All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Tirreno-Adriatico - 2007 - Detailed results

Cycling - Tirreno-Adriatico - 2007 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Italy

Results 2007

Tirreno-Adriatico 2007

ItalyItaly - 14th March 2007 - 20th March 2007


Final Ranking - 20th March 2007


1GERAndreas Klöden (GER)Astana28.31.26
2LUXKim Kirchen (LUX)T-Mobile Team0.04
3KAZAlexander Vinokourov (KAZ)Astana0.13
4GERStefan Schumacher (GER)Gerolsteiner0.23
5SLOJanez Brajkovic (SLO)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team0.31
6GERJens Voigt (GER)Team CSC0.34
7BLRVasil Kiryienka (BLR)Tinkoff Credit System0.55
8RUSEvgeni Petrov (RUS)Tinkoff Credit System0.59
9ITAMichele Scarponi (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo1.00
10NEDMichael Boogerd (NED)Rabobank1.12
11SPAPablo Lastras Garcia (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne1.24
12ITARiccardo Ricco (ITA)Saunier Duval - Prodir1.31
13BELStaf Scheirlinckx (BEL)Cofidis1.50
14AUSStuart O'Grady (AUS)Team CSC1.56
15SPARicardo Serrano Gonzalez (SPA)Tinkoff Credit System2.05
16SPADavid Arroyo Duran (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne2.14
17ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Liquigas2.15
18GERLinus Gerdemann (GER)T-Mobile Team2.22
19ITAStefano Garzelli (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo2.23
20ITAEnrico Gasparotto (ITA)Liquigas3.14
21ITALuca Mazzanti (ITA)Panaria - Navigare3.20
22SLOGorazd Stangelj (SLO)Lampre - Fondital3.25
23ITAMarco Fertonani (ITA)Caisse d'Epargne3.49
24FRALaurent Brochard (FRA)Bouygues Télécom4.09
25FRAStéphane Goubert (FRA)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
26GERFabian Wegmann (GER)Gerolsteiner4.18
27ITAFrancesco Bellotti (ITA)Crédit Agricole4.37
28ITADario David Cioni (ITA)Predictor-Lotto4.46
29SPAOscar Freire Gomez (SPA)Rabobank4.59
30FRALudovic Turpin (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance5.01
31ITAMarco Velo (ITA)Team Milram5.07
32BELWim Van Huffel (BEL)Predictor-Lotto5.30
33ITAFabio Sacchi (ITA)Team Milram5.34
34GERChristian Knees (GER)Team Milram5.45
35ESTRené Mandri (EST)AG2R Prévoyance6.44
36DENMatti Breschel (DEN)Team CSC6.53
37ITAMatteo Bono (ITA)Lampre - Fondital7.08
38SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne7.12
39SPAAngel Gomez Gomez (SPA)Saunier Duval - Prodir7.36
40ITAMirko Celestino (ITA)Team Milram7.38
41ITAAlessandro Petacchi (ITA)Team Milram8.02
42NZLJulian Dean (NZL)Crédit Agricole8.08
43NORThor Hushovd (NOR)Crédit Agricole9.00
44SPAAnton Luengo Celaya (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi9.03
45AUSAllan Davis (AUS)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team9.08
46RUSVladimir Gusev (RUS)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team9.12
47ITACristian Moreni (ITA)Cofidis9.40
48FRARenaud Dion (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance10.22
49NEDThomas Dekker (NED)Rabobank10.27
50ITAFilippo Pozzato (ITA)Liquigas10.52

Stage 1 - 14th March 2007Sprint


1AUSRobbie McEwen (AUS)Predictor-Lotto4.34.24
2SPAOscar Freire Gomez (SPA)Rabobanks.t.
3NORThor Hushovd (NOR)Crédit Agricoles.t.
4AUSStuart O'Grady (AUS)Team CSCs.t.
5AUTBernhard Eisel (AUT)T-Mobile Teams.t.
6GERErik Zabel (GER)Team Milrams.t.
7AUSAllan Davis (AUS)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Teams.t.
8ITAGabriele Balducci (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambos.t.
9GERDavid Kopp (GER)Gerolsteiners.t.
10FRALloyd Mondory (FRA)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
11ITAAlessandro Petacchi (ITA)Team Milrams.t.
12FRASébastien Chavanel (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
13DENMatti Breschel (DEN)Team CSCs.t.
14ITAPaolo Bettini (ITA)Quick Step - Innergetics.t.
15RUSAlexei Markov (RUS)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.

Stage 2 - 15th March 2007Escape


1RUSAlexander Arekeev (RUS)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo4.51.41
2ITADaniele Contrini (ITA)Tinkoff Credit System0.29
3GERSven Krauss (GER)Gerolsteiners.t.
4ITAFortunato Baliani (ITA)Panaria - Navigare0.31
5AUTBernhard Eisel (AUT)T-Mobile Team0.54
6NORThor Hushovd (NOR)Crédit Agricoles.t.
7ITADanilo Napolitano (ITA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
8GERDavid Kopp (GER)Gerolsteiners.t.
9AUSStuart O'Grady (AUS)Team CSCs.t.
10FRALloyd Mondory (FRA)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
11AUSAllan Davis (AUS)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Teams.t.
12ITAFilippo Pozzato (ITA)Liquigass.t.
13RUSAlexei Markov (RUS)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
14ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Panaria - Navigares.t.
15FRARenaud Dion (FRA)AG2R Prévoyances.t.

Stage 3 - 16th March 2007Mountain


1ITARiccardo Ricco (ITA)Saunier Duval - Prodir5.41.22
2KAZAlexander Vinokourov (KAZ)Astana0.02
3GERAndreas Klöden (GER)Astanas.t.
4ITAStefano Garzelli (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambos.t.
5ITALuca Mazzanti (ITA)Panaria - Navigares.t.
6ITAAndrea Moletta (ITA)Gerolsteiners.t.
7ITAFilippo Pozzato (ITA)Liquigass.t.
8NEDThomas Dekker (NED)Rabobanks.t.
9LUXKim Kirchen (LUX)T-Mobile Teams.t.
10SLOJanez Brajkovic (SLO)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Teams.t.
11GERJens Voigt (GER)Team CSCs.t.
12NEDMichael Boogerd (NED)Rabobanks.t.
13BELStaf Scheirlinckx (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
14ITARinaldo Nocentini (ITA)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
15SPAOscar Freire Gomez (SPA)Rabobanks.t.

Stage 4 - 17th March 2007Escape


1ITARiccardo Ricco (ITA)Saunier Duval - Prodir
2GERStefan Schumacher (GER)Gerolsteiner
3KAZAlexander Vinokourov (KAZ)Astana
4SLOJanez Brajkovic (SLO)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
5NEDThomas Dekker (NED)Rabobank
6GERAndreas Klöden (GER)Astana
7NEDMichael Boogerd (NED)Rabobank
8ITAStefano Garzelli (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
9GERJens Voigt (GER)Team CSC
10GERLinus Gerdemann (GER)T-Mobile Team
11LUXKim Kirchen (LUX)T-Mobile Team
12ITALuca Mazzanti (ITA)Panaria - Navigare
13SPARicardo Serrano Gonzalez (SPA)Tinkoff Credit System
14BELStaf Scheirlinckx (BEL)Cofidis
15SLOGorazd Stangelj (SLO)Lampre - Fondital

Stage 5 - 18th March 2007Time Trial


1GERStefan Schumacher (GER)Gerolsteiner27.08 (45.33 km/h)
2GERAndreas Klöden (GER)Astana0.01
3LUXKim Kirchen (LUX)T-Mobile Team0.06
4KAZAlexander Vinokourov (KAZ)Astana0.13
5RUSEvgeni Petrov (RUS)Tinkoff Credit System0.21
6SLOJanez Brajkovic (SLO)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Teams.t.
7GERJens Voigt (GER)Team CSC0.24
8NEDThomas Dekker (NED)Rabobank0.33
9RUSVladimir Gusev (RUS)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team0.36
10GERLinus Gerdemann (GER)T-Mobile Team0.40
11ITAEnrico Gasparotto (ITA)Liquigas0.42
12ITAMichele Scarponi (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo0.46
13ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Liquigas0.48
14AUSStuart O'Grady (AUS)Team CSC0.49
15NEDMichael Boogerd (NED)Rabobank0.51

Stage 6 - 19th March 2007Mountain


1ITAMatteo Bono (ITA)Lampre - Fonditalkm/h)
2ITAEnrico Gasparotto (ITA)Liquigas0.32
3ITAGiovanni Visconti (ITA)Quick Step - Innergetic0.41
4BLRVasil Kiryienka (BLR)Tinkoff Credit System0.45
5FRAStéphane Goubert (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance0.51
6ITARiccardo Ricco (ITA)Saunier Duval - Prodir1.32
7LUXKim Kirchen (LUX)T-Mobile Team1.37
8ITAMichele Scarponi (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo1.39
9GERAndreas Klöden (GER)Astana1.43
10SLOJanez Brajkovic (SLO)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team1.49
11GERJens Voigt (GER)Team CSCs.t.
12KAZAlexander Vinokourov (KAZ)Astanas.t.
13SPAPablo Lastras Garcia (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne1.55
14NEDMichael Boogerd (NED)Rabobank2.00
15ITALeonardo Piepoli (ITA)Saunier Duval - Prodirs.t.

Stage 7 - 20th March 2007Sprint


1SPAKoldo Fernandez De Larrea (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi4.38.43 (38.103km/h)
2AUSStuart O'Grady (AUS)Team CSCs.t.
3ITAGabriele Balducci (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambos.t.
4ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Panaria - Navigares.t.
5AUSAllan Davis (AUS)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Teams.t.
6ITADanilo Napolitano (ITA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
7AUSRobbie McEwen (AUS)Predictor-Lottos.t.
8GERDavid Kopp (GER)Gerolsteiners.t.
9AUTRené Haselbacher (AUT)Astanas.t.
10NORThor Hushovd (NOR)Crédit Agricoles.t.
11FRALloyd Mondory (FRA)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
12BLRAlexandre Usov (BLR)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
13ITAParide Grillo (ITA)Panaria - Navigares.t.
14GERGerald Ciolek (GER)T-Mobile Teams.t.
15ITACristian Moreni (ITA)Cofidiss.t.

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved