All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Paris - Nice - 2007 - Detailed results

Cycling - Paris - Nice - 2007 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

France

Results 2007

Paris - Nice 2007

FranceFrance - 11 March 2007 - 18 March 2007


Final Ranking - 18 March 2007


1SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team29.55.22
2ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)Gerolsteiner0.26
3SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne0.42
4SLOTadej Valjavec (SLO)Lampre - Fondital0.49
5ITAFranco Pellizotti (ITA)Liquigas0.57
6SPADavid Lopez Garcia (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne1.00
7AUSCadel Evans (AUS)Predictor-Lotto1.01
8LUXFränk Schleck (LUX)Team CSC1.08
9SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi1.12
10SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne1.22
11RUSAlexandre Botcharov (RUS)Crédit Agricole1.29
12FRASébastien Joly (FRA)La Française des Jeux1.36
13SCODavid Millar (SCO)Saunier Duval - Prodir1.46
14FRAJérôme Pineau (FRA)Bouygues Télécoms.t.
15SPAFrancisco Javier 'Patxi' Vila Errandonea (SPA)Lampre - Fondital2.10
16LUXAndy Schleck (LUX)Team CSC2.20
17FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Cofidis2.29
18FRAPierrick Fedrigo (FRA)Bouygues Télécom2.35
19CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Liquigas2.41
20UKRYaroslav Popovych (UKR)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team2.55
21KAZMaxim Iglinskiy (KAZ)Astana3.02
22BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Cofidis3.26
23USABobby Julich (USA)Team CSC3.41
24USAChris Horner (USA)Predictor-Lotto4.02
25BELJurgen Van Den Broeck (BEL)Predictor-Lotto4.15
26USALevi Leipheimer (USA)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team5.52
27FRASandy Casar (FRA)La Française des Jeux7.04
28SPAJesus Del Nero Montes (SPA)Saunier Duval - Prodir7.27
29SPAFrancisco Perez Sanchez (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne8.48
30FRASamuel Dumoulin (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance9.55
31FRAHubert Dupont (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance10.04
32KAZDmitri Fofonov (KAZ)Crédit Agricole10.53
33GERPatrik Sinkewitz (GER)T-Mobile Team11.06
34GERMarcus Burghardt (GER)T-Mobile Team11.41
35SWIPatrick Calcagni (SWI)Liquigas11.56
36NEDJoost Posthuma (NED)Rabobank12.20
37SPAJose Luis Arrieta Lujambio (SPA)AG2R Prévoyance12.45
38SPAMikel Astarloza Chaurreau (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi12.55
39USAThomas Danielson (USA)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team14.22
40AUTBernhard Kohl (AUT)Gerolsteiner17.16
41SPAGorka Verdugo Marcotegui (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi19.40
42FRAThomas Voeckler (FRA)Bouygues Télécom19.45
43LUXBenoît Joachim (LUX)Astana19.49
44UKRYuriy Krivtsov (UKR)AG2R Prévoyance22.18
45BELSébastien Rosseler (BEL)Quick Step - Innergetic22.44
46FRAAmaël Moinard (FRA)Cofidis23.04
47SWISteve Zampieri (SWI)Cofidis24.18
48GBRRoger Hammond (GBR)T-Mobile Team24.33
49SPAMarkel Irizar Aranburu (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi25.24
50BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)La Française des Jeux26.43

Prologue - 11 March 2007Time Trial


1SCODavid Millar (SCO)Saunier Duval - Prodir6.01 (46.869 km/h)
2CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Liquigas0.01
3FRASébastien Joly (FRA)La Française des Jeux0.02
4SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
5SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Teams.t.
6USALevi Leipheimer (USA)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team0.03
7SPAFrancisco José Ventoso Alberdi (SPA)Saunier Duval - Prodir0.04
8NEDRemmert Wielinga (NED)Saunier Duval - Prodirs.t.
9SWEThomas Lövkvist (SWE)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
10NEDJoost Posthuma (NED)Rabobank0.05
11USABobby Julich (USA)Team CSC0.06
12FRAThomas Voeckler (FRA)Bouygues Télécoms.t.
13ITADaniele Bennati (ITA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
14ITAFranco Pellizotti (ITA)Liquigass.t.
15ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)Gerolsteiner0.07

Stage 1 - 12 March 2007Sprint


1FRAJean-Patrick Nazon (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance4.29.39 (41.386 km/h)
2GERSebastian Siedler (GER)Team Milrams.t.
3AUSMathew Hayman (AUS)Rabobanks.t.
4ITADaniele Bennati (ITA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
5SPAVicente Reynès Mimo (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
6SPAIgor Astarloa Askasibar (SPA)Team Milrams.t.
7BRAMurilo Antonio Fischer (BRA)Liquigass.t.
8BELTom Boonen (BEL)Quick Step - Innergetics.t.
9RUSGuennadi Mikhailov (RUS)Astanas.t.
10FRAJérôme Pineau (FRA)Bouygues Télécoms.t.
11NZLGregory Henderson (NZL)T-Mobile Teams.t.
12SPAFrancisco José Ventoso Alberdi (SPA)Saunier Duval - Prodirs.t.
13ITAMirco Lorenzetto (ITA)Team Milrams.t.
14LTUTomas Vaitkus (LTU)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Teams.t.
15AUSAaron Kemps (AUS)Astanas.t.

Stage 2 - 13 March 2007Sprint


1ITAFranco Pellizotti (ITA)Liquigas3.57.36 (44.696 km/h)
2ITADaniele Bennati (ITA)Lampre - Fondital0.02
3ITALuca Paolini (ITA)Liquigass.t.
4FRAWilliam Bonnet (FRA)Crédit Agricoles.t.
5SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
6LTUTomas Vaitkus (LTU)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Teams.t.
7ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)Gerolsteiners.t.
8FRAJérôme Pineau (FRA)Bouygues Télécoms.t.
9SWIPatrick Calcagni (SWI)Liquigass.t.
10FRAThomas Voeckler (FRA)Bouygues Télécoms.t.
11SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
12SPAFrancisco Javier 'Patxi' Vila Errandonea (SPA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
13SPAIgor Astarloa Askasibar (SPA)Team Milrams.t.
14FRASébastien Joly (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
15BELIgor Abakoumov (BEL)Astanas.t.

Stage 3 - 14 March 2007Sprint


1RUSAlexandr Kolobnev (RUS)Team CSC4.59.35 (43.159 km/h)
2BELTom Boonen (BEL)Quick Step - Innergetic0.12
3ITADaniele Bennati (ITA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
4AUSMathew Hayman (AUS)Rabobanks.t.
5FRAJean-Patrick Nazon (FRA)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
6ITALuca Paolini (ITA)Liquigass.t.
7ITAMirco Lorenzetto (ITA)Team Milrams.t.
8SPAMikel Gaztañaga Echeverria (SPA)Agritubels.t.
9SPAJosep Jufre Pou (SPA)Predictor-Lottos.t.
10FRARomain Feillu (FRA)Agritubels.t.
11AUSAaron Kemps (AUS)Astanas.t.
12SPAAlan Perez Lezaun (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
13RUSGuennadi Mikhailov (RUS)Astanas.t.
14USATyler Farrar (USA)Cofidiss.t.
15FRAFrederic Bichot (FRA)Agritubels.t.

Stage 4 - 15 March 2007Mountain


1SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team4.07.26 (41.101 km/h)
2ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)Gerolsteiner0.02
3SPADavid Lopez Garcia (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne0.12
4AUSCadel Evans (AUS)Predictor-Lotto0.13
5SLOTadej Valjavec (SLO)Lampre - Fondital0.17
6LUXFränk Schleck (LUX)Team CSC0.28
7FRASébastien Joly (FRA)La Française des Jeux0.33
8USALevi Leipheimer (USA)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Teams.t.
9SWEThomas Lövkvist (SWE)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
10ITAFranco Pellizotti (ITA)Liquigas0.40
11SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
12FRAJérôme Pineau (FRA)Bouygues Télécom0.43
13FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
14SCODavid Millar (SCO)Saunier Duval - Prodir0.45
15LUXAndy Schleck (LUX)Team CSC0.51

Stage 5 - 16 March 2007Mountain


1UKRYaroslav Popovych (UKR)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team4.11.51 (42.406 km/h)
2SPAFrancisco José Ventoso Alberdi (SPA)Saunier Duval - Prodir0.14
3FRASamuel Dumoulin (FRA)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
4SPADavid Lopez Garcia (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
5FRAJérôme Pineau (FRA)Bouygues Télécoms.t.
6SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
7ITAFranco Pellizotti (ITA)Liquigass.t.
8ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)Gerolsteiners.t.
9SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
10SLOTadej Valjavec (SLO)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
11LUXFränk Schleck (LUX)Team CSCs.t.
12FRAThomas Voeckler (FRA)Bouygues Télécoms.t.
13SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Teams.t.
14RUSAlexandre Botcharov (RUS)Crédit Agricoles.t.
15SPAFrancisco Javier 'Patxi' Vila Errandonea (SPA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.

Stage 6 - 17 March 2007Escape


1SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne4.46.32 (41.879 km/h)
2ITAMirco Lorenzetto (ITA)Team Milram0.28
3FRAJérôme Pineau (FRA)Bouygues Télécoms.t.
4ITAFranco Pellizotti (ITA)Liquigass.t.
5FRASamuel Dumoulin (FRA)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
6RUSAlexandre Botcharov (RUS)Crédit Agricoles.t.
7KAZMaxim Iglinskiy (KAZ)Astanas.t.
8SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
9ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)Gerolsteiners.t.
10BELJurgen Van Den Broeck (BEL)Predictor-Lottos.t.
11SLOTadej Valjavec (SLO)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
12LUXFränk Schleck (LUX)Team CSCs.t.
13NEDJoost Posthuma (NED)Rabobanks.t.
14FRAPierrick Fedrigo (FRA)Bouygues Télécoms.t.
15SPAFrancisco Javier 'Patxi' Vila Errandonea (SPA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.

Stage 7 - 18 March 2007Mountain


1SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team3.15.47 (39.686 km/h)
2SPADavid Lopez Garcia (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne0.19
3SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
4SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0.22
5RUSAlexandre Botcharov (RUS)Crédit Agricoles.t.
6ITAFranco Pellizotti (ITA)Liquigass.t.
7SLOTadej Valjavec (SLO)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
8ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)Gerolsteiners.t.
9LUXFränk Schleck (LUX)Team CSCs.t.
10AUSCadel Evans (AUS)Predictor-Lottos.t.
11SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
12FRAJérôme Pineau (FRA)Bouygues Télécom1.00
13FRASébastien Joly (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
14LUXAndy Schleck (LUX)Team CSCs.t.
15SCODavid Millar (SCO)Saunier Duval - Prodirs.t.

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved