All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Liege - Bastogne - Liege - 2007 - Detailed results

Cycling - Liege - Bastogne - Liege - 2007 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Belgium

Results 2007

Liege - Bastogne - Liege 2007

BelgiumBelgium - 29 April 2007


Liege - Bastogne - Liege - 29 April 2007


1ITADanilo Di Luca (ITA)Liquigas6.37.24 (39.56 km/h)
2SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne0.03
3LUXFränk Schleck (LUX)Team CSCs.t.
4ITAPaolo Bettini (ITA)Quick Step - Innergetic0.06
5ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)Gerolsteiners.t.
6NEDMichael Boogerd (NED)Rabobank0.07
7ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Lampre - Fondital0.09
8GERMatthias Kessler (GER)Astanas.t.
9SPAJuan Jose Cobo Acebo (SPA)Saunier Duval - Prodirs.t.
10LUXKim Kirchen (LUX)T-Mobile Teams.t.
11FRAJérôme Pineau (FRA)Bouygues Télécoms.t.
12ITAFranco Pellizotti (ITA)Liquigass.t.
13SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
14FRABenoît Salmon (FRA)Agritubel0.15
15FRAJohn Gadret (FRA)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
16BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
17ITARiccardo Ricco (ITA)Saunier Duval - Prodir0.20
18RUSAlexandre Botcharov (RUS)Crédit Agricoles.t.
19FRAPierrick Fedrigo (FRA)Bouygues Télécoms.t.
20ITARinaldo Nocentini (ITA)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
21DENNicki Sørensen (DEN)Team CSCs.t.
22ITAManuele Mori (ITA)Saunier Duval - Prodir0.25
23UKRYaroslav Popovych (UKR)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team0.28
24ITAGilberto Simoni (ITA)Saunier Duval - Prodir0.31
25UKRSerhiy Honchar (UKR)T-Mobile Team0.35
26BELJelle Vanendert (BEL)Chocolade Jacques - Top Sport Vlaanderen0.40
27SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team0.50
28GERPatrik Sinkewitz (GER)T-Mobile Teams.t.
29GERFabian Wegmann (GER)Gerolsteiner1.02
30SPADavid Lopez Garcia (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
31ITAFrancesco Bellotti (ITA)Crédit Agricole1.12
32NEDBram Tankink (NED)Quick Step - Innergetic1.13
33FRARémi Pauriol (FRA)Crédit Agricole1.21
34NEDThomas Dekker (NED)Rabobanks.t.
35AUTBernhard Kohl (AUT)Gerolsteiners.t.
36AUSCadel Evans (AUS)Predictor-Lottos.t.
37SPAFrancisco Javier 'Patxi' Vila Errandonea (SPA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
38SPAMikel Astarloza Chaurreau (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
39SPAGorka Verdugo Marcotegui (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
40SPAEgoi Martinez De Esteban (SPA)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Teams.t.
41ITACristian Moreni (ITA)Cofidis1.24
42ITAGiampaolo Cheula (ITA)Team Barloworld - Valsirs.t.
43KAZAlexander Vinokourov (KAZ)Astana1.33
44FRAChristophe Moreau (FRA)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
45RUSAlexandr Kolobnev (RUS)Team CSC1.36
46LUXAndy Schleck (LUX)Team CSCs.t.
47FRAHubert Dupont (FRA)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
48COLFélix Rafael Cardenas Ravalo (COL)Team Barloworld - Valsirs.t.
49SPAJosep Jufre Pou (SPA)Predictor-Lottos.t.
50BELWim Van Huffel (BEL)Predictor-Lottos.t.
51KAZAndrey Kashechkin (KAZ)Astanas.t.
52COLJuan Mauricio Soler Hernandez (COL)Team Barloworld - Valsirs.t.
53NEDKarsten Kroon (NED)Team CSCs.t.
54BELAxel Merckx (BEL)T-Mobile Teams.t.
55SWEThomas Lövkvist (SWE)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
56BELJohan Van Summeren (BEL)Predictor-Lottos.t.
57FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
58SPAPedro Arreitunandia Quintero (SPA)Team Barloworld - Valsirs.t.
59RUSVladimir Gusev (RUS)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team1.46
60RUSEvgeni Petrov (RUS)Tinkoff Credit Systems.t.
61ITAAlessandro Spezialetti (ITA)Liquigas1.55
62FRABenoît Vaugrenard (FRA)La Française des Jeux2.27
63BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
64ITAMirko Celestino (ITA)Team Milrams.t.
65SPACarlos Barredo Llamazales (SPA)Quick Step - Innergetics.t.

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved