All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Deutschland Tour - 2006 - Detailed results

Cycling - Deutschland Tour - 2006 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Germany

Results 2006

Deutschland Tour 2006

GermanyGermany - 1st August 2006 - 9th August 2006


Final Ranking - 9th August 2006


1GERJens Voigt (GER)Team CSC32.11.10
2USALevi Leipheimer (USA)Gerolsteiner1.38
3KAZAndrey Kashechkin (KAZ)Astana - Würth Team2.23
4RUSVladimir Gusev (RUS)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team2.33
5RUSEvgeni Petrov (RUS)Lampre - Fondital2.57
6ITAMarzio Bruseghin (ITA)Lampre - Fondital3.42
7SPAIñigo Cuesta Lopez De Castro (SPA)Team CSC4.08
8BELStijn Devolder (BEL)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team4.09
9ITAEddy Mazzoleni (ITA)T-Mobile Team4.36
10SPAPablo Lastras Garcia (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne4.38
11GERStefan Schumacher (GER)Gerolsteiner4.48
12NEDGerben Löwik (NED)Rabobank5.39
13BELWim Van Huffel (BEL)Davimaton - Lotto6.11
14NEDThomas Dekker (NED)Rabobank6.22
15AUTGeorg Totschnig (AUT)Gerolsteiner6.24
16LUXAndy Schleck (LUX)Team CSC6.32
17SWIJohan Tschopp (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systems6.49
18ITADario David Cioni (ITA)Liquigas7.34
19BELJurgen Van De Walle (BEL)Quick Step - Innergetic7.37
20SPAJosep Jufre Pou (SPA)Davimaton - Lotto7.39
21ITALeonardo Piepoli (ITA)Saunier Duval - Prodir8.13
22SPAJoseba Albizu Lisazo (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi8.47
23ITAMarco Fertonani (ITA)Caisse d'Epargne8.55
24RUSVladimir Efimkin (RUS)Caisse d'Epargne8.59
25KAZAlexander Vinokourov (KAZ)Astana - Würth Team9.06
26ITAGuido Trentin (ITA)Saunier Duval - Prodir9.30
27ITAAndrea Noe (ITA)Liquigas9.34
28AUTGerhard Trampusch (AUT)Wiesenhof - Akud9.52
29CANMichael Barry (CAN)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team10.07
30ITALorenzo Bernucci (ITA)T-Mobile Team10.27
31AUTGerrit Glomser (AUT)Volksbank - Vorarlberg10.30
32ITAFrancesco Failli (ITA)Liquigas10.39
33FRASébastien Minard (FRA)Cofidis10.56
34GERPatrik Sinkewitz (GER)T-Mobile Team11.37
35BELKevin De Weert (BEL)Quick Step - Innergetic11.44
36SLOGorazd Stangelj (SLO)Lampre - Fondital12.03
37FRAHubert Dupont (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance12.05
38SPAAitor Perez Arrieta (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne12.44
39LUXKim Kirchen (LUX)T-Mobile Team12.52
40PORSergio Miguel Paulinho Moreira (POR)Astana - Würth Team13.43
41ITAAndrea Moletta (ITA)Gerolsteiner14.09
42SWIFlorian Stalder (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systems14.14
43SPAJoseba Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi14.38
44SWISteve Zampieri (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systems14.46
45SPAAnton Luengo Celaya (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi15.37
46GERSebastian Lang (GER)Gerolsteiner16.09
47BELPieter Mertens (BEL)Davimaton - Lotto16.19
48UKRVolodymyr Bileka (UKR)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team16.35
49SWIDavid Loosli (SWI)Lampre - Fondital17.54
50GBRCharles Wegelius (GBR)Liquigas18.58

Prologue - 1st August 2006Time Trial


1RUSVladimir Gusev (RUS)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team6.42
2GERLinus Gerdemann (GER)T-Mobile Teams.t.
3GERSebastian Lang (GER)Gerolsteiner0.01
4HUNLászló Bodrogi (HUN)Crédit Agricole0.03
5RUSAlexei Markov (RUS)Caisse d'Epargne0.08
6FRAFrédéric Finot (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
7BELSébastien Rosseler (BEL)Quick Step - Innergetics.t.
8SPAIñigo Cuesta Lopez De Castro (SPA)Team CSCs.t.
9LTUTomas Vaitkus (LTU)AG2R Prévoyance0.09
10KAZAlexander Vinokourov (KAZ)Astana - Würth Teams.t.
11CANMichael Barry (CAN)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team0.10
12GERGerald Ciolek (GER)Wiesenhof - Akuds.t.
13ITADario David Cioni (ITA)Liquigas0.11
14BELNick Nuyens (BEL)Quick Step - Innergetics.t.
15NEDStef Clement (NED)Bouygues Télécom0.12

Stage 1 - 2nd August 2006Sprint


1KAZAssan Bazayev (KAZ)Astana - Würth Team4.43.06
2ITADanilo Napolitano (ITA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
3GERErik Zabel (GER)Team Milrams.t.
4GERAndré Greipel (GER)T-Mobile Teams.t.
5BLRAlexandre Usov (BLR)Team CSCs.t.
6ITAClaudio Corioni (ITA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
7SPAVicente Reynès Mimo (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
8ITAManuele Mori (ITA)Saunier Duval - Prodirs.t.
9BELRoy Sentjens (BEL)Rabobanks.t.
10SPAJosep Jufre Pou (SPA)Davimaton - Lottos.t.
11AUTGerrit Glomser (AUT)Volksbank - Vorarlbergs.t.
12RUSAlexei Markov (RUS)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
13RUSVladimir Gusev (RUS)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Teams.t.
14SPAKoldo Fernandez De Larrea (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
15BELSébastien Rosseler (BEL)Quick Step - Innergetics.t.

Stage 2 - 3rd August 2006Sprint


1GERJens Voigt (GER)Team CSC4.22.25
2ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)Gerolsteiners.t.
3KAZAndrey Kashechkin (KAZ)Astana - Würth Teams.t.
4GERErik Zabel (GER)Team Milram0.05
5LUXKim Kirchen (LUX)T-Mobile Teams.t.
6BELNick Nuyens (BEL)Quick Step - Innergetics.t.
7ITAEddy Mazzoleni (ITA)T-Mobile Teams.t.
8GERStefan Schumacher (GER)Gerolsteiners.t.
9SPAJosep Jufre Pou (SPA)Davimaton - Lottos.t.
10SLOGorazd Stangelj (SLO)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
11ITAFrancesco Failli (ITA)Liquigass.t.
12ITAManuele Mori (ITA)Saunier Duval - Prodirs.t.
13RUSVladimir Efimkin (RUS)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
14KAZAssan Bazayev (KAZ)Astana - Würth Teams.t.
15AUTGerhard Trampusch (AUT)Wiesenhof - Akuds.t.

Stage 3 - 4th August 2006Sprint


1GERGerald Ciolek (GER)Wiesenhof - Akud4.56.22 (41.16 km/h)
2GERErik Zabel (GER)Team Milrams.t.
3GERAndré Greipel (GER)T-Mobile Teams.t.
4AUSLuke Roberts (AUS)Team CSCs.t.
5AUSMark Renshaw (AUS)Crédit Agricoles.t.
6RUSAlexei Markov (RUS)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
7FRARony Martias (FRA)Bouygues Télécoms.t.
8BELRoy Sentjens (BEL)Rabobanks.t.
9ITADanilo Napolitano (ITA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
10SPAKoldo Fernandez De Larrea (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
11BELWim De Vocht (BEL)Davimaton - Lottos.t.
12GERSven Teutenberg (GER)Volksbank - Vorarlbergs.t.
13AUTWerner Riebenbauer (AUT)Volksbank - Vorarlbergs.t.
14FRAHervé Duclos-Lassalle (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
15FRAFranck Renier (FRA)Bouygues Télécoms.t.

Stage 4 - 5th August 2006Sprint


1AUSGraeme Allen Brown (AUS)Rabobank4.34.38
2GERStefan Schumacher (GER)Gerolsteiners.t.
3GERErik Zabel (GER)Team Milrams.t.
4AUSMark Renshaw (AUS)Crédit Agricoles.t.
5UKRVolodymyr Bileka (UKR)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Teams.t.
6ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)Gerolsteiners.t.
7ITAManuele Mori (ITA)Saunier Duval - Prodirs.t.
8ITAFrancesco Failli (ITA)Liquigass.t.
9BELRoy Sentjens (BEL)Rabobanks.t.
10ITADanilo Napolitano (ITA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
11LUXAndy Schleck (LUX)Team CSCs.t.
12NEDGerben Löwik (NED)Rabobanks.t.
13ITAClaudio Corioni (ITA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
14BELBjörn Leukemans (BEL)Davimaton - Lottos.t.
15ITALorenzo Bernucci (ITA)T-Mobile Teams.t.

Stage 5 - 6th August 2006Mountain


1USALevi Leipheimer (USA)Gerolsteiner3.44.20
2KAZAndrey Kashechkin (KAZ)Astana - Würth Team0.03
3ITAMarzio Bruseghin (ITA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
4GERJens Voigt (GER)Team CSCs.t.
5ITALeonardo Piepoli (ITA)Saunier Duval - Prodirs.t.
6RUSVladimir Gusev (RUS)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team0.17
7SPAIñigo Cuesta Lopez De Castro (SPA)Team CSC0.29
8LUXAndy Schleck (LUX)Team CSC0.36
9ITAEddy Mazzoleni (ITA)T-Mobile Teams.t.
10RUSEvgeni Petrov (RUS)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
11BELStijn Devolder (BEL)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team0.52
12ITAFranco Pellizotti (ITA)Liquigas1.08
13SWIJohan Tschopp (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
14SPAPablo Lastras Garcia (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
15GERStefan Schumacher (GER)Gerolsteiner1.16

Stage 6 - 7th August 2006Mountain


1GERJens Voigt (GER)Team CSC5.11.48 (37.83 km/h)
2USALevi Leipheimer (USA)Gerolsteiner0.02
3KAZAndrey Kashechkin (KAZ)Astana - Würth Team0.08
4RUSEvgeni Petrov (RUS)Lampre - Fondital0.10
5GERStefan Schumacher (GER)Gerolsteiner0.36
6SWIJohan Tschopp (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systems0.41
7ITAEddy Mazzoleni (ITA)T-Mobile Teams.t.
8SPAPablo Lastras Garcia (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
9SPAAnton Luengo Celaya (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
10SPAIñigo Cuesta Lopez De Castro (SPA)Team CSCs.t.
11RUSVladimir Gusev (RUS)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team0.47
12ITAMarco Fertonani (ITA)Caisse d'Epargne0.51
13BELStijn Devolder (BEL)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team0.55
14SPAJosep Jufre Pou (SPA)Davimaton - Lottos.t.
15NEDGerben Löwik (NED)Rabobanks.t.

Stage 7 - 8th August 2006Time Trial


1GERJens Voigt (GER)Team CSC45.03
2HUNLászló Bodrogi (HUN)Crédit Agricole1.03
3GERSebastian Lang (GER)Gerolsteiner1.04
4KAZAlexander Vinokourov (KAZ)Astana - Würth Team1.05
5USALevi Leipheimer (USA)Gerolsteiner1.14
6KAZAndrey Kashechkin (KAZ)Astana - Würth Team1.20
7BELStijn Devolder (BEL)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team1.21
8RUSVladimir Gusev (RUS)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team1.33
9GERStefan Schumacher (GER)Gerolsteiner1.38
10USAJason McCartney (USA)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team1.49
11RUSEvgeni Petrov (RUS)Lampre - Fondital2.01
12ITAMarco Pinotti (ITA)Saunier Duval - Prodir2.03
13GERChristian Müller (GER)Team CSC2.05
14NEDThomas Dekker (NED)Rabobank2.11
15NEDKai Reus (NED)Rabobank2.18

Stage 8 - 9th August 2006Sprint


1AUSGraeme Allen Brown (AUS)Rabobank3.46.38 (45.56 km/h)
2GERErik Zabel (GER)Team Milrams.t.
3ITADanilo Napolitano (ITA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
4FRARony Martias (FRA)Bouygues Télécoms.t.
5GERGerald Ciolek (GER)Wiesenhof - Akuds.t.
6BRALuciano André Pagliarini Mendonca (BRA)Saunier Duval - Prodirs.t.
7GERSteffen Radochla (GER)Wiesenhof - Akuds.t.
8GERAndré Greipel (GER)T-Mobile Teams.t.
9FRAHervé Duclos-Lassalle (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
10AUSMark Renshaw (AUS)Crédit Agricoles.t.
11SWIDavid Vitoria (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
12GERMarcel Sieberg (GER)Wiesenhof - Akuds.t.
13RUSAlexei Markov (RUS)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
14BELRoy Sentjens (BEL)Rabobanks.t.
15RUSVladimir Efimkin (RUS)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved