez De Larrea (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
6SWIAurélien Clerc (SWI)Bouygues Télécoms.t.
7AUSMark Renshaw (AUS)Crédit Agricoles.t.
8SWIMartin Elmiger (SWI)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
9GERErik Zabel (GER)Team Milrams.t.
10SPAAitor Galdos Alonso (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
11GERRene Weissinger (GER)Team Volksbanks.t.
12ITAMauro Da Dalto (ITA)Liquigass.t.
13BELGil Suray (BEL)Unibet.coms.t.
14FRALloyd Mondory (FRA)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
15GERRobert Förster (GER)Gerolsteiners.t.

Stage 7 - Kufstein - Regensburg - 16 August 2007Sprint


1GERGerald Ciolek (GER)T-Mobile Team4.08.20
2GERErik Zabel (GER)Team Milrams.t.
3SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
4SWIAurélien Clerc (SWI)Bouygues Télécoms.t.
5ITADanilo Napolitano (ITA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
6GERRene Weissinger (GER)Team Volksbanks.t.
7AUSMark Renshaw (AUS)Crédit Agricoles.t.
8GEROlaf Pollack (GER)Wiesenhof - Felts.t.
9GERSven Teutenberg (GER)Team Volksbanks.t.
10SPAKoldo Fernandez De Larrea (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
11GERRobert Förster (GER)Gerolsteiners.t.
12AUTHarald Starzengruber (AUT)Elk Haus - Simplons.t.
13AUTWerner Riebenbauer (AUT)Team Volksbanks.t.
14ITADavide Viganò (ITA)Quick Step - Innergetics.t.
15RUSAlexei Markov (RUS)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.

Stage 8 - Fuerth - 17 August 2007Time Trial


1GERJens Voigt (GER)Team CSC39.42.4
2FRALászló Bodrogi (FRA)Crédit Agricole0.14.8
3USALevi Leipheimer (USA)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team0.25.6
4USAJason McCartney (USA)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team0.39.1
5GERLinus Gerdemann (GER)T-Mobile Team0.39.8
6ITAMarco Pinotti (ITA)T-Mobile Team0.43.7
7ITALeonardo Bertagnolli (ITA)Liquigas0.46.1
8SWEGustav Erik Larsson (SWE)Unibet.com0.46.5
9USABobby Julich (USA)Team CSC0.50.3
10NEDJoost Posthuma (NED)Rabobank1.14.6
11GERRonny Scholz (GER)Gerolsteiner1.21.4
12BELJurgen Van Goolen (BEL)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team1.32.9
13USAGeorge Hincapie (USA)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team1.36.0
14BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Cofidis1.37.1
15SPADavid Lopez Garcia (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne1.37.2

Stage 9 - Einbeck - Hanover - 18 August 2007Sprint


1GERGerald Ciolek (GER)T-Mobile Team3.16.55
2GERErik Zabel (GER)Team Milrams.t.
3AUSMark Renshaw (AUS)Crédit Agricoles.t.
4ARGJuan José Haedo (ARG)Team CSCs.t.
5ITADanilo Napolitano (ITA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved