All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Vuelta al Pais Vasco - 2007 - Detailed results

Cycling - Vuelta al Pais Vasco - 2007 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Spain

Results 2007

Vuelta al Pais Vasco 2007

SpainSpain - 9 April 2007 - 14 April 2007


Final Ranking - 14 April 2007


1SPAJuan Jose Cobo Acebo (SPA)Saunier Duval - Prodir21.56.38
2SPAÁngel Vicioso Arcos (SPA)Relax - Gam0.37
3SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi1.16
4ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Lampre - Fondital2.26
5SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne2.42
6ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)Gerolsteiner2.50
7SLOTadej Valjavec (SLO)Lampre - Fondital2.57
8LUXFränk Schleck (LUX)Team CSC3.13
9SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne3.21
10SPAKoldo Gil Perez (SPA)Saunier Duval - Prodir3.41
11SPAAntonio Colom Mas (SPA)Astana3.47
12SPAJosé Ángel Gómez Marchante (SPA)Saunier Duval - Prodir5.27
13AUSCadel Evans (AUS)Predictor-Lotto6.02
14SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team6.07
15AUTBernhard Kohl (AUT)Gerolsteiner6.48
16SPAManuel Beltran Martinez (SPA)Liquigas6.55
17SPAÓscar Sevilla Rivera (SPA)Relax - Gam8.28
18SPAMikel Astarloza Chaurreau (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi8.49
19SPAIker Camano Ortuzari (SPA)Saunier Duval - Prodir9.25
20RUSAlexandre Botcharov (RUS)Crédit Agricole10.23
21SPAEzequiel Mosquera Miguez (SPA)Karpin - Galicia11.46
22SWEThomas Lövkvist (SWE)La Française des Jeux11.49
23SPAConstantino Zaballa Gutierrez (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne12.10
24CROVladimir Miholjevic (CRO)Liquigas12.28
25NEDPieter Weening (NED)Rabobank13.37
26SPAJosé Miguel Elías Galindo (SPA)Relax Colchon - Fuenlabrada14.29
27COLMauricio Alberto Ardila Cano (COL)Rabobank15.03
28SPABingen Fernandez Bustinza (SPA)Cofidis16.58
29SPAFrancisco Javier 'Patxi' Vila Errandonea (SPA)Lampre - Fondital18.07
30ITAFrancesco Bellotti (ITA)Crédit Agricole20.15
31SPAEgoi Martinez De Esteban (SPA)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team23.47
32SPACarlos Barredo Llamazales (SPA)Quick Step - Innergetic27.45
33SPAJosé Luis Rubiera Vigil (SPA)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team28.14
34ITARinaldo Nocentini (ITA)AG2R Prévoyance30.37
35FRACédric Vasseur (FRA)Quick Step - Innergetic32.11
36SWIJohan Tschopp (SWI)Bouygues Télécoms.t.
37FRAHubert Dupont (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance32.28
38ITAPaolo Tiralongo (ITA)Lampre - Fondital32.40
39BELJurgen Van De Walle (BEL)Quick Step - Innergetic32.57
40FRAStéphane Goubert (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance34.25
41SPAIgor Astarloa Askasibar (SPA)Team Milram34.52
42KAZDmitri Fofonov (KAZ)Crédit Agricole35.18
43SPAFrancisco Mancebo Perez (SPA)Relax - Gam36.12
44AUSMatthew Lloyd (AUS)Predictor-Lotto38.46
45SPARuben Perez Moreno (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi39.37
46ITAMatteo Carrara (ITA)Unibet.com41.28
47GBRCharles Wegelius (GBR)Liquigas44.16
48SWEGustav Erik Larsson (SWE)Unibet.com45.14
49USABobby Julich (USA)Team CSC45.36
50SPAAngel Vallejo Domínguez (SPA)Relax - Gam46.18

Stage 1 - 9 April 2007Escape


1SPAJuan Jose Cobo Acebo (SPA)Saunier Duval - Prodir3.43.05
2SPAConstantino Zaballa Gutierrez (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne0.10
3SPAÓscar Sevilla Rivera (SPA)Relax - Gam0.11
4SPAJosé Ángel Gómez Marchante (SPA)Saunier Duval - Prodir0.13
5SLOTadej Valjavec (SLO)Lampre - Fondital0.15
6SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne0.17
7SPAKoldo Gil Perez (SPA)Saunier Duval - Prodirs.t.
8SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
9ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)Gerolsteiners.t.
10LUXFränk Schleck (LUX)Team CSC0.19
11SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
12ITADanilo Di Luca (ITA)Liquigas0.21
13SPAFrancisco Mancebo Perez (SPA)Relax - Gam0.23
14ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
15ITAGiampaolo Caruso (ITA)Lampre - Fondital0.25

Stage 2 - 10 April 2007Mountain


1SPAManuel Beltran Martinez (SPA)Liquigas4.51.55
2SPAJosé Antonio Redondo Ramos (SPA)Astana0.15
3SPAJosé Ángel Gómez Marchante (SPA)Saunier Duval - Prodir0.19
4SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0.24
5SPAKoldo Gil Perez (SPA)Saunier Duval - Prodirs.t.
6SPAÁngel Vicioso Arcos (SPA)Relax - Gams.t.
7SPAJuan Jose Cobo Acebo (SPA)Saunier Duval - Prodir0.26
8LUXFränk Schleck (LUX)Team CSCs.t.
9SLOTadej Valjavec (SLO)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
10ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)Gerolsteiners.t.
11SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
12ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
13SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne0.36
14AUSCadel Evans (AUS)Predictor-Lotto0.40
15ITAGiampaolo Caruso (ITA)Lampre - Fondital0.41

Stage 3 - 11 April 2007Mountain


1SPAÁngel Vicioso Arcos (SPA)Relax - Gam4.04.06 (42.65 km/h)
2SPAFrancisco Javier 'Patxi' Vila Errandonea (SPA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
3SPAIker Camano Ortuzari (SPA)Saunier Duval - Prodirs.t.
4FRAHubert Dupont (FRA)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
5NEDBram Tankink (NED)Quick Step - Innergetics.t.
6SPAIsidro Nozal Vega (SPA)Karpin - Galicias.t.
7SPAJosé Luis Rubiera Vigil (SPA)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team0.03
8ITAMorris Possoni (ITA)Lampre - Fondital0.05
9GERJens Voigt (GER)Team CSC0.58
10SPAIker Flores Galarza (SPA)Fuerteventura - Canariass.t.
11BELJurgen Van De Walle (BEL)Quick Step - Innergetic1.49
12ITADario David Cioni (ITA)Predictor-Lottos.t.
13ITAAlessandro Spezialetti (ITA)Liquigas2.40
14RUSAlexandre Botcharov (RUS)Crédit Agricoles.t.
15SPAÓscar Sevilla Rivera (SPA)Relax - Gams.t.

Stage 4 - 12 April 2007Mountain


1GERJens Voigt (GER)Team CSC4.32.15
2SPAJosé Ángel Gómez Marchante (SPA)Saunier Duval - Prodir1.39
3SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne1.53
4ITARinaldo Nocentini (ITA)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
5ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
6AUSCadel Evans (AUS)Predictor-Lottos.t.
7SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Teams.t.
8ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)Gerolsteiners.t.
9SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
10ITAGiampaolo Caruso (ITA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
11GERStefan Schumacher (GER)Gerolsteiners.t.
12SPAEzequiel Mosquera Miguez (SPA)Karpin - Galicias.t.
13SPAJuan Jose Cobo Acebo (SPA)Saunier Duval - Prodirs.t.
14LUXFränk Schleck (LUX)Team CSCs.t.
15SLOTadej Valjavec (SLO)Lampre - Fonditals.t.

Stage 5 - 13 April 2007Mountain


1SPAJuan Jose Cobo Acebo (SPA)Saunier Duval - Prodir4.18.38
2SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi1.03
3SPAKoldo Gil Perez (SPA)Saunier Duval - Prodir1.38
4ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)Gerolsteiner1.50
5SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
6SLOTadej Valjavec (SLO)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
7LUXFränk Schleck (LUX)Team CSCs.t.
8ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Lampre - Fondital1.53
9SPAÁngel Vicioso Arcos (SPA)Relax - Gam1.55
10SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne1.57
11SPAAntonio Colom Mas (SPA)Astanas.t.
12SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team2.02
13AUTBernhard Kohl (AUT)Gerolsteiner4.05
14SPAManuel Beltran Martinez (SPA)Liquigass.t.
15AUSCadel Evans (AUS)Predictor-Lottos.t.

Stage 6 - 14 April 2007Time Trial


1SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi21.36.00 (38.89 km/h)
2SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team0.02
3SPAJuan Jose Cobo Acebo (SPA)Saunier Duval - Prodir0.04
4ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Lampre - Fondital0.14
5SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne0.22
6SPAÁngel Vicioso Arcos (SPA)Relax - Gam0.40
7SPAJosé Ángel Gómez Marchante (SPA)Saunier Duval - Prodir0.41
8SPAEgoi Martinez De Esteban (SPA)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team0.47
9ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)Gerolsteiners.t.
10AUSCadel Evans (AUS)Predictor-Lotto0.55
11SPAAitor Hernandez Gutierrez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
12SLOTadej Valjavec (SLO)Lampre - Fondital0.56
13SPAMikel Astarloza Chaurreau (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi1.01
14SPAAntonio Colom Mas (SPA)Astana1.04
15SPAConstantino Zaballa Gutierrez (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne1.06

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved